The Project Gutenberg eBook of Allen & Morton's West-London Directory for 1867

This ebook is for the use of anyone anywhere in the United States and most other parts of the world at no cost and with almost no restrictions whatsoever. You may copy it, give it away or re-use it under the terms of the Project Gutenberg License included with this ebook or online at www.gutenberg.org. If you are not located in the United States, you will have to check the laws of the country where you are located before using this eBook.

Title: Allen & Morton's West-London Directory for 1867

Author: Allen & Morton

Release date: February 1, 2016 [eBook #51104]

Language: English

*** START OF THE PROJECT GUTENBERG EBOOK ALLEN & MORTON'S WEST-LONDON DIRECTORY FOR 1867 ***

Transcribed from the 1867 Allen and Morton’s edition by David Price, email ccx074@pglaf.org.  Many thanks to the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Libraries for allowing their copy to be used for this transcription.

p. ixALLEN & MORTON’S

West-London

DIRECTORY.

FOR 1867.

 

LONDON:
PRINTED AND PUBLISHED BY THE PROPRIETORS, AT THE WEST LONDON DIRECTORY
OFFICE, 29, HEREFORD ROAD, BAYSWATER, W.

 

1867.

p. xiiiPREFACE.

When this work was commenced, there were ominous signs that the low price Directories published for this district had not answered the expectations of their proprietors, nor given satisfaction to the public.  These and other reasons were indicative of there being a good opening in this important and rising locality for a first-class Directory for 1867.  The compilers made a calculation of the probable cost of 5,000 copies, which caused them to come to the conclusion that to publish a book worthy of the name of a Directory, and creditable to themselves, at the charge of One Shilling, would involve a loss of £150.

Now, as they had no desire to injure themselves or their creditors, they resolved to charge 2s. 6d. for each copy; and, with many thanks to the several thousand persons who have subscribed to their work and to advertizing firms—

The West London Directory is a great success.

Be it observed, this work is not a reprint of this or any of last years’ Directories.  The inhabitants of the various townships within a radius of several miles can bear testimony that we have faithfully canvassed them for the requisite information.  It also contains two-thirds more streets, crescents, terraces, places, &c., &c., than any work that has been published for this district, besides an excellent map drawn and printed by themselves specially for this work.

They would not even insinuate that it is free from error; but they have used every means in their power to make it as correct as possible, and they believe that eventually it will be found to be well worthy of public support.

They much regret that they are a little beyond the time they promised to bring it out, but in order to give it a correct and alphabetical arrangement, the matter required re-writing several times over; this, and other difficulties which they did not foresee, must be their apology.  All future editions will not involve more than one-half the labour, and they trust and believe that no complaints will be made against them in this respect any more.

p. xvCONTENTS.

 

Page

Title Page

ix

Preface

xii

Contents

xv & xvii

List of Advertisers

xix & xxi

Index to Trades

xxi & xxiii

Index to Streets

xxii, xxiii, xxv, xxvii, xxix, xxx, xxxv, xxxvii

Street, Court, and Commercial Matter, from

1 to 306

Parish of Kensington

309 & 311

Officers of the Board of Works for the Fulham District

313

Parish of Paddington

315 to 317

Metropolitan Police Courts

319

Court of Bankruptcy

319

Postal Regulations

323, 325, 327, 329

British and Foreign Ambassadors

329

Stamp and other Duties

331

The Navy List

333, 335, & 337

Cab Fares

343 & 345

p. xviiSouth Kensington Museum

347

Royal Horticultural Society

349

Census

352

West London Hospital

353 & 355

Royal College of Physicians

375

Children’s Hospital

359 & 361

Her Majesty’s Officers of State

351

Clubs of London, and their Secretaries

363 & 365

Her Majesty’s Household

366

Her Majesty’s Privy Council

37

p. xixADVERTISERS LIST.

AUCTIONEERS.

Bowler and Norton, 37, Norfolk terrace, Bayswater

358

ASSURANCE COMPANIES.

Metropolitan Life

332

The Royal Insurance Company

xxiv

BAKER.

Wagner C. 12, Archer street, Kensington park

xxviii

BANK.

Provincial, Hammersmith

xii

BLIND MANUFACTURERS.

Norton Brothers, 37, Norfolk terrace, Bayswater

338

Williams G. A. 21, Queen’s road, Bayswater

308

BRUSH MAKER.

Mullett—72, Queen’s road, Bayswater

322

BUILDER.

Barker W. 13, Queen’s road, Bayswater

328

CABINET MAKERS AND UPHOLSTERERS.

Booty W. 137 & 138, High street, Notting hill

82

Mortlock Brothers, 7, Hereford road, Bayswater

314

CARRIAGE MAKER.

Beaumont J. 7, Kensington park road, Kensington pl.

342

CARVER AND GILDER.

Bird W. M. 41, Queen’s road, Bayswater

xxxii

CHEESEMONGER.

Hull C. 152, High street, Notting hill

xviii

CHEMISTS.

Cooke and Co., 33, Norfolk terrace, Bayswater

xi

Cooper A. Abingdon terrace, Kensington

356

Cooper W. 26, Oxford st.

324

Dunkerley J. 68, Westbourne park road, Bayswater

326

Long H. 48, High street, Notting hill

 

Newby J. R. 47, Broadway, Hammersmith

 

CHINA AND GLASS DEALER.

Wright H. 5, Katherine terrace, Notting hill

80

COAL COMPANY.

Scott J. The Lilleshall, Westbourne park road, Bayswater

 

COOKS AND CONFECTIONERS.

Gregory and Marshall, 182, Queen’s road, Bayswater

 

CORN CHANDLER.

Collins G. 37, High street, Kensington

326

DAIRY FARMERS.

Tunks and Tisdall, Holland park Farm, Kensington

 

DECORATOR.

Atkins R. 4, Albert terrace, Bayswater

316 and 328

DENTISTS.

Cooper A. 10, Abingdon terrace, Kensington

 

Davis—1, Shrewsbury road, Westbourne park

336

Lee Messrs. 21, Westbourne grove, Bayswater; Branch Establishments, 2 Cambridge terrace, Notting hill, and 36, Elgin road, Notting hill

xvi and 320

Tyndall J. 1a, Pembridge gardens, Notting hill

 

DYERS.

Bond and Crooks 16, Garway road, Bayswater

310

INTERNAL FIRE DEFENCE COMPANY.

Scott J.

xxxvi & xxxvii

FURNITURE DEPARTMENTS.

Pope E. B. Bridge road, Hammersmith

 

Tubb W. Queen’s road, Bayswater

312

p. xxiGROCERS.

Fricker S. W. 77 High street, Notting hill

 

Grice J. 22, Pickering terrace, Bayswater

 

Howgate and Co., 88, Westbourne grove, Bayswater

 

Leaver and Co., 14, Richmond road, Bayswater

 

Page J. Westbourne terrace, Paddington

xxii

Smith H. 12, Railway terrace, Notting hill

84

Smith T. 17 Cambridge street, Paddington

318

GUTTA-PERCHA BOOT AND SHOE WAREHOUSE.

Dicks and Co., 296, High Holborn

xiv

HOSIER AND GLOVER.

Silverston A. 76 Westbourne grove, Bayswater

307

IRONMONGERS.

Slack J. and R. 336, Strand

 

LACE MANUFACTURER.

Hill H. 19, Hereford road, Bayswater

 

LAUNDRESS.

Johnson

xxvi

LICENSED VICTUALLER.

Keeley—King and Queen, Kensington

321

LINEN DRAPERS.

Butler A. 113 and 115, Westbourne grove, Bayswater

 

Moore, Shepherd’s bush

xii

LINEN DRAPERS AND UPHOLSTERERS.

Hann, Clayton, & Co., 1, 2, 3, & 4, Paddington green

 

LITHOGRAPHERS AND GENERAL PRINTERS.

Allen and Morton, 29, Hereford Rd, Bayswater

 

MILLINER.

Miss Canty, 31, Hereford road, Bayswater

321

MOURNING WAREHOUSE.

Jay and Co., Regent st.

 

PERFUMER.

Rowland—Covent Garden

 

PROFESSOR OF MUSIC.

Hagemeyer, H. Handel House, Westbourne villas

330

SEWING MACHINE MANUFACTURERS.

Florence Company, 9, Cheapside, London, E.C.

 

Wright and Mann, 143, Holborn Bars

 

STATIONERS.

Elflick 22, Leinster terrace, Bayswater

xx & 332

Melliship and Harris 37, Westbourne grove, Bayswater

 

Punt A. 187, Oxford Street

 

Saunders J. 22, High street, Kensington

 

Souter E. 53, Archer street, Kensington park

 

Winter H. 5, Lower Phillimore place, Kensington

 

TAILOR.

Byford G. 7, Newcastle place, Paddington

321

TRUSS MAKER.

Bailey & Son 418, Oxford Street

 

UMBRELLA MAKER.

James W. 34 Praed street, Paddington

 

WATCHMAKERS AND JEWELLERS.

Bird, G. K. 47, Westbourne grove, Bayswater

xxxix

Pain R. 89, Westbourne grove, Bayswater

xxxviii

Smart 8, Harrow road, Bayswater

 

Snowball G. 18, Spring street, Paddington

 

Winter J. 224, King street West, Hammersmith

xxviii

WINE AND SPIRIT MERCHANT.

Polocco F. 17, Norfolk terrace, Bayswater

310

p. xxiiiTRADE INDEX.

 

PAGE.

Accountants and Actuarys

248

Actuarys (see Accountants, &c.)

248

Appraisers (see Auctioneers, &c.)

248

Architects and Surveyors

248

Artificial Florists

248

Artists

248

Artists in Stained Glass

249

Auctioneers, Appraisers, House and Estate Agents

249

Baker, Confectioners, & Pastrycooks

249

Banks

251

Barristers

251

Basket Makers

252

Bazaars

252

Beer Retailers

252

Berlin Wool Repository

252

Bird Cage Maker

252

Bird Fanciers and Stuffers

253

Blind Makers

263

Boat Makers

253

Bookbinders

253

Booksellers and Stationers

253

Boot and Shoe Makers

254

Brass Finisher

257

Brewers

257

Bricklayers

257

Brick Makers and Merchants

257

Brokers (see Furniture Dealers)

276

Builders

257

Butchers

259

Cab Proprietors

260

Candle Maker

261

Carmen and Contractors

261

Carpenters and Joiners

261

Carriers

262

Carvers and Gilders

262

Chair Caners

262

Cheesemongers Buttermen & Poulterers

262

Chemist and Druggists

263

Chimney Sweeps

264

China Mender

265

Clog Maker

265

Clubs

265

Coach Maker

265

Coach Painters

265

Coachsmith

265

Coal Merchants and Companies

265

Corset and Stay Makers

268

Cowkeepers and Dairymen

268

Cutlers

269

Dealer in Works of Art

269

Decorators and Paperhangers

269

Dentists

270

Drapers

270

Draughtsmen

272

Doctor of Philosophy

272

Dyers and Cleaners

272

Embroiderer

272

Engineers

272

Engravers

272

Fancy Repositorys

272

Farriers and Blacksmiths

273

Financial Agents

273

Fire Wood Cutters

273

Fishmongers and Poulterers

273

Florists, Nurserymen, and Seedsmen

273

Flower Box Maker

274

French Polishers

274

Fruiterers and Greengrocers

274

Furnishing Warehouses

276

Furniture Cleaner

276

Furniture Dealers and Warehouses

276

Furniture Store Warehouses

276

Furriers

276

Gardeners

276

Gas Engineer

276

Gasfitters, Bellhangers, & Locksmiths

276

Gas Light Company

277

General Shops

277

Ginger Beer Manufacturer

277

Glovers (see Hosiers, &c.)

277

Gold Beater

277

Grainers and Writers

277

Grocers and Tea Dealers

277

Gun Maker

280

Gun Smith

280

Hair Dressers and Perfumers

280

Ham and Beef Dealers

280

Harness Makers and Saddlers

281

Hatters

281

p. xxiiHerbalists

281

Horse Dealers

281

Horse Infirmaries

281

Hosiers, Haberdashers, and Glovers

281

Hotels

282

House and Estate Agents (see Auctioneers, &c.)

282

India Rubber Merchants

282

Iron and Brass Founders

282

Ironmongers, Stove, & Range Makers

282

Ivory Carver

283

Job & Fly Masters, and Livery Stable Keepers

283

Lace Dealers and Manufacturers

283

Ladder Makers

284

Ladies Outfitters and Baby Linen Warehouses

284

Lamp Depots

284

Lath Renders

284

Laundries and Laundresses

284

Lead Merchants

284

Leather Pipe Manufacturer

284

Leather Sellers

284

Licensed Victuallers

285

Lighterman

288

Lithographers

288

Looking Glass Manufacturers

288

Machinists

288

Maltster

288

Marine Store Dealers

288

Market Gardener

289

Marque Maker

289

Mattress Maker

289

Medical Galvanist

289

Metal Dealers

289

Midwives

289

Milliners and Dress Makers

289

Musical Composer

290

Musical Instrument Makers

290

Music Sellers

290

News Agents

290

Oil Cake Mills

291

Oil, Colour, & Italian Warehouseman

291

Omnibus Proprietors

291

Opticians

291

Outfitters

291

Paper Manufacturer

292

Paraffin Depot

292

Patent Railway Signal Works

292

Pawnbrokers

292

Perambulator Maker

292

Photographers

292

Pianoforte Makers, &c.

292

Picture Frame Makers

292

Pie Houses

292

Plasterers

292

Plumbers, Painters, and Glaziers

292

Pork Butchers

293

Portmanteau and Trunk Makers

294

Printers

294

Professors and Teachers

294

Salt Merchants

294

Saw Maker

294

Schools, Academies, and Colleges

294

Statuaries and Stone Masons

297

Steam Joinery Works

297

Stone Merchants

297

Surgeons, Physicians, & Accoucheurs

297

Surveyors (see Architects, &c.)

248

Tailors and Clothiers

300

Timber Merchants

301

Tin Plate Workers

301

Tobacconists and Cigar Merchants

301

Tool Makers

302

Toy Warehouses and Bazaars

302

Trimming Warehouse

302

Tripe Dressers

302

Dress Maker

303

Turnery Warehouse

303

Umbrella Makers

303

Undertakers

303

Van Proprietors

303

Varnish Manufacturers

303

Veterinary Surgeons

303

Wardrobe Dealers

303

Watchmakers, Jewellers & Silversmiths

304

Whip Makers

304

Wine, Spirit, and Beer Merchants

304

Wheelwrights

305

Wire Workers

305

Zinc Workers

305

p. xxvSTREET INDEX.

 

PAGE.

Abingdon terrace, Kensington

1

Abingdon villas, Kensington

1

Abingdon villas west, Kensington

1

Addison crescent, Kensington

1

Addison gardens north, Kensington

1

Addison gardens south, Kensington

1

Addison road, Kensington

1

Addison road north, Notting hill

2

Addison terrace, Kensington

2

Addison terrace, Notting hill

2

Adelaide road, Shepherd’s bush

3

Adelaide terrace, Shepherd’s bush

3

Adelaide vls., Shepherd’s bush

3

Agnes cottages, Hammersmith

45

Albert place, Kensington

3

Albert road, Kilburn

3

Albert street, Paddington

3

Albert terrace, Bayswater

3

Albert terrace, Notting hill

3

Albion cottages, Hammersmith

4

Albion cottages, Kilburn

40

Albion gardens, Hammersmith

3

Albion gardens, Hammersmith

4

Albion gardens west, Hammersmith

4

Albion mews east, Paddington

4

Albion mews west, Paddington

4

Albion place, Hammersmith

16

Albion place, Paddington

4

Albion road, Hammersmith

4

Albion road east, Hammersmith

4

Albion street, Hyde park

5

Albion terrace, Hammersmith

4

Albion terrace, Kensington

5

Albion villas, Hammersmith

4

Albridge road villas, Westbourne park

5

Alexander mews, Westbourne park

6

Alexander street, Westbourne park

5

Alexandra terrace, Hammersmith

11

Alexander terrace, Westbourne park

6

Alexander road, Kilburn

6

Alexander terrace, Kilburn

6

Alexandra villas, Shepherd’s bush

118

Alfred cottages, Hammersmith

81

Alfred road, Paddington

6

Alfred row, Shepherd’s bush

6

Alfred row, Shepherd’s bush green

109

Allason terrace, Kensington

6

Allen street, Kensington

6

Alma terrace, Kensington

6

Alpha cottages, Hammersmith

76

Alpha mews, Kilburn

6

Alpha place, Hammersmith

105

Alpha place, Kilburn

6

Alpha place north, Kilburn

7

Alpha place west, Kilburn

6

Alpha terrace, Kilburn

22

Amberley road, Maida hill

7

Amberley wharf, Maida hill

7

Andover place, Kilburn park

7

Andover road, Hammersmith

7

Anglesea terrace, Hammersmith

7

Anglesea villas, Hammersmith

7

Apsley villas, Hammersmith

76

Anstey villas, Hammersmith

100

Arbutus place, Hammersmith

16

Archer street, Kensington park

7

Argyll road, Kensington

8

Argyll terrace, Kensington

8

Arthur mews, Paddington

8

Arundel gardens, Kensington park

8

Arundel villas, Notting hill

66

Ashchurch terrace, Hammersmith

8

Ashchurch villas, Hammersmith

77

Ashdown villas, Hammersmith

77

Ashley terrace, Hammersmith

108

Ashley villas, Hammersmith

108

Askew road, Shepherd’s bush

8

Aston villas, Hammersmith

108

Aubrey road, Notting hill

9

Aubrey villas, Notting hill

9

Avenue road, Hammersmith

9

Avenue terrace, Hammersmith

77

Avenue villas, Hammersmith

107

Bark place, Bayswater

9

Barton place, Notting hill

22

Bassein villas, Hammersmith

77

Bath cottages, Notting hill

9

Bath place, Kensington

9

Bath terrace, Notting hill

109

Bath terrace, Notting hill

9

Bathurst mews, Paddington

9

Bathurst street, Paddington

9

Bayswater hill, Bayswater

9

Bayswater terrace, Bayswater

9

Beaufoy terrace, Maida vale

9

Beaumont place, Shepherd’s bush green

109

Beavor lane, Hammersmith

10

Beavor villas, Hammersmith

10

Beavor villas, Hammersmith

105

Bedford gardens, Kensington

10

Bedford terrace, Kensington

10

Berkeley gardens, Kensington

10

Berkeley mews west, Paddington

10

Berkeley place, Paddington

10

Beresford terrace, Notting hill

10

Bishops mews, Paddington

11

Bishops road, Bayswater

11

Black Lion lane, Hammersmith

11

Black Lion terrace, Hammersmith

11

Blechynden street, Notting hill

11

Blenheim crescent, Notting hill

11

Blenheim terrace, Notting hill

12

Blenheim villas, Hammersmith

77

Blomfield crescent, Paddington

12

Blomfield mews, Paddington

12

Blomfield place, Shepherd’s bush

118

Blomfield place, Paddington

12

Blomfield road, Maida hill

12

Blomfield road, Shepherd’s bush

12

Blomfield street, Paddington

12

Blomfield terrace, Paddington

12

Blomfield villas, Shepherd’s bush

12

Botts mews, Bayswater

120

Bouverie street, Paddington

13

Royal terrace, Notting hill

13

Bradmore, Hammersmith

13

Bradmore Park terrace, Hammersmith

4

Bradmore Park vls., Hammersmith

4

Bramley road, Notting hill

13

Bramley road villas, Notting hill

13

Briar cottages, Hammersmith

120

Briar villas, Hammersmith

120

Bridge Avenue, Hammersmith

13

Bridge crescent, Kilburn

13

p. xxviiBridge place, Paddington

13

Bridge road, Hammersmith

13

Bridge street, Kilburn

14

Bridge terrace, Paddington

14

Bridge terrace, Woodfield road, Paddington

14

Brindley street, Paddington

14

Bristol gardens, Paddington

15

Bristol mews, Paddington

15

Bristol place, Paddington

15

Broadway, Hammersmith

15

Brook green, Hammersmith

15

Brook green lane, Hammersmith

16

Brook green terrace, Hammersmith

51

Brook mews north, Paddington

16

Brook mews west, Paddington

16

Brook street, Paddington

16

Brondesbury road, Kilburn

16

Brondesbury terrace, Kilburn

16

Brondesbury villas, Kilburn

16

Brunswick cottages, Hammersmith

16

Brunswick gardens, Kensington

17

Brunswick mews, Bayswater

17

Brunswick place, Hammersmith

51

Brunswick place, Shepherd’s bush

118

Brunswick terrace, Kensington

17

Brunswick villas, Hammersmith

17

Brunswick villas, Hammersmith

76

Buckingham cottages, Hammersmith

77

Buckingham terrace, Notting hill

17

Buckingham terrace, Kensington park

17

Buckingham vls., Notting hill

17

Bullingham place, Kensington

17

Burlington gardens, Westbourne park

17

Burlington mews, Westbourne park

17

Burlington road, Westbourne park

17

Burry terrace, Paddington

18

Burwood place, Paddington

18

Burwood mews, Paddington

18

Cambridge gardens, Kilburn

18

Cambridge mews, Paddington

18

Cambridge mews east, Kilburn

18

Cambridge place, Paddington

18

Cambridge place, Kensington

18

Cambridge road, Kilburn

18

Cambridge road, Hammersmith

18

Cambridge road, Kilburn

19

Cambridge road west, Kilburn

19

Cambridge square, Paddington

19

Cambridge street, Paddington

19

Cambridge terrace, Hammersmith

78

Cambridge terrace, Kilburn

19

Cambridge terrace, Kilburn

20

Cambridge terrace, Paddington

20

Cambridge terrace, Kensington

20

Cambridge terrace, Notting hill

20

Cambridge villas, Hammersmith

78

Campbell street, Paddington

20

Campden grove, Kensington

21

Campden hill, Kensington

132

Campden hill road, Kensington

21

Campden, hill terrace, Kensington

21

Campden hill west, Kensington

21

Campden house road, Kensington

21

Campden street, Kensington

21

Canning place, Kensington

21

Canterbury place, Maida vale

21

Canterbury road, Kilburn

21

Canterbury road, Notting hill

22

Canterbury terrace, Kilburn

22

Canterbury terrace, Maida vale

22

Canterbury terrace, Notting hill

22

Canterbury villas, Maida vale

22

Carlington villas, Notting hill

22

Carlisle terrace, Kensington

22

Carlisle terrace, Shepherd’s bush

9

Carlisle villas, Shepherd’s bush

9

Carlton place, Kilburn

23

Carlton road, Kilburn

23

Carlton terrace, Kilburn

23

Carlton terrace, Paddington

23

Carlton terrace, Notting hill

23

Carlton villas, Maida vale

23

Caroline place, Bayswater

23

Caroline place, Hammersmith

45

Caroline terrace, Hammersmith

15

Carton place, Westbourne park

24

Cary villas, Hammersmith

24

Castle terrace, Kensington park

24

Castle terrace, Notting hill

24

Catherine cottages, Kensington

24

Catherine terrace, Kensington

24

Cathnor villas, Hammersmith

78

Caves terrace, Hammersmith

24

Celbridge mews, Westbourne park

24

Celbridge place, Westbourne park

24

Chapel road, Notting hill

24

Chapel street, Hammersmith

24

Chapel terrace, Bayswater

25

Charles mews, Paddington

25

Charles place, Kensington

25

Charles street, Kensington

25

Charles street, Paddington

25

Charles street west, Paddington

25

Charlotte terrace, Hammersmith

15

Chelmsford terrace, Paddington

25

Chepstow place, Bayswater

25

Chepstow terrace, Bayswater

25

Chepstow villas, Bayswater

26

Chepstow villas west, Bayswater

26

Chester place, Hyde park

26

Chichester mews, Paddington

26

Chichester place, Paddington

26

Chichester road, Paddington

26

Chichester road villas, Kilburn

26

Chichester street, Paddington

26

Chichester terrace, Kilburn

27

Chichester villas, Notting hill

27

Chichester villas, Paddington

26

Chippenham terrace, Paddington

27

Chippenham terrace, Paddington

124

Church lane, Kensington

27

Church place, Paddington

27

Church road, Hammersmith

132

Church street, Paddington

27

Church street, Kensington

27

Cirencester street, Paddington

27

Clarence place, Kilburn

39

Clarendon gardens, Maida hill

28

Clarendon place, Hyde park square

28

Clarendon place, Maida vale

28

Clarendon place, Notting hill

28

Clarendon road, Notting hill

28

Clarendon road, Kensington

29

Clarendon road north, Notting hill

29

Clarendon street, Paddington

29

Clarendon terrace, Maida hill

30

Clarendon terrace, Kensington

30

Clarendon villas, Hammersmith

15

Cleveland cottages, Hammersmith

4

Cleveland gardens, Bayswater

30

Cleveland square, Bayswater

30

Cleveland terrace, Paddington

30

Cleveland terrace gardens, Kensington

30

Clifton cottages, Hammersmith

13

Clifton road, Maida vale

30

Clifton street, Notting hill

31

Clifton terrace, Maida vale

31

Clifton terrace, Notting hill

31

Clifton villas, Maida hill

31

Coburgh place, Bayswater road

31

Codrington terrace, Notting hill

31

Codrington villas, Notting hill

31

Colville gardens, Bayswater

31

Colville road, Bayswater

31

Colville square, Notting hill

31

Colville terrace east, Bayswater

31

p. xxixColville terrace west, Bayswater

32

Commerce place, Notting hill

32

Conduit mews, Paddington

32

Conduit place, Paddington

32

Conduit street, Paddington

32

Conduit street west, Paddington

32

Connaught place, Hyde park

32

Connaught place west, Hyde park

32

Connaught square, Hyde park

32

Connaught terrace, Paddington

41 & 42

Convent gardens, Kensington park

33

Convent terrace, Kensington park

33

Corinthian villas, Notting hill

109

Cornwall place, Hammersmith

45

Cornwall road, Hammersmith

33

Cornwall road, Westbourne park

33

Cornwall terrace, Paddington

33

Cottage road, Paddington

33

Courtland place, Kensington

34

Courtland terrace, Kensington

34

Craven hill, Bayswater

34

Courtland villas, Kensington

34

Craven hill gardens, Bayswater

34

Craven place, Bayswater

34

Craven place, Kensington road

132

Craven terrace, Bayswater

34

Crawford villas, Hammersmith

5

Crecy cottages, Hammersmith

4

Cressy villas, Hammersmith

76

Crompton street, Paddington

34

Cromwell terrace, Paddington

34

Crosman villas, Hammersmith

76

Crowmer cottages, Hammersmith

38

Cumberland place, Westbourne park

33

Cumberland place, Shepherd’s bush

119

Cumberland place, Hammersmith

81

Cumberland terrace, Westbourne park

34

Curles cottages, Hammersmith

78

Cuthbert street, Paddington

35

Cuthbert street, Maida hill

35

Darnley road, Notting hill

35

Dartmore street, Notting hill

35

Dawson place, Bayswater

35

Delamere crescent, Paddington

35

Delamere street, Paddington

35

Delamere terrace, Paddington

35

Denbigh mews, Kensington park

36

Denbigh road, Bayswater

36

Denbigh terrace, Bayswater

36

Denbigh villas, Bayswater

36

Denmark cottages, Hammersmith

11

Denmark road, Kilburn

36

Denmark terrace, Hammersmith

11

Desborough place, Paddington

36

Desborough terrace, Paddington

37

Devon terrace, Hammersmith

46

Devonport mews, Hyde park

37

Devonport road, Hammersmith

37

Devonport street, Hyde park

37

Devonshire cottages, Hammersmith

76

Devonshire place, Paddington

37

Devonshire street, Hammersmith

37

Devonshire terrace, Bayswater

37

Devonshire terrace, Notting hill

37

Devonshire terrace, Kensington

37

Dorcas terrace, Hammersmith

51

Douro place, Kensington

38

Douglas place, Bayswater

38

Douglas terrace, Bayswater

38

Down place, Hammersmith

38

Dudley prove, Paddington

38

Dudley place, Paddington

38

Durham place, Notting hill

89

Durham terrace, Westbourne park

38

Durham villas, Kensington

38

Eagle terrace, Hammersmith

120

Earl street, Kensington

38

Earls court terrace, Kensington

39

Earls terrace, Kensington

39

Eastbourne mews, Paddington

39

Eastbourne terrace, Paddington

39

Ebenezer place, Hammersmith

81

Edgware place, Paddington

40

Edgware place, Kilburn

39

Edgware road, Paddington

40 & 41

Edith cottages, Hammersmith

81

Edith villas, Hammersmith

42

Edmund terrace, Notting hill

42

Edwardes mews, Kensington

43

Edwardes place, Kensington

43

Edwardes square, Kensington

43

Edwardes terrace, Kensington

43

Effingham villas, Notting hill

74

Elbury villas, Notting hill

43

Eldon road, Kensington

43

Elgin crescent, Notting hill

43

Elgin mews, Notting hill

44

Elgin mews north, Maida vale

44

Elgin road, Notting hill

44

Elgin road, Maida vale

44

Elgin terrace, Maida vale

44

Elgin terrace, Notting hill

44

Elgin villas, Notting hill

44

Elizabeth place, Hammersmith

81

Elizabeth terrace, Notting hill

44

Ellerslie villas, Hammersmith

108

Elm grove, Hammersmith

45

Elms lane, Bayswater

45

Elvaston place, South Kensington

133

Essex villas, Kensington

45

Fieldings cottages, Hammersmith

46

Flora villas, Hammersmith

3

Formosa terrace, Maida hill

45

Foxley road, Kensington

45

Frederick mews, Paddington

45

Fulham place, Paddington

45

Fulham road, Hammersmith

45

Frances street, Paddington

46

French cotts., Hammersmith

4

Gale’s cottages, Hammersmith

4

Gane place, Hammersmith

78

Garway road, Bayswater

46

George place, Hammersmith

50

George street, Hammersmith

46

George street (St. Peter’s square) Hammersmith

46

Gibbs place, Hammersmith

81

Gibson place, Maida vale

46

Gloucester crescent, Paddington

46

Gloucester gardens, Bayswater

47

Gloucester mews east, Paddington

47

Gloucester mews west, Paddington

47

Gloucester place, Paddington

47

Gloucester road, South Kensington

133

Gloucester terrace, Hyde park

47

Gloucester terrace, Kensington

48

Gloucester terrace, Notting hill

29

Gloucester terrace, South Kensington

133

Godolphin road, Hammersmith

48

Gold Hawk terrace, Hammersmith

77

Gold Hawk villas, Hammersmith

77

Gommes place, Hammersmith

4

Gordon place, Kensington

48

Gordon terrace, Kensington

48

Grange Bank villas, Hammersmith

77

Grays place, Kilburn

39

Great Western crescent, Westbourne park

48

Great Western terrace, Westbourne park

48

Green street, Paddington green

49

Grove (The), Hammersmith

49

Grove (The), Notting hill

49

Grove cottages, Hammersmith

81

Grove place, Hammersmith

50

Grove terrace, Hammersmith road

133

Grove terrace, Hammersmith road

49

Grove villas, Hammersmith road

49

Hains vale terrace, Hammersmith

49

Hall place, Paddington

49

Hamilton terrace, Bayswater

50

Hammersmith gate, Hammersmith

51

Hammersmith road west

50

Hammersmith road

51

Hammersmith terrace, Hammersmith

51

Hampden street, Paddington

51

p. xxxHanover terrace villas, Noting hill

52

Hanover villas, Hammersmith

15

Harrow road, Paddington

52

Hasborough street, Paddington

52

Havelock terrace, Bayswater

52

Havelock villas, Hammersmith

99

Heath place, Shepherd’s bush

118

Hedley villas, Hammersmith

108

Hereford road, Bayswater

52

Hermytage street, Paddington green

53

Hethpool street, Maida hill

53

High street, Kensington

53 & 54

High street, Notting hill

54

Holland park, Notting hill

55

Holland park road, Kensington

55

Holland park terrace, Notting hill

55

Holland place, Kensington

55

Holland road, Kensington

55

Holland road, Shepherd’s bush

55

Holland street, Kensington

55

Holland terrace, Kensington

56

Holland villas road, Kensington

56

Home terrace, Hammersmith

53

Hope terrace, Notting hill

56

Horbury crescent, Notting hill

56

Horbury gardens, Notting hill

66

Horbury terrace, Notting hill

56

Hornton street, Kensington

56

Hornton villas, Kensington

56

Howard place, Kensington park

56

Howell street, Maida hill

57

Howley place, Paddington

57

Hyde park gardens

57

Hyde park gate, Kensington gore

57

Hyde park gate south, Kensington gore

57

Hyde park square

57

Hyde park street, Hyde park

58

Hyde park terrace, Bayswater road

58

Hyde park terrace, Kensington gore

58

Inkerman terrace, Kensington

58

Inverness gardens Bayswater

58

Inverness place, Bayswater

58

Inverness road, Bayswater

58

Inverness terrace, Bayswater

58

Inverness terrace, Kensington gardens

58

Inverness villas, Hammersmith

49

Irongate wharf, Paddington

59

Irongate wharf road, Paddington

59

Ivy cottages, Hammersmith

76

James cottages, Hammersmith

76

James place, Paddington

47

James street, Kensington

57

James street, Paddington

59

James street west, Bayswater

59

Johnson street, Notting hill

59

Jonson’s place, Paddington

59

Junction mews, Paddington

60

Katharine terrace, Notting hill

60

Keith terrace, Shepherd’s bush

118

Kempshall terrace, Kilburn

60

Kensington crescent, Kensington

60

Kensington gardens square, Bayswater

60

Kensington gardens terrace, Hyde park

60

Kensington gate, Kensington

61

Kensington gore lower, Kensington

61

Kensington gore upper, Kensington

61

Kensington palace, Kensington

61

Kensington palace gardens, Bayswater

61

Kensington palace green, Kensington

61

Kensington park gardens, Notting hill

61

Kensington park gardens east, Notting hill

61

Kensington park road, Notting hill

62

Kensington park road north, Notting hill

62

Kensington park terrace, Notting hill

62

Kensington park terrace north, Notting hill

62

Kensington park villas, Notting hill

62

Kensington place, Kensington

62

Kensington square, Kensington

62

Kilburn park road, Kilburn

62

Kilburn Priory, Kilburn

62

Kilburn square, Kilburn

63

Kildare gardens, Westbourne park

63

Kildare terrace, Westbourne park

63

King William place, Hammersmith

50

King street east, Hammersmith

63 & 64

King street west, Hammersmith

64 & 65

King street, Kensington

65

Kingsley villas, Kensington

112

Ladbroke crescent, Notting hill

66

Ladbroke gardens, Notting hill

66

Ladbroke grove, Notting hill

66

Ladbroke place east, Notting hill

66

Ladbroke place west, Notting hill

66

Ladbroke road, Notting hill

66

Ladbroke square, Notting hill

66

Ladbroke terrace, Notting hill

67

Ladbroke terrace mews, Notting hill

67

Ladbroke villas, Notting hill

67

Lakenham villas, Hammersmith

77

Lanark place, Maida hill

67

Lanark villas, Maida vale

67

Lancaster gate, Hyde park

67

Lancaster place, Notting hill

68

Lancaster road, Notting hill

68

Lancaster road east, Westbourne park

68

Lancaster road west, Notting hill

68

Lancaster street, Hyde park

68

Lancaster terrace, Notting hill

68

Lancaster terrace, Hammersmith

108

Lansdowne crescent, Notting hill

69

Lansdowne road, Notting hill

68

Lansdowne terrace, Kensington

69

Lansdowne terrace, Notting hill

69

Lansdowne terrace Upper, Notting hill

70

Lansdowne villas, Hammersmith

13

Laurel cottages, Hammersmith

11

Lavender place, Bayswater

70

Lawn place, Shepherd’s bush green

109

Leamington road villas, Westbourne park

70

Ledbury road, Bayswater

70

Leinster gardens, Bayswater

71

Leinster square, Bayswater

71

Leinster street, Bayswater

71

Leinster terrace, Hyde park

71

Leonard place, Kensington

72

Lily terrace, Hammersmith

77

Lime cotts., Shepherd’s bush

72

Lime grove, Shepherd’s bush

72

Linden grove, Notting hill

72

Little Sussex place, Hyde park

72

London street, Paddington

72

Lonsdale place, Notting hill

72

Lonsdale road, Bayswater

72

Loudoun villas, Hammersmith

72

Lower Mall, Hammersmith

123

Lower Phillimore place, Kensington

73

Lower Porchester street, Paddington

73

Lower terrace, Notting hill

73

Lower vale place, Hammersmith

51

Lyon place, Maida hill

73

Lyon terrace, Maida hill

73

Madeley villas, Kensington

73

Maida hill, Paddington

73

Maida hill west, Paddington

73

Maida hill west

133

Maida vale, Paddington

73

Mall (The), Notting hill

74

Mall cottages, Notting hill

74

p. xxxiMall road, Hammersmith

74

Mall terrace, Notting hill

74

Mall villas, Notting hill

74

Malvern road, Kilburn

74

Manchester buildings, Notting hill

74

Malvern terrace, Kilburn

74

Manchester terrace, Notting hill

110

Manor place, Paddington

74

Manor terrace, Kilburn

74

Margaret terrace, Paddington

74

Market street, Paddington

74

Marlborough place, Paddington

75

Marlborough terrace, Paddington

75

Marlborough terrace, Kensington

75

Marlborough terrace, Notting hill

29

Marlborough villas, Hammersmith

76

Marshall row, Hammersmith

4

Maryland road, Paddington

75

Masboro road, Hammersmith

75

Maryland road, Hammersmith

75

Melon place, Kensington

75

Melville terrace, Hammersmith

81

Middle Mall, Hammersmith

123

Monmouth road, Bayswater

75

Monmouth road north, Bayswater

75

Montague place, Hammersmith

50

Montpellier villas, Paddington

26

Moscow road, Bayswater

75

Mulberry cotts., Hammersmith

76

Mulberry place, Notting hill

74

Munden terrace, Hammersmith

51

Myhills terrace, Hammersmith

4

Myrtle place, Hammersmith

81

Napier road, Kensington

76

New road, Hammersmith

76, 77, & 78

New road, Notting hill

78

Newcastle place, Paddington

42

Newland place, Kensington

87

Newland street, Kensington

87

Newland terrace, Kensington

78

Newton road, Bayswater

79

Newton terrace, Bayswater

79

Newton terrace, Kilburn

22

Norfolk crescent, Hyde park

79

Norfolk road, Bayswater

79

Norfolk road villas, Bayswater

79

Norfolk square, Hyde park

79

Norfolk terrace, Bayswater

79

Norfolk villas, Paddington

26

Norland place, Notting hill

80

Norland road, Notting hill

80

Norland square, Notting hill

80

Norland terrace, Notting hill

81

North end, Hammersmith

81

Northumberland place, Bayswater

82

Norwood place, Kensington

82

Notting hill grove, Notting hill

82

Notting hill square, Notting hill

82

Notting hill terrace, Notting hill

82

Oaklands grove, Shepherd’s bush

82

Oakland villa, Shepherd’s bush

82

Oaklands terrace, Shepherd’s bush

82

Oaklands villas, Shepherd’s bush

82

Oakley terrace, Hammersmith

5

Oliver terrace, Paddington

82

Orchard street, Kensington

82

Orme square, Bayswater

83

Orsett mews, Bayswater

83

Orsett place, Bayswater

83

Orsett terrace, Bayswater

83

Oxford cottages, Hammersmith

77

Oxford mews, Hyde park

83

Oxford place, Shepherd’s bush green

109

Oxford place, Hammersmith

76

Oxford road, Hammersmith

83

Oxford road, Kilburn

83

Oxford square, Hyde park

83

Oxford terrace, Hyde park

84

Oxford terrace, Notting hill

84

Paddington green, Paddington

84

Paddock villas, Kilburn

39

Palace gardens terrace, Kensington

84

Palace gardens villas, Kensington

85

Park cottages, Hammersmith

85

Park lane, Kensington gore

85

Park place, Kilburn

85

Park place, Kensington

85

Park place gardens, Paddington

85

Park place villas, Paddington

85

Park terrace, Notting hill

110

Park terrace, Notting hill

85

Park villas, Hammersmith

85

Park place, Notting hill

85

Peel road, Kilburn

86

Peel street, Notting hill

86

Pelham terrace, Notting hill

86

Pembridge crescent, Notting hill

86

Pembridge gardens, Notting hill

86

Pembridge mews, Bayswater

86

Pembridge place, Bayswater

86

Pembridge square, Notting hill

86

Pembridge villas, Bayswater

86

Pembroke cottages north, Kensington

87

Pembroke cottages south, Kensington

87

Pembroke gardens, Kensington

87

Pembroke mews, Kilburn

87

Pembroke place, Kensington

87

Pembroke road, Kensington

87

Pembroke road, Kilburn

87

Pembroke square, Kensington

88

Pembroke terrace, Kensington

88

Pembroke villas, Kilburn

88

Percy road, Kilburn

88

Percy road, Shepherd’s bush

88

Percy villas, Kensington

132

Pereira place, Shepherd’s bush green

109

Petersham terrace, South Kensington

88

Philip terrace, Paddington

88

Phillimore gardens, Kensington

88

Phillimore terrace, Kensington

89

Phoenix place, Hammersmith

16

Pickering place, Bayswater

89

Pickering terrace, Bayswater

89

Pine Apple place, Maida vale

89

Pitt street, Kensington

89

Plough lane, Notting hill

89

Polygon mews, Hyde park

90

Pomona place, Hammersmith

50

Porchester place, Paddington

90

Porchester square, Westbourne park

80

Porchester terrace, Bayswater

90

Porteus road, Paddington

90

Portland place, Hammersmith

90

Portland place, Hammersmith

81

Portland place, Notting hill

103

Portland road, Notting hill

91

Portobello road, Notting hill

91

Portobello terrace, Notting hill

91

Portobello terrace, Kensington park

91

Portsdown mews, Kilburn

92

Portsdown place, Kilburn

92

Portsdown road, Maida hill

92

Portsdown road north, Maida vale

92

Portsdown terrace, Kilburn

92

Portsea place, Hyde park

92

Powis terrace, Kensington park

93

Praed street, Paddington

93

Priam place, Hammersmith

5

Prince of Wales terrace, Kensington

93

Prince’s cottages, Hammersmith

105

Prince’s gardens, South Kensington

93

Princes gate, South Kensington

94

Princes mews, Bayswater

94

Princes road, Notting hill

94

Princes road north, Notting hill

95

Princes square, Bayswater

95

Princes terrace, Bayswater

95

Princes terrace, Hammersmith

77

Princes terrace, Notting hill

95

Priory road, Kilburn

63

Prospect place, Hammersmith

15

Prospect place, Hammersmith

77

Prospect place, Kilburn

39

Queen’s street, Hammersmith

95

p. xxxiiiQueen’s gardens, Bayswater

96

Queen’s gate, South Kensington

96

Queen’s gate gardens, South Kensington

97

Queen’s gate place, South Kensington

97

Queen’s gate terrace, South Kensington

97

Queen’s place, Notting hill

97

Queen’s road, Bayswater

97

Queen’s road, Notting hill

98

Queen’s road, Hammersmith

99

Queensberry place, South Kensington

99

Queensborough terrace, Bayswater

99

Radnor place, Hyde park

99

Radnor terrace, Kensington road

122

Railway terrace, Notting hill

99

Randolph gardens, Kilburn

99

Randolph mews, Maida hill

99

Randolph road, Maida hill

99

Ranelagh road, Paddington

99

Ransom place, Hammersmith

77

Raven villas, Hammersmith

77

Ravens place, Hammersmith

76

Ravens row, Hammersmith

76

Ravenscourt park, Hammersmith

100

Ravenscourt square, Hammersmith

100

Ravenscourt terrace, Hammersmith

100

Richmond road, Shepherd’s bush

100

Richmond road, Bayswater

100

Richmond terrace, Bayswater

100

Richmond terrace, Shepherd’s bush

101

Richmond villas, Bayswater

101

Rose cottages, Hammersmith

76

Rosedale terrace, Notting hill

101

Rosedale villas, Notting hill

101

Rosina villas, Hammersmith

77

Royal crescent, Notting hill

101

Royal Oak terrace, Bayswater

101

Russell road, Notting hill

101

Rydal cotts., Hammersmith

76

St. Agnes villas, Bayswater

101

St. Agnes villas, Bayswater

101

St. Agnes villas, Shepherd’s bush

118

St. Alban’s road, Kensington

101

St. Ann’s road, Notting hill

101

St. Ann’s road north, Notting hill

102

St. Ann’s villas, Notting hill

102

St. George’s road, Notting hill

102

St. George’s terrace, Bayswater

102

St. George’s terrace, South Kensington

102

St. George’s terrace, Kilburn

102

St. Germain’s terrace, Paddington

102

St. James square, Notting hill

103

St. James’s street, Notting hill

103

St. James’s terrace, Notting hill

103

St. James’s terrace, Paddington

103

St. John’s gardens, Notting hill

103

St. John’s mews, Bayswater

103

St. John’s place, Notting hill

103

St. Katharine’s villas, Hammersmith

77

St. Leonard’s gardens, Maida hill

103

St. Leonard’s place, Paddington

104

St. Luke’s road villas, Westbourne park

104

St. Mark’s crescent, Kensington park

104

St. Mark’s gardens, Kensington park

104

St. Mark’s road, Notting hill

104

St. Mark’s terrace, Kensington park

104

St. Mary Abbott’s terrace, Kensington road

104

St. Mary’s terrace, Hammersmith

15

St. Mary’s road, Westbourne park

105

St. Mary’s square, Paddington

105

St. Mary’s terrace, Paddington

105

St. Peter’s road, Hammersmith

105

St. Peter’s square, Hammersmith

105

St. Peter’s terrace, Notting hill

106

St. Petersburgh place, Bayswater

106

St. Philip’s terrace, Kensington

106

St. Stephen’s crescent, Westbourne park

106

St. Stephen’s road, Hammersmith

106

St. Stephen’s road, Westbourne park

106

St. Stephen’s square, Westbourne park

106

St. Stephen’s terrace, Shepherd’s bush

118

St. Stephen’s villas, Shepherd’s bush

119

Sale street, Paddington

107

Salem road, Bayswater

107

Salusbury terrace, Kilburn

107

Scarsdale place, Kensington

107

Scarsdale terrace, Kensington

107

Scarsdale villas, Kensington

107

Scott’s Avenue, Hammersmith

107

Senior street, Paddington

107

Serampore terrace, Hammersmith

51

Shaftesbury road, Hammersmith

108

Shaftesbury terrace, Hammersmith

108

Shaftesbury terrace, Kensington

108

Shaftesbury villas, Kensington road

180

Sheffield gardens, Notting hill

108

Sheffield terrace, Shepherd’s bush

108

Sheffield terrace, Kensington

108

Shelden street, Paddington

108

Shepherd’s bush green

109

Shrewsbury road, Westbourne park

109

Shrewsbury terrace, Westbourne park

108

Shrewsbury villas, Westbourne park

109

Silchester road, Notting hill

109

Silchester road villas, Notting hill

110

Silchester terrace, Notting hill

110

Silver street, Notting hill

110

Snowden villas, Kilburn

110

Somers mews, Hyde park

110

Somers place, Hype park

110

Somerset terrace, Kilburn

110

Somerset terrace, Kensington

110

South bank, Notting hill

110

South end, Kensington sq.

110

South street, Hammersmith

110

South villas, Kensington

110

South wharf, Paddington

110

South wharf road, Paddington

111

Southwick crescent, Hyde park

111

Southwick mews, Paddington

111

Southwick place, Hyde park

111

Southwick street, Hyde park

111

Sovereign mews, Paddington

111

Spring cottages, Hammersmith

111

Spring street, Paddington

111

Stalham street, Paddington

111

Stamford brook, Hammersmith

112

Stamford brook cottages

112

Stamford road, Kensington

112

Stamford villas, Kensington

112

Stanhope place, Hyde park

112

Stanhope street, Hyde park

112

Stanhope terrace, Bayswater road

112

Stanhope villas, Hammersmith

77

Stanley crescent, Notting hill

112

Stanley gardens, Notting hill

112

Stanley gardens mews Notting hill

112

Stanley terrace, Notting hill

112

Star street, Paddington

113

Stowe road, Hammersmith

133

Stranraer place, Maida vale

113

Stratheden villas, Hammersmith

78

Stratheden terrace, Hammersmith

78

Sunderland place, Westbourne park

113

Sunderland terrace, Westbourne

113

Sussex gardens, Paddington

113

Sussex place, Hammersmith

114

Sussex place, Hyde park

114

p. xxxvSussex place, Hyde park

114

Sussex square, Hyde park

114

Sussex terrace, Kensington

114

Sutherland crescent, Maida vale

114

Sutherland gardens, Maida vale

114

Sutherland place, Bayswater

114

Talbot road, Westbourne park

115

Talbot road villas, Westbourne park

115

Talbot square, Hyde park

115

Talbot terrace, Westbourne park

115

Talbot villas, Westbourne park

115

Talbot villas, Hammersmith

77

Tavistock terrace, Westbourne park

115

Tavistock terrace, Notting hill

115

Tewkesbury villas, Shepherd’s bush

118

The Terrace, Kilburn

116

The Terrace, Bayswater

116

The Terrace, Kensington

116

Theresa villas, Hammersmith

105

Tichbourne street, Paddington

116

Tor villas, Kensington

132

Torrington mews, Paddington

116

Union terrace, Notting hill

116

Upper Berkeley street west, Hyde park

116

Upper Brook green terrace, Hammersmith

51

Upper Brook mews, Paddington

117

Upper Holland street, Kensington

117

Upper Horton villas, Kensington

117

Upper Hyde park street, Hyde park

117

Upper Mall, Hammersmith

123

Upper Phillimore gardens, Kensington

117

Upper Porchester street, Hyde park

117

Upper Portsdown gardens, Maida vale

117

Upper Seymour street west, Hyde park

117

Upper Southwick street, Paddington

117

Upper Westbourne terrace, Paddington

11

Upton villas, Kilburn

119

Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush

119

Uxbridge road, Bayswater road

119

Uxbridge street, Notting hill

119

Uxbridge street upper, Notting hill

119

Uxbridge street lower, Notting hill

119

Vale place, Hammersmith

67

Vassal terrace, Kensington

119

Vernon mews, Kensington park

119

Vernon terrace, Notting hill

119

Vicarage gardens, Kensington

119

Vicarage place, Kensington

27

Vicarage place, Kensington

119

Victoria cots., Hammersmith

81

Victoria grove, Bayswater

119

Victoria grove terrace, Bayswater

119

Victoria grove villas, Bayswater

119

Victoria grove, Kensington

120

Victoria place, Bayswater

120

Victoria road, Kensington

120

Victoria road, Hammersmith

120

Victoria street, Paddington

120

Victoria terrace, Notting hill

66

Victoria gardens, do

121

Walmer crescent, do

121

Walmer place, do

121

Walmer road, do

121

Walmer terrace, do

121

Walmer villas, do

121

Warrington crescent, Maida hill

121

Warrington gardens, do

121

Warrington terrace, do

121

Warwick crescent, Paddington

121

Warwick crescent, Kensington

121

Warwick gardens, Kensington

122

Warwick gardens east, Kensington

122

Warwick mews, Maida hill

122

Warwick place, Maida hill

122

Warwick road, Paddington

122

Warwick road, Kensington road

122

Warwick road north, Maida hill

122

Warwick terrace, Notting hill

123

Waterside, Hammersmith

123

Waterloo place, Shepherd’s bush

109

Waterloo street, Hammersmith

123

Waverley road, Paddington

123

Waverley terrace, Paddington

123

Wellington terrace, Paddington

123

Wellington terrace, Bayswater

124

Wellington terrace, Notting hill

124

Wellington terrace, Hammersmith

124

Wellington villas, Hammersmith

76

Westbourne crescent, Hyde park

124

Westbourne green, Paddington

124

Westbourne grove, Bayswater

124

Westbourne grove terrace, Bayswater

125

Westbourne park, Paddington

125

Westbourne park crescent, Paddington

125

Westbourne park place, Bayswater

125

Westbourne park road, Bayswater

125

Westbourne park terrace, Paddington

125

Westbourne park terrace, Bayswater

125

Westbourne park villas, Westbourne park

125

Westbourne place, Paddington

128

Westbourne place, Westbourne green

124

Westbourne square, Paddington

128

Westbourne street, Hyde park

128

Westbourne street mews, Hyde park

128

Westbourne terrace, Hyde park

129

Westbourne terrace north, Paddington

129

Westbourne terrace road, Paddington

129

Westbourne terrace villas, Paddington

130

Westbourne villas, Paddington

130

Westbury road, Paddington

130

Westmoreland place, Bayswater

130

Westmoreland road, Bayswater

130

Wharf road, Shepherd’s bush

130

White Lion passage, Paddington

131

Wilby terrace, Notting hill

60

William street, Hammersmith

131

Wilton terrace, Kensington

131

Wilton villas, Shepherd’s bush

118

Windsor terrace, Maida hill

131

Windsor terrace, Paddington

124

Wiple place, Kensington

27

Wood lane, Shepherd’s bush

131

Wood place, Shepherd’s pl

110

Woodfield road, Paddington

131

Woodfield terrace, Paddington

124

Woodfield road west, Paddington

131

Woodfield villas, Paddington

131

Woodstock road, Shepherd’s bush

131

Wrights lane, Kensington

131

York place, Shepherd’s bush

109

York villas, Kensington

132

Young street, Kensington

132

p. 1ALLEN & MORTON’S
WEST LONDON DIRECTORY
FOR 1867.

Abingdon terrace, Newland street, Kensington.

1 Miller Samuel, Abingdon tavern

2 Penn Alter

3 Ayling R.

4 Dudgeon John Herbert

5 Bristow Ed. Robt.

6 Johnson Thos. Croshaw

7 Barrow Cornelius

8 Orr Henry, Foxley house

9 Hewett Samuel, grocer

11 Chichester George

12 Homes Mrs

13 Lupton Mrs

14 Carr C. Richard

15 Sims Richard Procter

16 Lord Miss

17 Downes Mrs

Cooper Albert, dentist

Abingdon villas, Wright’s lane, Kensington.

1 Warner W. M.

2 Cramer William

3 Dines Henry

4 Cooper Charles

5 Stephens Miss

6 Whiteford Sidney

7 Nokes, James W.

8 Nash Michael

9 Warren, Joshua

11 Frederick, John S.

12 Page Thomas S.

13 Field Mrs

15 Errington Edward

16 Magill Mrs

17 Richardson Mrs

18 Dry F. W.

19 Baugh Joseph

21 Ashby Misses

22 Pope Walter Simeon

23 Spencer Edmund

24 Maclean Alexander

25 Hicks John

26 Smith Edward

27 Bertolacci William Robt.

28 Edwards Miss

30 Perglas Baron

31 Swale Miss B.

32 Horton John

33 Hart Mrs S. V. W.

34 Cresswell Mrs

35 Philips Misses

36 Waterhouse William

37 Matthews Miss

38 Strettel Mr

39 Wightman Mrs

40 Cobb Edward

41 Strickland Mrs

42 Stone Miss

43 Noble M. sculpture

44 Von Wegnern O. professor of German

Abingdon villas west, Wright’s lane, Kensington.

1 Irish Miss A.

2 Gape Mrs

3 Harris Mrs

4 Clark Edward Charles

5 Foote J.

7 Featherstone G.

9 Dry Alfred

10 Jackson William

11 Walker Mrs J.

12 Laurie Mrs Col.

14 Morrison Mrs

15 Hatchard John

16 Waites Thomas

17 Money Mrs

18 Tringham William

19 Down George, M.D.

20 Burtenshaw David Farra

Addison crescent, Addison road, Kensington.

1 Hyslop Walter

2 Elliston Miss, Wilson Miss

3 Bullock Rev. W. T.

4 Sinclair Thomas

5 Woodhouse George

Pillar letter box

6 Lebour A.

7 Woodyer J. M.

8 Porthouse Mrs

9 Collis Mrs

10 Johnson G. H.

11 Grosvenor Dr. W. surgeon

12 Richards J.

13 Buller A. Plumer

Addison gardens north, Addison road, Kensington.

1 Humphreys Miss

2 Russel Thomas

3 Gordon Mrs

4 Welsh Fredk. surveyor

5 Birdseye George

6 Butterfield Mrs

7 Renshaw Miss

8 Strother W. M.

9 Penkivil Mrs

10 Currie Miss

11 McDonnell A. H.

12 Dicken Miss

13 Dunn A. Hunter

30 Wake Capt. J. D.

31 Kelly W. J.

32 Privett Mrs

33 Robertson Mrs

36 Bentley E.

37 Dalrymple H.

38 Kuhr William

39 Bird W. L.

40 Wilson John

41 Loveridge Frederick

42 Presgrave Mrs

Addison gardens south, Kensington.

1 Helmore Frederick W.

2 Robson Charles

3 Tanner Alfred H.

4 Wright H. Montague

5 Stewart Mrs

6 Gillott Mrs

7 Doetry John

8 Prentice Mrs

9 Griffiths Mrs

28 Roberts J. W.

29 Eaton H. S.

30 Whiting Mrs

31 Clark Alfred

32 Richardson James

33 Fearon Mrs

Addison road, Notting hill road, Kensington.

1 Fox General Charles R.

1 Fox Mrs Charles

2 Harvey Miss, Derwent lodge

p. 23 Adamson A. Albyn lodge

Adamson W. Albyn lodge

4 Durham W. Wilton lodge

5 Ryan Sir E. Garden lodge

6 Binnie F. Fairfield lodge

7 Hogg J. Addison lodge

8 Ribbons J. L.

9 Duesbury Henry

10 Ellis John, architect

11 Colnett William

12 Braiggoatte Peter

13 Laking William Francis

14 De Lisle William Alfred

15 Halse Richard

17 Keary Mrs

18 Green J. Burlington villa

19 Augerand William

20 Furtado Mrs

21 Gregory G. F.

22 Sidebottom Miss

23 Richard W. The Elms

25 McHenry J. Oak lodge

26 Hessey Rev. F. D.C.L.

St. Barnabas’ church

Samuelson A. Kingston lodge

Travers —, Winter lodge

Avant J. Vassall lodge

27 Silver James

28 Turner Miss

29 Casey Thomas

30 Smyth John V.

31 Hughes Robert B.

Thompson Miss, Cato villa

33 Pearpoint Robert H.

34 Fuller Mrs, and Miss

Staples H. Holland lodge

36 Ince Miss

37 Valpy Mrs P.

38 Whittiker Miss

39 Bagshaw Miss

40 Halse W. H. medical galv.

41 Priest Benjamin

42 Scott Mrs

43 Goldsmith Malcolm

44 Clark Mrs

45 Wylde James

46 Holden Rev. H. A.

47 Paul James

48 Lound Mr

49 Billingsley William

50 Halladay M. M.

51 Hopkins John B.

52 Marioni Morelli

53 Hoe Elizabeth

54 Engel Carl

55 Hazlitt William C.

56 Debenham Henry

57 Cornwall Miss

58 Northwood J. H.

59 Reed C. Raymond villa

60 Oliphant William

61 Hayter Harrison

62 Share Mrs

63 More John McLeod

64 Oaks W. F. Rutland lodge

65 Dolman W. F. Thornbrake

66 Howden A. Sussex lodge

67 Delcomyn Mr

68 Instone Edward

69 McLaren John W.

70 Baron W. J.

71 Mansell Joseph

72 Wilson Dr. R. N.

73 Adams J. W. Montague house

74 Miers J. W. Warwick house

75 Woodruffe Miss

76 Wynter Dr. Andrew

77 Forbes C.

78 Reeve Misses, schl. Clifton house

79 Addams Richard

80 Cocks L. S. Allendale house

82 England T. H.

83 Locke James

84 Miers John

85 Jackson William

86 Grant A. Rosseau house

87 Todd Miss

88 Unna F. Vernon lodge

89 Brown Mrs, Silkwood lge.

90 Kynaston H. Osborne villas

91 Kenneth R. Osborne villas

92 Warrenne Miss, Osborne house

93 Horley Misses

Addison road north, Norland terrace, Notting hill.

1 Newell H. Norland arms

2 Childerstone Christopher

3 Oxley Richard

4 Tomlin Frederick

5 Parry Robert

6 Shipway Robt. W.

7 Tull William

8 Whitworth Miss

9 Jones Thomas

10 Wakes Mrs

11 Thrupp Henry Joseph

12 Lemon Oliver, surgeon

13 Coatsworth Joseph

14 Senior Miss

15 Tarver T. W.

16 Tomlinson —

17 Minehin Rev. J. C.

18 Norton Miss

19 Baker Frederick

21 Arundale John

22 Burge W. F.

St. James’s church

Sismey G. D. Gothic villa

23 Wilson Mrs, Shamrock villa

24 Williams John

25 Bourne Miss

26 Bitter Gustavus

27 Mason Mrs

28 Bredow Ernest

29 Wemyss Colonel

30 Danby Thomas

31 Brydges Mrs

32 Neale Robert

33 Walkinshaw Miss

34 Butler James

35 Taylor Mrs

36 Chew Mrs

37 Jeffreys Mrs

38 Stephenson —

39 Mann William

40 Kirkman Edward

41 Ilderton H. Decimus

42 Robins Misses, ladies’ sch.

43 Murray Mrs, dyer

43a Jackson Charles, farrier

44 James R. chemist

45 Barley R. grocer

46 Watling A. milliner

47 Carter C. W. bookseller

48 Berry R. fruiterer

49 Mackinney F. W. watch maker

50 Borders Miss, Berlin wool

51 Spark H. china warehs.

52 Buckthorp H. F. draper

53 Allnutt B. cheesemonger

Addison terrace, Kensington.

1 Saunders Henry

2 Plincke Miss

3 Chapman Mrs

4 Wells John

5 Nott Dr.

6 Rusbridger Joseph

7 Hyslop Miss Rosina

8 Thomas Thomas

9 Chipp John

10 Halladay Thomas

11 Jeakins Miss

12 Broadbridge J. surveyor

13 Mills Thomas

14 Lea Mrs, W. A.

Blizard Mrs

15 Page Mrs, Thomas

16 Cook Robert

17 Browne Miss A.

Addison terrace, Notting hill.

1 Warwick Benjamin

2 Chadwick Mrs

p. 33 Dempsy L. professor of music

Dempsy Miss

4 Foster Chas. Burton

6 Shew F. James

7 Fitzwater C. builder

8 Chilman Edward

9 Bannister A. J. M.D.

10 Ibbott William

ADDISON VILLAS.

1 Havelock Mrs

2 Eassie William

Adelaide road, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

1 Gordon J. Oakland dairy

2 Dines —, boot maker

ADELAIDE TERRACE.

2 Forbes John

3 Armbruster Charles

4 Marshall Edward

5 Wilson Mrs

6 Tattersall C. J. auctioneer

ADELAIDE VILLAS.

1 Phipps —

2 Waite W. T.

Albert place, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Bannister Hugh

2 Garrique Mrs

3 Buckley R. Wilson

4 Leech Edmond

6 Taylor Mrs

7 Dancer Mrs

8 Morton Mrs

8a Jerdan Mrs, Alfred cottage

9 Bate Miss

10 Sterky Charles

11 Methold Major E.

12 Dennis Major-gen. J. L.

Dennis Mrs

13 Hyde Major-gen. G. H.

14 Holl Henry

Albert road, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Kellond W. P.

13 Randall Henry

15 Turner William

17 Randall William

19 Bridger Geo. French polisher

21 Bynon William

22 Miller Henry Charles

25 Saimsion Mrs

27 Wright George

29 Gold James

33 Ferguson C. paper hanger

35 Godson G. carpenter

37 Greening William

39 Bradford James

41 Callahan Edmund

43 Harrison C. piano hammr coverer

45 Anderson —

47 Kennedy Mrs

49 Cooley William

51 Perren John

53 Plowman James R.

55 Rowledge John

57 Mulby Alfred

59 Diment George

61 Monk Charles

63 Williamson Robert

65 Stockbridge John

67 Shilcock John

69 Jones Mrs

20 Pounsett William

22 Cheney John

24 Moggridge John

28 Parry Samuel

30 Smith Thomas

32 Reay George

34 Terry George

36 Houldry Henry

40 Morgan Wm. greengrocer

42 Burcham George, grocer

44 Came Edward

46 Cook Richard

48 Benians F. D. plumber

50 Mayhew J. photographer

52 Dobson Charles

54 Stanley William

56 Williams T. boot maker

58 Palmer John

60 Bryant Benjamin

62 Fitzjohn John

64 Hawkins William

66 Setchfield Miss dress maker

70 Saunders Mrs

Albert street, Paddington green, Paddington.

1 Davison Mrs

2 Weekley Samuel

3 Smith Mrs

5 Brown J. Hermanners

6 Ray —

7 Buckingham Mrs

8 Buck Mrs

9 Ward Mrs

10 Horne Frank

11 Francis Edward

12 Vincent John

13 Wilson Robert

14 Curtis —

15 Harvey William

16 Baggott James

17 Dainton Phillip F.

18 Harding Frederick

19 Parsons Mrs

20 Lott Christopher

21 Porter Mrs

22 Collins Thomas

Albert terrace, Bishop’s road, Bayswater.

1 Gadsden W. H. boot maker

2 Webster H. optician

3 Blackett J. & Co. upholsterer

4 Atkins R. decorator

5 + 6 Sellers & Cowley, grocers and spirit merchants

7 Frank & Atkinson, drapers

8 Powell J. portmanteau maker

9 McKoen G. boot maker

11 Barnes Henry, draper

12 Stuart —, baker

13 Rudkin H. china dealer

14 Jones & Co. boot makers

15 Bastard, furniture dealer

16 Thomas J. plumber

17 Plumb J. & R. fishmongers

18 Baldwin, bookseller

18 Souter E. & C. greengrocers

20 Woodward J. corn dealer

21 Barwell T. wine merchant

Albert terrace, Notting hill gate, Notting Hill.

1 Buckland Miss

2 Ford R. fancy repository

3 O’Connor J. haberdasher

6 Inglish G. builder

7 Johnson T. bootmaker

8 Furniss G. watch maker

9 Nowell W. tailor

10 Gardener William

11 Redfearn J. D. piano maker

12 Rainger George, gilder

13 Goulden George, tailor

14 Dawson & Co. dyers

15 Touray Mrs, lace manufacturer

16 Corry H. carpenter

17 Davis J. E. gas fitter

18 Ive Anthony, ironmonger

19 Cunningham A. painter

20 Newman John, watch maker

21 Beardon Mrs

22 Dutton C. boot maker

Albion Gardens, Albion Road, Hammersmith.

FLORA VILLAS.

1 Richardson F. J. carpenter

2 Bloomfield George

p. 43 Forster John

4 Dod Miss, milliner, &c.

6 Johnson Joseph, plumber

7 Cloud James

8 Barwell Mrs

9 Featherstonhaugh R. T.

10 Graham Miss

11 Winser Charles, artist

12 Hickman Charles

13 Begg William

14 Cane Mrs

15 Roberts Samuel

Albion gardens south, Albion road, Hammersmith.

1 Harvey Henry

2 Smith William

CLEVELAND COTTAGES.

1 Howse Charles

2 Gowing J. C.

3 Krohn Hy. watchmaker

4 Bryan —

5 Alexander E.

6 Cloud, George

Albion gardens west, Albion road, Hammersmith.

1 Davey Mrs

3 Chapman Wm. plumber

4 Miller Thomas

Impey Thomas, Vine cottage

Muskett Thos., Rock cottage

Albion mews east, Albion street, Hyde park.

Henderson J. builder

Lee H. coffee house

Garrard W. marine store dealer

Summers M. boot maker

Albion mews west.

Hollis R. job master

Reddin E. horse dealer

Albion place, Hyde Park square, Paddington.

1 + 2 Bright & Woodward, furnishing ironmongers

3 Higgins Thos. fishmonger

4 [Unreadable] John H. spirit merchant

5 Charlton Egbert

6 Hollis J. and E. butchers

7 Geddes Mrs, baker

8 Hewitt and Young, tea dealer

9 Hogg —, chemist to the Queen

10 Bacon’s hotel

Albion road, Hammersmith.—West side.

3 Nattress Timothy

4 Biggs John

Riding R. Stanbrook cottage

Bambury T. S. Box villa

Scott Mrs, Ravenscroft park

Wort —, Woodland cottage

Berry John

Lidgard C. Thatched house

ALBION COTTAGES.

1 Snook Robert, dairyman

2 Atkinson Thomas

3 Hodges C. painter

4 Phillips Edward

5 Banks Mrs

6 Forester & Hayward, frtrs

MARSHALL ROW.

1 Young C. bootmaker

2 Brett Mrs, stationer

3 Holcombe C. general shop

Walker Mrs, Gotha cottage

Wadson John, carpenter

Hubbard John grocer

ALBION VILLAS.

1 Squire William

2 Sheargold Mr

3 Robinson Miss

4 Chamberlain Mrs

5 Burbage Alfred

6 Ludeman Aug. W. H.

7 Digby George

8 Prince John

9 Garlick George

11 Garlick W.

12 Hedges J.

13 Roberts David

14 Lee William

Carter Wm. Prince of Wales

Francis F. wardrobe dealer

Goddard —, cowkeeper

Taylor John, grocer

ALBION TERRACE.

2 Price W. bricklayer

6 Bell —, plasterer

8 Matthews Mrs, butcher

Pither J. builder

Sturgess E. Albion

MYHILL’S TERRACE.

Ebenezer Wesleyan chapel

1 Miles Mrs

2 Hull Robert

3 Wilkinson William G.

4 Miles Mrs

5 Gibbs Mrs

6 Stone Edward

7 Butterfield John

Holmes A. plumber

Knight George, oilman

Clayton —, Jasmine cottage

Winkley —, Nelson cottage

WELLINGTON COTTAGES.

1 Hillman George

2 Lester Adolphus

3 Anderson Mrs

4 Robert August

STRATTON’S COTTAGES.

1 Winkley Miss

2 Strouts Thomas

CRECY COTTAGES.

1 Jerome Miss

2 Hunt John Alexander

Puckler Compts., Hyde cottage

Vertue A. L. Southam cottage

Pepper Miss, Myrtle cottage

Donalds Mrs, Alma cottage

YORK VILLAS.

1 Venables Thomas

2 Fowler Miss

Holman Mrs, Balmoral cottage

FRENCH COTTAGES.

1 Mechi Miss

2 Crow Mrs

Bird Robert Hardy, Columbia cottage

Escudier F. S. Ada cottage

Wills Fred. Elthorne villa

GALE’S COTTAGES.

1 Stirling T. chimney sweep

2 Johnson Mrs

3 Baker James

GOMME’S PLACE.

1 Champelovier Jas. chndlr.

4 Jennings John, tailor

6 Furnell Henry, fishmonger

7 Stokes Joseph

8 Palmer Samuel

Richardson Wm. chndlr.

Dracott Richd. boot maker

Denman Alfred, fishmonger

Gordon Edmd. umbrella maker

Page J. T. decorator

WEBBE’S COTTAGES.

1 Hodges W. greengrocer

2 Meads T. hairdresser

Albion road east, Hammersmith New road.

BRADMORE PARK VILLAS.

1 Knight Frank

2 Gentles William

3 Powell John, builder

4 Ponsonby T. T.

BRADMORE PARK TERRACE.

1 Branwhite Thos. Richd.

5 Barton William

6 Campell James

p. 5OAKLEY TERRACE.

1 Haylock Wm. builder

2 Altwater Charles

CRAWFORD VILLAS.

1 Midwinter William

2 Phillips Simon Francis

Perry John Henry, Looe villa

Money James, Holly villa

Dungate Mrs, Providence villa

Butland Jas. Harmire lodge

Breach Wm. Osborne villa

Chalmers John, Truro villa

Crow Chs. Ashburton cottage

Chambers Edwd. Rosedale villa

ROSEDALE COTTAGES.

1 Miller Mrs

2 Dobson Mrs

4 Pitts Thomas

5 Scott Walter

6 Gardiner William

7 Kent Mrs

8 Boulden Samuel

9 Richards Mrs, chandler

Edwards Mrs, Beulah lodge

PRIAM PLACE.

1 Hallam George

2 Key William

3 Johnson Mrs, ladies’ school

4 Burr Mrs, milliner, dr. m.

5 Lyttle W.

6 Hutchinson William

7 Schneider Carl

8 Bury George

Albion street, Hyde park.

1 Haynes Robert

2 Broughton Theophilus

3 Bulkely Miss

4 Grant Miss

5 Davenport E. G.

6 Joy H. G.

7 Singer Miss

9 Parrot Miss

10 Carter William

11 Page William

12 Lillywhite George

12 Leeper Wm. lodging house

14 Shepherd Mrs, lodging house

15 Budgin Miss A.

17 Cook Mrs

18 Hull Mrs, lodging house

19 Delacombe Lieut.-Gen.

20 Bastard Chas. lodging house

21 Tilley Mrs, lodging house

22 French Rev. Mark D. M.A.

23 Mullet A. F. auct. est. agt.

24 +25 Jackson T. W. bookseller, post and money order office

26 Wilson Geo. auct. est. agt.

27 Searcy John

28 Rigg Miss

29 Giles John

30 Holmes Mrs

31 Brooks Mrs

32 Scott Mrs

33 Bird Geo. & son, builders

34 Stratton Stephen, tailor

35 Joy Thos. Albion

36 Fryer Mrs

37 Robinson Henry

38 Herring Miss

39 Henderson J. lodging house

40 Adams Mrs

42 Baker W. T.

44 Tyler Miss H.

45 Andrews Mrs

46 Rawlinson Miss

47 Sykes Colonel, M.P.

Albion terrace, Newland street, Kensington.

1 Morgan Mark

2 Morgan James

3 Cutts Robt. boot maker

4 Fallace James, boot maker

5 Welber Richard

6 Morgan James

7 Sharp Alfred

8 Hodges T. baker

Aldridge road villas, Westbourne park road.

1 Ellerton Mrs

2 Harston E. F. B.

3 Ellerton J. solicitor

4 Badcock Philip

5 Paull Mrs

6 Fennely Richard

8 Watts Wm. Henry

9 Davidson Rev. N.

10 Johnson Charles

11 Lloyd Mrs

12 Hardinge W. J.

13 Toner John

14 Jeffreys John

15 Jocelyn Hon. John

16 Brand William

17 Drummond Lt.-Col. A. A.

18 Levesage Mrs

19 Stopford Mrs

20 Willoughby Mrs

21 Moore E., builder

22 Abrahams Elias

23 Straton Miss

24 Goff Capt. Charles

25 Yelland Edwin

26 Jacobs Lewis

27 Brook Mrs

28 Walker Francis

29 Woodger George

30 Diaper Mrs

31 Bunyard —

32 Samuda Miss

33 Hanmor Miss

34 Morris William

35 Samuda D.

36 Bernard Hy. Fitzgerald

37 Layard Captn. Henry

38 Williams Mrs A. K.

39 Dalziel John

40 Woolfe J. B.

41 Pascall Edward

42 Messiter Mrs

43 Absolom John

44 Greig Henry

46 Pain Mrs

47 Wilmoth Augustus

48 Pretty Mrs Rowlison

Moule Joseph, York villa

Ridsdale Edwd. Lancaster villa

Alexander street, Westbourne park.

1 Milford G. H.

2 Haines F. L.

3 Sampson Miss

4 Buckoke Jos. P. C.

5 Watson Mrs

6 Hadlow Mrs, milliner

7 Kimpton Mrs

8 Fagg Thomas

9 Murray E. J.

10 Round Oliver Stephen

11 Frost Sara. pr. guitar

12 Macanally Thomas

13 Titterton William

14 Macbean George

15 Drake William

17 Darbey Henry, tailor

20 Vaughan Mrs

21 Lazarus A.

22 Spyer Lawrence

23 Hutchins W. fruiterer

Wright John, decorator

24 Bradbury Hy. dairyman

25 Thompson J. Durham castle

26 Botton W. butcher

27 Thurlow Thos. ironmonger

28 Bell Samuel, bookseller

p. 629 Tapping Chas. fruiterer

30 Brookson Chas. baker

31 Botton & Hale, poulterers

32 Sharman S. grocer, post and money order office

Alexander terrace, Westbourne park.

1 Royston Chas. M.D. physician, vaccine station

2 Smith John

3 Crosbie Wm. A.

4 Wickham John Eyre

5 Hempson George

Alexander mews, Westbourne park.

Meadows Jas. carpenter

Preece J. A. livery stables

Mathews G. A. builder

Alexandra road, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Howse F. surgeon, post & money order office, saving bank

3 Florence Samuel

5 Northern E. H. tailor

6 Baxter James

9 Green T. H.

11 Franklin Richard

Alexandra terrace, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

2 Bunn R. eating house

4 Newton & Darlow hosiers

8 Cattermole George

10 Williams John

12 Cole T. Kenrick, surgeon

14 Peters John

18 Maddeford Mrs

20 Mille Robert

22 Barry Richard

24 Rounthwaite George

26 Marphew Smith

28 Page W. house decorator

30 Jerrold Mrs

32 Russell James

Alfred road, Westbourne green, Harrow road.

2 Williams Fred.

3 Evans William

4 Phillips T.

5 Skinner G.

7 Davy George, tailor

Primitive Methodist chapel

9 Moffat Joseph

10 Dauncey George

11 Murrell Mrs

12 Wood William

13 Archbold Edmund

14 Elliott James

15 Humberstone John

16 Smith Thomas

17 Lewis Thomas

18 Lintern Joseph

19 Walton Samuel F.

20 Gray Nicholas

21 Thomas William

Thomas Mrs, midwife

22 Underwood Mrs

23 Williams David, painter

24 Gordon John, collector

25 Reid John

26 Nell Ephraim, builder

27 Hornbuckle Isaac

28 Davis Zachariah

29 Parnell —

30 Gray William

31 Oldaker Mrs, ladies school

32 Rudd John

33 Almond —

34 Lomas Charles

35 Howell John, coal merchant

36 Cave William

37 Hibbetts H.

38 Nichols Mrs

39 Hawkins James

39a Tyler Frederick

40 Daniels Mrs

41 Wilson Thomas

41a Keeley —

42 Griffiths Thomas

43 Thompson Mrs

44 Cousins Mrs

45 Lester Jeremiah

46 Shepherd William

47 Cox Charles

48 Watson J. H.

50 Watson J. H.

52 Sandall John

53 Mathews William

54 Taylor Jas. carpenter

55 Alding James

56 Fowler John

57 Smith Charles, grocer

57a Franklin George, tailor

58 Rawlings —

60 Penny J. greengrocer

64 Clark—Royal Saxon

Alfred row, Shepherd’s bush.

1 Francis Jessey

2 Paul G. coffee house

3 Peters —, broker

4 Munton B. F. ironmonger

Allason terrace, Church street, Kensington.

1+2 Barnes C. R. grocer, post and money order office

3 Jones W. chemist

4 Knight —stationer

5 Colston —, paper hanger

7 Curson Mrs, milliner

8 Oliver Madam & Co. stay makers

Allen street, Bath place, Kensington road.

Herrington & Wells, brewers

Alma terrace, Allen street, Kensington.

1 Boys Edward

2 Batten George

3 Hamilton Ernest

4 Champion Mrs. Henry

5 Crane John

6 Rose Edward

7 Somerville John

8 Mansfield George

9 Mansell Mrs

10 Livock John

Presbyterian Church

Alpha mews, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

6 Harris Thomas, cab proprietor

8 May J. coal merchant

Alpha place, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Ballinger William

2 Hall Mrs, laundress

3 Eyles Mrs

4 Wood Mrs

5 Hughes J. bell hanger

6 Higgs Thomas

7 Tombes Joseph

8 Sedgley W. grocer

8a Baggs J. boot maker

9 Ashton —, pork butcher

10 Pine Charles, news agent

11 Lawrence W. marine store

12 Felton Geo. greengrocer

13 Tebboth W. zinc worker

14 Gomme Jesse, dairyman

Alpha place west, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Hall Mrs

p. 72 Marshall Eli

3 Ranson Richard

4 Phipps John

5 Inggall Henry

6 Woodcock G. gardener

7 Powell James

8 Bailey William

9 Kirby Samuel

10 Peters John

11 Evans Daniel

Alpha place north, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Miller G. wheelwright

2 Cook Henry

3 Davey D.

Purvey P.

4 Knight Douglas, engineer

5 West F. R.

6 Dickinson James

7 Blanchard William

9 Clark Charles

10 Turner Mrs

11 Heryett Edward

12 Clark George

13 Slater Mrs

14 West John Thomas

15 Martin Mrs

16 Goodman George

17 Stiles William

18 Tinkler John

19 Kemp Henry

20 Langley Robert

21 Knight George

22 Ashton James

23 Hill John

24 Mott Mrs

26 Curl J.

27 Fordham John

Amberley road, Warwick road, Maida hill.

1 Holmes Jesse

2 Taylor John

3 Stratton John

4 Mallard George

5 Black Daniel

6 Moss Frederick

7 Eccleston F.

8 Ramshaw Luke

9 Humphreys Edward

10 Miles John

11 Stratton Mrs

12 Wallis Henry

13 Benn Mrs, dressmaker

14 Watts John

15 Hill Henry

Pither D. bootmaker

16 Buddell Thomas

17 Witney William

18 Hopping Robert

19 Garrett Charles

20 Clode Mrs

21 Marshman J. tobacconist

22 Bragg Miss, coffee house

23 Davis Pamela

24 Harris James, grocer

25 Mead William

26 Anderson George, Lord Amberley

29 Miller John, oil & colourman

30 Gore I. corn and hay dealer

31 Greenhill Mrs, corset maker

32 Bobbitt Henry

Amberley wharf, Amberley road.

1 Boyer & Peach, contractors

Hill G. wheelwright

2 Woolley C. contractor

3 Martin William, farrier

4 Watson J. & G. hay dealers

5 Vigers —, timber merchant

6 Hayden Wm. contractor

Boddy Robt. John, timber merchants, Bridge house

Vigers E. & Co., timber merchant

Andover place, Kilburn park road.

1 Young Mrs

2 Bishop William

3 Debney Charles

4 Twort Fred.

Collins Thomas

5 Saunders Mrs

6 Gibbons S. animal doctor

7 Butler T. gardener

8 Aubbray Mrs

9 Hiscock Charles

10 Wells Mrs, dining rooms

11 Curtis Wm. tobacconist

12 Coombes M. saddler

13 Bennett A. marine store dealer

14 Bull G. bootmaker

15 Saull Jas. broker

16 Haigh W. gasfitter

17 Downer Jesse, chandler

Johnson J. bootmaker

18 Roberts Mrs, upholstress

19 Evans Thomas

20 Franklin G. brass finisher

Atkins Wm. hairdresser

Andover road, Album road, Hammersmith.

1 Johnson —

3 Taylor Mrs

4 Mothersole Mrs

5 Thorp Thomas

6 Wesley James Thomas

7 Armitage Charles N.

8 Slatter Charles

10 Parish Charles

11 Henderson Wm. Henry

12 Winter Frederick

13 Watson Henry

14 Alder George Ralph

15 Dawson George

16 Page William

17 Bates William

18 Hibbott Mrs, beer retailer

19 Dyke Edward

20 Clements Henry

21 Cox —

22 Christie Mrs

23 Parnell Thomas

24 Esden James Henry

Anglesea terrace, Hammersmith New road.

1 Pateman Mrs

2 Dodwell Mrs

Tailby W. The Anglesea

3 Holford Henry, grocer

Anglesea villas, Wellington road, Hammersmith New road.

Lucas Mrs, The cottage

1 Lothian Mrs

2 Stevenson Mrs

3 Trittaw Robert

4 Pons Charles

5 Hewett —

6 Mazoyer —

7 Horne Miss

8 Grant Miss

9 Rutland James William

10 Brunt —

11 Collins John

12 Raynham William

13 Desbats Madame

14 Shenton W. K.

15 Wills William

16 Heldman Joseph

17 Holden, James

18 Hebert Mrs

19 Kirk Miss

20 Fisk W. G.

Archer street, Kensington park.

1 Ives John, butcher

2 Mash Wm. fruiterer

3 Oxbarrow Robert, fishmonger

4 Ming, boot maker

6 Brooks Henry P. oilman

p. 87 Ibbetson F. grocer

8 Harris A. corn dealer

9 & 10 Sewell F. pawnbroker

11 Ward Wm. butcher

12 Wagner Chas. baker

13 Ryder John fruiterer

14 Armfield H. dyer

15 Mason Jas. ironmonger

16 Ball E. Earl of Lonsdale

17 Loveband F. chemist

18 Nation W. draper

19 Hamock Mrs, fancy stationer

20 Lusher Mrs. tailor

21 Bailey T. auctioneer

Victoria hall

22 Painter & Jory, decorators

23 Hooke Robert, butcher

24 Browning J. W. boot maker

25 Morris J. & Co. wine merchant

26 Smith T. upholsterer

27 Lavington H. draper

28 Head R. W. trimming warehouse

Rose George Hen. grocer

29 Doley Richd. greengrocer

30 Hughes D. cow keeper

31 Lydall Francis, dyer

32 Bradshaw C. linen draper

33 Rowles J. toy warehouse

34 Mathews C. W. fishmonger

35 Schilling N. stationer

36 Fidler George, grocer

37 Edmunds W. cheesemonger

38 Pavely J. D. watchmaker

39 White Henry, baker

40 Fisher George H. oilman

41 Appleyard G. dairyman

42 Nodes James, undertaker

43 Permain J. tobacconist

44 Mascall J. corn dealer

45 Masters J. cheesemonger

46 Ryan Stephen, draper

47 Howson James, grocer

48 Gunston Robert, butcher

50 Mathias & Ely, drapers

51 Goss Wm. fruiterer

52 Tilborn John, draper

54 Ponting T. hosier

55 Cox Wm. perfumer

56 James Mrs, brush maker

67 Lee J.

Argyll Road, Camden hill, Kensington.

3 Hayes John

4 Garnett Mrs

5 Donald John

6 Boyd Rev. J. W.

Boyd Mrs

7 Harrison Walter

9 Hare Miss

10 Larkin William

14 Cosier Henry

15 Odie Mrs

16 Templeton A.

17 Donkin Mrs

18 Fisher Mrs

19 Burn James F.

20 Wilson Charles M.

21 Gunnell Capt. E. H.

22 Attwood Mrs

23 Sanderson Miss

24 Beatty Capt. W. B.

25 Stokes Charles

26 Fuller George

27 Hayter Goodenough W.

28 Morgan Mrs

29 Bramwell Mrs

30 Smith Joseph Henry

31 New Thomas F.

32 Hardisty E. B.

33 Carlile Miss

34 Webster James M.D.

35 Dangerfield A.

36 Gray B.

37 Merrington R. W.

38 Starkey Joseph

39 Voelcker Dr.

40 Streatfield Mrs

42 Moon Mrs

43 Burton W. F. artist

44 Streatfield F. S.

45 Buchanan Mrs

46 Herapath Spencer

47 Curzon Hon. George

48 Parsons Charles

49 Parrot Capt. O. G.

50 Cooper W. G.

51 James Beeby

52 Jaques John

53 Casson Henry

54 Newton Mrs

56 Read Samuel

Argyll terrace, Foxley road, Kensington.

1 Woolf Mrs

2 Tutton S.

3 Lamborn Mrs.

4 Exton Miss

5 Dumbrell Charles

6 Jamieson Miss

7 Richardson Alexander

8 Eckstein Mrs

Arthur mews, London street, Paddington.

Hall J. veterinary surgeon

Pickman J. job master

Rowe J. and Co. gas engineers

Arundel gardens, Kensington park road.

1 Evans George

2 Cox Edward B.

3 Dobson John T.

4 Elliott Mrs

5 Fry T. H.

6 Fitzpatrick John

7 Wellby Daniel

8 Thornicroft Thomas

9 Christie James Robert

10 Wright Mrs

11 Fitzhugh William

12 Haig Henry Alexander

13 Strathn James

14 Orman Miss

15 Barber Charles

16 Matthews William

17 Harriott Mrs

18 Hilditch Sir Edward

19 Montalba Anthony

20 Colwell John

21 Llewellyn Miss

22 Bathurst Rev. W. A.

23 Feetham T. O.

24 Stawes John

25 Judge Mrs

26 Howard Mrs

27 Merino P. N.

28 Murray Lady

29 Fraser Hugh

30 Chope William

31 Ffennell William Joshua

32 Hutton Mrs

33 Methold Henry

34 Flint John

35 Pabia J. P.

36 Champion Wm. Hen. S.

38 Favarger Réné H.

39 Bridgman J. H.

41 Levy Henry

42 Whab Mrs, ladies school

43 Price Mrs

45 Mouat Dr.

46 Truman Mathew

48 Wilson William Duncan

Ashchurch terrace, Ashchurch road, Hammersmith.

5 Lidstone T.

6 Ewbank —

7 Marr Miss

9 Colette —

p. 9Askew road, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

Plunkett Mrs, Askew lodge

1 Craig James

2 Parker Stephen

4 Walker George

5 Webb Thomas Walter

6 Macdonald Mrs

7 Smith Berkeley

11 Stevens Thomas

12 Groocock Mrs

13 Robinson Mrs

15 Horne Charles

16 Finch Mrs

17 Felix —

CARLISLE TERRACE.

1 Mouillee Lewis

CARLISLE VILLAS.

1 Matthews Alfred

2 Phelps Turner le Sueur

3 Darby Joseph Harvey

4 Stone Henri Roger

Aubrey road, Notting hill square.

Taylor P. Alf. Aubrey house

Siemen Charles William Aubrey lodge

AUBREY VILLAS.

3 Brown Mrs John

4 Cross Miss

5 Yates Edmund

6 Walker Misses

7 Hares Henry Robert

Avenue road, Hammersmith New road.

1 Greenlaw Miss

2 Kleczewski Monsieur

3 Barker Arthur

5 Rodell Miss

6 Porter D. G.

7 O’Connor Patrick Henry

8 Pitts Mrs

9 Ashford Henry

11 Spratt Frederick

12 Barry John Richard

23 Ledley George

24 Scott Thomas

25 Flowers G. F. mus. dr.

26 Longstaff Mrs

27 Allen Miss

28 Archer Mrs

29 Vettyes John

30 Horner John Jasper, consulting engineer

31 Jamieson Mrs

Bark place, Orme square, Bayswater.

1 Christian William

2 Hull John Henry

3 Green John

4 Golden Geo. Frederick

5 Devoll Mrs

6 Swannell Robt.

7 & 8 Gunning T. academy

9 Oliver John

10 Jackson Jarvis

11 Hooper William

12 King Mrs

13 Frost Robt. academy

14 Perfect Miss

15 Butcher Mrs

16 Hilton Mrs

17 Woodroffe Miss

18 Turner John

19 Bidgood William

24 Amplett Geo. C.

25 Mumford William R.

26 Goddard John

27 Loader Miss

28 Holt Mrs

29 Neale William

30 Tanner E.

31 Asmaid Mrs

32 Pool John

33 Amplett Thomas

34 Douglas Mrs, Uxbridge gr.

35 Jones Mrs

36 Inwood Thomas Edward

37 Parrien William

38 Tutton Mrs

39 Furquhar Miss

40 Hewett Alfred

41 Michall John Alex.

42 Marchmont Mrs

43 Garrod W. Uxbridge villa

44 Davis Wm. Park villa

Bath cottages, Walmer road, Notting hill.

1 German Henry

2 Fitzgerald James

3 Blomfield James

4 King Wm.

Bath place, Kensington.

1 Travers Dr

2 Sandilands Miss

3 Whatmore Thomas

4 Brend W. surgeon

5 Herrington Edward

7 Haffenden Dr.

Bath terrace, Silchester road, Notting hill.

2 Macdonald Mrs

3 Bentley C. painter

Bathurst mews, Sussex square, Hyde park.

1 & 2 Longman T. gas fitter

11 Wood R. livery stables

18 Garrett Jas. job master

61 Elkington Wm. dairyman

63 Munn Wm. corn dealer

Langridge Wm. carpenter

Bathurst street, Sussex square, Hyde park.

1 Calder & Co. book-sellers

2 Goldsworthy J. F. baker

3 Morris Mrs, butcher

4 Barnell E. S. Archery tavern

5 Mumford G. chemist

9 Clarke Wm. ironmonger

10 Courtney Thomas

11 Frost C. B. greengrocer

12 Bailey Henry, grocer

13 Maielli F. confectioner

Bayswater hill, Bayswater road, Bayswater.

2 Bark Mrs

4 Maire P. F.

5 Maire Charles

6 Mayor William

7 Crispigny Misses de

8 Hall Chas. St. Petersburgh house

9 Davidson Dr.

Bayswater terrace, Bayswater road, Bayswater.

1 Rosser Miss

2 Pearce James

3 Bull Mrs

4 Mather George

5 Roberts Samuel

7 White F. M.

8 James Thomas Henry

9 Buck Mrs

10 Crouch Newton

11 Manbridge Mrs

12 Ratcliff Thomas

14 Layton Mrs Temple

16 Delo Mrs

17 Bullen Mrs

Beaufoy terrace, Maida Vale.

1 Howe Joseph

2 Anderson Mrs

p. 103 Hunt Mrs

4 Hammond Robert, Harewood house

Stevens Mrs, Howard lodge

5 Peters Mrs

6 Loftus W. R.

7 Whiting T.

8 Marshall Thomas

9 Gooch Henry, Pine villa

10 Beck Henry, Beaufoy villa

11 Holland William

12 Green Richard

13 Marks Alfred

Browning Mrs, Beaufoy house

14 Styles William

15 Marsh Frederick

16 Rogers C.

17 Read John William

18 Watkins Miss

19 Sloan Mrs

20 Clark —, Bolton lodge

21 Michels Frederick

22 Weir Archibald

23 Taskers Mrs

24 Henry William

25 Batey Mrs

26 Dutton Captain Charles

27 Woodward Mrs

28 Gifford Mrs

29 Lidderdale Charles S.

30 Shepard Mrs

Shepard Miss

Beavor lane, Hammersmith.

1 Hooper Mrs

2 Honnor Wm. boot maker

3 Burnett James

4 Evans Thomas

5 Wilson James builder

6 Pierotti Charles

7 Smith Mrs

8 Adler Joseph

9 Page Richard, painter

10 Neighbour Wm. builder

11 Mitchell William

13 Cannon Thomas

14 Tubey James

15 Sabine G. tobacconist

BEAVOR VILLAS.

1 Moncer Thomas

2 Gornsuch Wm.

Bedford gardens, Church street, Kensington.

1 Smith James

2 Corfield Colonel

4 Pringle Mrs

5 Davies Mrs

6 Kellaway Miss

7 Cook Miss

8 Guillet J. C. jun.

9 Greenway Charles

10 Oliver John

11 Timson W. T. accountant

13 Furrell E. W.

14 Colston Mrs

16 Barber Miss

18 Brewer F. E.

19 Cundall & Fleming, photographers

20 Whitear Thomas

22 Pearce Francis, R.N.

23 Roope John Crosse

24 Turner Thomas Neve

25 Londgon J.

26 Lock Alfred West

27 Burnet M. B.

28 Clemens Mrs

29 Irons Mrs

Mason Miss

30 Pidd Richard

31 West Miss

32 Strachan William

33 Everall Mrs

34 Giessman Mrs

36 Bishop William

37 Price William

38 Fincham Mrs

39 Taylor Miss

40 Eaton Charles

41 King Mrs

42 Lindup George, dentist

43 Burchell Stephen

44 Holman W. P.

45 Stock Henry

46 Bottway Mrs

47 McCullum Andrew

48 Griesbach J. Henry

49 Offord Joseph

50 Gowers Samuel

51 Dougal Jas. Dalziel

52 Radford F.

53 Rosie Mrs

54 Phillips Richard

55 Jones Frederick

56 Hay Eugene

57 Shimmell Thomas

58 Atkins James B.

59 Steele Robert

60 Bostock John, artist

61 Ballard Mrs

62 Randall Mrs

64 Mundell Miss

65 Coleman John

66 Codd Miss

67 Murray Andrew

68 Dale Capt.

69 Price Mrs, W.

70 Skipper Peter T.

72 Atwell Joseph

74 Yates George

76 Boyd Alexander

Bedford terrace, Silver street, Kensington.

1 Watts W. leather seller

2 Millett H. cowkeeper

3 Hagram —, dealer in works of art

4 Wakeham J. printer

5 Philips W. Co-operative society

6 Mines L. bootmaker

7 Stocker Miss, fancy repos

8 Taylor Edw. J. oilman

9 Steabben John, tea dealer

10 Blake Charles, chemist

Berkeley gardens, Camden hill, Kensington.

1 Joyce Thomas, surgeon

2 Macgowan Mrs

3 Allen Charles

4 Toussaint John

5 Porter Col. John

6 Litchfield Major-Gen.

7 Macleod Capt. D.

Maclean Major-Gen.

8 Harvey Francis

9 Liddeard Miss

10 Shalders George, artist

Berkeley mews west, Hyde park.

1 Chanter J. coach maker

13 Leaver Geo. job master

Berkeley place, Hyde park.

1 Anderson Edwin, chemist

2 Wooten Mrs

4 Bartley Mr

5 Middleton —, paperhanger

London & County Bank (branch)

Bentham C. A. manager

Beresford terrace, Ladbroke grove road.

2 Clark John, Clifton house

4 Gilchrist Mrs

5 Titswell Mrs

p. 116 Clark Stephen

7 Layworth George

8 Barwell F. B.

9 Drew, George

Bishops mews, Westbourne place, Paddington.

Vercoe —, boot maker

Watts J. livery stables

Woodger, J. & Son, veterinary surgeons

Bishops road, Continuation of Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1 Gadsden & Co. boot makers

2a Goodman & Baker, auctioneers & estate agents

3 Hawkins T. florist

Messrs. Lambert & Co. financial agents

4 Wall Dr. A. B. surgeon

5 Leicester Miss

6 Spear James

7 Ray Dr. C. surgeon

Black Lion lane, St. Peter’s square, Hammersmith.

1 Pattison Matthew, tailor

2 Childs James

3 Awdry T. bricklayer

4 Canham R.

5 White John

6 Gurney George, baker

7 Hoare W. Carpenters arms

8 Bailey Henry

9 Webb Mrs

10 Richardson Mrs

11 Percy Charles

12 Cooper J. gardener

13 Drew Henry

14 Wakeham J. bootmaker

15 Lowe W. cab proprietor

16 Perriman George

17 Newell —, bootmaker

18 Nicholls Mrs

19 Crooks James

20 Collard William

21 Williams William

22 Collis J. greengrocer

24 Deam Thos. wine merchant

25 White J. greengrocer

ST. PETER’S TERRACE.

1 Wilson Mrs

2 Elliott Edward

3 Fitzwater John

4 Sloper Mrs

6 Gibson Joseph

8 Saunders Mrs

9 Hamlyn John

10 Chapman Mrs

11 Wands Mrs

12 Nicholls William A.

DENMARK TERRACE.

1 Williams —

2 Watts William

3 Camlin Mrs

4 Hills George

ALEXANDRA TERRACE.

1 Smith George

2 Cousins William

3 Balme Francis

4 Yeates James G.

5 Phillips Mrs

6 Ewart Mrs

DENMARK COTTAGES.

1 Avery William

2 Russ Charles

3 Clark Mrs, dressmaker

Campion Rich. corn dealer

Quilter William, West end cottage

Pillar letter box

Joslin J. Black Lion tavern

Day W. Pembroke cottage

Jameson J. Belton cottage

Perry Phineas, whitesmith

Wilkins T. Anglo cottage

Fitzwater Mrs K. builder

Skelton R. Woodbine cottage

Skelton James, baker

SWISS COTTAGES.

1 Haslan William

2 Pollington Miss

3 Adams Alexander

4 Greetham W. florist

St. Peter’s Church

ST. PETER’S COTTAGES.

1 Griffiths John, school

3 Young Mrs

4 Buckingham Mrs

Godbolt George, grocer

SPRING PLACE.

1 Tubb Charles

2 Baxall Richard

3 Clay John

4 Penson Mrs

5 Crow George John

6 Matthews Wm. Richard

7 Wakeman C. general shop

8 Deykin L. J.

9 Brownjohn John

10 Coleman John

11 Goddard John

12 Wakeman Jas. carpenter

LAUREL COTTAGES.

1 Palmer Joseph

2 Welling Albert

4 Betts John

5 Bryon Frederick Harden

6 Holt George

Black Lion terrace, Edgware road, Kilburn.

Smith Miss, hosier

Sanderson Chas. Stanmore lodge

Clifford Chas. E. Kilburn lodge

Bannister E. Palmerston hotel

Townsend J. Royston lodge

Wicks John, builder, Royston hall

Blechynden street, Bramley road, Silchester road.

1 Canay Frederick

2 Beavis John

3 Larkman Henry

4 Hughes Thomas

5 Knight Charles

6 Gallway F. W. bootmaker

7 Shampeer Mrs

8 King John

9 Smith James grocer

Blenheim crescent, Sussex road, Notting hill.

Chambers C. Blenheim house

1 Barnard George Edward

2 Watts Mrs

3 Baynes G. W.

4 Orr W. Somerville

5 Oetzmann Thomas

6 Sowton Mrs

7 Smith Frederick

8 Geddes James

9 Bailey John Wm. artist

10 Hely Captain

11 Yeates John

12 Kennedy J. R.

13 Jarvis T. H.

15 Butler R. school

16 Grubb Miss & Collins Mrs

17 Russell George

18 Lewis Mrs

19 Bowman Mrs

20 Billing Arthur, architect

23 Bamfield Mrs

21 Loosely George

25 McNulty Mrs

26 Stone George

27 Wright Miss

p. 1228 Ashby Captain

30 Thomas E.

31 Hepburn Francis, C. K.

32 Dod Isaac

33 Hickman Richard John, Sulhamstead villa

35 Rimer Mrs.

36 Pace Mrs

37 Evans Arthur

38 Wheeler Mrs

39 Hall —

40 Stokes William

41 May Thomas Bassett

Blenheim terrace, Sussex road, Notting hill.

Chambers Jas. engineer, Blenheim house

1 Gyles Rev. George

2 Hammerton William

3 Hobdall Mrs

4 Smith Gilbert

5 Fuller John Isaac

6 Fisher Benjamin James

7 Scott Mrs

8 Wiber Mrs

9 Hall Miss

10 Macarthy Mrs

11 Hamadale —

12 Thompson Mrs

13 Martin Mrs

14 Dawbin Mrs

15 De Winton General

16 Baker Phillip

18 Love John

Blomfield crescent, Westbourne terrace north, Hyde park.

1 Hastie Mrs

2 Tennant Misses

Tennant C. H.

3 Scott Rev. C. G.

4 Fairman Mrs

5 Bodman Benjamin

6 Maguire T. H. artist

7 Grafton John

Blomfield mews, Westbourne terrace road.

Lawrence J. livery stables

Morgan —, chimney sweep

Read G. marine stores dealer

Blomfield place, Blomfield street, Harrow road.

Lawrence J. livery stables

Hindle T. plumber

Duncan J. boot maker

Lancum —, carpenter

Williams & Co. boot makers

Theed —, house decorator

Perham T. marine store dealer

Little David, carpenter

Blomfield road, Maida hill.

Wickens Henry, Maida hill villa

1 Hawley Frederick

2 May William

Lowe G. nurseryman

3 Thompson James Francis

4 Fildesley Edwin

5 Ward C. J.

6 Henkell Henry

7 Hume Henry

8 Calton George

9 Poore Chas. Jas. M.

10 Rice Mrs

11 Walker D. F.

12 Salanger Morris

13 James William, Bosville

14 Francis Charles S. Randolph house

15 Phillips Charles, Florentine villa

16 Reithmuller C. J. Antrim villa

17 Bell John

18 Daviniere Wm. Thomas

19 Ridley Frederick Henry

20 Buchanan James

21 Moccatta Miss

22 Bell Matthew

21 Walford Miss

25 Hills J. H.

27 Villebois F.

28 Shellshear Joseph

29 Case Henry

30 Phillimore Mrs

31 Humby Captain

32 Sweet Miss

34 Rea E. H.

35 Bull Mrs

36 Roberts E.

37 Hall James

38 Scantlebury J. V.

39 Huxley Edward

40 Tilbury George Edward

41 Lockwood Mrs

42 Giles Francis

43 Beach George William

45 Boose Christian

46 Casey John Archibald

Blomfield road, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

BLOMFIELD VILLAS.

2 Brooks Miss

3 Edwards Edward

4 Colbourne J. S.

STANLAKE VILLAS.

1 Colling Daniel

2 Badbury Thomas

3 Hickmote Mrs

4 Heck James Julias

Blomfield street, Upper Westbourne terrace.

1 Diosy M. Talbot house

2 Willis Richard, Blomfield house

3 Tatham Miss

Tatham John

4 Stuart Mrs

Stuart Miss

5 Bowes Capt. R.N.

6 Collins James

7 Cunningham Mrs

8 Forsyth Miss

9 Henriques Miss

10 Farquharson Alexander

11 Peters George Phillip

12 Magnus Samuel

13 Freeman Captain

14 Megan Charles

15 Paget W.

16 Bashforth Thomas

17 Daniels Mrs

18 Veal Samuel

19 Willis Mrs

20 Sharp Benjamin

22 Hansman Henry

23 Hope Miss

24 Robinson Miss

26 Hindle T. plumber

26 Houlton Mrs

27 Carwardine Mrs

28 Rumball Miss

30 White Mrs

32 Butler Mrs James

34 Buer John Knill

36 Ruder Mrs

38 Belenfante Mrs

40 Lawrence John

42 Woods Mrs

Blomfield terrace, Harrow road.

1 Hall Mortimer

2 Trevor Charles Cecil

3 Burch Miss

4 Dalton Roland Neal

p. 135 Lockwood —

8 Jefferson Mrs

9 Bramston William

10 Butcher Webster Gilman

11 Campbell Miss

12 Treeby T. W. G.

13 Beard Edward

15 Allen Joshua Bird

16 Golding Charles

17 Fennell Edwin, surgeon

18 Halhed Mrs

19 Wardlaw David B.

20 Ingram Mrs

21 Gibson Lieut.-Col. G. W.

22 Stedman John

23 Coward J. H.

24 Woolley Charles

25 Vincent James

26 Headley Mrs L.

27 Hanson E. P. C.

Hanson Misses

28 Stuart Robert

29 Henderson Mrs

30 Francklin Mrs

31 Greenwood John

Bouverie street, Praed street, Paddington.

1 Brian Miss, greengrocer

2 Jarvis Miss, milliner

3 Cook George

4 Jones R. H.

6 Hintoy W. M. bootmaker

7 Carr John

8 Gregory John

9 Lowman Mrs, haberdasher

10 Gibbon Morgan

11 Martin J. S.

13 Bedford B. bootmaker

14 Whittaker J. plumber

15 Golding J. bootmaker

16 Hawkins A.

17 Quick Francis, baker

18 Smith John

19 Hudson Mrs

20 Stevens, builder

Boyne terrace, Notting hill terrace.

4 Morgan Edw. S. Western Gas Light Company

6 Laurie D. C. Homeopath

7 Archer William

8 Jones Mrs

9 Green Mrs, Boyne house

10 Lloyd Arthur George

Bradmore, The grove, Hammersmith.

LANSDOWNE VILLAS.

1 Gillard E. H.

2 Jackson John Henry

Tussand Jos. Randolph, Babbington villa

Woolley J. J. Leamore villa

Haxell A. Knowsley House

Maclean John, Pallingswick lodge

St. John’s Church

Cowan Rev. J. G.

Godolphin School

Twells Rev. H. head master

Crossman Rev. C. D. second master

ROYAL OAK TERRACE.

Griffin Samuel, Royal Oak

1 Hutton Thomas

2 Mole John

3 Wilson James

4 Poole R. G.

5 Beale Robert

6 Aubury William

Richards Richard, grocer

Weston T. Baker

Nicoll Alex. beer retailer

Hooper Wm. florist

CLIFTON COTTAGES.

2 Mason John

3 Lidgard Mrs

4 Millwood Mrs

Bramley road, Silchester road, Notting hill.

1 Harris Wm. baker

2 Kerriage Wm. greengrocer

3 Allan William Rev.

4 Compton Thomas

5 Lewis J. paper hanger

6 Homeyard Abraham

7 Davis Thomas, builder

9 Gore George

Pillar letter box.

Bramley road villas, Silchester road, Notting hill.

1 Griffith John

2 Bleake Arthur

3 Temple John

4 Clent Thomas

5 Cassman Henry

6 Mulley Roberts

8 Fisher Robert

9 King Mrs

Bridge Avenue, King street west, Hammersmith.

1 Vennimore Hen. Beeston

3 Fall John

4 Sharp Joseph

5 Hill George

6 Burns George

7 White F.

8 Hallett James

9 Hastling Rev. Henry

10 Rixom W. pianoforte tuner

11 Williams George

12 Darvell Edward Stone

14 Lewis Robert

16 Avery Edwin

17 Dixon Mrs

18 Foster Mrs

AVENUE VILLAS.

1 Taylor Mrs

2 Howard William

3 Hill Frederick

Harris Mrs, Thames Villa

Woodhead Miss, school, Carlton house

Lovely W. Avenue House

Bridge crescent, Edgware road, Kilburn.

Bailey Jas. jun. Brondesbury estate office

1 Brown Ben. builder

2 Bartlett Wm. bootmaker

3 Sparkes Mrs, tobacconist

4 Smith John, tailor

5 Baldwin R. cowkeeper

6 Mudie P. fishmonger

7 Palmer G. cheesemonger

8 Cash G. shoemaker

9 Sowdon Robert, tailor

Bridge place, Harrow road, Paddington.

36 Stephens George

37 Barsby Wm.

37a Williams P. bootmaker

38 Webb F. beer retailer

39 Perry G. bootmaker

Perry Mrs, milliner

40 Studds Wm. contractor

41 Bennett Henry

42 Lusby A. R. Grainer

Burns Fredk. Ivy house laundry

Bridge road, Broadway, Hammersmith.

Smith W. store maker

6 Scott George tailor

p. 148 Farlow Mrs, toy warehouse

10 Squire A. boot maker

12 Cook John, Builders Arms

14 Coat J. mason

16 Watson & Sons, solicitors

18 May Mrs, dressmaker

21 Southcott C. tobacconist

22 Mansell Wm. builder

24 Pitts J. F. professor of music

26 Freestone Mrs

28 Coleman Mrs

30 Keene Dr.

32 Beckerson Robert

34 Archer Charles

36 Hughes Benjamin

38 Butterfield H. S.

42 Payne C. M.

44 Martin Mrs

46 Baggalley —, carpenter

48 Martin Clement

50 Redkison Mrs

52 Allden S. cab proprietor

54 Gomme Mrs

56 Millwood George

58 Streat Mrs

60 Rust Wm. carpenter

62 Sender James Thomas

64 Perry Charles

66 Pryor John J.

70 Ryde Daniel, greengrocer

72 Barber James

76 Long Mrs

78 Dodson Charles

80 Bone Thomas

82 Mullinger Mrs

84 Frost Robert

86 Hilbert —

88 Kimm Miss

90 Thorn D. plumber

92 Errington H. gilder

94 Lilburn J. greengrocer

EAST SIDE.

1 Nichols Thomas, farrier

3 Warner E. hairdresser

5 Warner Mrs, wardrobe dealer

7 Carter J. bootmaker

9 Eustace G. coach builder

11 Miles H. G. boot maker

11a Hunt H. tailor

13 Mitchell H. watch maker

15 Chalker F. stone mason

17 Cooper George

19 Pope E. B. van proprietor

21 Wescombe S. house agent

25 Froud T. B. house agent

27 Hanaford Charles

29 De Nicholas W. A.

31 Searle P. G.

33 Welchman Miss

37 Baldwin James

39 Millwood Mrs

41 May H.

43 Bennett C. H. M.D. surgeon

45 Bratt J. Duke of Sussex

47 Burley George

49 Dignum Charles

51 Meager Henry

53 Soward Frederick

55 Ainsworth Walter

57 Findley Miss, dressmaker

59 Marshall Mrs

65 Mascall Wm. baker

67 Mansell Captain

69 Blackmore Miss

73 Perry J.

75 Peirce A. E. engineer

77 Parker H. P.

81 Stearles J.

83 Payne Robt. Christopher

85 Collis H. W. R.

87 Wiseman Mrs

89 Harwood Mrs

91 Woodbridge Mrs

93 Hunt A. surgeon

Ecles George, The Ship

Lawrence W. H. City Arms

Bridge street, Bridge crescent, Kilburn.

1 Mitchell George

2 Ward Matthew

3 Knight Fred. Wm.

4 Millard J. cheesemonger

5 Winckles R.

6 Mitchell Henry Wm.

7 Mitchell Thomas

8 Little J.

9 James Mrs

10 Marks Thomas

11 Wells George

12 Summerfield Edward

14 Wright Samuel

15 Allen John

16 Marshall G. gardener

17 Bailey J. A. painter

18 Walker Henry

19 Quirk John

20 Gosling Frederick

22 Alfred J. florist

23 Sisley George

24 Hickman Benjamin

25 Vere Thomas

26 Comber Samuel

27 Mitchell H. W. Engine house

28 Taylor Wm.

29 Bishop S. coal merchant

30 Burdett William

31 Dennis Charles

32 Green Thomas, laundry

Bridge terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Inns E. carpenter

2 Woolley H. & C. contractors

3 Allbright W.

4 Pridham E. jeweller

5 Rawlings J. carpenter

6 Grant J. cheesemonger

7 Prior Charles, fruiterer

8 Cushen C. J. grocer

8a Cushen C. J. wine merchant

9 Hunter J. baker

10 Martin W. T. butcher

11 Pidduck and Swann, chemists

11a Miles Jas. jun. horse dealer

12 Ellis W. dairy, Warwick yd

13 Bucknell A. R. stationer

14 Coates Mrs, butter dealer

15 Hawkins Mrs, fancy repository

Schmidt W. tailor

16 Heworth W. Warwick hotel

18 Cutler E.

Bridge terrace, Woodfield road, Harrow road.

1 Beckerson Henry

2 Harper Wm.

3 Deane James

4 Harrison Wm. baker

5 Hunter John

6 Powell H.

7 Marsh T. general shop

Brindley street, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Spinks W. S. tobacconist

2 Dyer Thos. general shop

3 Willis A. hair dresser

4 McNamara T. carpenter

5 Mockridge Edward

6 Fletcher George

7 Cullum James

8 Weston Mrs.

9 Rapson Mrs

10 Andrews Thomas

11 Linden J.

12 Wren Richard

13 Morris Benjamin

14 Wesleyan Free Church

15 Williams Samuel

16 Wood David

p. 1517 Smith John

18 McLeod George

19 Wells Mrs

20 Hughes Mrs

21 Seeney John

22 Jaycocks William

23 Allen Charles

24 Wright Mrs

25 Smith John

26 Lyng Thos. carpenter

27 Bate William

28 Mitchell James

29 Viney Mrs

30 Rawlins Mrs

31 Williams Mrs

32 Miller Mrs

38 Watts Henry

34 Miller Robt.

35 Davis —

36 Minker Mrs

37 Vizard Wm.

38 Anstey E. boot maker

39 King George

40 Roe Wm.

41 Overton Mrs

42 Clark James

44 Wreford Wm.

45 Chappell Richard

46 Harvey Mrs

47 Payne Thomas

48 Hall Mrs

49 Marshfield Frederick

50 Hawtree Henry

51 Rendell Wm.

52 Roscoe Robert

53 Brown J.

54 Chandler Wm.

55 Cole Frederick

56 Draper Mrs, laundress

57 Terry Thomas

58 Wills Mrs

59 Gilbert John

60 Hills G. marine store dealer

62 Fayers Martin, general shop

63 Toogood Eli, oil & colourman

65 Mitchell Walter

Bristol gardens, Warwick road, Paddington.

1 Isaac Lewis

2 Butterson Miss

3 Archard Adolph

4 Gordon George H.

5 Joseph Barnet

7 Marshall C.

8 Hares Henry

9 Covan Mrs

11 Hockley Major

13 George Mrs

14 Young William

15 Gibson William

16 Palmer Miss

Bristol mews, Warwick road west, Paddington.

3 Smith —

20 Covington E. J. farrier

Bristol place, Warwick road, Paddington.

1 Chard James. butcher

2 Churchman George, dairy

3 Trickey N. baker

4 Lakeman John, fruiterer

5 Spencer H. W. plumber

6 Clarke Wm. T. butcher

7 Newth A. fancy repos.

8 Peek Mrs C. stationer

9 Grove Wm. fruiterer

10 Dingley C. grocer

11 Vick U. C. Italian warehouse

12 Shrives Miss haberdasher

13 Brooks R. H. eating house

14 Brown R. Royal George hotel

15 Knight John, boot maker

Broadway, Hammersmith.

2 & 4 Morison & Son, bakers

5 Warren Wm. Clarendon

6 Argent Wm. boot maker

7 Dare & Co. boot makers

8 Kippen C. mattress maker

9 Austen S. grocer, post and money order office

10 Harris R. str. bonnet maker

11 Cutler & Son, butchers

12 Fulham Board of Works

13 Gayleard E. tobacconist

Thomas R. hairdresser

14 Haynes G. cheesemonger

15 Mussared W. boot maker

16 Phelis Erley, fruiterer

17 Churchman A. stationer

18 Day Francis, saddler

19 Hunt J. & Co. drapers

20 Weston T. coffee house

24 Wilkes D. The George

25 Mundy M. & A. glass was

26 Royal Sussex Hotel

27 Mewby R. J. chemist

28 De Bolla —, confectioner

26 Wilson Miss, milliner

30 Bland R. undertaker

31 Teale Thomas fishmonger

32 & 34 Stacey S. corn dealer

35 Blackmore W. draper

36 Smith W. C. chemist

37 Crowe E. F. draper

39 Butlin W. baker

40 Ayers W. & T. The Swan

Brook Green, Hammersmith.

PROSPECT PLACE.

1 Cross Joseph, butcher

2 Donovan J. stationer

3 Nicholls Mrs, general shop

Condon M. Prospect cottage

Shepperd Mrs, Sackville house

Bryant Henry, grocer

Hayward H. beer retailer

St. Mary’s College

Roy Mrs, Montague house

Wells Wm. market gardener

CHARLOTTE TERRACE.

1 Beloe Mrs

2 Londen William

3 Miller Mrs

4 D’Alton Oliver

5 Forsyth Alexander

6 Blake Mrs

Phillips Miss, laundress

Horton —, Oakland villa

Tomalin G. James cottage

Crookes J. Masboro’ house

HANOVER VILLAS.

Tholkien H.

Nunes William Henry

Pillar letter box

Evans Mrs, Vine cottage

Reformatory for Catholic boys, Blythe house

Greenhead Mrs, Beech cottage

Bird Edward

Trowbridge Mrs, beer retailer

Hurst J. J. timber merchant

CAROLINE TERRACE.

1 Martin T. solicitor, Court lodge

2 Shinn Miss

3 Barnabe Mrs

4 Flannngan Mrs

Holy Trinity church (Roman catholic)

Holy Trinity schools and almshouses

CLARENDON VILLAS.

1 Jackson Miss

2 Levinson J.

3 Green Mrs

5 Bare Ms

6 Kenny Mrs

8 Jones H.

9 Gordon William

10 Oliphant Mrs

p. 1611 Dadge Wm. Harper

12 O’Keefe Rev. Daniel

BRUNSWICK VILLAS.

1 Pennington Miss

2 Steedman Mrs

3 Bastow John

4 James Mrs

Tomlinson W. J. Brunswick cottage

Hall John

Hedger Wm. The Grange

Wells W. H. Frankley house

Dickson Miss, Swanton house

Osbaldeston Mrs Grove house

Kirby D. Cornwall house

Louis E. Norval house

Hunt Mrs, The Laurels

Farlow I. Marsh villas

Brian J. Queen’s head

Darling A. Elm cottage

Jonas Mrs, The lodge

Treherne H. Latymer house

Bird Wm. Bute house

Refuge of the Good Shepherd, Eagle house

Bradley T. Jolly gardeners

Parson Miss, Brook house

PHŒNIX PLACE.

Rust Miss

Higgins Mrs

Bird J. solicitor Phœnix lodge

Police station Beckerson R. sup

Gale —, bootmaker

Quinn Mrs, Albion lodge

Jones T. West cottage

Lloyd E. Home cottage

Bird John and E. builders

Brook green lane, Broadway, Hammersmith.

Independent chapel

Eastland S. J. Lawrie arms

Alderson G. cowkeeper

Henbest G. gasfitter

Ducklin G. nurseryman

Birch E. Elizabeth cottage

ALBION PLACE.

1 Cunningham Henry

2 Allen C. R. house agent

3 Hussey H.

4 Solomon Mrs F. A.

5 Francis Miss

6 Haynes Edward

7 Daniels Joseph

ARBUTUS PLACE.

1 Andrew Wm. Henry

2 Cotterell James

3 St. Mary’s home

Wilson Miss

4 Donavon John

5 Henbrey Wm.

6 Stratton Joseph

EAST SIDE

1 Ayres J. J. boot maker

2 Cook Mrs, general shop

7 Danby Mrs

8 Wescombe C. F. decorator

12 Westbrook E. The Eagle

15 Saunders G. dyer

Beck —, bootmaker

17 Cross Mrs, Hope laundry

Brook mews north, Brook street, Hyde park gardens.

17 Burton W. livery stables

25 Marchant W. couch maker

26 Short —, furniture store warehouse

29 Hill R. bootmaker

30 Bennett —, general shop

Prothero T. bootmaker

31 Cripps R. beer retailer

32 Cope A. C. vet. surgeon

Childerhouse W. & Co. builders

Brook mews west, Brook street, Hyde park gardens.

2 Perry T. boot maker

Gibson —, livery stables

9 Miller —, carpenter

Brook street, Gloucester place, Hyde park gardens.

1 Strapps J. bookseller

2a McKillop & Meakers, bakers

2 Wakeling Mrs

3 Cooper Mrs

4 Hand John tailor

4a Short F. W. tobacconist

5 Etherington S. dairy

7a Sawyer —, harness maker

7 Allen W. baker

8 Grice John, grocer

9 Rice J. Devonshire arms

Brondesbury road, Kilburn.

1 Mead William

2 Nosotti Chas. Tinryland house

3 Muller F.

4 Howdon D. A.

5 Frost Chas. Grange house

6 Robinson Samuel

7 Dow James Ramsay

8 Sevenoaks Captain Henry, Adelaide house

9 Smith Mrs S. Hertford he.

10 Lascaridi —

11 Macmillan John

12 Heron J. Ripen, Allonby house

13 Fovaux Miss

15 Phillips Thomas Brooks, Summerville house

Brondesbury terrace, Kilburn.

2 Milne Charles

3 Parkes T. W. solicitor

4 Fry Robert

5 Wingfield Mrs

6 Wormald Richard

10 Bleaden Mrs

11 Walbrook M. brush maker

12 Bond Jas. Robt. corn dealer

13 Keene Alec. Victoria tavern

Brondesbury villas, Kilburn.

1 Ferguson Daniel

2 Musgrove Henry

3 Mactier Frederick

4 Hodgkinson William

5 Wilson Alfred John

6 Smith Mrs

7 Burnell John Thompson

8 Lavie Mrs

9 Dobson T. W.

10 Southey George

11 Harrow Henry

12 Rimmer Mark Cubbon

13 Barry Mrs

14 Wells Josiah

15 Wright Edward

16 Shepley Edward

18 Evill D. A.

20 Thomas Mrs John Wm.

21 Pillet J.

22 Ince Thomas Henry

23 Doutty John

24 Ward E.

25 Roberts George

20 Montague Montague

27 Chamberlain A.

28 Jenkyn O.

29 Wells Miss

Brunswick cottages, Angel road.

1 Sibson Edward

2 Searle Mrs

Webb Miss, dress maker

3 Robertson Mrs

4 Bartlett Mrs

5 Ayshford Mrs

p. 177 Jones Mrs

8 Seager William, tailor

9 Curtis William

10 Steggall C. H. boot maker

11 Hartwell Denby

12 Piper Mrs

13 Parsons George James

Pope E. B. van proprietor

Brunswick gardens, Camden hill, Kensington.

1 Carruthers Mrs

2 Cotton General

3 Baker Mrs

4 Emerson John

5 Brown Mrs

6 Picketing Mrs

7 Robinson Capt. G.

8 Rae William P.

9 Brockman Col.

10 Borkheim S. L.

11 Chambers Charles

12 Wilson Robert

13 Watts Colonel M.

14 Mouncey George W.

15 Grant John

16 De Pothomir Henry

17 Stevens Thomas

18 Philips Charles

19 Geddes Miss

20 Martindale Capt. R.E.

22 Edmonds T. R.

23 Royle William

24 James Mrs

25 White Mrs

26 Daniells N.

28 Walker C.

29 Barber John

30 Westgarth W.

31 Bennett Rev. Geo.

32 Winfield Misses

33 Cambell Dr. W.

34 Wildman Mrs

35 Cleather Gordon E.

36 Gibbs William

37 Price John B.

38 Borras Robert

Brunswick mews, Norfolk terrace, Bayswater.

Hughes R. omnibus prop.

London Genl. Omnibus Co.

Boon & Wright, farriers

Brunswick terrace, Brunswick gardens, Kensington.

1 Culpeper W. surgeon

2 Morris Mrs

4 Clapham John

5 Emmett General A.

6 Garnett Mrs

7 Ayres Mrs

Buckingham terrace, Ladbroke road, Notting hill.

1 Grosvenor G. Fox, M.D. surgeon

3 Eglese Capt. R.A.

4 Bateman H.

5 Adey Mrs.

Pillar Letter Box.

Buckingham terrace, Lonsdale road, Kensington park.

1 Rendell E. baker

2 Wyatt Richard grocer

3 Pimm Wm. bootmaker

4 Burns —

5 Woodhatch Ambrose

6 Keyte Charles

7 Kerridge Mrs, dressmaker

8 Martin Mrs

9 Puck Henry Charles

10 Valcher Benjamin

12 Callahan John

13 Lee Mrs

14 Hiscock —

15 Thorp Thomas W.

16 Wilkins John, printer

17 Perkins C.

18 Carver J.

19 Bridgeman John

10 Birkett Francis

11 Lee Samuel, builder

12 Little J. plumber

Buckingham villas, Ladbroke road, Notting hill.

1 Freeman Charles

2 Cockerton Andrew

3 Wheeler Mrs

Bullingham place, Church street, Kensington.

Stone Misses, ladies’ school, Bullingham house

Girls’ industrial school, Gordon house

Burlington gardens, Ledbury road, Westbourne park.

1 Thomas Mrs

2 Cutler J. barrister at law

3 Perdilla A.

4 Smith Mrs

Burlington mews, Shrewsbury road, Westbourne park.

Chappius J. & Son, van proprietor

10 Howard J. chimney sweep

12 Oldridge Wm. farrier

Burlington road, St. Stephen’s square, Westbourne park.

1 Chilcott Richard

2 Pritt G. Ashby

3 Burrowes Mrs

4 Tenniel J. B.

Tenniel W.

5 Bowron Dr.

6 Cole W. R.

7 Alleyn Henry J.

8 Lancaster Locke

9 Newton Rev. W. A.

10 Gilmar Madame

11 Pitt Major-General D.

12 Hunting Richard

13 Nurse Mrs

14 Wood Sir Francis

15 Turner Rev. G. H.

10 Westcott Mrs

17 Chapman Mrs

18 Wason William

19 Onslow Mrs

20 Cole & Browning, dress maker

21 Richardson John A.

22 Lees John

23 Edlin Rev. Vernon, B.A. Burlington house

24 Odriscoll Mrs

25 Day Mrs

26 Ratcliffe G. Burlington hotel

27 Wells Francis Bishop

28 Mayston Joshua

29 Rea William Grey

30 Jackson J. J.

31 Johnston Misses

32 Dudley Edward

33 Dobson Thomas Joseph

34 Armstrong Mrs

35 Bristow Colonel G. W. G.

37 Derrick Major D.

38 Baird Dr.

39 Francis William

40 Hensley Capt. C. R.N.

41 Answorth Wm.

42 Levy Mrs

44 Minty W. H.

45 Delaporte J. P.

46 Woodhouse J.

47 Hease Madame

48 Freeth Mrs

49 Broad Mrs

50 Skidmore Mrs

52 Hart G.

54 Batchelor J.

56 Dwight Mrs

p. 1860 Armstrong Miss Eleanor

62 Mathews A. T.

Burry terrace, Westbourne square.

1 Bould Wm.

2 Ladd Wm.

3 Crothall Miss

4 Denger John

5 Gaze C.

Burwood place, Edgware road.

1 Edgley & Aylett, auctioneers

3 Riches Mrs

4 Hodgson Mrs

6 Lloyd W. H.

7 Thompson John

8 Kearce Mrs J. P.

9 Nelson N. A.

10 Fraser William Landal, Norfolk Arms

12 Wilcox J. B.

Burwood mews, Edgware road.

1 Payne & Son, horse infirmary

7 Elliott, printer

8 Frooms, coach builder

11 Fillpot, builder

12 Wilkins E. carman

Cambridge gardens, Kilburn.

1a Wilkinson —, school

2a Beggi Dr. F. O.

5 Crews Charles

6 Macauley Dr.

7 Barnard Wm.

8 Plowman Henry

10 King John M.D. surgeon

13 Spencer Major

14 Goddard Lieut.-Colonel

15 Shout R. H.

17 Gurney John

18 Hodson Richard

19 Needham S. Kilburn Grammar School

Cambridge mews, Sale street, Praed street, Paddington.

Naptin H. bootmaker

Kent H. G. beer retailer

London T. carpenter

Cooper C. farrier

Norwood J. carman

Wood D. chimney sweep

Cambridge mews east, Cambridge road, Kilburn.

Wilson —, chimney sweep

Cambridge place, Norfolk square, Paddington.

1 Evans Mrs, bookseller

2 Summers J. fruiterer

3 Welch Fred. builder

4 James J. oil and colourman

5 Putt J. dairyman

6 Bond James. butcher

8 Atkinson E. china warehouse

Tappin & Jones, gasfitters

9 Jones Mrs, coffee house

11 Casey Benj. boot maker

12 Gilbert Wm. beer retailer

13 Miller Wm. coach maker

15 Siletor James

16 Wakelin Mrs, dressmaker

17 Sharp Richard ironmonger

18 Peters John

19 Ball Thomas

21 Ashton Miss

22 Newsham William

23 Steel J. carpenter

24 Smith Mrs

25 Gunn John

25 Cross C. Bank of England

St. Mary’s hospital

Wilkinson J. G. secretary

26 Damry Henry S. house decorator

27 West William

28 Rowland W. H. plumber

29 Harris M. L. dairyman

30 Burley Mrs, wardrobe dealer

31 Stockwell W. H. undertaker

32 Wheeler W. & Son, tailors

33 Wild J. & Hurley, Honiton lace manufacturers

34 Lattey Dr. P. P. surgeon

35 Wheeler Miss

Cambridge place, Victoria road, Kensington.

2 Cunningham, A. R.

3 Daly Christopher

4 Germain Louis

5 Bate Mrs

6 Dyson J. A. Gothic lodge

8 Bonneau Mrs

9 Wilkinson Mrs

10 Cook Thomas

Cambridge road, Edgware road, Kilburn.

1a George Wm. F. auctioneer

1 Muggeridge John, greengrocer

2 Latham John

3 Bromley Charles

4 List James

5 Mitchel Mrs

6 Oldham Joseph

7 Kitchen John

8 Newbury Wm. Henry

9 Burke Wm.

Rattray Dr. J. C. surgeon

10 Souter W.

St. James Church

11 Ford Thomas Hartley

13 Lowe Mrs

15 Campbell Mrs

17 Tyrrell Rev.

18 Barry Wm.

19 Collard Mrs

21 Harrison Alfred

22 Macaulay Dr. James

23 Fryer Mrs

24 Winston Misses

25 Miller Mrs

26 Booth Robert

27 Reeve Charles

28 Davis Nathaniel

29 Palmer Wm.

30 Evill Edward

31 Hodgson Arthur

32 Smith T.

33 Haines Edward Walter

35 Mercier Rev. L. P.

36 Bruff Wm.

37 Berkeley Mrs.

38 Hibbit Henry, solicitor

39 Hough Wm.

41 Brown Mrs

42 Dunn Mrs, ladies school

43 Provis Mrs

44 Russell John

45 Nightingale J.

46 Roper A. F.

47 Mitchell Wm.

48 Brook Major

50 Lincoln Edward

51 Hodgson Chas. engineer

52 Tarr Mrs

53 Kimpton Henry T.

54 Medworth Joseph

56 Gildersleeve T. B. surgeon

Cambridge road, Hammersmith.

Bassett J. gardener, Cambridge cottage

1 Smith James

2 Pratt Robert

4 Sampson —, engineer

5 Mash John W.

p. 196 Chapell Mrs

7 Getliffe Mrs

8 Hardinge J. musical com.

9 Newbon John

10 Goode William Ed.

11 Macdonald Mrs

12 Craft William

13 Cooper Mrs

18 Scott George

19 Hadburgh Mrs

20 Pearse T. E.

21 Bote Mrs

22 Newcombe George F.

23 Macbeth Rev. R.

24 Douglas Mrs

25 Miller Mrs

26 Pond B. C.

27 Roper Mrs

28 Hard Mrs

Bird A. Cambridge Arms

CLARENCE TERRACE.

1 Hobbs J.

2 Bradshaw Mrs

3 Robinson Mrs

5a Perrett William

6 Weeks Henry

7 Bridger J. Clarence cottage

8 Welsh Mrs

COLLEGE TERRACE.

1 Bagnall W. H.

2 Beetson J. S.

4 Nicholson Miss

5 Whiting Mrs

6 Dee George

13 Spurgeon J.

14 Habert J.

16 Erle George

17 Walker Henry

18 Painsey William

Cambridge road, Kilburn.

Pillar letter box

1 Carrington Dr. C. surgeon, Glenlyon house

2 Richards Miss, coffee house

3 Wilson S. corn dealer

4 Dron Andrew, dairyman

5 Rangecroft R. butcher

6 Grover Henry, gas fitter

7 Bond Charles, bazaar

9 Gibbs John, boot maker

10 Manley Mrs, outfitter &c.

11 Sweetman W. paper hanger

12 Mudge H. H. tea dealer

13 James John, fruiterer

Stoker Miss, tchr. music

14 Dormer Henry, cheesemonger and poulterer

Ashley J. Duke Cambridge

15 Williams G. oil & col.

Cambridge road west, Carlton road, Kilburn.

2 Salton Mrs, milliner

3 Hodgskin & Grady, confectioners

5 Crown farm dairy

8 Minton E. B. Shakespeare

12 Tunks B.

Cambridge square, Norfolk crescent, Hyde park.

1 Powell Francis F., M.P.

2 Gaselee Serjeant

3 Wilson Wm.

4 Froom C. P:

5 Stewart Mrs

6 Ewart Wm. M.P.

7 Ridley Rev. N. J.

8 Shaw Benjamin

9 Locock C. B.

10 Mounsey J. T.

11 Murray William

12 Bigge Mrs

13 Shaw Mrs, senior

14 Smith Major-Gen. W.

15 Follett B. S. Q.C.

17 Venables J. H.

18 Reid Alexander

19 Fisher Wm

20 Elliott Sir William K.C.B.

21 Gardener Mrs

22 Wallace George

23 Walker J. O.

24 Holford Henry Price

25 Bayley Wm. Henry

26 Wood Charles

27 Armytage Sir George

28 Pole Wm.

29 Kent T. W.

30 Kasch F. C.

31 Elliot Henry, Elliot Miss

Pillar letter box

32 Sanby Rev. George

33 Armitage Dr. T. R.

34 Finney Stephen

Cambridge street, Connaught terrace, Edgware road.

1 Tweddale John Ruskin

2 Francis Mrs.

3 Newton Miss

4 Draper W. T. The Rent Day

5 Beer Mrs

6 Gordon Mrs

7 Potter Mrs

8 Griffiths Miss

9 Grogan Edmund

10 Whittaker Mrs, lodging house

11 Earl Mrs, lodging house

12 Dell John, lodging house

13 Cliburn James

14 Brown J. B. jun. surgeon

15 Minasi Mrs

16 Dickinson Wm. chemist

17 Smith T. Italian warehouse

18 Feaver Miss

19 Fitzgerald Mrs

20 Evans Mrs

21 Pigot Misses

22 Oakes Mrs

23 White Mrs, lodging house

24 Briggs Mrs

25 Baker William

26 Lillywhite C. lodging house

28 Morris Mrs, lodging house

29 King W. lodging house

30 Harper Philip surgeon

31 Good Mrs. Elizabeth

32 Heritage Miss lodging house

33 Hughes, Miss lodging house

35 De Bliss Baron, Berkeley house

38 Wilkins Solomon

39 Harding Mrs

40 Carew John

41 Tweeddale W. A.

42 Waldo Joseph Peter

43 Hill Mrs

45 Gunn, D. lodging house

46 Ponsford John

47 Klosz A. baker

48 Grice J. Italian warehouse

49 Cumming D.

50 Wright James

51 Reeves John

52 Linstead George

53 Abbott John

54 Owen David

55 Richardson R.

56 Limebeer John, butcher

57 Halsey T. baker

58 Floricine —

59 Kennebrook William

60 Jameson Wm.

Cambridge terrace, Cambridge road, Kilburn.

1 Gifkins J. greengrocer

2 Morse G. baker

3 Longley George, grocer

p. 20Cambridge terrace, Cambridge road west, Carlton road, Kilburn.

1 Williams Edward

Cambridge terrace, Gd. Junction road, Paddington.

1 Bushby & Co. tea dealer

2 Lake Price

3 Mills James

4 Matts James

5 Ellaway John

6 Baylis Edward

7 Vickers William

8 Lucas James

9 Mallam Charles

10 Jones Alfred

11 Shaw Capt. J. C.

12 Lowe Miss

13 Clapp Miss

14 Brooks John

15 Moore Mrs, C.

16 Sayers Mrs M.

17 Prescott Rev. G. F.

18 Kirby Thomas C., M.D.

19 Sydenham Mrs M.

20 New Mrs

22 Crockett Mrs

23 Ruedi Mrs

24 Bussell Joseph

25 Ouvry Mrs

26 Ward Miss

27 Parsons Thomas

28 Hailey Mrs

29 Davis Robert

30 Frere J. H.

31 O’Bryan J.

32 Page Cubitt

33 Coles W. H.

34 Chapman William

35 Smith Mrs R.

36 Holt G. A. H.

37 Futcher Mrs

38 Hammond Mrs

39 Radcliffe J. A.

40 Reaves William

41 Forder Charles

42 Newman Edward

43 Skinner Mrs

44 Nant Mrs

45 Ham-Picciotto Moses

46 Weir Mrs

47 Sams W. R.

48 Cato Josiah

49 and 50 Woolterton R.

51 Carr Mrs Major

52 Armstrong Thomas

53 Lock Benjamin

54 Rooke G. W.

55 Murphy Mrs

56 Wilson George

57 Duffatt Mrs

58 Kelly Mrs

59 Collins Miss

60 Vicary James P.

61 Hawkins Miss

62 Bird Mrs

63 Rogers Mrs

64 Fillimore William

65 Norton J.

66 Bayley Francis

67 Young Miss

68 Bell Mrs

69 Rives Mrs

70 Sloper L.

71 Bale James

72 Plumptre Rev. R. B.

73 Belsey W.

74 Lincoln James

75 Corrie Adam

76 Reid Isaiah, the Choir school

77 Riggs Mrs

78 Fellowes H. D.

79 Somerville James

80 Spencer Mrs

81 Oddy Mrs

82 Major D. B.

83 Stephens Henry

Cambridge terrace, Holland road, Kensington.

1 Hodgkinson Edmund

2 Norval Rev. W.

3 Peacock John

4 Pekon Mrs

5 Robins Christopher

6 Evett George

8 Walford William

9 Fenning Mrs.

10 Daudey Mrs

11 Kerr Mrs

12 Lovesy Conway W.

13 Couchman Mrs

14 Simpson Miss

16 Theill Mrs

17 Begg James

Cambridge terrace, Ladbroke road, Notting hill.

1 Clarke Christopher

2 Stodart James

4 Lee Barnard, dentist

5 Reeves F. W.

7 Oldman Mrs

8 Ricketts Frederick

9 Levy J.

10 Zuehorst C. F.

11 Brenack Thomas

12 Harrison E. M.

13 Hornby Mrs & Miss, ladies school

14 Ringwood Mrs

15 Scoffern Dr.

16 Bebb H. C. L. solicitor

17 Whitmore Enoch

18 Jones Edward

19 West Edwin

20 Cooke Mrs, dress maker

21 Calvert Thomas

22 Roe Freeman

23 Brown Mrs

24 Brewster Mrs

25 Swaine Charles

26 Ottley Lt. Col. G. O. B.

27 Millard John

28 Saville Mrs

29 Allom Arthur Thomas

30 Bramwell Frank

31 Shutt Mrs

Cornwall road Chapel, Spurgeon Rev. J. minister

Campbell street, Cuthbert street, Hall place, Paddington.

1 Stammer Henry

2 Deacon Eli, greengrocer

3 Mills W.

4 Pluck Miss

5 Bell Frank

6 Bolter John

7 Hardcastle E. upholsterer

8 Adams Thomas

9 Burt James

10 Murton Charles

11 Ash Miss

12 Darton William Richard

13 Cox Mrs

14 Wisdom Spencer

16 Jones John, grocer

17 Kenna William

18 Dyer Mrs

19 Moore John

20 Ashby George

21 Drysdale John

22 Crouch Mrs

23 Findlay Mrs

24 Eckett Charles

25 Burtlett G. tin plate worker

26 Doe William

27 Martin Henry William

28 Rundle F.

29 Webber George

30 Milton Mrs

31 Mitchell James

p. 2135 Martin George

37 Watcham Thomas

39 Gebbie Duncan S. grainer

Campden grove, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Kent C. barrister at law

2 Wheelright Mrs

9 Codd Mrs. Capt.

10 Calcott Miss

11 Stephens Wm. V.

12 Todd J.

13 Clinton Mrs

14 Money Mrs

16 Rogers Miss

17 Soulby Mrs

18 Dawson Wm.

19 Ellis Samuel

20 Howell Miss

21 Malin Joseph

22 Senton E. J.

23 Pettit Mrs. Wm.

24 Fitzgerald Foster G.

25 Kite Mrs

Campden Hill, Kensington.

OmittedSee List.

Campden hill road, Lower Phillimore place, Kensington.

1 Hampton Robert

2 Macfarlane John

4 Tweedie W. publisher

6 Chambers Mrs

7 Evans Mrs

8 Digby Mrs

9 Burge John

10 Green William

11 Nolan Capt.

12 Finlayson W. F.

13 Henderson C.

14 Fox John

15 Whitfield Edmund surgeon

17 Hedgeman Robert

18 Webb Henry

19 Pitcher Miss

21 Clough Mrs

22 Banting Wm. jun.

23 Kensit Henry

Campden hill terrace, Kensington.

2 Gordon Rev. C. R. M.A.

3 Lewis Mrs

4 Cheshire John W.

5 Rogers Samuel

6 Stephens Mrs

Campden hill west, Kensington.

1 Harris Wm. carpenter

2 Mullins Mrs

3 Berry Mrs, Honiton lace manufacturer

4 Denman H. Windsor Castle

5 Hartley J. tailor

6 Crisp C. tobacconist

Campden house road, Campden hill, Kensington.

2 Coomber Mrs

3 Gosbert Mrs

4 Brightman Mrs

5 Conquer Miss

6 Hughes Mrs

7 Mugford Wm. Henry

Campden street, Kensington.

1 Callow J. dyer

2 Perry G. store dealer

3 Gifford S. leather seller

Grape G. Campden arms

45 Birch Miss, ladies’ school

Canning place, Victoria road, Kilburn.

1 Kelsutt Miss

2 Davenport Miss

3 Marshall George

4 Cheviors James

8 Allison Wm.

9 Stuart Mrs

10 Somers Mrs

11 Ley Mrs

12 Lawrence Richard

13 Burrows W. surgeon dentist

Canterbury place, Canterbury road, Maida vale.

1 Trippas G. livery stables

2 Laws E. cab proprietor

4 Bolton John

5 Macrow James

6 Randall Henry

7 Hunt Henry, gunsmith

8 Kinsella Mrs E. general shop

9 Sparrow Miss laundress

10 Templeton George

11 Hicks Mrs laundress

12 Morley Mrs, laundress

Canterbury road, Kilburn.

Clay cross coal depot, Wilcox J. B. agent

Ince hall coal depot, Lee & Jerdein

Butterley coal depot, T. S. & C. Parry, agents

Bradshaw H. coal depot

Kirkless Hall coal depot

Latham John, jeweller

Barnes Mrs, fishmonger

Saxby & Farmer, patent railway signal works

Richard W. steam joinery works

Kilburn park Nat. Schools

1 Milford W. ironmonger

2 Allen Mrs

Penny John

3 Chelmick G. E. tailor

4 Canning Mrs, coffee house

5 Erricker S. grocer

6 George W. F. baker

7 George James, cowkeeper

8 Jaquest E. tobacconist

9 Hallifax John, painter

10 Reed Richard Henry

11 Bray John

12 Lester L. gardener

13 Clatworthy J. grocer

15 Sweet W. ironmonger

16 Spence R. tobacconist

ALEXANDRA VILLAS.

17 Tritton Robert H. G.

18 Prince Edwin

21 Wilkey John

22 Ferguson Henry, builder

23 Thrower —, boot maker

25 Benning G. grocer &c.

26a Yeates J. china warehouse

27a Gardiner Mrs

28a Holmes J. watch maker

29a Carter Amos

30a Thrower W. boot maker

31a Morris George

32a Pope Mrs

33a Kine Thomas

34a Linden Daniel, painter

35a Risbridger William

37a Riches Mrs

38 Hunt Samuel

39 Leggett Edward

40 Saich Matthew

41 Smithers Thomas

42 Flatman W. general shop

43 Frost J. M. dairyman

44 Hart H. Canterbury Arms

45 Pavey Joseph, baker

46 Easter R. tobacconist

47 Hillary Henry, builder

48 Morris Gideon, green gr.

Canterbury Road Chapel, Hall Rev. T. minister

Fosdick G. Sir Robert Peel

p. 2226 Pluck T.

27 Wyatt William Thomas

28 Duchense William

29 White William

30 Reed Mrs, J. laundress

31 Simmons Charles, dyer

32 Terry M. herbalist

33 Nottle John

34 Applegate —

35 Cowley Thomas

36 Hannaford W. butcher

37 Stiles William, boot maker

Coney J. Maltern Tavern

ALPHA TERRACE.

1 Cole Mrs

2 Pockney Richard

3 Foresters Invest. Co. Lim.

4 Morris William

5 Griffin Henry

6 Merriman Charles

8 Headington Henry W.

9 Brazier Thomas

10 Norris Mrs

11 Beck John

12 Tritton —

13 Elvey William

14 Hunt Alfred Henry

15 Walker Mrs

16 Spencer John

17 Hanton Walter

18 Busby Joseph

19 Ransom George, tailor

20 Midson Frederick

21 Ashby Thomas

22 Bragg Mrs, coffee house

24 Leveridge Charles

25 Lewis Albert

26 Newton Benjamin

27 Batchelor William

28 Poole W.

29 Cooper John

30 Dunkerton Frederick

31 Belcher Mrs

32 Shone William, grocer

NEWTON TERRACE.

1 Morrison R. Sir Isaac Newton

2 Loaring A. corn dealer

3 Burrows James, baker

 

33 Millin Daniel

34 Bellamy William

35 James Evan

36 Filby Richard

37 Allum Charles, tailor

38 Martin John, grocer

39 Charlton E. coffee house

40 Gobby Alexander

41 Llewellyn H. hair dresser

42 Snell Lawrence, boot maker

Canterbury road, Walmer road, Lancaster road, Notting hill.

1 Davies Griffith, general shop

3 Millin Fredk. tobacconist

5 Hefford G. furniture dealer

6 Cholmeley J. R. hosier

7 Northeast and Harvey, eating house

8 Peppiatt Phillip, grocer

9 and 10 Miller W. beer sel.

12 Hodgkins P. general shop

BARTON PLACE.

1 Fialer Mrs, grocer

3 Bennett G. greengrocer

Canterbury terrace, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Pull William, plumber

2 Hollway W. mason

3 Upton Frederick

4 Clarke William

5 Oldham William

6 Ellis Charles

7 Galton Mrs

8 Warrener John

10 Phillips Alfred

11 Waller Charles

12 Saxby James

13 Rels William

14 Cutting Joseph

15 Carist John

16 Eastwood William

Saxby John, Albert house

Canterbury terrace, Canterbury road, Stranraer place, Maida vale.

1 Vere —

2 Ebbs Edward

3 Colyer Mrs

3 Voysey J. H. hair dresser

4 Johnston William

5 Wells John

6 Stephens William

7 Franks George

9 Dillon Captain J. H.

10 Gregory John

11 Harley H. E. writer &c.

12 Moore L. dental surgeon

13 Wotton Joseph

13 Coe S. watch maker

14 Towler Sydney

15 Butt William

15 Glenisson H. paper manufacturer

16 Lovelock J. boot maker

Canterbury terrace, Walmer road, Lancaster road, Notting hill.

1 Eyers Robert, boot maker

2 Rogers —, greengrocer

3 Puddefoot M. wardrobe dealer

6 Bishop Thomas, baker

7 Tyler Thomas, dairyman

8 Eede Mrs, wardrobe dealer

9 Nash Henry, general shop

10 Snow R. tobacconist

11 Cooper R. beer retailer

Canterbury villas, Maida vale.

1 Freeman Mrs

2 Huntley Mrs

3 Edwards George

4 Gaury J. C.

5 Richardson T.

6 Lancaster W. C.

7 Elliott Mrs

8 Jonas John

9 Lapworth Alfred C.

10 Nation Richard

11 Augley —

12 Smith George

13 Jonas David

14 Ash George Claudius

15 Peacock Paul A.

16 Rouse Mrs

17 Smith Mrs, Edward

18 Fairlow Captain

19 Siles Charles

Carlington villas, Bramley road.

1 Webb John

2 Archer Thomas

ROSE VILLAS.

1 Payne Mrs, laundress

2 Atwell J.

Philips Wm. grocer, York house

Carlisle terrace, Foxley road, Kensington.

1 Dawe Miss

2 Leleu Francis

3 Stevenson Geo. plumber

5 Richenbeth Oscar

7 Thelwall Mrs

8 Bilton Charles

10 Simkins A. L.

12 Evans J. W.

13 Atkinson J. B. Stratford house

14 Lucas Miss, Ord house

15 Lambert Mrs

p. 2316 Lambert John P.

17 Wheel Mrs

18 Fagan Mrs

19 Ball John Charles

20 Yule J.

21 Simmonds George

22 Brocksoop Mrs

23 Cobbett Mrs

24 Robinson Thos. Edward

26 Lee Lady

Carlton place, Carlton road, Kilburn.

2 Watson —, chimney sweep

2 Easton —, smith

3 King William, boot maker

Powell —, coach painter

5 Hubbard —, greengrocer

6 Bacon B. cowkeeper

10 Stiles —, boot maker

11a Adkins W. confectioner

Carlton road, Kilburn.

1 Thomas Mrs

2 Dale Shallett

3 Churchill Mrs

4 Champant J.

5 Southwood Mrs

6 Elverson James H.

7 Ridley Thomas D.

8 May Miss

8 Pitchoter Mrs

10 Coney C.

11 Morrish William J.

12 Miller Frederick

13 Strugnell Frederick W.

15 Hogg Mrs, Stafford house

16 Schroeder Henry

17 Davies Thomas Richard

18 Bacon Mr

19 Payne Samuel H. Y.

20 Andrews Thomas

21 Denham Charles John

22 Brettingham Richard F.

23 Chambers D. N.

24 Smith George

26 Pember Arthur

27 Moore Miss

28 Moore Hon. Mrs

29 Heuland Mrs

Holt T.

30 Oliver David, Carlton tv.

33 Bonfield Thomas

35 Smith Mr

39 South Thomas

41 Walsh W. H. P.

43 Marchant Thomas

45 Ryan Mrs

47 Roberts Edward

49 Hemming Joseph

51 Bowdon Edward

53 Twine William Henry

55 Wale Mrs

59 Mills William Henry

Carlton terrace, Carlton road, Kilburn.

St John’s Church

1 Eyre George

2 Bailey Benjamin

3 Bygrave John

4 Hurditch Mrs

5 Davis John

6 Wells Benjamin

7 Taylor Joshua

8 Cumings A. C. architect and surveyor

9 Davson Dr. surgeon, medical officer of health, ward 2 Paddington

Carlton terrace, Westbourne green, Harrow road.

1 Diamond Mrs, general shop

2 Eastcott H. greengrocer

3 Clayton P. tobacconist

4 Marsh J. N.

5 Barrett Thomas

6 Blake Francis

7 Daw H.

8 Juttin Mrs

9 Morgan Robert

11 Morris George Thomas

12 Prentice John

13 Amor E. G.

15 Chaplin Mrs

16 Rayner Mrs

17 Rudkin D. builder

18 Hockey J.

19 Fripp Mrs

20 Hughes Samuel

Police station, Macrell G. H., Beckerson H., inspectors

23 Pike George Henry

24 Butland John

25 Dudman Wm.

26 Paine John

27 Shaw Robert Brown

Carlton terrace, Johnson street, Notting hill.

7 Colmer John, baker

Carlton villas, Maida vale, Edgware road.

1 Josephs Joseph

2 Widdrington Rev. S. H.

3 Roper Freeman Clarke S.

4 Upward William

5 Forbes W. N.

6 Taylor Henry

7 McCutcheon J.

8 Hall Miss

9 Hutfell George

10 Mendes Augustus

11 Ellis Charles

12 Phippen T.

13 Thomas Mrs, Carlton house

14 Williams General

15 Harrison Mrs

16 Lowndes Thomas

17 Godin Miss S.

18 Lapworth H. J.

19 Welch Miss

20 Fielder Henry

21 Thurburn Robert

22 Foster Dodthan

23 Ellis William Robert

24 Cleveland Dr. surgeon

25 Pike Luke

26 Hunter Archibald

27 Beranger Captain D.

28 Mostyn Rev. Thornton

29 Richardson William

30 Hanbury Mrs

31 Cole James

32 Tewart Robert

33 Jeffery Mrs

35 Carter William

36 Mayeur E. C. A.

37 Hartin —

Caroline place, Moscow road, Bayswater.

1 Arnold William

2 Fitch James, beer retailer

3 Thompson J. S. boot maker

4 Davis Mrs

5 Shirley Alfred

6 Andrews William

7 Mirfield Mrs

8 Bland William

9 Brewer Alfred

10 Guest William

11 Mayhew H.

12 Grace Mrs

13 Grace Mrs, laundress

14 Daniels J.

15 Keary Thomas

16 Rymell J. waiter

17 Cavill James

p. 2418 Brunton John

19 Edmonds Mrs

20 Eborn Mrs

21 Blincoe Thomas

22 Anderson Charles

23 Godden William

24 Hughes Miss

25 Field Mrs

26 Green George

27 Hewitt John

28 Ingram John

29 Bellinger George

30 Cartwright George

31 Shorey Thomas Henry

32 Paget George

33 Norman Henry

34 Plenderleath J.

35 Soper George

36 Butler Elisha

37 Hills William, grocer

38 Wood Charles

39 Christian Mrs

40 Scroll Edward, carpenter

41 Rees William

42 Neal Mrs

43 New J. J. boot maker

44 Cato John

45 Howard Mrs

46 Brown James

Mortis James, boot maker

Carton place, St. Stephen’s crescent, Westbourne park.

1 Forbes David E.

2 Tatum Henry

3 Cooper Mrs

4 Master Mrs

5 Barnett Joseph

6 Bates Mrs

7 Heal Miss

Brooks, Rev. H. St. Stephen’s Parsonage

Cary villas, Angel road, King street west, Hammersmith.

1 Asguith David

2 Colson E.

3 Humphreys John

4 Lines Mrs

5 Windsor Mrs

6 Scarbrow S. rate collector

7 Milward Richard

8 Eyles Mrs

9 Cheltman Charles Smith

10 Parnacott Charles

12 Griffith Mrs

12 Garwood William Rd.

13 Braid James

14 Oatridge William

Castle terrace, Somerset road, Portobello road, Notting hill.

Johnson Hugh, Warwick Arms

2 Bovington Thos. butcher

3 Younger D. ironmonger

5 Virgo —, oil & colourman

6 Coomber W. greengrocer

7 Bow Alfred, grocer

7a Spencer —, boot maker

Castle terrace, Lower terrace, Notting hill.

1 Chapman J. silk mercer

2 Scarlett George, butcher

3 Holland F. tea dealer

Catherine cottages, Holland park road, Kensington.

Collins B. Catherine cottage

3 Birrell A. upholsterer

4 Jerrad W. wheelwright

5 Ward R. builder

6 Copeland W. messenger

Catharine terrace, Holland park road, Kensington.

1 Bayes William bricklayer

2 Knap E.

3 Elms William, writer

4 Bennett W. bricklayer

Caves terrace, New road, Hammersmith.

1a Willmott C.

1 Watson Charles W.

2 Williams —

3 Stevenson Henry

4 Smith Miss

5 Green Walter

6 Fenner Ebenezer

7 Mayo Miss

8 Hancock Thomas

9 Sewell John

11 Horne Mrs

12 Turner William

13 George John

14 Davison Thomas

15 Grey Ann

16 Habgood Mrs

17 Garnett Mrs

18 Wright Geo.

19 Fellows John G.

20 Adams Mrs

22 Green James

23 Kenzie Mrs

24 Stevens William

25 Harris Mrs

26 Turner George

27 Czernys William

28 Shipp Henry

29 Buckland C.

30 Wilson A.

31 Page Charles

32 Fustin John

34 Manning Frederick

36 Lambert A.

38 Saul Thomas

40 Girdwood Thomas Comrie

Celbridge mews, Celbridge place, Westbourne park.

Bowers C. livery stables

Woodger J. farrier

Matthews C. sweep

Celbridge place, Westbourne park.

1 Lane Mrs, stationer

2 Odell Robert, dairyman

3 Smith William, chemist

4 Ward G. draper

5 Spink W. butcher

6 Machin G. oil & colour

7 Talbot T. fruiterer

8 Richardson T. fishmonger

9 Downes F. D. chemist

10 Apsey & Son, house decorators

11 Ivall James, dairyman

Saunders G. F. Westbourne lodge

Chapel road, Blenheim terrace, Ladbroke road, Notting hill.

1 Steer Mrs

2 Mulready Mrs.

3 Nicholls W.

Chapel street, Waterloo street, Hammersmith.

2 Humphreys J. boot maker

3 Bennett F

4 Dungett Mrs

5 Simpson J. painter

7 Gilman Mrs, midwife

9 Stone Mrs

10 Livings George

11 Francis Charles

12 Hare Charles

p. 2513 Giller J. C.

16 Willing Mrs

17 Stroud Edward G.

18 Ward Mrs

19 Hume Mrs

20 Horbury Robert

21 Pancat G.

22 Powell B. cordwainer

23 Brozier James, sweep

Chapel terrace, Denbigh road, Westbourne gardens.

1 McCann Mrs Patrick

2 Harrison Mrs

3 Palmer W. Denbigh lodge

Wesleyan Methodist Chapel

Charles mews, Charles street, Westbourne terrace.

1 Langridge W. builder

2 Eades H. coffee house

3 Richards C. job master

4 Buddry J. tailor

4 White C. general shop

4 Cuss J. chimney sweep

4 Worters C. plumber

5 + 6 + 7 Griffiths G. coach builder

5 Rutter J.

8 Watson G. cabinet maker

8½ Chappuis —, coal merchant

10 Norris J. cabinet maker

11 + 12 Richard H. livery stables

13 + 14 Todd —, coach builder

Charles place, Charles street, Kensington square.

1 Kelsey E. lath-render

2 Crispin C.

4 Brooker H. cooper

7 Permain —, tailor

8 Vassie J. boot maker

Charles street, Kensington square.

1 Watkins Mrs, E. G.  Builders Arms

2 Furguson Henry

3 Edwards William

4 Jordan G. gardener

5 James Mrs, dressmaker

6 Onslow J.

7 Wheslake Richard

8 Whitehorn W. tailor

9 Wood —

11 Figes George

13 Baston John

14 Holland Thomas

15 Williams Mrs

16 Manchester —

17 Letten E. boot maker

Charles street, Westbourne terrace, Hyde park.

1 Hornidge T. K. surgeon

2 Gardener Charles

3 Varley J.

4 Barrett Mrs

5 Harvey James

7 Jesse Mrs

8 Wilcox J. B. Railway Tavern

9 Drew William, baker

10 Johns Mrs, embroiderer

11 Beattie Andrew, dyer

12 Hickman W. C. dairyman

13 Sewell F. plumber

14 Morris J. W. watch maker

15 Eardley J. surgeon

16 Gillion Mrs

17 Budd Thomas

18 Day Robert

19 Magnay Miss

20 Morgan S.

Charles street west, Gloucester terrace, Hyde park.

1 Hubbard R. dairyman

2 Verity W. & B. gas fitters

3 Skidmore J. chemist

4 Reading William

5 Morris C. brush maker

6 Kinnimont John, plumber

7 Bryon J. T. Cleveland Arms

8 Webber T. butcher

9 Mitchell James Baker

Chelmsford terrace, Westbourne square.

1 Bunn Mrs, stationer

2 Wallis George, grocer

3 Dudley Samuel, dairyman

4 Carr Mrs C. dress maker

5 Livesey Miss, dressmaker

Chepstow place, Westbourne grove.

1 Dickinson T. builder

Pullen B. Chepstow dairy

1 Stonham E. builder

2a Webb —, tailor

4 Myles Mrs

Fox Miss H. P. professor of singing

5 Millington James, artist

6 Murdoch Mrs

7 Dunford C. W.

8 Lester Charles S. M.D.

10 Longmore Mrs

11 Barlow E.

13 Rowe Miss

14 Shepherd George

15 Foster Edward

16 Trinder William

17 Wreford William

18 McLean Thomas

19 Ledger Miss

20 Johnson Mrs

21 Goodwin Mrs

23 Celli Baroness

24 Beale —

25 Sharp F. W.

26 Pettit Charles

27 Burrell Thomas

28 Clothier Robert, artist

29 Williams Mrs

31 White William

33 Ogilvie Captain W. F.

34 Stapleton Major G.

35 Turner R. H.

36 Maidlow John

37 Julian Mordaunt

38 Hall W. J.

39 Howard G. S. Chepstow T.

40 Woodward Mrs

41 Stone Henry

42 Dutton G.

43 Wills Misses, ladies school

44 Laidman H. L.

45 Timewell W. H. solicitor

46 Whitehouse W. M. M.

47 Brackenbury Mrs W.

49 Johnson Mrs

51 Green Miss

53 Idle Miss

55 Matthew Mrs

57 Fisher Thomas Samuel

59 Talbot Mrs

61 De Faire Edward

63 Buzzard M. C.

66 Cunningham Mrs

67 Balli Constantine George

69 McKenzie Samuel

Chepstow terrace, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1 Poclett J. J. B. professor of French, Bellevue house

p. 262 Hunt G.

3 Wilson Miss

4 Newbold W.

5 Valetta John

Chepstow villas, Bayswater.

1 Apcen Thomas

2 Wingfield P. J.

3 Booth Bros. professor of music

4 Barker W.

6 Hargreaves W.

7 Oakley Octavius

8 Heywood J. B.

9 & 10 King J. Pembridge Col.

11 Foquett Col. H.

Chepstow villas west, Bayswater.

1 Raper H

2 Griffiths Walter

3 Johnstone M.

4 Abram Mrs

5 Reddie Mrs

6 Vinen E. H. M.D. surgeon

7 Thompson J. C.

9 Wright Miss

10 Hopkins Mrs

11 Cullingford W.

12 Ducane Captain R. E.

13 Pulley J.

14 Vigne Felix

15 Moir G. G.

16 Flowers James

18 Pretious T. M.

20 Ward Mrs, Stamshall house

21 Clark R.

22 Egg Charles

23 Carr D. R.

25 Bishop W.

27 Barber J. A.

27a Johnson G. baker

Chester place, Hyde park gardens.

1 Johnson J. J.

2 Trower Henry

3 Scott John

4 Rigg Jonathan

5 Torrance John

7 Henderson William

8 Jacobson G.

9 Crokat Mrs

10 Maitland John, chemist

Chichester mews, Chichester place, Harrow road.

Grove R. farrier

Curl C. fire wood cutter

Redman R. carpenter

Wingrove S. cowkeeper

Cook G. builder

Chichester place, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Doughty H. watch maker

2 Bandfield C. boot maker

2a Hughes F. repository

2a Batten E. plumber

2a Martin Miss, dress maker

3 Hughes Mrs, fruiterer

5 Townsend S. boot maker

6 Nursey G. Maze hotel

Paddington Loan Company.  Sainsbury —, secretary

7a Wilks and Bettinson livery stables

7 Love George

8 Holloway Thomas

9 Worters Walter

10 Ewings Alfred

11 Read George

Jewish Synagogue

Presbyterian church

Chichester road, Upper Westbourne terrace, Harrow road.

1a Berry —

1 Lawday W. lodging house

2 Jessop John

NORFOLK VILLAS.

4 Balfour Mrs

5 Read Mrs

MONTPELLIER VILLAS.

1 Meffan Mrs

2 March Henry Arthur

CHICHESTER VILLAS.

3 Bench B.

Chichester road villas, Cambridge road, Kilburn.

1 The Brondesbury

3 Saunders William

4 Steward F. clothier

6 Hughes John

7 Books John, boot maker

8 Atens Richard

9 Cope W. grocer

10 Clements Mrs

11 Payne W. dairyman

12 Faithful James R.

13 Parkes William

14 Stanley William

15 Brimmicombe Miss

16 Parkes William T.

17 Penny D.

18 Brimgood William

20 Crawford George

22 Jiddings Henry

23 Stanwell W.

24 Hanton J.

25 Parsons Henry

26 Philiston Henry

27 Favour Samuel

28 Hodgson Miss

29 Beardwell Mrs

30 Tait H. G.

32 Matthews W.

33 Fuller Henry

34 Wood John

36 Flower Edward C.

37 Cave Samuel

38 Hanniford Mrs

39 Crawford Miss

40 Lloyd Edward

41 Buttrick William

42 Holmes John

43 Shrimpton Mrs

44 Aldous Henry

45 Hare Mrs

47 Chase —

48 Malley Mrs

49 Bedding James

50 Thomas Griffith

51 Conolly Thomas

52 Jaedington John A.

54 Holt Grange Owen

56 Blochlar A.

58 Townsend —

60 Vicars Miss

Chichester street, Upper Westbourne terrace, Harrow road.

Ashmore C. T. Chichester house

3 Williams Miss

7 Partington Charles

13 Heron Thomas

15 Chesman George, butcher

17 Thwaites J. tea warehouse

19 Peaston W. butcher

21 Holloway G. fruiterer

23 Scott G. baker, Post Office

2 Rowson H. chemist

4 Orton Richard, builder

6 Cuthbertson Mrs, stationer

8 Terries John, tailor

10 Wingrove S. dairyman

12 Pride J. D. gas fitter

14 Fry J. coffee house

p. 27Chichester terrace, Chichester road, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 May T. fruiterer

2 Hoare H. W. hosier

3 Barrett William, butcher

4 Edon Richard, fruiterer

5 Fisher J. A. colourman

6 Morris Edwin, grocer

7 Austin J. undertaker

8 Barker G. pork butcher

9 Angell J. fishmonger

10 Fenn C. cheesemonger

11 Proctor H. tea warehouse

12 Balls A. W. carpenter

13 White William, printer

Chichester villas, Elgin crescent, Kensington park, Notting hill.

1 Brothers —

2 James Miss

Chippenham terrace, Harrow road, Westbourne green.

1 Beatley J. C. ironmonger

2 Woodall E. tobacconist

3 Dunstan P. grocer

4 Dowsett A. draper

5 Turner Richard, chemist

7 Jones John

Church lane, Kensington.

1 Jackson J. boot maker

2 Scott R. carpenter

Blunden J. Old George

3 Flemming G. boot maker

4 Goodacre G. umbrella maker

Kensington Dispensary

Church place, Paddington green.

Paddington Savings Bank.

Fuller F. J. school house

1 Ware T. coach builder

2 Tindall C.

5 Brailsfords H. horse keeper

8 Hart Mrs, general shop

12 Ison H. tobacconist

16 Herridge W. corn dealer

Pincon B. C. dairyman

Paddington Ragged School

Church street, Edgware road, Paddington.

1 Kentish T. umbrella maker

1a Gibbons & Sons, leather sellers

Sutton Miss, ladies’ sch. Tarlington hall

2 Parrish E. boot manufacturer

3 Templer J. fruiterer

4 Humfress Mrs, repository

5 + 6 + 7 Hatswell G. corn fac.

Paddington & Bayswater Building S. Ray D. sec.

8 Waland T. R. boot maker

Waland Mrs, hosier

Era Investment Com. Lim. Waland T. Rose, sec.

9 Street —, Hall Arms

10 Godley G. fruiterer

8 Phillips G. school master

12 Sadler Mrs

13 Entwistle George John

14 Wilding John

7b Marshall C. butcher

5 Barratt Brothers, tailors

7a Maggs U. bookseller

7 Urquhart W. varnish merchant

8a Brunsdon H. herbalist

8b Harvey E. coffee house

9 Sewell S. tobacconist

Wallington J. dyer

9½ Targett J. coal merchant

10b Sewell S. perambulator maker

10a Edwards William

10c Hawksley R. house agent

10 Hann Mrs

11 Walker J. watch maker

12 Johnson J. omnibus pro.

13 Dean G. H. tobacconist

14 Bartrum W. coffee house

Church street, Kensington.—East side.

1 Oliver R. T. ironmonger

2 Grimsdall J. T. carver

3 Theobald T. tailor

4 Theobald T. confectioner

5 Tisdall S. dyer

6 Harris M. confectioner

7 Wood George, grocer

8 Hunt W. H. builder

9 Wintle Miss, stay maker

10 Taylor M. Prince of Wales

11 Stimpson G. butcher

12 Albert W. oil & colour

13 Ross Mrs, milliner

Whale & Co. Civet Cat

West side.

1 Gaitskell Rev. J. M.A.

2 Wilder & son, drapers

3 Henderson T.

4 Boyle W. Augustus

5 Palmer Mrs, laundress

6 Boura Aima, French dyer

7 Paine T. The Inkermann

8 White H. fishmonger

8½ Rodd M. greengrocer

9 Griffiths Mrs, stationery

10 James Broths, cheesemonger

11 McDonald A. Catherine Wheel

12 Hulbert E. grocer

13 Emanuel & Co. metal dir.

14 Lawrence D. tobacconist

15 Leete T. watch maker

16 Brown Mrs, wardrobe dealer

17 Feasey T. china dealer

Elcoct R. tin worker

18 Blanchard J. glass cutter

19 Edwards C. musical instrument maker

20 Wime Mrs, confectioner

21 Andrews W. fruiterer

WIPLE PLACE.

1 Watts Mrs

2 Basset E. engraver

3 Lambert J. carpenter

4 Bassett T. boot maker

5 Applegate Mrs

6 Galley J. photographer

7 Hamilton J. news agent

8 Tayler W. builder

9 Neal John

10 Swindley J. baker

MELON PLACE.

1 Simmonds T. greengrocer

2 Clinch R. butterman

3 Wilkinson C. E. broker

VICARAGE PLACE.

1 Herring G. Maitland house

3 Snare T. A. Vicarage house

Coates T. Capt. Coates F. York House

6 Dispensary, Newton house.  Williams E. A. C. P.

Cirencester street, Harrow road, Westbourne green.

1 Bolt George, tailor

2 Blenheim Mrs, general shop

2a Gibbs Thomas

3 Milverton Joseph

4 Rogers R. hair dresser

5 Davey Alexander

6 Francis J. pork butcher

7 Penny Thomas

9 Upward Mrs

p. 2810 Headon S. The Spotted Dog

11 Brazier Henry

12 Hinton Thomas, boot maker

14 Rea Mrs, general shop

15 Alway James

16 Willey W. baker

18 Watson G. greengrocer

20 Sanger Samuel

21 Wells —

22 Came William

23 Barnes Henry

24 Ward Joseph

25 Tridgell John James

26 Horn Mrs

27 Gray Mrs

29 Meloney Thomas

30 Beck Mrs

31 McMillan Edward

Morgan J. french polisher

32 Havill —

33 Willis Mrs

34 Elliott Richard

35 Alliance Investment Comp. Lim. Elliot Samuel sec.

36 Ogbourne William

37 Charter Bennett

38 Whates Richard

40 Branscombe Ed. house decorator

41 James Mrs

42 Boots William

45 Pile J.

46 Harrison Frederick

47 Palmer George

48 Goby —

49 Keeley Henry Charles

50 Walker John

51 Clark John

52 Ray Thomas

55 Skinner Charles

56 Russell John

57 Price W. locksmith

59 Westaway Samuel

60 Western Henry

61 Roberts John

62 Jones Charles

63 Martin Mrs

64 Gardener S.

65 Phillips Joseph

66 Devall John

67 Hughes John

68 Gilder William

69 Povey Thomas

71 Lear William

72 Whiting Mrs

73 Emmerson Mrs, piano teacher

75 Trinnick John

77 Morris John

78 Wilkins R. dairy

79 Dachtler John

80 Sumner J. tin worker

Davies G. H. tobacconist

81 Cotton Charles

82 Mecklenburgh J. leather seller

83 Perry Thomas W.

84 Hook H. Princess of Wales

85 Pickett William

87 Swindley Mrs

89 Bayford William

91 Coifield Mrs

93 Dickson —

97 Bucknall D.

99 Young Mrs

101 Cook James

105 Readless R. dairyman

107 Clark Thomas, gas fitter

109 Spencer H. greengrocer

111 Mayhew Austin, chemist

113 Knoth Charles, baker

Clarendon gardens, Randolph road, Maida hill.

Vernon house

3 Solly William

4 Melhado Clare

5 Ford Mrs, Thomas

6 Colt Frederick H.

7 Legg C. S.

Parker J. C

9 Collison John

10 Guedalla Mrs

11 Elton Mrs

12 Cohen David

13 Walton James

14 Barrow Thomas F. M.A.

15 Hopkins F. G. S.

16 Tapling Mrs

17 Henderson Rev. H. G.

18 Grant John

19 Hetche Charles

20 Lindo Mrs

21 Rhodes Abraham

Rhodes Abraham jun.

22 Spencer Dr. Robert

23 Snow Mrs

24 Mackell John

25 Peile Miss

26 Kelly Henry

27 Henshall Mrs

28 Samuel Mrs

29 Jessel E.

30 Jacob William Higgins

31 Taylor John

32 Bonas Henry

33 Lloyd Richard

34 Snow Miss

Clarendon place, Hyde Park square.

1 Loder Giles

2 Channell Sir W. F.

3 Taylor Sir Henry G. A. K.C.B.

4 Conolly Mrs

5 Boothley Mrs and Miss

6 Forster John

Clarendon place, Maida vale.

1 Videon G. F. florist

2 McArthur Peter, florist

3 Bones J. Clarendon house

4 Harvey Dr. John

6 Cole Miss, Hinton villa

7 Tucker Elias, Haddo house

8 Watt Mrs, E. florist, Clarendon villa

9 Fozard Mrs, florist

10 Goodson Alfred, florist

11 Titcomb Thomas, florist

12 Mason J. Clarendon villa

13 Murray A. G. Denmark villa

14 Jonas E. Clarendon lodge

15 Brandon H. G. Ivy lodge

Clarendon place, Clarendon road, Notting hill.

1 Garland John

2 Long Charles, painter

3 Newberry W. fishmonger

4 Curtis E. pork butcher

5 Day M. A. dress maker

6 Tuggy Henry, boot maker

7 Bawcomb W. greengrocer

8 Tant John, dairyman

9 Hutchinson J. J. book binder

Clarendon hall

10 Ives G. H. tailor

12 Dibben H. carver & gilder

Clarendon road, Notting hill.

1 Ainsworth A.

2a Fisher S. livery stable

2 Howitt Felix

3 Smith Miss, draper

4 San H. fruiterer

5 Sarjeant James

6 Swift G. butcher

7 Higginson Charles

8 Amsdon J. boot maker

p. 299 Nicholls Mrs, milliner

10 Crane H. cowkeeper

11 Morgan W. auctioneer

12 Thompson Stephen

15 Halse G.

16 Butler G.

17 Dickson Mrs

18 Tregoning Miss

20 Cary M. R.N.

22 Gazzana G. J.

23 Lawrence Mrs

Budges Miss, Clifton house school

24 Walker Mrs

25 Hickson S.

26 Macfarlane Mrs

27 Williamson Rev. P. W.

28 Mercer J. Hanover villa

29 Wright Comd. T. R.N.

30 Dalziel W. J.

31 Gibson Mrs

32 Blythe Mrs

33 Waine Miss

35 Davis G. H. L.L.D.

37 Stoker W. Coats, solicitor

38 Aston J. solicitor

39 Harman Major J. T.

40 Hands Rev. Bishop

42 Roy R. Priory lodge

44 Kingsland John

45 Wellington Miss

46 Sprenger Mrs

47 Goodwin Edmund

49 Robertson Mrs

50 Potter C. H.

51 Beet T.

52 Normand G.

53 Deighton Mrs

54 Butler J. Pembroke villa

55 Stickland Walter

56 Berkeley Mrs

57 Wellington James

58 Sharp Samuel

59 Barnham C. W.

61 Robinson C. H.

62 Rae J. J.

63 Townend Frederick

66 MacClare S.

67 Cox Mrs

68 Johnson Miss

69 Krause Dr. W. L. Collegiate school

70 Lindsey J. C.

71 Atwood W. A. surgeon

72 Clifton W.

74 Alder Miss

75 Chandler Mrs

76 Hays C.

78 Kingdon W. Y. chemist

79 Salim Mrs

81 Coghlan John Joseph M.D.

83 Atkinson K.

Maskell H. Clarendon Hotel

Clarendon road, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Martineau Robert B.

2 Moore David York villa

4 Kingdom T. K.

3 Wilkie Mrs

5 Richards Oliver

6 Docker Edward S.

7 Bidder G. P.

8 Weigall Alfred, artist

9 Barnard Mrs

10 Cheyne Dr. George

11 Rose John

12 Heyman —

13 Corey Alexander

14 Haviside Thomas T.

16 Crafer Frederick

17 Harrison Thomas

18 Cunningham Col. F.

19 Marshall Miss

20 Cunningham Gen. A.

22 Clanronald, the chief of

24 Gordon Mrs

Clarendon road north, Notting hill.

MARLBOROUGH TERRACE.

1 Kendall C. surgeon

2 Boddington W. C.

3 Payne H. linen draper

GLOUCESTER TERRACE.

1 Hobbs S. T.

2 Hughes W.

3 Gibbs H.

4 Morrell Jacob

5 Parfitt M.

6 Verstracten John

7 Haines W.

8 & 9 Diack A. M.A. Boys sch.

10 Oxley W.

Croker J. baker, Marlboro house

TALBOT TERRACE.

4 Wakeham J. tailor

5 Kimpson W. stationer

6 Field T. C. chemist

7 Boalu W. grocer

8 Smith J. Talbot Arms

9 Burge W. S. baker

10 Pearcey H. dairyman

11 Rutland J. pork butcher

13 Waters C. greengrocer

14 Caswell J. W. butcher

15 Far A. tobacconist

SYDENHAM TERRACE.

1 Crosse H. chemist

2 Gurney W. H. boot maker

3 Voate T. baker

4 Croydon J. W. linen dr.

5 Dearing E. grocer

6 Johnson & Pratt, lin. dr.

7 Smith W. fishmonger

8 Phillips J. cheesemonger

9 Humfress Mrs, berlin wool warehouse

10 Pressland J. watchmaker

Clarendon street, Harrow road, Westbourne grove.

1 Bowe & Eccleston, house decorators

3 Newton William

5 Tuck Richard

6 Ponting E. grocer

7 Gingell William

8 Ascott William

9 Lemble Richard

10 Pine William

11 Edwards Charles

12 Spiers Josiah

13 Hockridge Richard H.

14 Bradmore Mrs

15 White Miss

16 Reynelds E.

17 Feucster William

19 Marsh R. boot maker

21 Howell F. James

22 Hurry James

24 Holmes William

25 Moore Mrs

26 Danoy Mrs

27 Cox Charles

28 Parker E. builder

29 Lee Frederick

30 Davey Richard

31 Jones David

32 Page Charles

33 Green Mrs

34 Congdon Edward

35 Jones Evan

36 Kirby William

37 Silk George

38 Meggett Henry

39 Snelling John

40 Rush James

41 Feasey Benjamin

42 Crook John

43 Dennison Isaac

44 Allen James

45 Stuart George

46 Wilkinson John

p. 3047 James Henry Chanter

48 Alleguen William

49 Redstall Peter

50 Smith Freeman

51 Martin R. J.

St. Mary’s Church and Schools, (R. C.)

56 Austin Richard

58 Austin Daniel

60 Ryder Elijah

62 Turnbull Edmond

64 Northern Samuel

66 Baker Mrs

68 Evans Walter

Clarendon terrace, Portsdown road, Maida hill.

1 Owen John

2 Plane James

3 Sales John

4 Ansell Thomas, florist

5 Willett Frederick

6 Pearson Stephen

7 Lawrence William

8 Ballard John

9 Hutchings Daniel

10 Carter —

11 Mitchell Alexander

12 Claridge Mrs W. school

13 Aldous P. plumber

14 Wells Mrs

15 Tice Mrs, dress maker

16 Young Edward, dairy man

Clarendon terrace, Stanford road, Kensington.

1 Young Lady

2 Heyworth Captain

3 Mosse G. A. Clarendon house

4 Gilbert W. Stanford house

5 Compton H. Seaforth house

7 Henderson George

8 Lass Samuel

9 Temple E. W. J.

10 Butler Francis

Cleveland gardens, Bayswater.

1 Pontifex E. A

2 Toller William

3 Rosseter J. M.

4 Skipper Charles

5 Horn Richard

6 Chapman Misses

7 Hackney Mrs

8 Barratt Dr. J.

9 Reid Captain A.

10 Maples Frederick

11 Richards G.

12 Grant G.

13 Dean Samuel

14 Tatham C. M.

15 Borgie —

16 King Edward

17 Mellville James C.

18 Pritt George

19 Nicholson Richard

20 Lumbrosa G.

21 Sayer John

22 Katinkiss D. M.

23 Carr Malcolm

25 Martin Major William

26 Hyam Fred. B.

27 Block J. H.

28 Tahoudin C.

Cleveland square, Bayswater.

1 and 2 Hudson Mrs, E.

3 Weir Kenniston

4 Dunkin John

5 Nathan Jonah

6 Hargreaves Henry

7 Anderson Joseph

8 Jessel G. Q.C.

9 Harford C. R. Jun.

10 Wood C.

11 Tottie William

13 Pearson F. B. Capt.

14 De La Peor Mrs

15 Paulton A. W.

16 De la Fosse Francis J.

17 Graham William

19 Buckley Robert

20 How Robert

22 Greatorex Jeremiah

25 Coffin Mrs

27 Dart J. H.

29 Harwood H. Harwood

30 Berger H.

31 Taylor Mrs, & Lynch —

32 Mansel C. G.

33 Livingston W. P.

34 Laurie Mrs

35 Bond E.

36 Baker Col. W.

38 Moses Ashur

39 Kennedy Sydney

40 Lawson Edwin

41 Sibluth E. V.

42 Power Sir W. Tyrone

43 Morris Robert

44 Swindell James

45 Moon Robert

46 Mayne Colbourne

47 Latham Mrs

48 Brook John

49 Forman Henry

50 Everest Rev. Robert

51 Knight J. Watson

52 Dimsdale J. C.

53 Montague Samuel

54 Kennard Howard J.

55 McKenzie Kenneth

56 Petrocochine A. Pandia

57 Pringle Sir John

58 Eck Francis V.

59 Comyn Fitzwilliam

60 Roney Sir Susack

61 Owen W. B. surgeon

62 Stevenson Nathaniel

Cleveland terrace, Westbourne terrace, Hyde park.

1 Hodgson J.

2 Cohen H. L.

3 Hall Marshall

4 Levy Charles

5 Foster Lieut. Gen.

6 Hall Rev. J. E.

7 Lewis Mrs

8 Waddel Mrs

10 Houseman H. sol.

Cleveland terrace gardens, Stratford road, Kensington.

1 Staples Wm. Fred. Browne

2 d’Ormieux Von Streng Baron

4 Gabrielli Jos.

5 Gee George

6 Hartley John

7 Dodd Mrs

10 Johnson Mrs

Clifton road, Maida vale, Edgware road.

1a Hatswell G. corn dealer

2a + 3a Adams & Broughton, cheesemongers

4a Ward J. M. fruiterer

5a Legg & Parker, linen drapers

1 Reed John, Eagle tavern

2 Watt Thomas, baker

3 Hall A. F. grocer

4 Peake F. W. butcher

5 DeKnock E. bookseller

6 Bairsdow Miss, milliner

7 Cobb Martin, fruiterer

8 Tilling Mrs, dairy

9 Stuart F. grocer

p. 3110 Northcote G. cheesemonger

11 McLean John, chemist

Clifton street, Portland road, Notting hill.

Williams Samuel, Duke of Sussex

Williams J. & Son, brick makers

Clifton terrace, Clifton road, Maida vale.

1 Bate H. F. M.D. surgeon Vaccine Station

3 Jennings Harrison

4 Lerew W. F. surgeon

5 Bull Mrs

6 Smith Henry

7 Viall Mrs

8 Bird George, builder

Clifton terrace, Notting hill square.

2 Green Alfred

4 Crooks Alfred

Clifton villas, Warwick road, Maida hill.

1 Simonds Miss

2 Allman Thomas

3 Barrett Thomas

4 Nunn J. H.

5 Macdonald —

6 Hyde Mrs

7 Liveing Captain W.

8 Hartshorne Mrs

9 Brittain James

10 Lane Christopher

11 Howes Captain

12 Thompson Edmund

13 Dockriell Edward

14 Walter William

15 Clarke Miss

16 Higgin Mrs

17 Frost Mrs

18 Hunt Mrs

19 Langley Albert Gordon

20 Beck George

21 Laird Mrs

22 Boardman Mrs

23 Treherne H. R.

24 Reynolds Mrs

25 Mence Martin

26 Mander Mrs

27 Higgins William

Coburgh place, Bayswater road.

1 Down & Co. ironmongers

2 Uridge J. cigar importer

3 Harris G. T. baker

4 Oliver C. S. surveyor

6 Simpson Charles

7 Neaton George

8 Maielli F. confectioner

10 Pegg W.

Codrington villas, Ladbroke road, Notting hill.

1 Walters Jacob

2 Shipton Miss

Martin Miss

3 Jones Dr. Hermann, surgeon

Codrington terrace, Ladbroke road, Notting hill.

6 Seovill Col.

7 Howard Mrs

Colville gardens, Colville road, Westbourne gardens, Bayswater.

1 Walker T. R.

2 Marchmont Rev. H.

3 Cowan P.

5 Hawes Col. Alexander

6 Tatham Montague John

7 Cox L. P.

8 Moccatta John

9 Steers Thomas

10 Smithers Arthur Edward

11 Charriere Miss

Fisher Miss, ladies school

12 Dixon Mrs

13 Cohen Samuel A.

31 Schoales Adam

33 Boscawen Col. A. H.

35 Ratcliffe S. W.

39 Birnstingle L.

41 Robertson Charles

43 Anderson Robert

45 Rawlinson Thomas

49 Druce —

51 Chapman Mrs W. Herbert

Chapman C.

All Saint’s Church

Colville road, Westbourne gardens, Bayswater.

1 LaCroix F. surgeon

2 West Mrs

3 Clements T. dentist

3 Elmore R. professor of painting in oil and water colour

5 Myers Edward

6 Pottridge Robert A.

7 Nicholson Mrs M.

8 Moss Samuel M.

8a Galton Wm. Chs. builder

8a Rebton T. tailor

9 Copland J. C. surgeon

11 Parkhouse William

12 Millson Samuel

13 Walter Mrs

14 Merryweather P. C. surgeon

15 Peppercorn W. S. piano maker

16 Bell J.

17 Rowe Mrs

21 Adams Mrs

23 Grantlett Dr. H. J.

24 Evans Rev. Thomas

26 McCreight William

27 Dunlop Mrs

28 Barnet Mrs

29 Weaver Miss

30 Langworthy J. H.

32 Bokenham Miss

34 Benjamin S. Colville house

Colville square, Colville road, Notting hill.

2 Heppel Mrs

4 Joseph Nathan

5 Hyam D.

6 Griffiths E. W.

7 Kuypers Charles

8 Chevalier R. Magnus

9 Smith William Henry

10 Littlehale Mrs

11 Every William

12 Henderson Mrs

13 McHardy

14 Phillips Dr. H. C. M.D. surgeon

Kemp Alfred

15 Best Charles

16 Stapley Rev. Frederick

18 Harvey Thomas S.

19 De Castro Joseph

20 Holman Joseph

21 Houghton Edmund T.

23 Carter William

24 Cole R.

25 King Rev. Dr. L.L.D.

26 Small D. W.

Colville terrace east, Colville road, Westbourne grove.

1 Gill Howard

3 Nicholson Mrs

4 Westmorland F. G.

p. 325 Chard Samuel

6 Pearse D. W.

8 Carter Thomas

9 Owen —

10 Huguenin —

11 Trevor Mrs

13 Woodruffe John

14 Andain Mrs

15 Franklin Mrs Elizabeth

Colville terrace west, Colville road, Westbourne grove.

1 Convent of our Lady of Zion

2 Brows Robert

3 Pearce John

4 Mivart Miss, ladies school

6 West John

8 McKenna William

9 Stuart Izett

Young Dr. A. K.

10 Fitzsimmons Mrs

11 Humble George

12 Richards William

13 Stewart Rayham W.

14 Watson Mrs

17 Walters Mrs

18 Pieczonka Albert

Commerce place, Portobello road, Notting hill.

6 Lewis Archibald, boot maker

7 Heath G. rag merchant

8 Doughton —, boot maker

9 Grittins W. boot maker

10 Barnes R. dairyman

11 Clark Mrs, general shop

12 Cannon S. newsagent

13 West E. tailor

14 Chandler J. grocer

16 Wood C. decorator

17 Stow W. boot maker

Conduit mews, Spring street, Paddington.

2 Lee —, chimney sweep

3 Vincent J. marine stores

3a Harvey W. boot maker

4 Rickards C. job master

5 Scantlebury J. V. builder

Baker —, tailor

Franklin J. boot maker

Passmore A. harness maker

6 Jones W. coach maker

7 Porter W. carpenter

10 Preece J. job master

11 Grantham C. fly master

Conduit place, London street, Paddington.

Capon J. greengrocer

17 Miller Mrs, coffee house

18 Paddington home for girls, Miss Kidson, matron

Temple & Forster, builders

Conduit street, Westbourne terrace, Hyde park.

7 Warne A. upholsterer

10 Byrne J. fruiterer

11 Saul W. ironmonger

12 Usher G. T. house decorator

13 Dawkins F. confectioner

14 Drew J. E. boot maker

16 Cole D. draper

16 Hall S. hosier

17 Matthews S. H. & Son, butchers

18 Clark M. R. cheesemonger

19 Williams F. bookseller

20 Chew J. B. grocer

21 Joyce T. fruiterer

23 Tween J. A. butcher

Conduit street west, Gloucester place, Hyde park.

5 Todd R. coach builder

6 Chilton J. dairyman

7 Tindley J. H. grocer

8 Barnby Mrs, stay maker

Pickard & Green, dyers

9 Hall W. fishmonger

10 Frigg J. Fielder, corn dealer

11 Childerhouse W. & Co. house decorators

12 Godfrey C. fruiterer

13 Miles C. surgeon

14 Durant George

15 Mather Miss

16 Tippett John, builder

Connaught place, Hyde park.

1 Hope A. J. Beresford, and Lady Mildred, Arklow house

3 Butler Charles

4 Richards E. C.

5 Coote Sir C. H.

6 Ellerton John Lodge

7 Morris Miss

8 Kelly Sir Fitzroy

9 Bouwens Rev. Theodore, and Lady Julia

10 Fitz-Wygram Lady

Fitz-Wygram Sir R. Bt.

11 Wentworth F. Vernon

Augusta Lady

12 Molling Godfrey

13 Trotter Capt.

Trotter Hon. Mrs

14 Windham Mrs, J. S.

Smith John

Connaught place west, Hyde park.

1 Caldecott Mrs

2 Wigram Edward

3 Parbaney George

4 Cardale W. W.

5 Ralli P. P.

6 Haywood J. P.

7 Lushington Miss

8 Chowne Dr.

9 Horsley Mrs

10 Grotten Madame

Connaught square, Hyde park.

1 Allason Mrs

Allason T. G. D.

2 Todd Mrs

3 Robinson William F.

4 Cowan Alfred

6 McGhie Miss

7 Le Messurier A. S.

8 Johnson Mrs

10 Faithful —

11 Glasse Mrs, Mordaunt

12 Gillisby Mrs

13 Emes Miss E.

16 Grant F. J. surgeon

19 Hill Rev. Rowley

20 Easton Dr. J. physician

21 Bagshawe Dr.

22 Lawrence Dr. R. M.

22a Adolphus Mrs. J. L.

23 Steward Samuel

24 Toley William Henry

25 Bannerman Mrs

26 Bailie Miss

27 Pearse Miss

28 Appleyard R. Prescott

Horsford Sir A.

29 King Capt. W. R.N.

30 Grinling Mrs

31 Thomas Miss

32 Jervis Dr. Thomas

33 Boodle Mrs

34 Walmesley —

35 Fane C.

36 Wilson Mrs

37 Bernard Phillip

p. 3318 Bartlett Edw. g.

19 Smith John M.

21 Dagley James, solicitor

22 Allen Thomas

23 Hicks Algernon

24 Falconer Leslie J.

26 Fonblanque William

Convent gardens, Kensington park road north, Notting hill.

1 Rowland K.

2 Annett Miss

3 Wood Stephen

4 French Mrs

5 Todd John

6 Dawe Alexander

7 Mitchener James

8 Shurlock Moses

9 Adamson John

10 Darling H. T.

11 Lloyd John

12 Jackson Charles

13 Knight Mrs

14 Waymouth J. H.

15 Phillips Mrs

16 Green W. tailor

17 Collins William A

18 Constable H.

19 Elstonear Edward

20 Shepherd James

21 Tomms Charles

22 Sampson Isaac

23 Weddon William F.

24 Hull Mrs

25 Cox Mrs

26 St. Ody Mrs

27 Edwards J.

28 Cull George

Convent terrace, Kensington park road north, Notting hill.

1 Linsdell J. coffee house

2 Sanger Miss, milliner

3 Smith G. boot maker

4 Reynolds Nash, butcher

5 Ford W. H. chemist

Cornwall road, King street east, Hammersmith.

Smerton Miss, Cornwall lodge

1 Smythe Mrs, Cornwell cottage

2 Sauer Mrs, Gallia cottage

3 Goymer Miss, school, Poplar cottage

4 Hider Mrs

5 Clark Mrs, Myrtle cottage

6 Hall J. G.

7 Meyer Thomas

8 Spain Mrs

9 Virtue Rev. Monsignor

10 Wilson Mrs

Chamberlain Geo. Staines cottage

Atkinson W. Green

12 Foord Miss

13 Austin George

14 Stewart C. Lennox, Lennox lodge

15 Gosling William

16 Deer J. R.

17 Webber J. H. architect

18 Wells George

19 Pearce Frederick John

20 Loomes William

Alms houses, Dr. Isles

LORRAINE TERRACE.

1 Carter C. F.

2 Howard Henry

Prebost Mrs, Hartley cottage

Cornwall road, Westbourne park road, Westbourne park.

1 Grice & Bell, grocers

3 Jessup George, dyer

5 Cooper Charles, butcher

7 Harris George

9 Burrell Thomas Alfred

11 Foale N. C. builder

13 Rabbeth G. varnish manufacturer

15 Robinson Mrs

17 Tate R. accountant

19 Holmes Thomas

21 De Foley A.

23 Longman Thomas

27 Barney Stephen

29 Smith Mrs

31 Stimson R.

33 New Charles

35 Answorth David

39 Dunn Rev. A. Hunter

41 Beck Mrs C. ladies school

43 Langton Mrs

45 Millard Francis

47 O’Connell Charles Daniel

49 Higgins Alfred

51 Rees J. J. profs. dancing

53 Welsh T. I. surgeon

55 Beale Mrs

57 Goldsmid Mrs

59 Home Mrs

61 Gould Edmund

65 Jones William

67 Conrath A. J. confectioner

69 Compton & Son, Princess Alexandra

71 Marsh George, dairyman

73 Gibson J. H. cheesemonger

75 Everett Joseph, tailor

77 Johns W. Harris, hosier

79 Joyce Thomas, fruiterer

81 Salman Thomas, chemist

Post & Money Order Office Saving’s Bank

2 Pitt Mrs

4 Clarence —

8 Ramsay William David

10 Heard Henry

12 Poole R. S.

14 Vandergood Charles

16 Walkinshaw James

20 Holmes William

22 Stanley William

24 Scott Wentworth L. Cornwall villa

26 West Mrs, Leamington house

28 Nowell Dr. A. H. surgeon

30 Young Mrs

32 Billiter W.

34 Potter Mrs

38 De Courcy John

40 Tothill R. F.

42 Kiallmark G. F. The Bounds

44 Bantock Dr. G. G. M.D. surgeon

46 Francis Francis

48 Jones D.

50 Jones Prof. T. Rymer F.R.S. Truro house

52 Evers Arthur

Cornwall terrace, Chichester place, Harrow road.

2 Knight George

3 Swann Charles

4 Reynolds Walter

5 Redman Robert

6 Stapleton Myles

Cottage road, Harrow road, Westbourne park.

1 Scott John

2 Hockley William

3 Cook William

4 Hallmarke William

5 Browning Miss

6 Brown Capt. John

7 Tyler George

8 Harvey Joseph

9 Pickwick George

p. 3411 Evans Robert

12 Blake Joseph

13 Sykes Thomas

14 Read Thomas

15 Woods Mrs

17 Goddon Mrs

Courtland place, Kensington.

1 Wood Arthur

2 Leckie Captain J. H.

3 Rivolta Joseph

5 Grant Col.

6 Ricketts Miss

7 Massey Robert

8 Mason Robert

9 Macquarrie Mrs

10 Froom Henry

Courtland terrace, Kensington.

1 Tolloch D. Courtland house

Pillar Letter Box

2 Allen Rev. Robert James

3 Curtis Philip

6 Baikley Alex. artist

7 Pilleau Miss

8 Simms George

9 Dunbar George

Courtland villas, Kensington.

1 Beerbhon J. E.

2 Barclay Dr.

Craven hill, Bayswater.

1 Rush J. R.

3 Potter Dr. J. B. physician

5 Sadler Mrs

7 Sechiari P. G.

9 Deny William

13 Pearce John Swaine

15 Aldous Mrs, William

17 Makins Charles

19 Dummett Jeremiah

21 Donaldson Mrs

23 Peel Miss

Craven hill gardens, Leinster terrace, Bayswater road.

1 Jones T.

2 Stagg George

3 Seale Samuel

4 Jessel Henry

5 Dolman —

6 Burrows Charles

7 Cockburn H. P.

8 Lindley Nathaniel

9 Cobb T. P.

10 Boyle Mrs

11 Curgenven J. B. surgeon

12 Shepheard E. W.

13 Head Alfred

14 Good John P.

15 De la Motte Mrs

16 Benson Robert

30 Richardson J.

31 Tagart Francis F.R.G.S.

32 Walford Richard

33 Erskine William

34 Hargraves William

35 Weber Frederick Charles

36 Moffatt Mrs

37 Smyth Capt. J. W.

38 Turnbull George

39 Jones Mrs R. P.

40 Jones Henry Cadman

41 Langley Col. George C.

Craven place, Craven hill, Bayswater.

1 Moore & Company, chemists

2 Ridge Misses, booksellers

3 Reynolds and Poole, carvers & gilders

4 Pritchard R. T. tailor

5 Matthews S. H. butcher

6 Frewin E. H. cheesemonger

8 Reid John, baker

Craven terrace, Craven hill, Bayswater.

1 Austin H. D. estate office

2 Lewis W. house estate agent

3 Woodhead F. T. saddler

4 Phillipson M. builder

5 Findlay J. H. grocer

District Schools, Christ Church Independent Chapel

9 Hill W. H. watch maker

10 Short J. furniture dealer

11 Donnelly Mrs, repository

12 Stone Thomas, butcher

13 Langdon Miss, repository

14 Grumbridge Mrs, dress maker

15 Lamberth W. fruiterer

16 Thompson L. baker

17 Wise John, boot maker

18 Betty John, draper

19 Hanson F. stationery

20 Bowden W. upholsterer

21 Whur Robert, tailor

22 Jones John W. ironmonger

23 Taylor Henry, dairyman

24 Fisher T. The Mitre

Craven place, Kensington.

(See Kensington road.)

Crompton street, Maida hill, Edgware road, Paddington.

2 Buckingham J. boot maker

3 Tidy Thomas, builder

4 Knight Henry

5 Tilling Mrs

6 Ives Thomas

7 Cobley Joseph

8 Watts Isaac

9 Harroway William H.

10 Granville William

11 Elliott James

12 Gower William

13 Mattock Richard

14 Thomas William

15 Ashford Edward

16 Weight John

17 Hill Walter

18 Holmes Albert

19 Jefferson James

20 Weight John

21 Baker Mrs

22 Spink Robert J.

Cromwell terrace, Harrow road.

1 Graves Dr. F. G. M.D. surgeon

2 Hervey Robert K.

4 Pope Mrs E.

5 Hearn Mrs

6 Manwell George

7 Monypenny R. P. D.

9 Bishop George

10 Hewett George

Cumberland terrace, Westbourne grove north, Westbourne park.

1 Beecham T. stationer

2 Davidson William

3 Macdowell Mrs, dress maker

4 Harvey Mrs

6 Parrett Mrs

7 Kennedy Mrs

8 Vale Mrs

9 Smith Mrs

10 Barwis Mrs

11 Trinder Frederick

12 Williams Mrs

13 Manin le Comptess de Hamel

14 Harris George

p. 3516 Frost John

16 Lichtwitz Lewis

17 Streuli Henry

18 Barvis Charles

19 Turner Mrs

20 Broomhall William

21 Giles Michael S.

22 Brown Mrs, dress maker

Cumberland place, Westbourne grove north, Westbourne park.

1 Elford Edward, grocer

2 Nichols Mrs

3 Dadds William

4 Gray W. G. tailor

5 Wright James

6 Ridous William

7 Burr Wilson George

8 Bucknell David

9 Greenwood Joseph

10 Watts Richard

11 Mitchell —

12 Wise Alfred

13 Hattersley Johnslee

14 Smith Joseph

15 Nixon Charles

16 Bush Mrs

17 Lamb Mrs

18 Hyam John

19 Powell Mrs

20 Stuart James

Cuthbert street, Church street, Paddington.

1 Lendon R. cheesemonger

2 Gibbs. J. boot maker

4 Cox Henry

5 Franklin G. boot maker

5 Monk Mrs, dress maker

7 Clark Mrs

8 Gilbert Joseph

9 Arnell Richard

10 White William

11 Firmage Miss

12 Thomas William

13 Kelly Thomas

14 Fitzgerald Thomas

15 Howship John, plumber

16 Iliffe Richard

17 and 18 Newbold Joseph

19 Russell Mrs

20 Emery Joseph

21 Lacey Charles

22 Beesley Mrs

25 Larkin Robert

26 Booth George

27 Price W. J. dairy

27 Dunham B. boot maker

28 Thornton John

29 Gaze W. general shop

Cuthbert street, Maida hill.

Morris E. boot maker

Drake J. wardrobe dealer

Clack —hair dresser

1 Sambert T. grocer

2 Poole Mrs

Darnley road, Royal crescent, Notting hill.

1 Wood Mrs

3 Glover William

4 Holmes James

6 Bean Mrs

8 Smyth Henry

9 Jacott William

Dartmore street, Farm street, Notting hill.

1 Sweet Thomas, slater

Dawson place, Pembridge villas, Bayswater.

EAST SIDE.

1 Edwards Mrs

3 Greenbank Mrs

5 Thomas Capt. R.N.

7 Badger Rev. P. G. F.R.G.S.

13 Butcher Geo.

15 Neish William

19 Hardy J. Howard villa

23 Tulloch Mrs

25 Wilkins Mrs

27 Tolloch Gen. A. C.B.

29 Grant George

WEST SIDE.

4 Holmes Charles

6 Graham W. Col. L.

8 Fox James

10 Hay Alexander

12 Eade William

14 Shuttleworth Capt. H.

16 Derring Edward

22 Robertson Miss, Dawson villa

24 Nicoll Erskine, Art. A.R.A.

26 Bonner Henry

28 Coe Miss, Royston lodge

30 Massey Mrs, Carr villa

32 Skelding W. surgeon, Hilston house

Delamere crescent, Upper Westbourne terrace.

2 James S. W.

3 Potter Miss

4 Ripley J. Pemberton

5 Alleard H. J.

8 Patterson William

9 Boyle Henry

10 Young E. Parker, surgeon

11 Godfrey Samuel

12 Grant John

13 Luickett Mrs

16 Joseph Isaac

17 Palmer Misses

18 Moore Mrs

19 Holloway Henry

21 Oborne Charles

22 Rees Mrs

23 Burley Mrs

25 Jackson Mrs

26 Samuel Rev. Isaac

27 Ewin William

28 Bennett Charles

29 Wilson Frederick

31 Fryer Mrs

Delamere street, Upper Westbourne terrace.

1 Hayter John

3 Moffatt Miss

5 Hawkins Mrs

6 Daniell Mrs W. F.

8 Stokes Mrs

9 Hamlin C. G.

10 Thompson John

11 Bauer S. surgeon

16 Filmes James

Delamere terrace, Upper Westbourne terrace.

2 Pattison William

3 Stuart James Calder

5 Barlow Thomas G.

6 Fishbourne Capt. E. R.N.

7 Barrett Miss

8 Montague Robert N.

9 Barnes John Samuel

11 Horsford Sir Robert

12 Barnes Lewis

13 Brodie Walter

14 Young R. solicitor

15 Pristongee Bomanjee

16 Denham Admiral

17 Sykes W. S.

18 Biggs H. C.

21 Greenslade W. T.

22 Pratt Edmund

24 Gregor Max

p. 3626 Vallings Mrs

27 Scott Mrs

28 Elearn Rev. W. H.

29 Beal S. G.

30 West Rev. S.

32 Cross Mrs

34 Bullock Benjamin

35 Johnson Mrs

Denbigh mews, Portobello road, Kensington park.

1 Williams E. rag merchant

3 Joliff —, chimney sweep

9 and 10 Turner F. van proprietor

Denbigh road, Chepstow villas, Bayswater.

1 Wyatt G.

2 Roberts William

3 Miller Miss

4 Lomax & Flaxman, house agent

5 Reeves John, florist

6 Reeves James

7 Gill James

8 Boughton G. H.

9 Sayer Mrs, Sharon house

10 Edger Mrs, Clifford lodge

11 Patrick Mrs Paul Chas. Radcliffe house

12 Hartley Chas. Ed.

Denbigh terrace, west, Denbigh road, Bayswater.

1 Clarke Miss F.

2 Warmington John

3 Harris Thomas

4 Armand Gustave

5 Couzens James, florist

6 Isaac J. builder

7 Reeves John

8 Bryant Henry

9 Finch Mrs

10 Moss N. boot maker

11 Greatorex Mrs

Edgecombe —, tailor

12 Rose E. Parish Clerk

Bradshaw Mrs, Denbigh villa

13 Pringle W. A.

14 Hitch Mrs

15 Davis J. C. gas fitter

17 Wills S. J.

18 Willstead F.

19 Harrison G. carpenter

20 Jackson J.

21 Smith Mrs

22 Elderstrath John

23 Redworth A. G.

24 Ross G.

25 Syrinks C. builder

26 Dyer E. tailor

Denbigh villas, Denbigh road, Bayswater.

1 Sandon Mrs

2 Domett Mrs

4 Simpkins James

Denmark road, Canterbury terrace, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Stevens Mrs, greengrocer

3 Davison J.

5 Beardmore T.

7 Bick W.

9 Church W. tailor

11 Mercer W.

13 Woodhead Mrs

15 Wood S. J.

17 Davies John

19 Harris H.

21 Smith W.

23 Austin Mrs

25 Tribe Miss

27 Wheeler H.

29 Hall R.

31 Cope G.

33 Parlett John

35 Balringer Thomas

37 Hewitt John

39 Adams C.

41 Innocent T. grocer

45 Jordan W. fruiterer

47 Smith J. plumber

49 Watts John

51 Simmonds Mrs dress maker

53 Wells Mrs

59 McRae Mrs

61 Hardy John

63 Mandy W.

87 Newconoly J. boot maker

89 Anderson J. H.

2 Vennicombe S. grocer

3 Templeton Mrs

6 Tomlin G.

8 Bick J.

10 Pain Stephen

12 Noble Edgar

14 Finch T. F.

16 Legg J. W.

18 Carter Mrs

20 Winter

22 Kilbey M. K.

24 Tait A.

34 Hall J. dairy

36 Staines F. W. boot maker

38 Stroud J. tobacconist

40 Newton N. The Neville’s Cross

42 Scott C. baker

46 Wilkins G. plumber

48 Priest G.

50 Riches T.

52 Evans Edwin

54 Gates R. boot maker

56 Bell G.

58 Barrett E.

60 Rosworth W.

62 Lane T.

64 Cutting M.

66 Bellamy C.

68 Gates W.

70 Atkins E.

72 Pearce N.

74 Rutter R.

76 Lane John

82 Goodair S. photographer

Robins R. butcher

84 Wartnaby R.

86 Palmer H.

Desborough place, Harrow road.

1 Ferguson J. Desborough Arms

2 Stevens H. porkman

3 Wills W. draper

4 Stevens W. greengrocer

5 Slade & Gardiner, butcher

6 Hare and Co. printers

7 Merrett C. and Co. hatter

8 Pritchard D. dining rooms

9 Cook J. tobacconist

10 Black A. F. baker

11 Melhurst A. J. pawn broker

12 Humphreys J. G. ironmonger

13 Williams J. J. chemist

14 Hamlin H. appraiser

15 Cooper T. watch maker

16 Brown T. boot maker

17 Barnard A. L. draper

18 Woolard H. W. grocer

19 Wilkinson T. tobacconist

20 King J. H. undertaker

21 Ekss W. coffee house

22 Wilson J. tobacconist

23 Canavie W. tailor

24 Richardson S. Devonshire castle

p. 37Desborough terrace, Harrow road.

1 Dawkins H.

2 Tanner G. tailor

3 Austin E.

4 Woodhall E.

5 Thorpe John

6 Paice E.

7 Gilbert Mrs

8 Scott C. William

9 Lacey T.

10 Dally William

11 Glidden J.

12 Campbell Mrs, dress maker

13 Ley Fred. William

14 Moore Mrs

15 Baker E.

16 Webber Mrs

17 Moore John

18 Fox Mrs, dress maker

21 Lambell Mrs

22 Ward John

23 Goldsmith J. D.

24 Hughes William

25 Underhill John

26 Jenkins John

27 Morgan William

28 Britton John

29 Pine William

30 Clark Richard

31 Ball M. J.

32 Yeates Charles

Devonshire street, Dorcas terrace, Hammersmith road.

1 Humble G. T.

2 Grayeton T. builder

3 Webb Miss, dress maker

4 Forester A. draper

5 Stidston John

6 Hunt H.

7 Caslake Mrs

8 Davey Charles

9 Boutal John

10 Squires R.

Hammersmith Police Court

11 Urquhart D.

12 Geore Mrs

13 Chapman J.

14 Usher Mrs

15 Bester John

16 Collings Walter

17 Cooper G.

Cannings Mrs

18 Jennings A. Devon villa

Devonport mews, Oxford terrace, Hyde park.

18 Read J. carpenter

19 Jones R. livery stables

Devonport road, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Lomb Mrs, ladies school, Belmont house

2 Smith James

3 Brettall W.

4 Peach G. J.

5 Chaplin Mrs

6 Playter Mrs

8 Foote —

Devonport street, Oxford terrace, Hyde park.

1 Daniell J. Legeyte

2 Hoares E.

4 Middleton F. M.

6 Cripps G. W.

7 Mocatta Alias

9 Forbes —

14 Layton J. N.

Devonshire place, Edgware road, Paddington.

1 Newman Mrs

2 Bowler J. B

3 Huntingdon H.

4 Cottrell Mrs, E.

5 Finch George

6 Linford C. G.

7 Snow John

8 Carr Miss

9 Schlund Madame

10 Barter W. engraver

11 Brett Noah

12 Wilson H. boot maker

13 Cook H.

14 Jones A. builder

15 Haynes Mr.

16 Gill Mrs

17 Fogg R. gold beater

18 Starr J.

19 Powell Thomas

20 Lardner W. T. painter

21 Hewitt C. house decorator

22 Baxter J. H.

23 Malard H.

Snudden Miss, dress maker

Gadsden Miss, ladies school

Devonshire terrace, Craven hill, Bayswater.

2 Ederidge Mrs, and Miss

3 Graham J.

4 Steward E. H.

5 Crewe Col. R.

6 Lee D. J.

7 Beachcroft Lieut. Col.

8 Hornby J.

9 Guedallá Hyam

10 Barron Richard

11 Smith H. H

12 Bulmer Rippon

13 Wilkins F. C.

14 Vivian C. Mrs

15 Brunel Isinbard

16 Maclean Mrs

17 Calverley C. S.

18 Gilbert George

19 Martin G. B.

22 Wright Miss

Dickenson W. Devonshire Club

23 Ferguson J.

24 Framagee —

25 Waddilove Cyrus

26 Cookson Mrs

Devonshire terrace, Notting hill.

1 Boddington W. C. stationer

2 Noel J. A. hosier

3 Simmons M. E. lady outfitter

4 Elborn S. ham and beef sh.

5 Smith J. C. silversmith

6 Kingdon W. Y. chemist

7 O’Brien T. fancy drapery

8 Stoddart T. hosier

9 Benham J. W. stationer

10 Greives baker

11 Grant A. upholsterer

12 Cutcliffe R. silversmith

13 Dowsing S. plumber

14 Bugler A. coal merchant

15 Boissonnade Misses, court dress makers

17 Harris J. registry office

18 Graham Mrs, E.

19 Mitchell Mrs

20 Davis G.

21 Powter W.

22 Gibbs John

23 Gosling T. W.

24 Bickmore W.

Devonshire terrace, Wright’s lane, Kensington.

1 Cornell S. clerk to the board of guardians

2 Irving W.

3 Nibloe James

p. 384 Ciden E.

5 Dover —, surgeon

6 Barwell Mrs

7 Farmer F.

9 Cummings Mrs

10 Codd Mrs

11 Dove T. L.

13 Mackintosh John

14 Hopkins Mrs

16 House A. wine merchant

Douro place, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Ward C.

2 Bunyan Mrs

3 Dean Mrs

4 Hills Capt.

6 Brooker C.

7 Graham Miss

8 Cook —

10 O’Farrell —

12 Wilkinson Miss

13 Ward Misses

14 Stroughton Mrs

15 Bell —, studio

Whaite W. C.

Douglas place, Queen’s road, Bayswater.

1 Mills Mrs

2 Brunoe Mrs

2 Bell Edward

3 Powell Joseph

14 Carden Thomas

15 Hearn David

16 Halket W.

17 Collison C.

18 Childerhouse Robert

19 Whiteley William

20 Else F. C. wine merchant

22 Bromhall B. draper

23 Melliship and Harris, stationers

24 Fisher Thomas S.

25 Everson Edward

27 Beech W. french polisher

27b Bruand Miss, grocer

Pearce William, livery stables

Douglas terrace, Queen’s road, Bayswater.

1 Benn C. & Co. cowkeepers

2 Cullimore H. coffee house

3 Phillips J. painter

4 Morant H. decorator

5 Calver S. tailor

6 Alty Edward

Down place, King street west, Hammersmith.

1 Kinton T. Gellett

2 Kennedy J.

3 Wing Charles

4 Sainsbury W. cab pro.

Dudley grove, Harrow road, Paddington.

Paddington vestry

26 Potter J. chemist

27 Becket P. auctioneer

28 Turner W. corn dealer

30 Perkins C. J. house decorator

Paddington Police Station

32 Arthur Prince, surgeon M.D.

33 Atkinson W. Y. builder

Wards J. E. Dudley Arms

48 Cuthbert J. tobacconist

49 Weitzel F. baker

50 Skinner J. beer retailer

51 Butler J. grocer

52 Challis G. M. beer retailer

53 Davies M. coffee rooms

54 Ingram J. greengrocer

55 Blizard R. pawnbroker

56 Landsberger W. eating ho.

57 Price R. cheesemonger

58 Sawtell F. butcher

Dudley place, Porteus road, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Igglesden R.

2 Forbes Arthur

3 Mason Robert

4 Newby P.

5 Smither F. D.

6 Wessell C.

7 Hawkins William

8 Read Henry

9 Prosser T.

10 Smart Mrs

Durham terrace, Westbourne park.

1 Durban John

3 Sinclair Mrs

4 Chapman Mrs

5 Wolfe Mrs

6 Bailey W. P.

7 Cook G.

9 Holt R. H.

11 Hammond Mrs

13 Oakes Capt.

14 Fisher W. S.

15 Chew T. Durham house

16 Maclean Mrs

17 Hardy Rev. J. P.

19 Lacey Mrs

20 Cooper Mrs

21 Eyre J. G.

23 Mortimer W.

24 Perugini E. C.

25 Cater J.

Durham villas, Phillimore gardens, Kensington.

2 Thompson Miss, Ellerslie lodge

4 Daniell Miss

6 Crawley Mrs

8 Herbert W.

14 Parry Capt.

16 Thwaites W.

17 Sturgess D.

18 Shepherd E.

Earl street, Kensington.

CORSTON TERRACE.

1 Cannon G. butcher

2 Panton G. greengrocer

3 Scouell G. oilman

4 Winter W. ironmonger

6 Woodcock —, dairy

Maynard H. Princess Vict.

A’BECKETT PLACE.

1 Cambelle J. beer retailer

2 Collins W. greengrocer

3 Redman J. boot maker

4 Glover J. baker

WATTSFIELD TERRACE.

1 Barnes G. W. butcher

2 Taylor R. cheesemonger

3 Penteevst C. F. watch maker

4 Foot R. grocer

5 Truman J. fishmonger

6 Coakes M. corn merchant

St. Barnabas Parochial Sc.

1 Robertson J. oilman

2 Holmes E. milliner

3 Smith W. coffee house

8 Craft R. undertaker

9 Blakemore F. G. baker

10 Harman S. grocer

11 Salisbury A. stationer

Dimmick J. carpenter

12 Rushton J. boot maker

13 Smith E. A. draper

14 Jordan J. grocer

15 Watson J. ironmonger

p. 39Earls court terrace, Pembroke square, Kensington.

1 Brown Mrs

3 Elton H. builder

4 O’Shaughnessy Mrs

5 Moss Mrs

6 Taylor Mrs, milliner

7 Askey Mrs

8 Butler Mrs

9 Colman J.

10 Collins Thomas

11 Pitt S.

13 Tunks William

14 Bradford Richard

15 Tippett F.

Earls terrace, Kensington.

1 Hunt Edward

5 Edgar A.

6 Hardwicke Robert

7 Mackinlay Mrs

8 Philips Mrs

9 Ballard Miss

10 Molyneaux Miss

11 Wallich Dr.

13 Moore Mrs

16 Blackwell Rev. W. W.

20 and 21 Enticknap Miss

23 Swaby Mrs

24 Clerk Capt. W. J.

Eastbourne mews, Charles street, Westbourne terrace.

1 Scantlebury W. estate office

2 and 3 Sewell Mrs, builder

4 and 5 Jones W. livery stables

6 South G. vet. surgeon

7 Perryman W. carpenter

8 Allen D. tailor

Munns J. boot maker

9 Watson R. tailor

9a Gibbons C. boot maker

Eastbourne terrace, Bishop’s road, Paddington.

1 Vickress G. Pr. Wales hl.

2a Gough Mrs

2 Ordish Mrs, Mary

3 Whitbread Mrs

4 Willey Mrs

5 Abud Rd. surgeon

6 Blake Miss

7 Job Martin A.

7a Taylor Mrs

8 Harlow G.

9 Kelly George

10 Young, Maples, Teesdale and Young, solicitors to Great Western Railway

12 Matthews Miss

14 Gate John

16 Day Robert

16 Bentley Mrs

17 Harrison Newton

18 Plomer J. F.

Harper Mrs

19 Elcock Robert

20 Rogers Mrs

21 Steventon Rev. E. H.

22 Vidler T. C. surgeon

23 Haste Joseph

24 Mothersill Mrs

26 Thomson David

28 Clarke Benjamin

29 Archer William

30 Castle Henry

31 Greayer William

32 Copp George

33 Impey John

35 Wyatt Capt. R.A.

36 Woolmer W. A.

37 Starbrook Mrs

38 Jeudwine George

39 Grantham Joseph

40 McLean Mrs

41 Adkins Mrs

42 Pilgrim Samuel

43 Sartin Samuel

44 Bedford George Sale

45 Banting Mrs

46 Gane Mrs

47 Walhouse Miss

48 Townsend Mrs

49 Woolcott Alfred

50 Pope William

51 Roberts Mrs

52 Chandler B. physician

53 Tween Arthur John

Edgware road, Kilburn.

Russell W. B. solicitor, St. Mildred’s cottage

PROSPECT PLACE.

1 Webster Mrs

2 Mann James

3 French A. plumber

4 Whaley & Morton, surgeon

Whaley J. C.

5 France H. undertaker

6 Smith William

YORK COTTAGES.

2 Phillips John

1 Mudie Peter

Withers T. surgeon, Kilburn villa

Winchester W. Anglesey villa

Vere W. carpenter, Sidney cottage

Vere W. grocer, Holton house

Stone Alfred, boot maker

Sage J. cheesemonger

Fenn C. Cromer cottage

Peeke Roger, St. Margarets

Baker H. Bransburry villa

Frew Capt. A. T. Rifle cottage

Edwards P. florist

Pitcher C. Leith house

Freeman W. E. Alfred cottage

Dalphin Mrs

Moss W. carpenter, Ross cottage

Woods H. beer retailer

Lambert John, eating house

Muncey C. cowkeeper, Clarence house

King H. beer retailer

Jackson J. cooper

CLARENCE PLACE.

1 Davis Miss, milliner

2 Allen James, fruiterer

3 Edwards T. boot maker

4 Crook James, builder

5 Fish W. Lawn cottage

6 Cracknell R. tailor

7 Lambert W. saddler

8 Downer W. hosier

9 Bounford I. builder

Crook C. W. livery stables

Wicks John, builder

Brown J. D. baker

Kelly C. J. statuary

Clark F. J. Oak lodge

Peters John, The Grange

SYDNEY TERRACE.

1 and 2 Turner Henry, shoe maker

3 Barnes Isaac

4 Newcombe William

5 Dayes Miss

6 Puplett Mrs

7 Page J. boot maker

8 + 9 Williams C. Italian warehouse, Post & Money Order Office

GRAY’S PLACE.

2 Blower W. carpenter

3 Miles R. fishmonger

4 Mason Mrs, laundress

5 Radwell Miss, confection

6 Pickett T. beer retailer

p. 40Constance A. Black Lion

Edgware road, station of North London Railway, Morrison George, Station Master

ALBION COTTAGES.

1 Fishenden John, florist

2 Hastings Thomas

3 Heap J. C.

Leonard W. timber merchant, Hawthorn cottage

Michell & Phillips, Kilburn Brewery

PADDOCK VILLAS.

Buckland Mrs, Elm tree house

Webb H. J. Elm tree cottage

Snowdon J. Paradise house

Crickmore W. builder, Lambeth cottage

Elliot E. Stanmore cottage

STANMORE TERRACE.

1 Sparks Jonathan

2 Vassie John

3 Preston Thomas

4 Sharp W. stationer

5 Miller James, grocer

Skey F. C. Springfield cottage

WATERLOO HOUSES.

1 Webb T. E.

3 Grieve William Ryal

4 Hawkes Robert James

6 Courtenay William J.

Baker Joshua, Elm lodge

Palmer J. S. Kilburn house

Axford J. B. Upham villa

Kilburn National Schools

Lines M. D. veterinary surgeon

Robertson J. Cock Tavern

Edgware place, Tarlington place, Edgware road.

1 Smart Henry

2 Kinddom J. shoe maker

3 Sacker Henry

4 Smith John

5 Classey Mrs

6 Millward Henry

7 Haskey J. builder

8 Page William

9 Allsop John

10 Hallett John

11 Curtis William

12 Hedges William

Edgware road, Paddington.—East side.

1 McKenzie J. T. Surrey house

1a Burton Mrs and Miss

2a Marsden A. surgeon

3 Harrison T. auctioneer

5 Davison J. New Inn

6 Goodwin C. jeweller

6b Grunebaum J. tobacconist, Telegraph Office

Gallo —, photo gallery

7 Lewin Bros. hosiers

8 Kissel J. boot maker

8a Eagle H. G. confectioner

9 Finney Seal & Co., coal merchants

10 Halsey D. N. repository

11 Chick R. watch maker

12a Mockridge R. poulterer

12 and 13 Elliott W. C. draper

14 Swire R. druggist

16 Phillips H. J. tailor

16 Smith R. draper

17 Veret John, hosier

18 Neal John, watch maker

19 Zachariah Bros. watch maker

20 Neal J. watch maker

21 Marshall W. W. boot maker

22 Gilbert Eli, ivory carver

23 Davison D. dairyman

24 Parkinson W. dentist

25 Braham W. hosier

26 Rowley John, optician

27 Garton D. S. tobacconist

28a Biggs W. upholsterer

28 Miller S. The Hop Pole

29a Brown C. baby linen warehouse

29 Neal D. H. boot maker

30 Booty J. ladies outfitter

31 Crotch James, chemist

Knight & Co. phots.

32 West end Funeral Comp.

33 Clarge R. china mender

34 and 36 Hammond R. J. stationer

36 O’Dowd C. milliner

37 Harman J. hatter

38 Bird George, builder

39 Rudderforth Mrs, corset maker

40 Barrett T. J. jeweller

40a Rigby and Gillies, hosiers

41 Chapple G. watch maker

42 Bowra J. dyer

43 Brooks W. fruiterer

44 Wright W. corn merchant

45 Wilcox F. A. draper

46 Carr and Son, tailors

46a Kyezor L. watch maker

47 and 48a Keucke W. boot maker

48 Cook John, confectioner

49 Hodgkinson C. draper

50 Duncan J. hosier

51 Alexander G. draper

52 Blades C. M. chemist

53 Durley John, draper

54 Hoskins B. T. stay maker

55a Tyrrell R. draper

Saltmarsh G. T. King’s Head

55 and 56 Osborn J. art. florist

57 Dowden E. grocer

58 Donagan Mrs, hair dress.

59 Bennett and Morris, fancy repository

60 Jeffreys J. milliner

61 Walker G. & Co. wine and spirit merchant

62a Cook J. confectioner

62 and 63 Garrould E. & R. drapers

64 Cook H. T. book seller

63 and 64 Hunwick, Beech and Sharp, mercers

65 Moore D. boot maker

66 Hagger A. ladies outfitter

67 Hilder J. haberdasher

68 Bycroft John, draper

69 Field George, chemist, Post Office

Cummings J. surgeon

70 Goddard J. & W. hosiers

71 Nixon and Cook, woollen drapers

72 and 73 Bird M. draper

74 Webber T. butcher

75 Carter F. boot maker

76 Stedalls and Co. mantle makers

77 Thompson C. milliner

78 Ford H. habit and jacket maker

79 Knowlman W. cheesemonger

80 and 81 Pope and Son, furnishing ironmongers

82 Fernie J. baker

83 Clarkson W. tobacconist

84 Griffiths T. The Crown

84a Moss H. stay maker

83 Houghton J. bonnet warehouse

84 and 85 Steel A. boot maker

86 Foster W. ironmonger

86a Barrett A. brush maker

87 Pearson J. milliner

88 Priest G. draper

89 Stroud J. hosier & glover

p. 4190 Barr G. milliner

91 Rous H. tailor

92 Abraham A. jeweller

93 Chapman C. H. milliner

94 Stanford R. Star & Garter

95 Walker A. confectioner

90 Marshall W. J. silversmith

97 Howels H. milliner

98 Arnell R. S. silversmith

99 Howels H. milliner

100 Burtenshaw and Finch, baby linen warehouse

101 Sumner J. B. stationer

102 Davies T. draper

103 Mills J. pawnbroker

104 Gilbert T. W. oilman

105 Brown J. fey. repository

106 London General Omnibus Company Office

107 De Bolla B. confectioner

108 Prall T. King’s Arms

109 Strugnell F. W. grocer

110 & 111 Simmons J. hatter

112 Hollingsworth J. tobacconist

109 + 110 + 111 Johnstone and Co. drapers and carpet warehouse

112 to 117 Grove E. clothier

118 Phillips F. J. Coach and Horses

119 Webb C. M. cheesemonger

120 Simmons J. clothier

121 Godfree R. pastry cook

122 Simmons J. tailor

123 Kemp G. watchmaker

124 Horne J. grocer

125 Smith D. fishmonger

126 Doran G. china dealer

127 Roberts W. tailor

128 Weston W. baker

129 and 130 Barker C. hatter

131 Lilley T. boot maker

132 Wall T. S. corn merchant

133 Wilshin H. oilman

134 Hancock H. Green Man

135 Hall N. grocer, Post Office

136 Aldred W. H. butcher

137 Allen Job, greengrocer

138 Hearn W. boot maker

139 + 140 + 141 Beale J. H. draper

142 Burningham C. W. cheesemonger

143 Pocock Bros. boot makers

144 Redfearn T. jeweller

145 Collier R. J. hosier

146 Toms H. & R. tripe dealers

Toms H. & R. hosier

147 Angwin & Co. grocers

148 Green J. tobacconist

149 Priddle B. boot maker

150 Pegler Bros. drapers

151 and 152 Butler J. W. ironmongers

153 Cranwell and Garod, builders

154 Lemon M. A. brush maker

155 Simpson W. oilman

157 Davis F. fruiterer

158 Banbury A. T. boot maker

160 Brodley T. G. and Co. tea dealers

161 Robinson T. brush maker

162 Haigh G. saddler

163 Evans J. G. draper

164 Martindale J. corn merchant

165 Priest G. draper

166 and 167 Beck and Co. upholsterers

168 Hannuel J. ham bf. sp.

169 Miller J. upholsterer

170 Smith A. mantle warehouse

171 Cowper F. cheesemonger

172 Edwards Mrs, stay maker

173 Hutton H. carpenter

174 Gilbey J. draper

175 Millward J. R. dairyman

176 Baker R. upholsterer

177 Lewin W. boot maker

178 Lucas and Hickman, wine merchants

179 Whelpdale W. upholster

180 Copeland Mrs

181 Mansell W. J. upholster

182 Smith and Co., dyers

183 Crabb E. and F. hair dr.

184 Robinson W. china whs.

185 Jackson R. gun maker

186 Skinner F. hosier

187 Correderay T. grocer

188 Richardson S. Portman Arms

189 Phillips J. H. draper

190 Powle B. stationer

191 Carter R. B. confectioner

192 Hayter G. fruiterer

193 Elmes T. grocer

194 Hiscock H. cheesemonger

165 Suffling J. blind maker

166 Sexton & Sons, grocers

197 Austin H. piano maker

198 Green C. carpenter

199 Dolling J. stationer

200 Windle J. linen draper

201 Hattersley T. cabinet maker

202 Morton J. Italian warehouse

203 Windle W. chemist

204 Mold B. T. boot maker

205 Bell Reuben

206 Blower W. carpenter

207 Williams J. builder

208 Pegler H. plumber

209 Bail W. dairyman

West side.CONNAUGHT TERRACE.

1 + 2 + 3 Bryant H. portmanteau maker

4 Glenie G. R. stationer

4a Woollgate Mrs, livery stables

5 Grigson G. Marble Arch Hotel

6a Morgan J. tailor

6 Leake R. trunk maker

7 Grinslade R. Mitre Inn

8 Selby Mrs

9 Grant T. W. M.D. surgeon

10 Stanley Mrs, ladies outfit

11 Kendall William

12 Mueller J. H. watch maker

13 Clavel Madame, fancy repository

14 Gaisford Miss M.

15 Elton E. furniture cleaner

16 Bloomfield E. decorator

17 Kerr John, seedsman

18 Hetherington J. livery stables

19 Scott J. W. dentist

20 Hall W. boot maker

21 Gunter Miss

22 Barton Miss A.

23 Taplin James

21 Smith W. corn merchant

25 Allshorn F. chemist

26 Whitelock E. H.

27 Paul I. and Sons, cabinet makers

28 Rogers & Davis, dentists

29 Davy and Co. engineers

30 Hollis T.

31 Westwood Mrs, milliner

32 Bulleid M. dentist

33 Wace M. and H. ironmonger

34 Walker Rev. Charles

35 West G. W. dentist

36 Aldrovandi I. confectioner

37 Bowman R. carver gilder

38 Abrahams S. solicitor

39 Rayner W. surgeon

Wilkin H. C. surgeon

40 Chappel G. W. solicitor

p. 4240 Mitchell Miss

41 Gloer E. photographer

Glover J. dyer

43 Stoddart C. surgeon

45 Taylor J. toy warehouse

46 Wooley H.

47 Glazier J. and Son, undertakers

48 Alderton T. H. solicitor

49 Goodbody W. J. tobacconist

50 Sharp T. sculptor

51 Keable Mrs, outfitter

52 Bacon J. pianoforte maker

53 Goddard Dr. surgeon

54 Cleary P. fishmonger

55 Jones E. A.

56 Bryan and Rawson, outfitters

57 Allen Dr. L. accoucher

58 Foxwell A. W. and Co. wine merchants

59 Barnard W. stationer

60 Bowman W. picture frame maker

61 + 62 Clay Cross Coal Company Offices

63 Edgley and Aylett, surveyors

64 Radcliffe J. tailor

65 Clarke S. H. seedsman

66 Wearer J. photographer

67 Halsey S. dentist

68 Rodwell H. B. solicitor

69 East and Co. wine merchant

70 Watson Miss, milliner

71 Sutherland Mrs E. dress maker

72 Wyndham Hon. Mrs

73 Michaels H. furrier

74 Wilkins P. architect

75 Gray J. tailor

76 Roper W. fancy repos.

77 Highfield and Sons, chronometer makers

78 Tattersall C. T. agent

79 Bicknell Messrs, solicitors

80 Provincial Bank

81 Stevenson W. L. chemist

82 Marchant J. fishmonger

83 Johnson and Beal, furniture warehouse

84 Julian Mrs E. stationer

85 Eastman W. T. dyers

86 Hobbs and Co. butchers

87 Bushby and Co. tea dealers

88 Bateau A. dyer

89 Crosby W. paper hanger

90 Morgan E. coach builder

92 + 93 Hutchinson R. M. furnishing warehouse

94 Metropolitan boot depot

95 Holland and Co. fancy repository

96 Meredeth T. corn merchant

97 Dunning J. R. grocer

98 + 98 Smith Mrs R. silversmith

100 Kennard E. draper

101 Hodd R. ironmonger

102 Kirkly C. baker

103 Veal J. colourman

105 Moist T. P. coffee house

106 Sylvester A. tobacconist

107 Watts J. chemist

108 Holland W. and Co. India rubber warehouse

Grey and Berry, solicitors

Strickland G. hatter

109 Pash J. A. boot maker

110 + 111 Haynes and Son, ironmonger

112 + 113 + 114 Ewin J. furnishing warehouses

111 Russels G. J. Red Lion

112 Crossby J. clothier

113 Long W. hair dresser

114 Chellingworth J. whip maker

115 Wade F. wire worker

116 Woodford H. E. tripe dr.

117 Ainsworth J. tobacconist

118 Rawson J. A. draper

119 Toller Mrs J. news agent

120 Holloway S. tool dealer

121 Chatterton Percy, surgeon

122 Buck G. H. tool maker

123 Harris L. plumber

124 Coles G. eating house

125 Meacock Jas. White Lion

126 Metropolitan Music Hall

127 Mekleburgh G. T. tob.

127 Weston W. pork butcher

NEWCASTLE PLACE.

1 Cowderoy J. butcher

2 Beckett H. M. grocer

4 Bowron J. cheesemonger

5 Kirby W. C. coffee house

6 Thomas J. J. wire worker

7 Byford Geo. tailor

8 Newstead —, pawnbroker

ST. ALBANS PLACE.

13 Jackson W. pork-butcher

14 Amherst W. J. pawn br.

15 Hickley T. P. chemist

16 Nurton G. stationer

17 Stacy W. jeweller

18 Unite J. marquee maker

126 Allen J. greengrocer

127 Collins J. coffee rooms

128 Way F. H. gilder & decorator

129 Stephens E. berlin wool

130 Robinson W. tailor

111 Marshall E. fishmonger

132 Beaton W. J. chemist

133 Calf E. & L. stationer

134 Waters E. confectioner

Krerouse J. horse dealer

135 Lenharth P. baker

136 Levy L. lamp warehouse

137 Webb M. woollen draper

138 Urquhart W. oilman

139 Berry A. F. Wheatsheaf Inn

Edith villas, North end, Hammersmith road.

1 Blachford John

2 Montgomery Mrs

3 Byers Rev. S. B.

4 Sewell Charles

5 Darley James J.

6 Capper Mrs

7 Walker Edward

8 Nanson Henry

9 Sherwin Robert

10 Lukin Robert Henry

11 Byham W. R.

12 Hooper J. H.

13 Reynolds William

14 Pidwell Mrs

15 Geary Mrs

16a Crooks Mrs

Strong Mrs

16 Hooke B. C.

17 Priest Henry

18 Colomb Phillip H.

19 James J. Henry

20 Lewis Thomas

21 Mugford Capt. J. G. R.N.

22 Tournade Louis

23 Wilson Mrs

24 Harvey G.

25 Giles Capt. J. R.N.

26 Smith Mrs

Edmund terrace, Somerset road, Portobello road, Notting hill.

Guttridge Mrs, The Elgin Arms

1 Harper Robert

2 Morgan Andrew

3 Thomas Charles

4 Blanch Mrs, ladies sch.

5 Ellyatt Frank

6 Vincent William

7 Marygold George

8 Thompson Benjamin

p. 439 Chambers Major

10 Stroud James

11 Leverton William

12 Small James

13 Locke Mrs

14 Stacy William

15 Strotman F.

16 Harding George

17 Mynn Walter

18 Andrew John

19 Adkins Joseph

20 Waring W. J.

22 Wade John

23 Hayes Alfred

24 Tautz Edward

25 Redman Richard

26 Hills Henry

27 Day J. T.

28 Dawson Mrs

29 Grover Samuel

30 Trafford Henry

31 Cordery Mrs

32 Early Benj.

33 Early and Small machinists

34 Roberts Mrs

Roberts Miss, dress maker

Long G. cheesemonger

Manning Dr. convent

39 Sparrow G. C.

40 Beasley Mrs dress maker

41 Fitness Edward

42 Brewer Miss

43 Stone William

44 Edwards A. M.

45 Goodrich R. K. builder

46 Stevens J. R. jun.

47 Gilbart W. H.

48 Fletcher Henry

49 White John

50 Kestell George

51 Loosley G. T. plumber

52 Bastard Edwin

53 Tomes Henry

54 Sheldon T. M.D. surgeon

Edwardes mews, Edwardes square, Kensington.

10 Beedle —, builder

Edwardes place, Kensington.

1 Kew Frederick

2 Cross Miss

3 Maclean Miss

4 Atkinson Mrs

5 Lawson Miss

Edwardes square, Kensington.

2 Street H. P.

4 Tozer Thomas

6 Morris Miss

8 Loibb Emil

9 Smith Mrs

11 Parsons W. J.

12 Mitten R. M.

13 Bullock W. J.

11 Jennings R. B.

15 Curson Miss

16 Willis William J.

17 Browne Mrs

18 Taylor Miss

19 Cocks Rev. Horrocks

20 Wilson Mrs

21 Bishop Mrs

23 Tattershall Miss

25 Low —

26 Rand Miss

27 Wall Rev. George

28 Singleton Mrs

29 Treeve E.

30 Callis Mrs

31 Shaw Miss

32 Crawley J. G.

33 Abrahams C.

34 Cardin Mrs

35 Birch T.

36 Cane J. C.

38 Head Benjamin

39 Reece George

41 Leive Capt.

42 Gibbons Mrs

44 Bailey John

45 Corbaux Miss

46 Elton Edward

47 Cotarri Frederick

48 Barlow Frederick

Edwardes terrace, Kensington.

1 Warren —, Post Office

2 Potter J. brush maker

3 Stanham C. R.

4 Corder John, chemist

5 Martinson —, florist

6 Fazan D. butcher

Elbury villas, Sussex road, Notting hill.

1 Stevenson John

2 Wotherspoon —

3 Blunderfield Thomas

4 Drew Mrs

5 Ruffin Miss

6 De Chaulnes Turpin, professor of french

7 Hunter George

8 Seville —

9 Liddell Mrs

10 Boutchcr W. architect

Eldon road, Victoria road, Kensington.

Christ church

1 Sidley Miss

2 Gordon F. W. R.

3 Stine —

4 Smith Charles

5 Look Mrs

7 Peeke Mrs

8 Welton Joseph

9 Kemp W. P.

11 Gordon Misses

Allwright Miss

12 Moss G. T.

13 Cooke Edward

14 Wing Arthur

Williams H. Malvern villa

18 Bartlett Mrs

19 Rogers Mrs

20 Little Joseph

21 Korthright Miss

23 Plater E.

24 Bennett Mrs

25 Williams Mrs

26 Stibbing John

27 Lake Thomas

28 Thomas Mrs

29 Harris Mrs

Elgin crescent, Clarendon road, Notting hill.

Michell E. R. Arundel villa

Vanderzee H. N. Clifton lodge

1 Gillan W. Campbell

2 Nicholson W. Morris

3 Stoefs de Savoisy Gustave

5 Bolby William

6 Mason Miss

7 Bourn Mrs

8 Charles Arthur

9 Beddow Benjamin

10 Sills George

11 Buchanan Mrs

12 Fisher J. H.

13 Rutlidge C.

14 Guglielmo Signor

15 French Jacob

16 Cheetham C. H.

p. 4417 Wilson Miss

18 Ruck L.

20 Roach J.

21 Stewart R.

22 Stewart J.

23 Wilson R.

24 Maclear Rev. G. F.

25 Bruce Mrs

26 Perry Joseph

27 Evill Thomas L.

28 Emberson Mrs

30 Read Miss

31 Rule Benjamin R.

32 Stork Charles

33 Spurgeon Rev. J. A.

34 Gray Archibald

36 Fowler S. chemist

37 Crofts James

38 Tolhurst George

39 Miles Lewis P.

Davidson J. Queensberry lodge

40 Kohn J. Dunedin lodge

41 Peachey J. K

42 Greenaway F. E.

43 Rutter Mrs

44 Kilgour Patrick

45 Laudour Charles

46 Sandlend Robert

47 Pitman William

48 Kendall Rev. E. K.

49 Brown Henry

50 Hutter J. J.

51 Oakley Henry

52 Nicoll Miss

53 Delevoye —

54 Mosson Charles

56 Hanson J. Oliver

57 Duncan J. Randolph ldg.

57 Leathes Mrs H. S.

58 Barlee Miss

59 Blunt Mrs

60 Hope A. C.

61 Stevenson Mrs

62 Heath W. B.

63 Allen H. R. professor of sing

64 Mason John

65 Fenn Patrick

66 Ford Joseph

67 Yell Mrs

68 Jones Edwin

70 Morgan E. H.

71 D’Arcy Mrs

72 Strang Mrs

73 Willmer A.

74 Lipscombe Miss

75 Berkeley G.

76 Back Miss

77 Nicoll Mrs

78 Grenfell Mrs Capt.

79 Gallsworthy C.

80 Price Charles

81 Boyd Miss

Elgin mews north, Elgin road, Maida vale.

Haylock H. B. & Co. livery stables

Elgin mews, Elgin terrace, Notting hill.

1 Goodrick R. K. builders

Jones C. livery stables, Elgin cottage

15 Gowing H. contractor

13 Andrews H. carpenter

Elgin road, Ladbroke road, Notting hill.

2 Eliott Henry Charles

3 Toogood Robert

5 Platt Miss Lizzie

6 Crowley Richard

24 Dalziell Dr. J. E. M.D. physician

25 Muggeridge Samuel

26 Housin Armini

27 Bolding John L.

28 Macdonald Mrs

30 Murray Mrs E. D.

31 Pollock Mrs R.

32 Kemp Thomas B.

33 Scott William B.

34 Wesby Mrs

35 Baynes John Ash

36 Simmons Joseph

37 Brown Mrs, Portora house

38 Williams General

40 Gahagan Miss

41 Vincent John W.

42 Manning Mrs, ladies sch.

43 Dowsett Mrs

Elgin road, Maida vale.

1 Wilkin Henry, The Lord Elgin

3 Thomas Richard, builder

Kett Mrs 1a Italian warehouse

9 Hart Miss, berlin wool

17 Hammond —, wool repository

19 Carr W. P. chemist, Post and Money Order Office

2 Hicks George, corn dealer

4 Marks J. fruiterer

6 Goddard E. dairyman

12 Sanderson A. Italian whs.

Elgin terrace, Elgin road, Maida vale.

5 Sason James

6 Haynes Samuel

7 Sims George

8 Finch George

9 Boden Mrs, dressmaker

10 Mitchell John

11 Bentifield Charles

12 French John

13 Rance Henry

14 Moist James

15 Gardener William

16 Whibley George

17 Swinbourn C.

18 Day George

19 Brown A. gardener

20 Searle Thomas

21 Pilgrim Robert

23 Walker William

24 Wells Thomas, grainer

25 Harris Frederick

26 Ayres William

27 De Knock S. G. milliner

28 Bolch John, tailor

29 Reed Mrs

30 Southgate J. house decorator

31 Saxton Joseph

32 Kellond & Son, builders

33 Trinick James

34 Marshall Mrs

Elgin terrace, Ladbroke grove, Kensington park.

1 Adams Charles

2 Hart Mrs, ladies school

3 Gibbons James Thomas

4 Robinson Edward

5 Ferguson J.

Elgin villas, Ladbroke grove, Kensington Park, Notting hill.

1 May James

2 Bird Miss

Elizabeth terrace, Clarendon road north, Notting hill.

1 Higgs William, butcher

2 Pouter T. cheesemonger

p. 458 Hope J. P. grocer, Post & Money Order Office, Savings Bank

4 Hooper W. auctioneer & estate agent

5 Lavington Henry, draper

6 Weeb William, bootmaker

7 Weston William, baker

Middleditch Dr. H. surgeon, Lancaster lodge

Elm grove, King street east, Hammersmith.

1 Lewis Henry

2 Trickett William M.

3 Harris M. A.

4 Rodi Maurice

6 Jennings Mrs

7 Darge H. W.

8 Christie Mrs

9 Metcalf Mrs

10 Smith W. R.

11 Leversage John George

12 Stayt Thomas

13 Towne E. E. solicitor

14 Chekett J. accountant

15 Doggett Frederick

17 Martin Edmund

18 Leigh Hunt Henry

AGNES COTTAGES.

1 Doggett Frederick

2 Richard George

15a Walton Mrs

16a Jones William

17a Hempson Charles

18a Alais Alfred C.

19 Chamberlain Thomas

20 Blake Henry Walter

21 Saunders Mrs

22 Supple Mrs

23 Austin Thomas

24 Tarbot Alexander

25 Cherrill Roderick E.

26 Everett E. Alma cottage

27 Cicognani J. A.

29 Smith Sydney George, Merton villa

30 Mansfield John Smith

31 English Robert

32 Simpson Richard

Elms lane, Bayswater road.

1 Snell John, marine stores

Neall Richard, bootmaker

4 Davis John, chimney sweep

Mizen Robert, Stanhope house

1 Neale Richard, bootmaker

2 Howard Henry, dairyman

3 Beaumont Thomas

4 Salmon Henry

5 Purl Mrs

Essex villas, Phillimore gardens, Kensington.

1 Spooner Mrs

2 Freeth Colonel

4 Nalet Mrs

6 Fervalger C. J.

7 Oliver Thomas

8 Hall S. C. Bannow lodge

9 Dillon R. H.

10 Bockham Miss A. A.

11 Forbes Miss

12 Leyland J. E. F.S.S.F.J.A.

13 Newton Mr

15 Purdon W.

16 Hyde Edward

17 Rock Rev. D.

18 Yates William

19 Paggett George

20 Colnett William

21 Tweedale Captain A.

Formosa terrace, Warwick road, Maida hill.

1 Wood Samuel

2 Robertson J.

3 Stallard James

4 Bicker Caarten J. M.

5 Loewenthal L.

6 Levine E.

7 Gibbons Capt. Frederick

Foxley road, Kensington.

1 Baker Alfred

2 Elliott William

3 Collett Charles K.

4 Crawford E.

5 Saunders Mrs

6 Lean Charles

7 Keith Donald

8 Ring Mrs

Orr Henry, Foxley house

ARGYLL TERRACE.

1 Woolf A.

2 Downing Mrs

3 Waterman Alfred

4 Exton Miss

5 Dumbrell Charles

6 Jamieson Miss

8 Eckstein Mrs E.

Frederick mews, Portsea place, Connaught square.

Smith Walter, corn dealer

Fulham place, St. Marys terrace, Maida hill west.

1 Hananer J. Heinreich

2 Harris Rev. Joseph, M.A.

3 Rowan Mrs

4 Taunton Mrs

5 Tomkins S. W.

6 Hughes Mrs

8 Cooper Joseph G.

9 Mepham Joel

10 Lancia Mrs

11 Potter Henry

12 Gaseltine Miss

13 Foote Rev. J. A.

14 Bell Mrs

15 Hooper J. P.

16 White T. H. upholsterer

17 Walker Joseph

18 Varley H.

19 Shaw Mrs

20 Woodin Miss

21 Abdoollah Seyd

22 Clifford Mrs

23 Ravenscroft Miss P.

24 Berry William T.

25 Attfield J. B.

26 Callard William

28 Carbery Richard

29 Forster William

2a Pittkin Edmund

1a Hubbard S. wine merchant

Fulham road, Queen street Broadway, Hammersmith.

CAROLINE PLACE.

1 Howard T. grocer

2 Howard T. baker

3 Wright F. butcher

4 Hitchcock W. greengrocer

9 Friberg J. house decorator

15 Smith R. grocer

16 Martin T. tailor

18 Connor John, general shop

Cox E. Duke of Cornwall

CORNWALL PLACE.

1 Guttridge Henry, baker

2 Connor W. shoe maker

Catholic Convent

p. 46DEVON TERRACE.

1 Collett Edwin, grocer

2 Harrison W. tailor

3 Bullen James plumber

5 Elliott G. general shop

6 Ayres J. boot maker

7 Payne Edwin, beer retailer

Harvey G. The Rifle

Winslow Dr. Lunatic Asylum

Hammersmith & Fulham & Union Workhouse

Winslow Dr. F. Sussex house

Pillar Letter Box

FIELDINGS COTTAGES.

1 Ford Frederick

2 Hardy N.

Bullen H. carpenter, Western cottage

Herridge F. nurseryman

Bernard J. Bayons cottage

Fitch Mrs, Bath cottage

Kemp C. The Brittania

Cook John, boot maker

Chalk W. furniture dealer

Frances street, Praed street, Paddington.

All Saints National Sch.

1 Warren Mr.

2 Hancock John

3 Hewlett Mrs

4 Denyer William

5 Johnson Henry, tailor

6 Elsey Thomas

Garway road, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1 Stone Henry

2a Taylor J. house decorator

2 Thomas Miss

3 Holloway Mrs

4 Hughes Mrs

5 Cogan Alfred

6 Graham Mrs

7 Prouse Mrs

8 Keeping Miss

9 Davison Dr. J. Marchant

10 Fischel Moritz M.

11 Sears Mrs

12 Foster Mrs

13 Connor Mrs H.

14 Spratt W. surg. mach.

14a Mason J. fruiterer

15 Hensman John

16 Bond and Crooks, dyers and cleaners

17 Norman Miss

Shares Mrs

19 Hunford Charles

21 Russell Mrs, J.

Brewster James, dealer in horses

George street, Waterloo street, King street, west, Hammersmith.

1 Mitchell H. British Queen

10a Webb J. H. dairy

15 Brazier J. chimney sweep

17 Hockley J. harness maker

25 Hill G. boot maker

26 Poulton T. ginger beer manufacturer

28 Chipp R. general shop

29 Hemmings —, chair bot.

32 Benn Thos. baker

33 Jones John, boot maker

34 Parker G. H. tobacconist

34a Goodall F. printer

George street, St. Peter’s square, Hammersmith.

1 Hyatt John

2 Newman Mrs

3 Bowman Joseph H. W. Lion cottage

4 Good Mrs

5 Keysell Mrs

6 Manning Mrs

Gibson place, Warwick road, Maida hill.

1 Willis Alfred, bootmaker

2 Pawsey W. butcher

3 Dicks Mrs, fruiterer

Hill John, Prince Alfred

4 Levy Saml. haberdasher

5 Willis Samuel, grocer

Colton Miss, dress maker

6 Williams William, daily

7 Akier Thomas, tailor

9 Strange E. stationer, Post Office

10 Partenheimer F. baker

11 Woods T. ironmonger

Gloucester crescent, Hyde park.

1 Percy John, M.D.

2 Davidson John, M.D.

3 Rhodes Rev. G. L.L.D.

4 Rose J. F. surgeon

5 Burton Edward F.

6 Cole Charles Nicholas

7 Yool William A.

8 Lees Henry

9 Walton Capt. F.

10 Woods Edward

11 Sutherland Thomas

12 Yates F. W.

13 Howarth Richard

14 Davidson G. F.

15 Domville Henry

16 Watson Miss

17 Aguelar Emanuel

19 Bristow Capt. S. S.

20 Mendel Frederick

21 Hartwood John

22 Rayn James

23 Morrison G. W.

24 Lucet Madame Louisa

26 Neal Miss

28 Randall Miss

32 Gossling Mrs

34 Reay George

36 Paine W. Stephen

38 Preston Henry J.

40 Cox William

42 Minton C. B. Gloucester Arms

44 Felgate William

46 Burchell William

48 Bellford W. R.

50 Heywood B.

52 Hunt Miss

54 Palmer W. H.

56 Jerningham Mrs

58 Reid G. J. D.

62 Tooth Alfred

64 Philpott R. P.

66 Gallaway Mrs J. A.

70 Carew Miss

72 Threlkeld Dacre

74 Clark Mrs

76 Stewart Duncan M. D.

78 Peppercorn Charles

80 Barclay Mrs

82 Seymour H. W.

Seymour Miss R.

84 Hensley C. Isaac

86 Jackson Augustus

88 Harrison W. G.

90 Greenhill Charles H.

94 Bullock Edward

96 Edwards T. E. surgeon, M.D.

100 Jones Charles

102 Duncomb W. P. A.

p. 47Gloucester gardens, Bishop’s road, Bayswater.

Holy Trinity Church, Miles Rev. J. B. D page

1 Welch Mrs Joseph

2 Mortimer Mrs H

3 Luard Lieut. General

4 Lattey Arthur P.

5 Hill George

6 Davis Lewis

7 Andrews Mrs

8 Gen. Sir J. F. Burgoyne Bt. G.C.B.D.C.L.

9 Lightfoot Mrs

Lightfoot F. J.

10 Fanning Mrs

11 Willis Richard

12 Kingston John

13 Simonson N.

14 Hawkins J. A. T.

15 Lachlan R. H.

16 Isenberg Lewis

17 Holdsworth R.

18 Field William

19 The National Bank, Basil Rowand Ronald, manger

20 Reay John

22 Taylor Joseph

23 Innes Mrs

24 Wilkinson Mrs S.

25 Redmayne Giles

26 Ridley Anthony

Kitson Miss

27 Bycroft Rev. James

28 Levéau A.

29 Spankie Mrs

30 White Charles

31 Lewin Malcolm

32 Lawrence Alfred

33 Gardiner R.

34 Benjamin Fred.

35 Tapson Alfred J. M.D.

30 Frampton T. M.D.

37 Burton Decimus, F.R.S.

38 Cassavetti Mrs

Gloucester mews east, Gloucester terrace.

Fowlser —, livery stables

Gloucester mews west, Charles street, Gloucester terrace.

JAMES PLACE.

Gurney W. greengrocer

Brown B. marine stores

Hill Charles, boot maker

Stancombe G. tailor

Owen John, veterinary, surgeon

Burgess W. R. livery stables

Igglesdon and Myers, builders

Orchin G. beer retailer

Paul T. marine stores

Stevenson W. builder

Pool John, boot maker

Davis T. boot maker

Stocker G. chimney sweep

Gloucester place, Hyde park gardens.

2 Torrens Col. R.

3 Briggs J. H.

4 Lloyd Misses

5 Boulton Thomas

6 Swabey Rev. Henry

7 Weston G. A.

8 Lawson Mrs

9 Brown Edward

10 Hawkes Mrs

11 West C. H.

12 Sevester Lady

Hall Miss

13 Murray Archibald

14 Dundas R. M.D.

15 Evans Robert

16 O’Brien Capt. D.

18 Walker Mrs

St. James’ Church

19 Rogers George

20 Herbert Capt. M.

21 Fox George

22 Kensington Arthur

23 Bell J. T.

24 De Symons S. L.

25 Oakley C. surveyor

26 Woodehouse E. S.

27 Alleyne Mrs

28 Eastwood Mrs

29 Forlonge Mrs

31 Hogg Col.

33 Raikes H. C.

34 Sutherland Misses

35 McCleverty William

37 Forythe Wm. A.

38 Hewett A. T.

39 How Charles

41 Lambe P. J. G.

42 Venner Capt. F. J. S.

43 Blandy A. M.D.

44 Coffin C. surgeon, M.D.

45 Partington Edward

47 Harris Nathanael

49 Pratt William

51 Yool Mrs, A.

Yool G. V.

55 Smith G. J. P.

57 Beetson Mrs

59 Verelst Mrs

63 Baker William

65 Leake Mrs

67 Haviland F. G.

69 Stackpool G. M.D.

71 Crofton F. L.

75 Harrison Mrs E.

77 Stephen Fitz James

Gloucester terrace, Hyde park.

2 Holroyd Henry

3 Blair Miss

4 Munro Mrs

5 Sandford Sir Francis, B.

6 Pole W. E.

7 Jephson J. H. M.D.

8 Gwilt Miss

9 Smith Mrs General

10 Hawley Miss

11 Beaumont Miss E. B.

12 Lindo William

13 Hardy Richard

16 Pavy Phillip

18 Clark H.

19 Du Vernet Col. J. Smith

22 Andrews Mrs M.

23 Bradley Mrs Annie

24 Druce Henry

25 Wolley Thomas

26 Lamb William

27 Brown Miss

28 Wallace Mrs

29 Long Charles

30 Topham Charles

31 Wood John

32 Ferrari A. professor of singing

33 Low James

34 Bovell Mrs

35 Harris Capt. H. F.R.G.S.

36 Downing General David

38 Fraser Mrs

40 Vaughan James

41 Cowell J. W.

42 Ray E. E.

43 Butler S. P.

44 Roberts O.

45 Pollock C. M. J.

47 Beaumont A.

48 Morgan William

49 Thomson Alfred

50 De Pass Elias

51 Clowes Wm. F.R.G.S.

52 Morris C. W.

54 Jerdein John

55 Jacobs Lewis

p. 4856 Rennie J. K.

57 Cooper Mrs Chester

58 Squire Miss

59 Catling J. H.

61 Barber C. Chapman

63 Jennings W. G.

64 Hall Mrs

65 Rougemont Irving

66 Warren Benjamin

67 Ellers George

68 Palmer W. P.

69 Hacon W. M.

70 Barkworth Mrs

71 Courtney William

72 Hyrant N. M.D.

73 Leverson George B.

74 Johnston Gen. C. C.

75 Furlonger C. J.

76 Thompson T.

77 Yates John

78 Macauley Charles

79 Leith J. Farley

80 Gardner W. H. surgeon

81 Daniell A. B.

82 Saunders Arthur W.

83 Greatorex Wafford

84 Ball Sir William Bart.

85 Macdonald Alex. C.

86 Cole E. J.

87 Spence Robert M. L.

88 Cohen Arthur

89 Lay H. N.

90 Day Mrs

91 Bonham Carter H.

93 Baillie N. B. E.

94 Rothery H. C. F.L.S.

96 Breeks J. W.

97 Stuart W. G.

98 Roche C. Mills

99 Gore Augustus

100 Froom William

101 King John

103 Walker Capt. W. H. F.R.S.

104 Hope Hugh

105 Battine Mrs General

106 Gaselee Mrs

107 Rodwell H.

108 Johnstone D. B.

109 Riversdale Grenfell

110 Garden Mrs

111 Jenkinson H. T. J.

112 Maskelyne Nevill

113 Shyers Jones

114 Grant Robert

115 Harrison Miss

Hyde park Educational Institution

116 Ogilvie Adam

117 Reid Miss

119 Fuller Thomas

120 Samuels Mrs

121 Morrison John

122 Burne R. H.

128 Morgan George

Gloucester terrace, Campden hill.

1 Harrison George

2 Edwards A. N.

3 Ritchie Mrs

4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 coming down for Railway

10 Anderson Walter

11 Thomas Edwin

12 Kieley Mrs

13 Powell Mrs A.

14 Harman S.

15 Stevens Mrs

16 Kingston Samuel C.

17 McLeod H. D.

18 King John B.

19 Lawrence David

21 Moneypenny Mrs

23 Wigan Alfred, Little Camden house

Gloucester Terrace, South Kensington.

See Kensington road.

Godolphin road, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Heager Arthur

2 Ratliffe B. E.

3 Heigher Mrs

4 Houle Charles

5 Macknight Alexander

6 Simmons —

7 Brockwell William

8 Porter Mrs

9 Finney Major

10 Nodin Miss

11 Curle Charles

12 Lynch Mrs

13 Merriman Dr. S. W. J.

14 Forbes Mrs M.

15 Cope William

16 Jolliffe John, surgeon

17 Ward Thomas

18 Ware Edwin

19 Neumann T. professor of music

21 Salmon Mrs

22 Careington John

24 Curlewis H.

Gordon place, Campden hill.

1 Ebden R. P.

2 Davidson Mrs

3 Denning Mrs

4 Mackellar Mrs

5 Ward William

6 Jones William

7 Grow Capt.

8 Bentley Mrs

9 Kenneth Robert

Gordon terrace, Campden hill.

1 Barnett Mrs

2 Bradford Mrs

3 Harvey A. S.

4 Maxsted Walter

5 Dewall Col.

7 O’Sulivan Mrs

Great western crescent, Great Western terrace, Westbourne park.

Westbourne park station

Lichtwitz L. zinc worker

Gt. western cottage

1 While R. Clarence house

2 Hayes Captain

3 Jenner Thomas

4 Newmarch Mrs

5 Farr George

6 Spagnoletti Hylton

7 Bean Mrs

8 Blake Frederick

9 Pinker William

12 Oldham Charles

16 Stevens —

18 Thorn Mrs

24 Domett John

26 Bromfield J.

28 Clark John

30 Jackson Mrs

34 Colwell John

Great western terrace, Great western road, Westbourne park.

1 Harvie David

2 Dudden Mrs

3 Heal William

4 Rickett James, carpenter

5 Cheadle R. rate collector

Alderton T. H. solicitor

6 Alliston John

7 Rickett William

8 Hancock Walter

p. 499 Coe James

10 Stoneham Phillip

11 Sanders Francis

12 Weeks Samuel

13 Humphreys John

14 Towe Miss

15 Ayling William

16 Swatland John

17 Hall G. H. & Co. stone merchants

18 Leney C.

19 Williams T.

20 Marwood Richard

21 Fraser John Simpson

22 Rudman Richard Charles

23 Tiley Mrs

24 Asplin John

25 Beavan John, professor of music

26 Marchant Joseph

27 Morris Edwin Charles

28 Charles —

29 Heath Charles

30 Lewellyn Frederick

31 Robinson Richard

32 White John

33 Bambridge George R.

34 Nation Mrs, and Miss

35 Vandervell H.

36 Brown George H. E.

37 Creed Miss

38 Amet Thomas

39 Egg John

40 Nichols —

Pillar Letter Box

Balcombe F. The Metropolitan

Westbourne National Sch.

Green street, Paddington green.

2 Vaughan T. carman

8 Painter J. carman

9 Hart Ambrose, baker

17 Stephens R. ladder maker

18 Juson J. beer retailer, The Greyhound

The Grove, King street west, Hammersmith.

Jones T. Alley, solicitor, Grove cottage

Dobson Charles, Grove villa

Froy W. Grove lodge

Hammersmith term. Metropolitan & Gt. Western Railways

GROVE VILLAS.

1 Tolhausen Alexander

2 Glyde Mrs

3 Lyons Mrs

4 Pope Charles

5 Southwall Frederick

6 James Joseph

7 Bowling and Halford, surgeons

GROVE TERRACE.

1 Roberts A. J. vestry clerk

2 Fitzroy —

3 Salter Mrs

4 Dover Richard

5 Venables John, school

6 Marshall W. H. solicitor

7 Denney Mrs

8 Alderson F. H. surgeon

9 Readen John A.

10 Hicks George

11 Farlar William

WOOLMER COTTAGES.

3 Barnes Joseph

4 Reynolds James

5 Argall Mrs

6 Harbottle John

7 Williams James

8 Peto Capt. J. P. Woolmer villa

9 Lucbrock Miss

11 Lempray T. Warrior lodge

12 Baylis Mrs

13 Duncan Mrs, Woolmer lodge

14 Butt Clement

15 Cheetham William

16 Langton Robert

17 Quiddington N. A.

Besch Mrs S.

18 Watts Henry

19 Williams H. W.

20 Cooper Mrs

21 Hone Miss, ladies school

22 Colyer W. P.

23 Hands Joseph, surgeon

24 Chester Thomas Brett

25 Chambers Rev. John C.

26 Lloyd Eyre

27 Dee Louis

28 Roe George T. Latham villa

29 Billings David

30 Charnock Dr. F.S.A., F.R.G.S.

31 Starkey Misses

32 Chard S. Sussex lodge

INVERNESS VILLAS.

1 Profazey Joseph

2 Boyd Charles

VERULAM TERRACE.

1 Carter James

2 Rogers Miss

3 Barclay Miss

4 Stafford William

5 Desroches Madame, french school

6 Hudson Frederick A. photographer

7 Moore Frederick

8 King Mrs

9 Haigh Mrs.

10 Heath George

11 Griffiths Mrs

12 Munroe Mrs

13 Robertshaw Mrs

14 Maynard Henry

15 Mere Mrs

16 Godwin Mrs, ladies school

17 Forster Thomas

18 Ling Richard

19 Reysell Mrs

21 Gleizal Regis

VINE COTTAGES.

2 Morley Charles

The Grove, Notting hill.

1 Ross Mrs

2 Springer John

3 Gsweng Mrs

St. George’s Church Bennett Rev. G. rector

Grand Junction Water Works

Hainsvale terrace, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Willwood J. shoemaker

2 Taylor Isaac

3 Cutbush Mrs

4 Ruel Philip Alfred

5 Tricker Henry

6 Jennings Henry

7 Austin E.

8 Reynolds Mrs

9 Bullen John

10 Bullen —

12 Haase William

13 Beazley Edward

Hall place, Church street, Paddington.

2b Petty Thomas, tailor

6 Kersey Oliver, bricklayer

9 Brown W. marine stores

10 Jefferys R. grocer

11 Harrington F. carpenter

50 Quilter Mrs, tobacconist

p. 5050 Barter W. decorator

52 Coggan H. grainer

66 Green C. builder

68 Wood C. general shop

74 Carrington J. W. chemist

76 Mudge J. watchmaker

78 Ware G. oil & colourman

80 Webster Henry D. grocer

82 Moyes Miss, dressmaker

84 Burthorn T. undertaker

100 Camfield Charles, plumber

106 Wakeford T. general shop

108 Hickman J. The Collingwood

110 Abraham S. tobacconist

112 Parker Mrs, tailor

129 Bourne Henry, grocer

127 Petrolini Mad. dressmaker

126 Griffiths Geo. upholsterer

123 White John, dairy

16 Stevenson John, baker

15 Damarell Thos. fruiterer

14 Chapman Thomas

Blunden, bootmaker

11 Bates W. bricklayer

6 Watts Geo. greengrocer

5 Hall park Female Bible Mission Rooms.

3 Bagley Mrs, laundress

2 Barnard Thomas, tailor

1 Titterton Mrs, plumassier

15 Thurgate Jas. engraver

17 Hefford Mrs, machinist

19 Dedman Chas. J. grocer

22 Franklin J. wardrobe dealer

24 King R.

27 Lock S. J. dressmaker

27 Lock J. umbrella maker

Hamilton terrace, Queen’s road, Bayswater.

1 Boffin William

2 Luckin W. G.

3 Harbourn W. H.

4 Maeers J. decorator

5 Robson Mrs

6 Blunden Thos. The Lord Dudley Stewart

7 Smith Edward

8 Pitteway Wm. Stephen

9 Moulton Joseph

10 Birch Thomas John

11 Gundry Mrs

12 Myers Robert

13 Joyce Charles

14 Orton John

15 Reynolds Abraham

17 Sharp James

18 Barnard William

Hammersmith road west, Hammersmith, W.

NORTH SIDE.

Cockerell Mrs, Willoughby house

Cuttill R. J. Montague lodge

MONTAGUE PLACE.

2 Gaskell Mrs

3 Clare George

4 Marriott Captain, H. W

5 Osmond Miss

6 Wain Mrs

Chreese Mrs, Hamlet house

GROVE PLACE.

1 Braithwaite Thos. builder

1a Hallen Miss

2 Lock Mrs

3 Roberts J. H. leather pipe manufacture

4 Balfour A. D.

5 Barker C. & Son, pianoforte makers

6 Shorland Wm. Henry

7 Taunton W. B. boot maker

8 Walker Mrs

9 Perrin John, cab proprietor

10 Naylor Miss

11 Banfield Edn. cabinet maker

12 Uncles H. bricklayer

12 Wells Miss, dress maker

Devey Mrs, Cary house

WESTCROFT PLACE.

1 Lording William Henry

2 Churton H.

3 Southward Mrs

4 Goodman G. W. Laurel lodges

5 Sanderson Geo. wine mer.

6 Gwyn G. F. Westcroft house

Taylor and Evans, corset makers & ladies’ outfitters, Chilton house

Sellick Francis J. baker

3 Taylor Edward, fishmonger

4 Willingham J. florist

6 Dosson Mrs, boot maker

7 Taylor J. ironmonger

ST. ALBANS TERRACE.

1 Loadman and Lawrence, surgeons

2 Harman Miss

3 Lowe Mrs

4 Young Mrs

5 Young C. S. grocer, Post & Money order Office Post Office Savings Bank

SOUTH SIDE.

Atkinson T. livery stables

Perfect Miss, Thomas cottage

Watson Mrs, stay maker West cottage

GEORGE PLACE.

1 Whitehead Mrs

Townsend Miss, Claremont house

QUEEN’S PLACE EAST.

1 James Robert

2 Green Rev. Samuel

QUEEN’S PLACE.

1 Denham Mrs

2 Bremner John

3 Wragg Mrs, Preparatory sc.

4 Pitt William Joseph

THERESA TERRACE.

1 Dewsnap & Son, surgeons

2 Moore Charles

3 Jennings Daniel

4 Milbourne Thomas

5 Armstrong Thomas

8 Morris James

9 Davis Dichard

10 Crewdson Mrs

11 Branbury Mrs

12 Platt Miss, ladies school, Brunswick house

Gauge Henry, fruiterer

Corcoran Jas. Grove house

HOME TERRACE.

1 Price John, corn dealer

2 Sheppard Wm. boot maker

3 Wheeler T. J. butcher

4 Mara Wm. H. china dealer

THERESA PLACE.

1 White Cap. John Lewis

2 Dutton James, surgeon

3 Baber S. grocer

4 Scott William, stationer

5 Christopher H. hairdresser

Carew B. H. chemist

THERESA PLACE WEST.

1 Sayers Denton, draper

KING WILLIAM PLACE.

3a Evans Edward, poulterer

1 Bain Wm. A. oil & colourman

2 Spurgin Fred. W. surgeon

3 Garlick George, stationer

4 Gibson Wm. T. fishmonger

5 Thomas Daniel, butcher

6 Butler Daniel, hairdresser

7 Chandler J. coffee house

8 Revill E. H. White Hart

9 Windsor Thos. tobacconist

10 Edwards Thos. fruiterer

Holland Mrs, Pemona villa

POMONA PLACE.

2 Willoughby Christopher

3 Austin Mrs

4 East James

5 Williams Ed. Chas. artist

Pullen Jas. St. Peter’s cottage

p. 51ST. ALBANS PLACE.

1 Ivis Thomas George

2 Unthank Mrs

VALE PLACE.

2 Spaull Barnard E. surgeon

3 Bassett S.

4 Finnie Richard Boyd

4b Nice Mrs

5 Spaull Barnard, surgeon

6 Dalton Miss

7 Ullmer Mrs

8 Sanderson James

9 York Mrs

10 Beavis Mrs

12 Darvell Rev. J. Sdy. vale h.

14 Thompson John

15 Parsons Mrs

17 Robertson Mrs

18 Creser Alfred

19 Chamberlain John Alfred

20 Stanham George, builder

21 Hance James Richard

22 Cole Miss

23 Porter Wm. coffee house

24 Baber G. W. grocer

Maynard H. Hand & Flower

LOWER VALE PLACE.

1 Wilson J. T. builder

2 Houghton Henry, bazaar

3 Harman John, fruiterer

4 McLoughlin Mrs, tobacconist

5 Marlow T. L. stationer

6 Baker & Son, tailors

7 Read George, beer retailer

BRUNSWICK PLACE.

1 Bampton Lewis, butcher

2 Harling Mrs, dairy

3 Chandler Wm. eating house

4 Trim James, tobacconist

HAMMERSMITH GATE.

4 Morath T. watchmaker

4 Allison Thos. boot maker

4 Allison Miss, dress maker

3 Baker & Chance, carvers and gilders

2 Chapman John, boot maker

1 Maynard Henry, baker

1 Williams Arthur, ironmonger

1 Russell Wm. fancy repository

1 Lloyd W. H. grocer Post & Money Order Office, Post Office Savings Bank

DORCAS TERRACE.

1 Holmes Miss, fancy repository

Emerson Robert, chemist

2 Parker C. J. fruiterer

3 Parker C. J. corn dealer

5 Wray & Co. grocers

6 & 7 Northcott Jas. draper

8 Lines R. S. decorator

9 Boughton J. butcher

10 Bond J. G. auctioneer

11 Bond G. S. builder

12 Bushby Henry G. grocer

13 & 14 Barker Fred. & Son, booksellers, &c.

15 Kelly James, baker

16 Brodribb J. B. chemist

Hammersmith road, Hammersmith, W.

NORTH SIDE.

Lee J. & C. Vineyard nursery

Jessmei C. boot maker

Hartley E. Bell & Anchor

Etherington Chas. solicitor, Denham lodge

Benham J. Brunswick house

Fitzball Ewd. White cottage

Scoles Mrs, Crofton lodge

Wray James, Wilton house

Henderson Mrs, Wilton val.

UPPER BROOK GREEN TERRACE.

1 Bailey Stephen

2 Barnes E. C. surgeon

3 Hamilton John, draper

4 Woollams John

6 Williams Mrs

7 Ralph Mrs, Rosina

8 Law E. J.

SERAMPORE TERRACE.

2 Woolley Mrs

3 Ferguson Mrs

4 Hamlin Miss

BROOK GREEN TERRACE.

1 Haupt G. baker

2 Young M. & H. grocers

3 Weaver Edward

4 Cornes C. builder

5 Keene Mrs

6 Barclay Mrs

MUNDEN TERRACE.

1 Parrell Wltr. beer retailer

2 Caperton W. B. oil & colourman

3 Cockerell Maurice, builder

4 Seagrave T. zinc worker

Rawlinson Miss, the Cedars

Clayton Wm. Edith house

St. Mary’s Industrial Sch.

St. Mary’s District Church

ST. MARY’S PLACE.

1 Hunt E.

3 Bray Misses, ladies school

4 Henney Miss

Lowe John, gasfitter

Hammersmith terrace, Hammersmith road west.

Phillips Mrs, grocer

Pillar Letter Box

1 Hill Mrs

2 Fewster Thomas

3 Longbottom Abram

6 Mountain Mrs

7 Storey John Armstrong

8 Field Charles

9 Gay Valentine Henry

12 Green Charles

13 Little Miss

14 Clementson Miss

15 Saunders George

16 Lisle B.

Banks E. coach painter

Brassey & Ogilvie, contractors

Day T. coal depot

Hampden street, Harrow road, Westbourne grove.

1 Annis Edward, cowkeeper

2 Huish Joseph, carpenter

3 Lewis Isaac, painter

4 Matthews George, builder

5 Digweed Charles

6 Webster Henry

7 Selby J. B.

8 Skinner William

9 Garwood Mrs

10 Cole William Henry

11 Smith Mrs

12 Ellystone George

13 Parsons Mrs, dress maker

14 Clack John

15 Fitzgerald Garrett

16 Terry C.

17 Head A.

18 Chilton Charles Henry

19 Beale Mrs

20 Southwood Thos. Joseph

21 Newton John

22 Chappell Mrs

23 Lawrence John

24 Andrews —

25 Crump George

26 Andrews —

27 Herridge, John

28 Davis Samuel

29 Hunter Thomas

30 Bird Thomas

31 Whitmore John

32 Croxford Mrs

33 Lethbudge William

34 Watts George

35 Hunt —

36 Webster William

p. 5237 Gardener George

38 Roden John

39 Press —

40 Hickson Charles

41 Godwin John

42 Smith George

43 Evans John, furniture dealer

44 Smith Mrs

45 Yeomanson Samuel

46 Jones Thomas

47 Jones George

48 Darbey Edwin

49 Butler Joseph

50 Hayward Albert

51 Veazey John

52 Darwin Miss, grocer

53 Mould Henry

54 Preston Philip C.

55 Moreman Thos. hair dresser

56 Jenner John

57 Bell Geo. Great Western Tavern

58 Pearman John

59 Compton R. van proprietor

60 Ironsides —

61 Ballard Mrs

62 Herbert James

63 Tucker George Frederick

64 Weller Jabez

65 Mitchell William Henry

66 Cox T. upholsterer

67 Tutty Phillip

68 Pearman Thomas

69 Knight Mrs

70 Cross John, tailor

71 Mitchell William Henry

72 Hunt Phillip

73 Rassell Alfred, builder

74 Watts Mrs

76 Hicks Henry

78 Cottell Mrs

80 Edwards Mrs

Hanover terrace villas, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Webb Charles Locock

2 Baker Henry William

3 Scalied Madame

4 Seaward Misses

5 Tylee Colonel Alfred

6 White Robert

7 Simpson Miss

8 Hodgkinson F. O.

9 Stockdale George

10 Cleaton J. D. C.

11 Forster John

12 Carruthers Mrs

13 Heywood J. S. C.

16 Randell John

18 Rayment Miss

19 Adams Henry

Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Aërated Bread Company

2 Brickett F. boot warehouse

3 Hinds Geo. watch maker

4 Davison Geo. confectioner

5 Blackwell C. butcher

6 Binyon Chas. tea dealer

7 Calner Mrs, furniture warehouse

8 Smart B. K. jeweller silversmith & bullion dealer

9 Adams Samuel, eel pie he

10 Charlton Jas. watch maker

11 Bush James, butcher

12 Billers C. butterman

13 Frayling John, wheelwright

14 Godfrey H. milliner

Adams E. dress maker

15 Baker John, corn dealer

17 Ascott John, dining rooms

18 Gay Charles, baker

19 Lilley Thos. boot maker

20 Tucker T. greengrocer

22 Gough Wm. pork butcher

23 Gadsby Wm. ironmonger

24 Higganson B. greengrocer

26 Wilshire Wm. the Horse and Sacks

27 Aldred Wm. butcher

28 Lilley Thomas, boot maker

29 Treadaway Geo. tailor

60 Smith W. J. the King & Queen Tavern

61 Kent C. builder

62 Hunt Charles, painter

63 Lloyd W. H. plumber

64 Davies John

Catholic Apostolic Church

65 Bunce William

66 Ratcliffe Miss, tobacconist

67 Shipley Ruben, milkman

68 Flowers W. The Iron Gate

70 Walker Charles

71 James William, builder

73 Spencer A. J. carver & gr.

74 Wallis T. plumber

75 Brown Joseph, grocer

76 Henton S. & Son, saddlers

77 Walton Hassel & Port, oilmen

78 Gosling G. boot maker

79 Coston Henry, baker

80 Hembery G. tailor

81 Westerman Rt. hair dresser

82 Hammond R. the Running Horse

Richards Bros. umbrella makers

83 Grove Henry coffee room

84 Slight & Parr, pawnbrokers

85 Norden Rd. dining rooms

86 Bill John, hosier

87 Shora William, surgeon

88 Flowers Geo. fishmonger

89 Pither Mrs, stationer

90 Summer Wm. bedding warehouse

91 Ingram Joseph coffee rooms

Hasborough street, Westbourne terrace north.

1 Gilder John

2 Bridges Walter

3 Beard Richard

4 Pinniger Robert

5 Wilson James

6 Hitchens Richard

8 Collinson Frederick

9 Haisman Frederick

10 Wade Richard

11 Dormer Henry

12 Clements Edgar

13 Hutchings John

Havelock terrace, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1 Noonan Denis

2 Pierotti Madame, milliner

3 Lord Mrs

5 Barlee E. H.

Hereford road, Westbourne grove.

1 Smith Anthony J. tailor

2 Markwick Alfred

3 Sawtell Francis J. butcher

4 Williams Alfred

5 End Richard, greengrocer

7 Mortlock & Co. cabinet makers

8 Collett Trusson

9 Harris Henry, builder

11 Hall Chas. Test, wine merchant

12 Lawrence Jane

13 Bullen Thomas, chemist

14 Norman Miss

15 Fox & Co. shoe warehouse

Free Register for servants

16 Cockburn Francis Shaw

Norman Bertha

17 Brown John

18 Newnan H. livery stables

19 Hill Mrs, Honiton lace cleaner

20 Cullen Thos. professor of music

p. 5321 Parsons Mrs

23 Howe Samuel

24 Donnet James, baker

25 Hughes Mrs

26 Boon H. cow-keeper

27 Hope Mrs, Shepherd Miss

28 Simpson John, fruiterer

29 Allen & Morton lithographers, West London Directory Office

30 Hay Emd. oil & Italian warehouse

31 Canty Miss, crt. milliner

32 Jones John, gasfitter

33 Aylesbury Dairy Company

Dacunha H. professor dancing

34 Horwood John, upholster

35 Hawkins Mrs, berlin & fancy repository

36 Knights George, tailor

37 Roberts J. T. stationer

39 Mayer John Geo. furrier

40 Mills James

41 Morley Emd. estate agent

42 Morton Robert, M.D.

44 Lott Miss

45 Haines Richard

46 Brown Mrs

47 Hooper T. Princes Royal

48 Baker Mrs

49 Pyper Mrs

50 Chapman Mrs

51 Ewbank Cooper

52 Mann Miss

54 Cook Edward

55 Dunlop John

56 Alhance Alexander

57 Monk Richard, builder

58 Strange Charles Frederick

59 Egley Wm. Maw, artist

60 Jenkins R. collector of taxes

61 Dalamore Henry

62 Elphinstone Dr. Seaton

63 Myers David

64 Grosjean Henry

65 Clark Charles

66 Morgan Mrs

67 Moore George

68 Allen Mrs

69 Edwards, Mrs

70 Spiers Mrs

71 Lawson Mrs

72 Noad Henry Minchin

73 Thompson Mrs

74 Pigram Edward

75 Heinke Madam

76 Adams Charles

77 Watson George

78 Pemberton Thomas

80 Hunt Mrs

82 Thompson Miss

83 Hanse Mrs

84 Howe Miss

85 Oxenburg Miss

86 Calloway Miss

87 Oxenburg Miss

88 Calloway Miss

89 Brown Mrs

90 Barker Miss

91 Maguess Mrs

92 Carey William James

93 Elwood Mrs

94 Bow Miss

95 Leader John

96 Forster Miss

97 Stone Mrs

98 Cadenhead Mrs

99 Wetherill Charles

100 Kemble Mrs

101 Smith Edward

102 Grant John

103 Pitt George

104 Wright James, archt.

105 Harker Mrs

106 Ruddell Mrs

107 Chadwick Adam

109 Dunn J. T. H. M.D.

Hermytage street, Paddington green.

8 Cuthbert, boot maker

19 Boxall J. carpenter

23 Bentham J. grainer

Paddington 36 Middlesex Rifle Volunteer Corps

Bax. Adjutant Capt. A. G.

Fire engine station

Percival R. Palmer Geo.

Hill H. Devine W. kprs.

Hethpool street, Hall park, Maida hill.

1 Harvey John, butcher

3 Turner John, tailor

5 Lawrence Thomas

7a Starr John

9 Lewis Frederick

11 Moore William

7 Naldrett Mrs

9a Davey George

11a Best George

13 Waring Frederick

15 Arane George

17 Arnold William

25 Lee Charles

27 Edwards —

29 Matthews Francis

31 Roberts & Purvis, dress makers

33 Osmond George

35 Newman William

37 Rogers Alfred

39 Payne Alfred

41 Belcher J. boot maker

43 Rogers Mrs

45 Spivey John

47 Thornton Mrs

49 Enders J. grocer

44 Rowley Joseph

42 Lythall James

40 Rivers William

38 Weston James

36 McGarrett Mrs

34 Mingay Mrs

32 Franklin J. W.

30 Miller —

28 Moore William, joiner

24 Shelton Thomas, dairy

24 Truso Mrs

22 Burn John

18 Watts William

16 Bayent Charles

14 Proctor Mrs

12 Shave George

10 Edwards Mrs

8 Johnson Wm. undertaker

6 Evans Thomas

2 Butterick John

High street, Kensington.

SOUTH SIDE.

1 Larner and Glanville plumbers & decorators

2 Dobson Mrs M. The Goat

3 George Mrs, Three Tuns

4 Day John, upholsterer

5 Corker Nathaniel, watch maker

9 Plaw Mrs, Marquis of Granby

6 Wilkins Geo. baker

8 Hall John, fishmonger

10 Evans John, fruiterer

11 Keeley G. H. King & Queen

12 Earle C. saddler

13 Wade & Son stationers

14 Morley B. pianoforte warehouse

15 Minnitt & Harris, tea dealers

15 Hunt Mrs, stay maker

17 Frantzmann H. baker

18 Ray George, greengrocer

19 Stunt Thos. fancy jeweller

20 Crann Ed. hair dresser

21 Budgen J. family grocer

22 Bird Aug. chemist &c.

23 Freem Edward, baker

24 Bird Wm. & A. builders

25 Donaldson Walter, hatter

p. 5426 Whitchurch F. grocer

Post and Money Order Office

28 Toms Joseph, watch maker

29 Turpin Richard cutler

30 Judson William

31 Parkin & Co. grocers & wine merchants

32 London & County Bank—H. Gerard Jones man. also Mr Mather

33a Dallas C. china & glass warehouse &c.

33 Chapman Wm. Alexander pawnbroker and jeweller

34 Chambers B. hm. & bf. h.

35 Cocks Jas. pork butcher

36 Woodward S. fruiterer

37 Webb Jubal cheesemonger

38 Clarke G. pork butcher

39 Seaman and Co. drapers

40 Theobald Wm. bootmaker

41 Herbert Wm. H. confectioner

42 Mansfield C. Britannia Brewery Tap

43 Richmond Joseph grocer

44 Allen John hosier etc.

45 Bailey C. cheesemonger

46 Sheppard George baker

47 and 48 Wickham J. draper

49 Lawrence Henry chemist

51 Suton John P. baker

52 Fowkes Henry C. butcher

53 Jones T. the Wheatsheaf

54 Pash Daniel J. bootmaker

55 Winstone Edwin F. Duke of Sussex

56 Green G. bread and biscuit baker

57 Hoadley Alex. coach bldr.

58 Stevens Henry bootmaker

NORTH SIDE.

Mann John + Slater Alfred, Palace gate

1 Paton H. King’s Arms H.

2 Guy Wm. turnery ware.

3 De Coffen Mdlle. milliner

Gibbons J. H. photographer

4 Ford Thomas E. tobacconist

5 Pearks Thos. corn chndlr.

6 & 7 Wells John jeweller and pawnbroker

8 Grossmith Charles the Cumberland Arms

Pearce J. coach builder

Spratt Frederick farrier

9 and 10 Slater Alf. butcher

11 Potter F.

12 and 13 Haines and Co. wine and spirit merchants

14 J. Howle the Lodge

16 Acton Eros, tea dealers

17 Beastall Samp. Clay draper

18 Tyne Mrs, glass and china warehouse

19 Colbourne James carpet warehouse

20 Curtis Cuthbert, draper

22 Saunders J. stationer

23 Clube Misses E. and C.

24 Harland, Chas. cheesemonger

25 Johnson Thos. Italian warehouse

26 and 27 Ball Edw. bootmaker

28 Jones Mrs, H. confectioner

28½ Ford John tepid sw. baths

28½ Wesleyan Chapel

Clarence place.

Champion Thos. grainer

Beacock Thos. surveyor

29 30 31 32 Colbourne James, linen draper

33 Purvis Henry baker

34 English John butcher

35 Preestnall Edward hatter

36 Todd T. and J. cheesemongers

37 Collins G. corn flour merchants

38 Wright Francis chemist

39 Minns and Alexander linen drapers

40 Tyne John tobacconist

— Whale Andrew Civet Cat

Kensington Church.

2 Jones David, butcher

1 Hilder Joseph, plumber

Turner Geo. The Crown

1 Knight W. dairy

2 Marchant Miss H. fancy repository

3 Worthington T. bookbinder

4 Levy Simon, tobacconist

5 Morgan J. dining rooms

6 Mullins W. hair dresser

7 Ford W. J. farrier

8 Richards W. and R. Albion Brewery

9 Hussey Thos. plumber

National Schools

Vestry Hall

High street, Notting hill.

1 Gilbert H. wt. end timber yard

— Scott Geo. bird cage maker

2 Biffa B. confectioner

3 Harrison John fishmonger

4a Wadden W. tobacconist

4 Palmer J. greengrocer

5 Jolly Henry umbrella maker

6 Whitley W. dyer etc.

Stormont house. Work mns. aso.

7 Braiser Mrs, eating house

8 Marioni and Orlandini confectioners

10 Traies H. tinman and brazier

12 Reyland Peter Feathers Tavern

13 Barker Thos. bootmaker

14 Hentsch F. brush maker

15 Short J. butcher

17 Brine Chas. ironmonger

19 Harris Wm. fruiterer

21 Toms W. A. milliner

23 24 and 25 Payne Thomas milliner and draper

Telegraph Office.

25 Furzecott S. hair dresses

27 Ward E. P. upholsterer

28 Goodman John draper

29 Williams W. C. furniture dealer

30 Burge and Sun hatters

31 Brewer and Son corn cl. m.

32 Norris G. A. chnmtr. maker

33 Rutterford C. upholsterer

34 Sharp G. Y. chemist

35 Finch Thomas candle maker

36 Klein C. baker

37 Ward R. P. plumber etc.

38 Harper Jane fancy repository

39 Balding Susan The Swan

40 Stroud and Co. tailors

41 Barnett hat manufacture

42 Stroud and Co. hosiers

43 Morrell Frank baker

44 Golding B. china and glass warehouse

45 Wrangham H. M. Hoop T.

46 Spalding R. stationer

47 Allen J. baker

48 Long H. pharmaceutical chemist

49 Churchill C. beer retailer

50 Belton J. R. boatmaker

51 Wetherall Ann, toy repository

52 Moxon and Co. draper

54 King Wm. and H. oilmen

56 Skinner Samuel tailor

58 Lines F. G. G. draper

60 Austin and Co. haberdasher

62 Allnut J. cheesemonger

64 Aldridge W. greengrocer

Post Office

65 Fuelling Bros. corn flour merchants

69 Mash T. Royal Oak

71 Gunston Robt. pork butcher

73 Itter Alfred J. baker

75 Conway Thos. shirt maker

77 Fricker T. R. tea dealer

79 Mash W. greengrocer

81 Rawley S. S. oilman etc.

82 Abrahams Elias bootmaker

83 Bailey Fredk. tobacconist

84 Fenn G. tailor

85 Office of the London General Omnibus Company

86 Jackman Geo. family grocer

p. 5587 Northeast and Harvey’s eating house

88 Burchett H. bootmaker

89 Laws W. and H. butchers

90 Hicks W. H. Devon Arms

91 Bowland Sam. tobacconist

92 Harvey and Sons grocers

93 Harvey H. poulterer etc.

94 Durrant Julia silversmith

95 Tiller Amelia stay maker

96 Moggeridge hair dresser

97 Carter H. A. tobacconist

98 Moggeridge Rt. hair dresser

99 Harris Geo. bootmaker

100 Wharton Mrs, bootmaker

101 Butler and Co. cheesemongers

102 Standish A. china glass warehouse

103 Russell W. carver and gilder

104 Aston G. W. greengrocer

105 and 107 Minter J. draper

106 Moore Bros. tea merchants

108 Williams T. C. Coach and Horses Tavern

109 Horwell T. E. colourman

111 Strather and Son house and estate agents

113 Davis Eliza poulterer etc.

114 Palmer M. greengrocer

115 Skelton W. baker

116 Turner Geo. brush maker

118 Parker J. furnishing ironmonger

120 Gastling Geo. ironmonger

121 Darvill, harness maker

122 Wharton Eliza boot maker

123 Blind and Co., upholsters

124 Stockley Geo. butcher

124a Swallow Geo. tobacconist

125 Wing & King, f. stationers

126 Cutbush, Job & p. mster.

127 Kempster C. Berlin wool and general haberdashery

128 Sim J. bread and biscuit baker

129 Durrant R. cabinet maker

130 Lidwell E. dis. chemist

131 Watts Geo. R. blder. etc.

132 Sherwell D. hosier etc.

133 Miller J. E. butcher

134 Kingham H. confectioner

135 Williams C. C. pawnbroker

136 Hammond C. M. jeweller

137 & 138 Booty William, upholsterer and undertaker

141 and 143 Pearson R. H. and Jon. ironmongers

142 Mathew Thos.

144 Stephens J. wine merchant

145 Head W. B. house decorator

146 Cutbush, livery stables

147 Underwood Miss fancy repository

148 Savage Ben. combe maker

150 Page and Mace, grocers

152 Hull C. cheesemongers

154 Wheals Charles, tailor

156 Osborne Ed. dyer etc.

Holland park, Notting hill, Uxbridge road.

1 Ionides Alexand C.

1a Browne John Henry

2 Hayne John B.

3 Carr Mrs, B.

4 Askew Rev. J.

5 Wells Jonah Smith

6 Burton W. F.

7 Newby Mrs

8 Routledge George F.

9 Fairbairn W. A.

10 Gordon Alexander

15 Radford Messrs. estate agents

28 Jervis Mrs

29 Grubbe John

30 McEwan James

31 Watson Thomas Clemens

32 Banbury Frederick

33 Bunning Mrs

34 Makins William Thomas

34 Chynoweth John

36 Melbourne George

78 Stone George Graham

80 Radford William

Holland park road, Kensington road.

1 Ballard C. bootmaker

1a Herbert Henry, grocer

2 Beman W. coffee house

3 Tugivell Thomas

4 Cust William

5 Breech John

6 King Thomas

Tunks and Tisdal dairy

Holland Park Farm

Princeps Valentine

Holland Farm School

Reddin, E. dealer in horses

CATHERINE TERRACE.

1 Bayes, W.

2 Knapp E.

3 Elms, William, writer etc.

4 Bennett, William

CATHERINE COTTAGES.

2 Collins B. Catherine cottage

3 Birrel A. upholsterer

4 Jerrod William

5 Ward R. builder

6 Copeland William

Holland park terrace, Notting hill.

1 Weston Mrs

2 Johnson H.

3 Hyde Capt.

4 Kitchen Mrs

Holland place.  Kensington road.

Roberts W. H. Holland Arms

1 Durrant T. W. house decorator

2 Pichard W. grocer

3 Andrews W. G. baker

4 Mitchell F. carver and gilder

5 Gales R. N. greengrocer

6 Bailey W.

7 Westhall Miss

8 Nettleford Misses

9 Bishop Mrs

Holland road, Kensington.

138 Graham G. F.

139 Down Dr. George

M. Myers

140 Le Bluff Madame

142 Spencer Mrs

143 Best Mrs

144 Bruce W. D.

145 Combe J.

147 Hopkins W.

148 Glen W. C.

158 Reade G. Darby

164 Piggett F.

Holland road, Shepherd’s Bush.

1 Buckingham wine merchant

Office of London District Telegraph Company

2 Green F. Broadlands dairy

3 Lucas Mrs, fancy repository

4 Maunder, T. tailor

5 Turner E. cheesemonger

5 Emanerson G. druggist

7 Page J. coach maker

8 Corbett H. paperhanger &c.

HOLLAND FIELD.

1 Potter J.

2 Rapkin G.

Holland street, Church street, Kensington.

9 Boulton William

10 Hall Daniel

11 McDonald Mrs

12 Hartley Robert

13 The Dor for Crippled Boys

p. 5614 Hamilton Charles

Dibdin, F. W. Arundel house

Bush Miss Claremont house

15 Sheppard Miss

Boulton Josh Hartley villa

15a Ingelow William

16 Buckmaster Rev. R. N.

17 Atkinson W. H.

18a Hubble George, dairyman

18 Smith J. tailor

19a Lawrence W. plumber

19 Dankin R. boot maker

20 Hayward C. coal merchant

Holland terrace, Kensington.

2 Watson Chas. G. surgeon

3 Hughes Mrs

4 Taylor Mrs

5 Connell Ogle

7 Simmons Miss

8 Powell Miss

9 Bancks Miss

10 Nichols Edwin

11 Bates Mrs

12 Harris John

13 Hudson Capt. R.N.

14 White Mrs

16 Edwards Mrs

Messenger G. E. Crown and Sceptre

Holland villas road, Addison road, Kensington.

Pillar Letter Box

1 Fry Alexander

2 Millington Mrs

3 Ward Mrs R.

4 Bayley John Rand

5 Molyneux Gisborn

6 Hall James

7 Budd Capt. F.

8 Ionidies Constantine A.

9 Keighley, Thomas Dodd

10 Le Fere, Madame

11 Rouillon Abbe Maria villa

12 Lemmon T. Stansted lodge

13 Lenox T. G. Stamford lodge

14 Dowling Edward Samuel

15 De Leon Dr.

16 Cama D. D. Parsee villa

17 Lascelles Francis Henkey

18 Graham Miss Louisa

19 Welsby Mrs

20 Hill Mrs

21 Grierson J.

22 Mackeson W. W.

23 Skollick Jonathan

24 Curtis Mrs

25 Pease George The Cedars

26 Morgan Daniel

27 Renault, Edward

28 Westall Dr. Edward

29 Carrinton George William

30 Cox C. W.

31 Plomer Mrs

32 Mundy Miss, Southgate house

33 Barton George, M.D.

34 Batt Henry Castlebar house

35 Macgregor Alexander

37 Bell Major Evans

Hope terrace, Uxbridge road, Notting hill.

1 Simpson Mrs, the Duke of Clarence

2 Dogett Mrs

3 Burgess William, baker

4 Jewson Alfred, carver & gilder

5 Miller George, furniture dealer

6 Millar Richard, butcher

7 Dare Richard W. corn dealer

8 Humphey Mrs, furniture dealer

9 Matthews G. H. fishmonger

Horbury Crescent.  Kensington park road, Notting hill.

2 Russell Mrs R. H.

3 Markey Mrs

4 Taylor Frederick J., artist

5 Tullet Mrs

6 Jones Jacob

7 Redfern James

8 Steggall Dr.

9 Wyatt Mrs

10 Paddon Mrs

11 Barinett Mrs

13 Dewis Edward

14 Skardon Mrs General

16 Sconce Mrs

18 Oliver Castain G. C. R.N.

20 Showers Mrs

22 Maunder, Rev. George

26 Cockburn William

28 Brown Mrs H.

Horbury terrace, Kensington park road, Notting hill.

1 Spencer Geo. surgeon M.D.

2 Hobbs James

3 Coats Wm. dis. surveyor

4 Waller John

5 Brand Miss

6 Frost Miss

7 Triggs Mrs E. A.

8 Higgs D. E.

9 Savage William Henry

10 Watson Thomas

11 Norris Miss and Taylor Miss, preparatory school

12 Lynch Mrs J. R.

Hornton street, Campden hill, Kensington.

1a Swindley & Co. Estate Agents, Kensington Estate Office

1 Clarke Wm. pianoforte maker

2 Perry Henry T.

3 Manning Mrs

4 Jones Miss C. milliner

5 Baxter John

6 Sanley Miss

7 Thompson Charles

8 Marsh Mrs.

9 Potter George A.

10 Neele Mrs

11 Charetti Capt. John

12 Colbeck Thomas

13 Clements William

14 Smith T. F.

15 Horning Mrs

16 Edwards Miss

18 Worley Mrs.

19 Starling John, physician

20 Guarraroni Dr.

21 Toms James

22 Wilson Mrs

23 Clarke J. J.

25 Byrne Matthew

26 Alexander William

28 Taylor Walter, tailor

30 Hopkins B. R. fancy repository

31 Beedell J. M. plumber

The Fire Station

Kennell John, Hornton cottage

Bird Wm. Hornton villa

Hornton villas, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Watson William

2 Hutchinson H. P.

3 Graham —

UPPER HORNTON VILLAS.

5 Aston Theo. Hornton lodge

6 Mann Robert

Howard place, Kensington park road, N. Notting hill.

Marchmont Rev. H. Incumbent, Christ Church

1 Campion E. & F. milliners

2 Parkin R. confectioner

3 Holland T. boot maker

4 Stanton R. grocer

5 Levermore W. G. brush warehouse

6 Jones J. baker

p. 577 Mulford W. F. grocer

8 Harrington C. J. dairyman

9 Brown Samuel stationer

10 Pound Mrs milliner

11 Vere Henry carpenter

12 Boone John greengrocer

13a Cantrell John decorator

13 Graham M. S. French dyer

Felthouse P. The Grasshopper

Howell street, Hall park, Maida hill.

1 Lusty Mrs

2 Gibson Mrs

3 May J.

4 Kearley Miss, preparatory school

5 Culler Charles, boot maker

6 Sidell Thomas

7 Woodman Arthur

8 Smith John

9 Bentley Mrs, laundress

13 Bennett William

14 Wedlake William

15 Wade William

16 Williams Thomas

17 Hopcraft William

18 Elen Charles

19 Hady Thomas

20 Smith John

21 Osborne George

Howley place, Maida hill, West Harrow road.

1 Stigant Miss

2 Spencer & Co.

3 Wigram G. V.

4 Brocklesby W. C.

5 Flux William

6 Watts Isaac

7 Boddy Mrs

8 Oxenford Edward

9 Busby Mrs & Miss

10 Hassells Rev. C. S.

11 Chauncey Charles W.

12 Sayer Miss

13 Gold Miss

14 Searle Major George

15 Morley John George

16 Howell Charles

17 Tremenheere J. H.

18 Freeman Mrs.

19 Girdwood Gilbert F. M.D.

Girdwood Thomas Finlay

20 Rowe Mrs G. C. ladies school

Rowe G. C.

21 Helder William

23 Burton H. M.

25 Morton Charles

27 Plowman Charles

29 Devonold Miss

31 Helder Stuart

35 Delapierre O. F.S.A.

37 Stephens Samuel G.

Hyde park gardens.

2 Chaplin Mrs

3 Martins Sir William

4 Rose Sir George F.R.S.

5 Underwood Mrs

6 Dawes Henry

7 Kindersley Vice Chancellor Sir Richard

8 Coltman Wm. Batchelor

9 Dugdale John

10 Lucas Thomas

11 Bishop Lady

Long Walter, M.P.

12 Dent Thomas

14 Coghlan Henry Thomas

15 Sandemann George

16 Gibbs William

18 Drummond Mrs

19 Lucas Mrs

20 Loyd Lewis

21 Woods Henry, M.P.

22 Scarmanga Demetrius Peter

23 Arbuthnot Geo. F.R.G.S.

25 Arbuthnot Archibald F.

26 Morris James

27 Woods Miss

28 Morrison Miss

29 Vassall Lady

30 Nelson Charles C.

31 Black Alexander

32 Trench Capt. William

33 Holland Rev. Edward

34 Mills Arthur

35 Macleay George

36 Montifiore Nathaniel

37 Campbell Mrs

Hyde park gate south, Kensington gore.

1 Powell Mrs

2 Vichan Madame

3 Suffield Dowager Lady

4 Symonds E. R. barrister

6 Ellicombe Richard R.

7 Elliott, G. L.

8 West Mrs

9 Cooke E. W. R.A., F.R.S. etc. The Ferns

10 King John

11 Mylne Mrs

12 Harper Colonel George

14 Rivaz Charles

15 Dale, Edward Samuel

10 Archdale G.

17 Redgrave Samuel

18 Redgrave Richard R.A.

19 Cope Charles West R.A.

20 Miller Colonel James

21 Thew Mrs

22 Neil John

23 Cattley H. Griffin

Cattley William Esdaile

24 Coltman Francis

25 Scrope George P.

Hyde park gate, Kensington gore.

1 Newcomen Captain

Vaughan John

2 Isaac Samuel

3 Feversham Lord and Lady

4 De Stern Baron

5 Edwards Thomas Dyer

6 Mitchell William

7 Keeling Miss

8 Wilson Lady Belford

9 Laing Seton

10 Merras Giacinto

11 Barlow James Pratt

13 Watney James junior

14 Burnand A. C.

15 Hawkins Major Rhode

16 Nicholl Mrs

18 Lawrence Robert, The Campden Arms

21 Paxton W.

22 Gambier, Sir E. and Lady

Hyde park square.

1 Baker Mrs

2 Davidson C. T.

3 Brooking John Savery

4 Baker Sir George Bart.

5 Wyatt Sir Matthew

6 Whitehead Lady

7 Hussey Mrs

8 Knight Thomas

9 Geech Mrs

11 Lees James

13 Mackeson Edward

14 Rennie William

15 Cowie Thomas Stock

16 Shaw Thomas

20 Levy Moss

21 Maudsley Mrs

22 Hunt Robert Crew

p. 5824 Henderson Mrs

25 Hill Charles

26 Austin Capt. Frederick

27 Galloway R. Hodgson

28 Shepherd Rev. Robert

29 Pinto Abraham

30 Scott Sir Sibbald

31 Stafford Robert

32 Gordon John

33 Trower George Stanhurst

34 De Bruyn Miss

35 Moses Jacob Henry

36 Longman Wm. F.R.G.S.

39 Smith Gen. Sir F. J. M. K.H., F.R.S.

40 Carter Samuel

42 Holland Edwin

43 Twining Samuel H.

44 Easton Mrs

45 Stopford Robert H.

46 Pearson Henry Robert

Hyde park street, Hyde park square.

1 Smith Wm. H. F.R.G.S.

2 Mumm Mrs

3 Lock Capt. Robert

4 Scott John

5 Saltmarsh Mrs

6 McGregor Sir Charles

7 Grant Capt. John

8 Bird Miss

9 and 10 Rendel Mrs

11 Coles James

12 Miller Edward

13 Benson Miss

14 Lakin Henry

15 Bull John Pannet

16 Willink Wm. Wilkinson

17 Nicholls Lady

Hyde park terrace, Bayswater Road.

1 Craigie Mrs

2 Vincent George

3 Allan James B. physician

4 Wood Lieut.-Col. Wm.

5 Bruxner Michael Fredk.

6 Copeland Samuel

7 Reid Miss

8 Brown Thomas F.R.G.S.

9 Gilliat Hatfield

10 Holland James

11 Hornby William

12 Young Chas. B. F.R.C.S.

13 Nicol James Dyer

14 Romilly Sir John, Bart., Master of the Rolls

15 Ackers George Holland

16 Dalgety Fredk. Gorham

17 Robinson William Robert

18 Smith Sebastian

19 Hayter Sir William

20 Smith William

Hyde park terrace, Kensington gore.

1 Roberts Mrs

2 Edge Mrs. Webbe

3 Harness Rev. W.

4 Dobie Alexander

5 Mortimer Foster

6 Shaw, Mrs. William

Inkerman terrace, Foxley road, Church street, Kensington, W.

1 Goulding Henry

2 Hall Miss

4 Michell Wm. Markwick

5 Coulston Miss E.

Fisher Mrs, H.

6 Fairland Mrs

7 Nicholson John S.

8 Morgan George

9 Denman Miss

10 Tudor Captain, R.E.

11 Hurditch Thomas

12 Cowell Mrs

Inverness gardens, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Rougier Henry

2 Simpson Rev. R. J.

3 Bryant Mrs

4 Gray Benjamin G.

5 Collins Mrs

6 Smith Major Webber

7 Wortham Major-Gen.

8 Crocker Mrs

Inverness place, Queen’s road.

1 Foley Miss

2 Pons Mrs

3 Parkinson Mrs

4 Andrews G. T.

Inverness road, Bishop’s road, Bayswater.

1 Nash S. W.

2 Safe James William

4 Drysdale Miss

4 Ridge Major Rt. Stewart

6 Cunningham Mrs

7 Biden Mrs

8 Fothergill Lieut.-col. Ths.

9 Curgenven George James

10 Woodward Mrs

11 Hadfield William

13 Cordon Ralph

14 Davidson John

15 Corballis Mrs

15 Scamp William E.C.

17 Triton Mrs

18 Towers Wm. Crawford estate agent

19 Burr & Sons, cabinet maker

20 Leuty J. Austin, cabinet maker

21 Wigmore Wm. surgeon

22 Bailey W. Trist, house agent

22a Scantlebury W. builder

23 Cohen Mrs

24 Mason Mrs

25 Smyth Mrs

26 Anderson Hugh

27 Dawson William

28 Jockson Robert Ward

29 Sharp Mrs

30 Johnson James Lee

31 Sherrer Major-gen. Sir G. N.

33 Cumming George

34 Ramsay Mrs

35 Emlyn William Olliff

36 Brown Rev. Robert Henry

37 Burrage Miss

Inverness terrace, Bishop’s road.

1 Butler W. D. linen draper

2 Brunker Wm. stationer

3 Hawkins T. brush maker

4 Hewitt & Son, butchers

Inverness terrace, Kensington Gardens.

1 Clowes Mrs

3 Boyd Mrs

5 Maskelyne E. S.

7 Graham Miss

8 Strata Miss

11 Mackenzie Mrs

13 Shuttleworth Mrs

15 Lewis Mrs

17 Stewart A.

21 Pilkington Mrs

25 Hannay J.

27 Wood Thomas T.

29 Chapman Charles

31 St. Clair Mrs, Gen.

33 D’Aeth Geo. W. H.

35 Sharp T.

37 Belleville W. J.

39 Cowan A.

p. 5941 Gardner P.

43 Leggatt Clement D.

45 McKerrell R.

47 Boggs H.

49 Smith J. H.

57 Bridge J.

59 Johnstone Mrs

61 East H. V.

63 German Captain James

65 Addison W. E.

67 Tubini T.

69 Toulmin Calvert

71 Thompson D.

73 Pocock —

77 Gilmer John

79 Atkin William

81 Floyer Rev. Charles, M.A.

83 White A. B.

85 Meigh Charles

87 Grainger Mrs, J.

89 Yates J.

91 Landon J.

93 Luke William

95 Richardson Mark

97 Ouseley Col. J. Walker

99 Reeves Sims

101 Webb Mrs

103 Speed Geo. fly master

2 Ali Khan Mohammed

6 Rumsey Lacy

8 Argollo Captain James

12 Phillips Henry Millar

14 Mavor Mrs

16 Hollis Mrs

18 Vanderspar J. M.

20 Hakewill John Henry

22 Daniells Lieut.-Col. J. T.

24 Lobb Arthur F.

26 Belfour John Osbourne

28 Earle Henry Edward

30 Whitehead John

32 Padday Jonathan

34 Jull George Montague

36 Paton William James

38 Power Mrs

40 Beaumont Col. Richard

42 Ferrey Benjamin

44 Parsons Mrs

46 Innis Thomas

48 Forbes Mrs

50 Kennedy Mrs

56 Stephenson John

58 Avierino Michael

60 Brandon Thomas

62 Wynne Llewelyn

64 Elias Ney

66 Turner Joseph Askew

68 Abdy Sir Thos. Neville Bt.

70 Case Robert

72 Montague Lord Robt. M.P. for Huntingdonshire

74 Robinson Charles

76 Kirby John Roberts

78 Webster Thomas

80 Young Sir C. Lawrence

82 Woodall Mrs

84 Walker Lieut.-col. W. L.

86 Burges George

88 Smith Alfred

90 Liddiard William

92 Adams George E.

94 Burn Gen. Henry Pelham

96 Hunt William

Irongate wharf, Praed street, Paddington.

1 Dickinson J. & Co. paper makers

1 Darby W. M. slate merchant

2 Tildesley Saml. brick maker

2 Tildesley & Son, stone merchants

2 Tildesley Bros. & Co. ironmongers

3 Rutty John, saw mills

4 London General Omnibus Company

5 Morgan Thos. Alf. contractor

6 Davy John timber merchant

Irongate wharf road, Praed street, Paddington.

5 Brooks Geo. coffee rooms

8 Newton Geo blacksmith

7 Pither Stephen, cab proprietor

9 Nash Wm. stove maker

10 Lucas Thos. wheelwright

James street, Kensington square, Kensington.

Yardley D. tailor

Franklin Jas. beer seller

Fisher William, carpenter

2 Lucas James, carpenter

3 Snell Geo. boot maker

JAMES PLACE.

7 Perkins Wm. Coach and Horses

James street, Eastbourne terrace, Bishop’s road, Paddington.

1 Monro Mrs

3 Jeys Montague

7 Rice Mrs

9 Webb James

13 Thomas Miss

15 Kimberley J. Queen’s Hotel

17 Sparks —, tailor

17 Corfe Thos. upholsterer

17 Andre & Co. importers of foreign merchandise

19 Eaffe Madlle

2 Taylor Mrs

4 Bennett Wm. Emanuel

6 Pierce William

8 Lister Mrs

10 Jacobs Joseph, fruiterer

12 Phillips Mrs, milliner

6a Blenkarne David, solicitor

James street west, Porchester terrace, Bayswater.

1a Richards Henry, fly master

1 Bell Alexander, fruiterer

2 Whale Edward, dairyman

2 Wake Hy. classical tutor

3 Keeble H. Porchester Arms

Johnson street, High street, Notting hill.

1 Davis Rd. wardrobe dealer

1 Smith H. painter & glazier

3 Skarott Mrs, marine stores

5 Traies Samuel, tinman

9 Pearce J. coach builder

11 Burd E. stationer

Baptist Chapel

13 Ivey George Smith

15 Ellis Edward

17 Pribble John

19 Davies George mason

21 Parrett Joseph

23 Wilson Mrs

25 Colmer John

27 Albutt Solomon, tailor

2 Peake Wm. ironmonger

4 Hume Wm. hair cutter

6 Tapscott Thomas, coal & potatoe dealer

8 Talbot Mrs

10 Lucas Daniel, grocer

12 Seymour James, fruiterer

14 Grant Thos. fishmonger

16 Hubbard R. dairyman

18 Maydon W. marine stores

20 Longford E. baby linen warehouse

22 Smith G. W. painter

24 Moore John, Johnson Arms

26 Wheeler Arthur, grocer

26a Lutey Wm. boot maker

Jonson’s place, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Steeden Samuel, fruiterer

2 Snell Edmund, boot maker

3 Simon H. Bagram, grocer

p. 604 Nottidge Ed. Wm. draper

5 Turner Jas. & Co. cheesemonger

6 Hawkins Wm. butcher

7 Thompson Ed. Wm. baker

8 Nash & Spratt, grocers

9 Brown J. Son. cheesemonger

10 Ladd Stephen J. stationer Post Office

11 Best James, chemist

12 Chapple & Plummer, colourmen

13 Quinton I. The Ben Jonson

14 Coombs John butcher

15 Bullen Henry, cheesemonger

16 Honywill John, grocer

17 Pecover J. Berry, ironmonger

18 Harrison Wm. oilman

19 Wallauer Fred. baker

19a Proud John G. dinner

20 Dodd Mrs, china dealer

21 Millard Wm. boot maker

22 Cross Wm. fancy repository

24 Juniper Harry

25 Dyer Mrs

Junction mews, Paddington.

1 Smith John Bear, livery stables

2 Goddard Nathan, cattle dr.

6 Brown Richard, cab proprietor

Boatmen’s Chapel & Sunday School

Katherine terrace, Clarendon road north, Kensington park.

1 Fisher George H. oilman

2 Whitlock Geo. coffee house

3 Adams Thos. greengrocer

4 Russell J. corn dealer

6 Wright J. Mrs, wholesale glass & china warehouse

Kempshall terrace, Kilburn, Edgware road.

1 Coulton Mat. corn dealer

2 Moore Fred. Alf. herbalist

3 Byrne Mrs, J

4 Wigmore James

5 Potter J. F. cab proprietor

6 Ward Joseph

Kensington crescent, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Cole George, artist

2 Harrison O.B.C. barrister

3 Johnstone Miss

4 Banks Miss

5 Tucker Mrs

6 Roberts Henry, tailor

7 Cullerne George Bayne

8 Debear Thomas

9 Tensennan Dr.

10 Scatcherd Mrs

11 Harvey Miss H.

12 Cooper Henry Samuel

13 Baker Mrs

14 Rice Mrs

15 Bruce William, M.D.

16 Fenoulhet Miss

17 Budden Mrs

18 Nicholls Charles Kerry

19 Winterbottom E. H. W.

20 Hilliary George

21 Booth Captain John

22 Teevan Michael

23 Hornby Daniel Stephen

24 Grew Samuel

Kensington garden square, Queen’s road, Bayswater.

1 Sharland Robert

2 Graham Charles William

3 Gardner Mrs

4 Saunders Miss

5 Snagg Thomas William

6 Lee Warner Miss

7 Gilmore —

8 Erskim Charles

9 Hobbs Joseph

10 Leadbitter Thomas

11 Battiscombe Arthur

12 Lewis Thomas H. archt.

14 Medley Arthur

15 Willoughby Major-gen. Michell C.B.

16 Farrance Mrs

17 Malcolmson John

18 Stevenson Mrs

19 Pott Edward

20 Bethune Miss, Victoria College for Ladies

21 Tipson Mrs

22 Croggan Thomas John

23 Staveley Thomas George

24 Lys Lieut.-Colonel Geo. Mowbray C.B.

25 Johnstone Mrs

26 Leishman John

27 Denman James Lemoine

28 Fry Rev. Henry, D.D.

29 Winsor William Henry

30 Sweetland Ewd. Maddox

31 Hayne Charles

32 Goodson James M. B.

33 Smallfield Misses

34 Croswell Mrs

35 Pryde Mrs

36 Montefiore Joseph Barrow

37 Wood Edmund

38 Smith William

40 Davis David

41 Bruce Sam. Noble, surgeon

44 Willmore Mrs

46 Faulkner Rt. photographer

McMullin & Elliott, solicitors

47 Bunbury C.

48 Wells George, surgeon dentist

50 Morley Edmund

51 Crawford Thomas

52 Edwards John

52a Pearce Wm. riding school

53 Tromp Benjamin H.

54 Myers Mrs

55 Henry David Joseph

56 Thompson Whitbread

57 Collyer Colonel George

58 Fowler Robert

59 Potter William

60 Barber Joseph

61 Wood Lieut.-col. H. W.

62 Pearce William, riding school

63 Harries Mrs

64 Schloss Mrs

65 Leech John

66 Smith Mrs

68 St. John General Robert

69 Arkwright Mrs

70 Pole Sir Peter Van Notten

71 Arnold John

72 Fisher Richard

73 McClelland James

74 Russell Henry

76 Rawstone Edward Chas.

77 Young Sir Henry

78 Whichcord John, F.S.A.

79 Riding Mrs

80 Good Misses

81 Skilbeck William

82 Waddilove Edward

83 St. Aubin Miss

84 Monckton John Braddick

85 Vagliano Vallagi

86 Shipster Henry

87 Mitchell Mrs

88 Sharp Thomas Clark

89 Marsden Henry

90 Shewhan Alexander

91 Heintzmann Mrs

92 Bicknell Mrs

Kensington garden terrace, Sussex square, Hyde park.

1 Bacon James, Q.C.

2 Fletcher William

p. 613 Thurburn Charles

4 Kerr Crawford Davidson

5 Marshall Sir Charles

5 Laing Samuel

7 Mitchelson G. F. M.D.

8 Hyde Major Henry

9 Morice John Charles

11 Gaunlett George Henry

12 Lewis Admiral Wm. R.N.

13 Wallace Richard

14 Burslem Henry

15 McFarquhar J. Lawrence

Kensington gate, Hyde park gate, Kensington gore.

1 Westmacott Richard

4 Briant William Henry

5 Betts Mrs

7 Kennedy Chas. Malcombe

8 Reeves Miss

9 Sands Captain Hastings

10 Magan Mrs, W. H

11 Strickland John Joseph

12 Malcolm Lady

13 Harbord Hon. William

14 Cleather William

15 Debnam Major Robert J.

Stuart Mrs

Tucker John

16 Thompson Mrs

17 Bayley Colonel John

18 Foy William Henry

19 Kingston P. N. M.D.

Peter Nugent, M.D.

20 Mansall Wm. Walker

21 Hakes Mrs

22 Edwards H. Sutherland

23 Hawker Lady

24 Pickering R. H.

25 Bland Mrs

26 Halswell Edmund S.

27 Allen Pettitt, solicitor

28 Grant Alexander

29 Latter Lawrence

Kensington gore, Lower Kensington.

1 Disney B. W. Dean of Armagh

2 Rogers Wm.

3 Wray Mrs

4 Walcott Thomas

5 Wood Mrs

6 De la Chapelle Viscountess

7 Wyatt John

8 Galsworthy Fred. Thos.

9 Normanby Dowager Marchioness, Hamilton lodge

11 Walls John

Kensington gore, Upper Kensington, W.

Eden Hon. Miss Emily Eden lodge

1 Adamson Mrs, Mercer lodge

2 Franklin Lady, Gore lodge

3 Bayley Sir John Bart. Stanhope lodge

4 Birch Dr. Scholes Butler Gore lodge

6 Wade Mrs

Royal Horticultural Society’s Gardens

Kensington palace, Kensington gardens.

Inverness Duchess of

Sayers Captain Frederick

Barrington Lady C.

Roberts Mrs

Cooper Charles

Grey Lady Georgina

Barlow Rev. John

Wemyss Lady J.

Disbrowe Miss

Kensington palace gardens, Bayswater road, W.

1 Griffin Frederick

2 Powell William

Needham Mrs

3 Milward Clement G. C.

4 Cousens Richard Thomas

6 Green B. Ellerley

6 Earle Joseph

7 Marshman John, F.R.G.S.

8 Gurney Russell, Q.C.

8b Fraser James William

9 Huth Charles Frederick

10 Benzon Ernest Leopold

11 Murrieta Christobel de

12 Collie Alexander

13 Peto Sir S. Morton Bt. M.P.

14 Antrobus Edmund Edw.

15 Moore George

15a Carthew Peter

16 Sperling John

17 De Bergue Charles

18 Reuter Julius

19 Grissell Thomas

20 Luch Mrs

21 Larnack Donald

22 Ingram Mrs

23 Moses Isaac

24 Hastings Lord

25 Green Benjamin Buck

26 Heywood James

Kensington palace gardens.

1 Marsh Richard

2 Huth Ferdinand Marshall

3 Clark C.

Kensington park gardens, Kensington park road, Notting hill.

2 Emmett George Nelson

3 Mitchell Richard

4 Pittar Arthur

5 Dugdale Henry

6 Letchworth Henry Finch

7 Gore Lieut.-gen. Sir Chas.

8 Moul James

9 Johnstone Miss

10 Hood Henry Shuback

11 Dunn William

12 Hindmarsh Mrs

13 Curtis Frank Allen

14 Havelock Lady

15 Bryan E. Laughton, M.D.

16 Pittar Parke

17 Remnant Fred. William

18 Clarke William

19 Waddilove Alfred

20 Lawrence General Geo. St. Patrick

21 Von Ronn Herman S.

23 Jewesbury Henry Wm.

24 Besch Frederick

25 Cook William Hopson

26 Felton William John

27 Allen Mrs

28 Keeling Ed. Trowbridge

29 Sandoz Mrs

30 Jameson Col. Thomas

31 Noble William

32 Adams Robert

33 Pyemont John

34 Roberts William

35 Allendar George

36 Rood Mrs

38 & 39 Burne Rev. Charles

40 Gingell Mrs, W. R.

41 Dunbar Mrs

42 Collins Eugene

43 Wyatt James Mat. Geo.

44 Ferrie Peter

45 Empsom Henry

46 Scott James S. architect

47 Marsh E.

Kensington park gardens east, Kensington park road, Notting hill.

1 Poole William

2 Carter Miss

4 Fox Misses

p. 62Kensington park road, High street, Notting hill.

1 Sharpe J. pianoforte warehouse

1 White George, photographer

1a Cooper & Co. coal merchants

2 Beavis Charles tailor

3 Bishop David

5 Wilson James William

6 Hodges Mrs

8 Angel George

9 Hayes Mrs

10 Harvey Mrs

Kensington park road north, Kensington park, Notting hill.

6 Sergeant John decorator

7 Beaumont John carriage manufacturer

8 Greig Mrs, stay maker

9 Carter Mrs, china & glass warehouse

10 Tresham Mrs, C. milliner

11 Bushill J. wine merchant

Kensington park terrace, Kensington park road, Notting hill.

1 Ormsby Arthur Sydney

2 Palmer Charles

2 Goodwin General

3 Boully Peter

4 Turner Mrs

5 Cox Captain James

6 Goodday Horatio M.D.

8 Maugham Mrs

9 Pocock T. sol. Park house

10 Smith Dr. Fly Henry sur.

11 Praeger Ferdinand

13 Kay Thomas James

14 Folkard Henry surgeon

15 Cooke Colbert

16 Bartlett William Penny

17 Harriage Mrs

18 Houghton Mrs

19 Tucker Mrs

20 Foreman Robert Stanard

Kensington park terrace north, Kensington park road, Notting hill.

Hickman W. Garston house

1 Brooke Alfred

2 Hutton Mrs

3 Hall Mrs

4 Curtis Rev. William M.A.

5 Cross William

6 Corke Robert

7 Dickenson Mrs

8 Moore Mrs

9 Bell Edwin Henry

10 Hatch James Pelling

11 Harris William

12 Sanders Mrs

13 Barber William

14 Spindler Mrs

15 Taylor George

16 Meredith Mrs

17 Thomas Edward Reid

18 Church Walter

19 Holloway Mrs

20 Tomkinson Mrs

21 Probationary Home, Meredith Mrs

22 Graham Mrs

23 Tilson Mrs

24 Walker Mrs

25 Walker Miss

26 Gruaz Henry Cuff

27 Wrighton William D.D.

28 McClary Alfred Aldred

29 Jager Julias H. L.

30 Colquhoun James

31 Arnett Miss

Kensington park villas, Kensington park road, Notting hill.

6 Sutcliffe Mrs

7 Hawkins John Robson

8 Hicks George Edgar

9 Malkin Lady

10 Wilson Mrs

11 Burke Richard Milo

12 Hall Mrs, Kensington park va.

13 Fold W. Hartstowe villa

Kensington place, Silver street, Notting hill.

1 Sanders D. Duke of York

33 Mopsey Robert

34 Mitchell James

47 Pollett Edward

Kensington square, High street, Kensington.

1 Hurren Mrs, L. Greyhound

2 Wheatley W. teacher of astronomy

3 Middleton C. pr. of dancing

4 Merriman Mrs James

5 Cumming Miss

7 Daymond Miss, school

8 Brereton William

9 & 10 Dixon Henry Hall

11a Ivey J. W. coachsmith

11 Birch Edward

12 Winte John Pusey

12a Crampton Thos. Russell

14 Newman Misses, school for ladies

16 Evans Mrs A.

17 Clark H. Booth, solicitor

18 Norgate Frederick

19 Dixon Henry James

20 Whitehorne James

21 Thompson Reginald W.

23 Doughty Hon. Lady

24 Convent of the Assumption

25a Holliday Mrs

25 Kensington Proprietary Grammar school, office, Ackland Rev. C. T.

26 Miller Edward

27 Mayor Rev. Joseph B.

28 & 29 Frost Rev. George

30 Cresswell Mrs Baker

31 Parkinson Miss, seminary

32 Payne Fred. Wyndham

33 Skeffington William

34 Richardson C. J. architect

35 Bell Miss

36 Davis William

37 Roberts Arthur, surgeon

38 Sykes John

39 Nash F. Kensington Collegiate school

40 Newton Francis

41 Jones Edward Burn

42 Litt Miss, Ellis Chas. W.

43 Allum Edwin

44 Rogers Mrs

45 Merriman J. Jones

Merriman & Roberts, surgeons

Kilburn park road, Edgware road, Kilburn.

1 Crofts R. cowkeeper

3 Smith J. coffee house

5 Robinson G. general shop

7 Mitchell W. J. watchmaker

Johns H. jun. builder

9 Green T. jun. brush maker

11 Franklin & Atkins, brass wkrs.

13 Kilburn dispensary

15 Wallis Robert, carpenter

17 Pretty Daniel

21 Carter Mrs

23 Holloway Thomas

25 Wilkinson Philip

29 Hewett Edward

2 Brown G. baker

4 Toovey R. H.

6 Kempshall Mrs.

8 Solomon Frederick

10 Smith Henry

Kilburn priory, Edgware road, Kilburn, W.

1 Wall Thomas S. W.

2 Franks Mrs

p. 633 Wilkinson Mrs.

4 Goodchap G. auctioneer

5 Sheriff J. Priory lodge

6 Coke Charles

7 Hawdon John Crozier

8 Finlayson Mrs, & Misses, ladies’ school

Finlayson J. F. Priory house

Rilot Chas. Morton house

Topham G. Stafford house

9 Sweet George, South lodge

10 Mortimer L. E. Colwood lodge

11 Maurey Mad, Adela villa

13 Coomes Michael

14 Holdsworth Henry

15 Robinson Miss

16 Redhouse Mrs

17 Cafe T. Smith

19 Rennolls William Henry

Priory road, Kilburn.

1 Wills Miss

2 Rice T. F.

3 Kennett Edward

4 Chittenden Charles

5 Stevens Arthur J.

6 Deverell Miss

7 Duncan Mrs

8 Mogford John

8 Amner George

10 Robinson —

11 Patrick Mrs

12 Blethyn John

13 Arrowsmith A.

14 Fisher R. G.

15 Nicholls George A.

16 Tatham L. M.

17 Dunlop —

18 Powell F. W.

19 Pereda V.

20 Newby Mrs

21 Lucas Henry W

22 Ogbourne Mrs

23 Daly C.

24 Claridge Charles

25 Nicholas John

26 Beans Edward

27 Curtis Charles

28 Nisbit Harry Curtis

29 Abbott Edwin

30 Dymond Miss & Bowman Miss Clyde villa

31 Tyghe Captain

32 Woodfield Mat. Eve lodge

33 Michall Walter A.

35 Macbean Miss

36 Annesley Wm. Campbell

37 Burdon Thomas

39 Firmin Henry

40 Warberton Mrs, Shottesbrook villa

42 Wadd Mrs

43 Hyde James B.

44 Kilpatrick Rev. R. C.

45 Kilgour William

46 Messenger G. A.

47 Ince Henry William

48 Ellaby E. R.

St. Mary’s church

51 Mosley Geo. surgeon

53 King James

55 Sharp George

57 Catton Mrs

Kilburn square, Edgware road, Kilburn.

1 Lacey H. photographer

2 Bailey Jonas

3 Langley John William

4 Wood Charles

5 Harpham Mrs

6 Richards —

7 Cuttance J. F. J. M.C.P. coll. school

11 Stanton J. H. R.

15 Wilkey Mrs.

16 White James

17 Hayward William

18 Smallman Mrs

19 Wenden George

20 Pritchard Edward J.

21 Harris Mrs

22 Davey Mrs

23 Lockwood Robert

24 Laidlaw Miss

25 Anderson Robert

26 Muncey Alfred, surveyor

St. Paul’s Episcopal chapel

Kildare gardens, Kildare terrace, Talbot road, Westbourne park.

1 Hannan Benjamin

2 Ward Lieut.-Col. John

3 Roth Mrs

4 Payne Joseph

5 Thurtle Mrs

6 Green Mrs, Henry

7 Page Charles V.

8 Geddes Dr. David

9 Heath Mrs.

10 Gardner John

11 Forbes Mrs.

12 Hewlett Richard

13 Alford Miss

14 Farrant George

15 Gray Miss

16 Hewetson William

17 Clayton Sands

18 Rowlands Christopher

19 Staveley Mrs General

20 Lushington Miss

21 Frosty James

22 Pittmann James

23 Lumley Major

Kildare terrace, Talbot road, Westbourne park.

1 Doreck Miss

2 Ryan Desmond

3 Clifford Francis William

4 Yard Rev. Geo. B. M.A.

5 King Miss preparatory school

6 Fraser Mrs.

7 Lyall Mrs

8 Jones Mrs

9 Wright Mrs

10 James George Charles

11 Lawrence Thomas

12 Elsey Mrs

13 Norman James Ormond

14 Browne Mrs R.

15 Beale Mrs

16 Watts James

17 Walsh Mrs.

18 Walker John

19 Gordon Thomas Birch

20 Silverside Miss

21 Barker Ernest

23 Baisler Mrs

24 Annuitants’ home, Wells Miss

25 Clark Charles

26 Bullock John

27 Harris Miss

28 Powell Frederick Platten

29 Goodlifle Alfred

30 Eccleston Mrs

31 Stone Richard

32 Neil Mrs S.

33 Meadow James

34 Lindsey Hugh Hamilton

35 Andrews Mrs

36 Creser Capt. Thomas R.N.

37 Patton Mrs John

38 Harvey Mrs

39 Houseman Mrs

40 Harrison Mrs

King street east, Hammersmith.

1 Field Geo. Red Cow

2 Newbone Mrs A. Elms house

3 Stoughton Rev. J. Fair lawn house

4 Tasker Miss, Kendal villa

5 Edwards Thomas

6 Rumbell Joseph W.

p. 647 The London Laundry Co. limited, Corunna house

8 Elderfield Thos

9 Brown John, surgeon

10 Briggs Edward

11 Jago Mrs, Tregago House

12 Smith Samuel J.

The Nazareth hospital

13 Marshall Mrs, fancy repository

14 Croker E. W.

15 Buttle Miss, baby linen warehouse

16 Coleman Stephen

17 Ashby Wm. Prince of Ws.

18 Slaney Henry

19 Brook Wm. cheesemonger

20 Cooke George

21 Bland Stephen, cutler

22 Wood Mrs

23 White J. B. tailor

24 Calls L.

25 Hockley Geo. tobacconist

26 Fenton Frederick

27 Moody Thos. news agent

28 Newman David

30 Wright Harry

31 Weldon Ralph, White Hrs.

32 Keysell Henry

33 Parker C. J. fruiterer

34 Vann Henry

35 Smith Mrs, baker

36 Salter Stephen

37 Cooper George

39 Sims Miss, stay maker

40 Osbaldiston John

41 Shorter Thos. E. grocer

42 Button Charles

43 Grigsby R. Rose & Crown

44 Barrett Dr. surgeon

45 Mariner Clifford, boot maker

46 Chamberlain Mrs

47 Clark Wm. fishmonger

49 Thurnham Geo. dealer

50 Yeldham S. A.

51 Powell Alfred, cooper

52 Brown and Andrews, surgeon

53 Beale Ann, china dealer

54 Stevens H. G. Loraine house

55 and 57 Thurlow H. Three Jolly Gardeners

59 Taylor Thos. furniture dealer

60 Mackintosh Geo. florist

61 Leigh Percival Oak cottage

62 Smith T. Mosdell Stanley v.

63 Flanagan C. Oak house

64 Earle Geo. Elm tree lodge

65 Lake James, Oak cottage

66 Chapman Horatio

West London Hospital

67 Smith J. A. builder

68 Penton Charles, carrier

69 Brooks Wm. fruiterer

The Latimer school

70 Goddard Richard

72 Perkins Thos. saw maker

73 Ayres Wm. and Thomas, furniture warehouse

74 Waterman James

75 Whitman Ed. grocer

76 White H. T.

79 Plant Ann, Wheatsheaf

81 London Omnibus Co.

85 Linnett Wm. baker

87 Earle Wm. beer retailer

89 91 and 93 Ayres Wm. & T. silversmiths

95 Woolmore Thos. confectioner

97 Lambe H. watch maker

99 Gomme L. W. surveyor

103 and 105 Jordan T. ironmonger

King street west, Hammersmith.

1 Jennings Wm. hat maker

2 Chandler John

3 Fasset Edward, boot maker

4 Thompson John

6 Swinson James, tailor

7 Jones Geo. tobacconist

8 Pickman Wm. fruiterer

9 Green A. ironmonger

10 Walton Hassell and Port oilmen

11 Smith Wm. tinman

13 Prince and Co. grocers

14 Marshall William

15 Brown C. cheesemonger

16 Read Benjamin

17 +19 Durran T. wine merchant

20 Clarke William, dyer

21 Cook Wm. boot maker

22 Ayres Wm. and Thomas

23 Angel Horace, hair dresser

25 Smith G. H. draper

26 Hatch John, music seller

29 Aerated bread company

30 Nicklen William

31 Metropolitan & Provincial bank, C. H. Lewis, mngr.

32 Alborough James, tailor

33 Bendel J. T. fruiterer

34 Collins J. E. Lord Raglan

35 Beavan and Co. grocers

37 Niblet F. jeweller

37½ Brown G. turnery warehouse

38 Raishley J. P. the Chaise and Horses

39 Foes T. W. cheesemonger

40 Davis Wm. boot maker

41 Woolmer and Co. grocers

42 Ward James, tobacconist

43 Stephens H. baker

44 Beckett Mark

45 Garrett S. boot maker

46 Jeffery Fred. cheesemonger

47 Sherwood F. clothier

48 Austin and Son

49 Holton B. butcher

50 Pacey Joseph, tailor

51 Wall George, tobacconist

52 Worthington sawing mls.

53 Hannuells, ham shop

54 + 56 Thresher and Son, furniture warehouse

55 Jackson N. watch maker

57 Annis Miss, ladies boot maker

59 Horwood G. T. pork butcher

60 Thresher and Son

61 Bills Wm. boot maker

63 Wheeler J. confectioner

64 Dewsnap Mark, M.D.

65 Meacork G. butcher

67 Pyne W. draper

68 White John

69 Spill S. confectioner

70 Knightly Thos. E. district surveyor

72 Green James H. auctioneer

73 Towsey J. W. fancy repository

74 Warren Josiah

75 Gurney J. boot maker

76 Williams Charles

78 Braithwaite, currier

79 Windebank J. baker

80 Miller R. F. coach builder

81 Rose R. the Angel tavern

Small Page John H. Bradmore lodge

Palk R. H. Brunswick lge.

82 Butler R. coffee house

83 Wiggins J. cheesemonger

84 + 86 Hunt Byron, ironmonger

85 Minnitt Wm. grocer

88 Stammers M. furniture warehouse

89 Lankaster George, draper

90 Bland Henry, undertaker

91 Keen A. C. jeweller

93 Saul and Co. dyers

94 Nodes John, undertaker

95 and 97 Watts H. R. pawn

96 Bantoft stationer

98 Richards Chas. butcher

p. 6599 Taylor Richard, grocer

100 Phillips Susannah, White Bear

101 Rossiter H. draper

102 Stidson J. V. tobacconist

103 Gould Abraham, fruiter

104 Hill J. W. china warehouse

105 Lyme Geo. tailor

106 Cole Wm. corn merchant

107 Parker J. surgeon

108 Chandler Thos. beer retailer

109 Parker —, confectioner

110 Sawyer Mrs, butcher

111 Page E. T. stationer

112 East Miss, laundry

113 and 115 Filby Wm. draper

114 Bird Alfred, builder

116 Smee Waller, grocer

117 Clements Chas. tailor

118 Cochrane Chas. baker

119 Newham John, stay maker

120 Selden J. ironmonger

121 Caroline Madame, Burlington house

122 Blade Robert, Plough and Harrow

123 Lewis and Co. outfitters

124 Ayres Wm. and Thomas furniture warehouse

125 Welch James, greengrocer

126 Herring H. builder

127 Coope J. dyer

128 Stinton H. K. milliner

129 Luff E. R. ham house

130 Stops Wm. farrier

131 Martin James, boot maker

132 Bird Fred. India rubber merchant

133 Bird, farrier

134 Clayton J.

135 Meen H. beer retailer

136 Fords —, academy

137 Sharp Wm. saddler

139 Miller R. F. coach build

140 Foyle John

141 Littleboy I. beer retailer

142 + 144 Wareing John, china warehouse

145 Ayres Wm. and Thomas silversmiths

146 Fog W. N. lead merchant

147 + 149 Walker and Barrett, drapers

150 Denver Ed. pork butcher

151 Miller R. F. coach builder

152 Vine James, upholsterer

153 Pass J. S. auctioneer

154 Brown Isabel, Salutation

155 Blennerhassett & Co. chemist

156 Phillips G. draper

157 Seldous, stone warehouse

158 Osmond Saml. butcher

159 Wray James, grocer

160 Wooley John hair dresser

161 Orchard S. music seller

162, 164, & 166 Bing George linen draper

167 Hall C. fishmonger

168 Stinton H. corn merchant

169 Schweigent F. tobacconist

171 Kingston John, draper

173 Neighbour Wm. seedman

175 Wilmot C. ladies outfitter

177 Davies O. oilman

178 Yeoman Fred. metal dealer

179 Parry W. P. chemist

180 Longley Ed. upholsterer

181 Elyles Silas, undertaker

183 Elyles E. hatter

184 Balfern W. and J., dyers

185 Thomas G. boot maker

186 Trenaman, picture frame and looking glass maker

187 Brown J. carrier

188 Longley Ed.

189 Francis J. metal warehouse

191 Jarvis J. tailor

192 Davey R. H. grocer

194 Crooks J. machinist

195 Ayres Wm. and T. tailor

196 Bulled James, cooper

197 Rainbow E. furniture warehouse

198 Prince G. watch maker

199 Cook C. farrier

Dentry —, maltster

200 Langdon Geo. hat maker

201 Welch C. fruiterer

202 Frog W. stationer

203 Johnson H. tobacconist

204 Otridge Miss, milliner

205 Smith Jas. carpenter

206 Vine Jas. Jun. china and glass warehouse

207 Seale J.

209 Smith J. J. baker

210 Puddy G. boot maker

211 Keen Jas. fruiterer

212 Farrant C. chemist

213 White Mrs, basket maker

214 Maishman F. boot maker

215 Smith Mrs

216 Jennings E. cheesemonger

217 Moody Mrs

218 Barge H. R. tailor

219 Frowd E. pork butcher

220 Windsor R. B. confectioner

222 Greig, fancy repository

223 Wadsworth J. M. butcher

224 Winter J. watch maker

225 Jenkins Mrs, Hampshire Hog

226 Oliver H. grainer

228 + 230 Jarvis Geo. draper

232 Barter H. fruiterer

234 Cooper A. stationer

236 Jackson W. undertaker

Baptist Church & School

240 Ranford W. builder

242 White J. C. grainer

244 and 246 Dowel, builder

248 Hamilton W. bookseller

250 Bunce Bros. drapers

252 Wilson and Son, grocers

254 Pewtress, fancy repository

256 Holmes, chemist

258 Ritter C. confectioner

WEST END.

Jackson T. toy warehouse

Saunders J. west end dairy

Atkins J. livery stables

Steel D. C. Buhl house

THOMAS’S COTTAGES.

1 Moden Mrs, milliner

2 Crow G. D. tobacconist

3 Pieroth C. toy warehouse

Prince W. Ravenscourt Arms

Keyes C. plumber

King street, High street, Kensington.

1 Wright Chas. fishmonger

2 Baxter Benj. boot maker

3 Simpson Joseph, house painter

1 Taylor Mrs, wardrobe dealer

2 Groom Miss, dress maker

4 Robins W. bricklayer

5 Wigmore W. bricklayer

6 Johnson P. and M. carriers

7 Hooke R. boot maker

8 Green T.

9 Doust Wm. Jas. tailor

12 Hurley Mrs, marine stores

13 Stockman Mrs, general shop

14 Lunn F. W. dairyman

15 Hardy Thos. beer retailer

16 Wood Geo. marine stores

17 Wright Chas. greengrocer

18 Cable Richard, boot maker

19 Francis Geo. chimney sweep

21 Dove John, hair dresser

21 Sabine Mrs, marine stores

p. 66Ladbroke crescent, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1a Toulson R. K. auctioneer

1 Hooper Frederick

2 Roberts Mrs

3 Sothern Capt.

4 Rangecroft Miss

6 Derenzy Major

7 Powell Mrs

8 Goldschmidt Louis

9 Faires John

10 Lumley John

11 Moses Mrs

12 Morley J.

13 Nash Miss M.

14 Yates Miss

15 Allender George Mander

16 Phipps Mrs

17 Dearberg J. F. D.

18 Edmonds Henry

19 Holdsworth Philip

20 Michell James

21 Mylins Capt. Fred. James

22 Waters Capt. T. J.

23 Smith George

24 Miller, Sir Thomas

Ladbroke gardens, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Perston Andrew

2 Crawford Ninian

3 Parker S. T.

6 Halkett Colonel

8 Sloane John

9 Beriro H.

10 Punch James

11 Torr John

12 Fielding Augustine

13 Brown John junior

14 Michelly Mauritz

15 Twentyman William H., J.P., F.R.S.

16 Hunter Lieut.-Col. W.

17 Bell H.

18 + 19 Lendrum Rev. Alexan. St. Margaret’s College

20 Serena Leon

21 Lewis Miss, Addison college for ladies

22 Hubbard Dr. surgeon

34 Stokes Miss, ladies school

35 The London Surgical Home

Ladbroke Grove, Notting hill terrace, Notting hill.

1 Gray John, nurseryman

1 and 2 Forster G. brush maker

3 Quelch Miss fancy repository

4 Thurston J. W. baker

5 Millard J. grocer

6 Fisher S. livery stables

Hooke R. boot maker

7 Reynolds T. stationer

Post and Money Order Office and Savings Bank

8 Robinson Richard fruiter

10 Cosway E. C. chemist

Ladbroke place east, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill, W.

1 Clarke J. O. Kensington park school

2 Heath H.

3 Crewe George

4 Donovan Miss, ladies’ school, Oxford cottage

5 Goodger Mrs.

6 Holman Captain

7 Millis Francis

8 Millard Joseph

9 Plunkett Michael

10 Green James

Ladbroke place west, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Legrew Miss

2 Prescott Mrs

3 Evans Miss

Phillips Mrs

4 Smith John Godwin

5 Watkin Miss

6 Gregson Misses Elgin college for ladies

7 Dickson William

8 Lewis, Rev. William G.

Ladbroke road, Ladbroke terrace, Notting hill.

1 Vale George, undertaker

2 Cockburn, T. upholsterer

3 Rush J. W. butcher

4 Edgson J. fruiterer

ARUNDEL VILLAS.

1 Whiteman Mrs

2 Crouch, Dr.

3 Biggs James

4 Woollett Miss

5 Williams George, dentist

6 Mounsey E. S.

7 Linton John

8 Otway H. C.

9 Mayers W. S.

VICTORIA TERRACE.

1 Butt George

2 Curchin Mrs

3 Earrishaw George

4 Barton Henry

5 Burgoyne J. R. auctioneer

8 Evans George

9 Cooke William

10 Thompson Mrs

11 North Mrs

12 Hobson Mrs

13 Spencer Mrs

14 Lukyn Miss

15 Warrington Mrs

BUCKINGHAM VILLAS.

1 Freeman Charles

2 Cockerton Andrew

3 Wheeler Mrs

The Fire Engine Station.

Best J. tailor

Keeling W. boot maker

Brumbridge G. B dairyman

Johnson Raymond G.

HORBURY VILLA.

Police Station

Drew George, timber merchant

Cole Wm. Ladbroke Arms

WILEY TERRACE.

1 Herbert Alfred

2 Fraser George

3 Taylor Alfred

4 Scovell Mrs

5 Latham John

6 Cox Mrs

Roberts Victor house

Reeves John, Acacia villa, Ladbroke Nursery

Montague J. Aspen villa

Shaw Mrs Wantage house

De St. Croix Walpole

Horbury house

HORBURY GARDENS.

2 Robinson Capt. Luke

3 Steel James

4 Whitehouse W. H.

5 Leonard Mrs

The Horbury Chapel and Schools.

Ladbroke square, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Bartlett Wm. surgeon, F.R.S. Ladbroke lodge

2 Huggins Mrs. Edward

3 Liggans Henry

4 Blumberg, George Fredk.

5 Rudd Henry

6 Bathurst Thomas H. D.

7 Cracknell Stephen

8 Hanrott Philip A.

p. 679 Ker Lady Selina

Anketell Matthew & Mrs

10 Kirkman Joseph

11 Priestly Robert

12 D’Estere Robert

13 Firman Philip

14 Maclure Andrew

15 Joske Paul

16 Willis Frederick

17 Firman Philip Smith

18 Dennett Charles F.

19 Pinches Edward Ewin

20 Rendall Mrs

21 Melladew Thomas

22 Hall Michael

23 Wright Edward

24 Hoppe Henry solicitor

25 MacRae Ivie Hare

26 MacLean Misses

27 O’Brian Wm. serjeant at law

28 Ashley W. H. M.D.

29 Tomkins B.

Tomkins A. S.

30 Oliver James

31 Boileau General J. T.

32 Child Robert John

33 Berkeley C.

34 Fowler Charles

35 Beddoc James

36 Bullock James

37 Innes T. W.

38 Mander Hen. Waterland

39 Otley R. B.

40 Burnes Mrs

41 White General G. W.

43 Gibbs Charles

44 Penfold Miss

45 Gilbert John

40 Lewis Miss

47 Frost Charles M. surgeon

Ladbroke terrace, Notting hill terrace, Notting hill.

1 Hedger Mrs

2 Battam John

4 Patrick William

5 Cooke Nathaniel F.R.G.S.

6 Farrance Mrs

7 Ullathorne G. Bloomfield lodge

8 Green Robt. Milton lodge

11 Bourne Alfred, Resington lodge

12 Johnstone J. B. Hall bank

13 Benson J. W. Burlington house

14 Barthropp Miss

15 Bennett John Thomas

10 Woollan Benj. M. acct.

Ladbroke terrace mews, Ladbroke terrace, Notting hill.

Hancock J. livery stables

Jory —, carpenter

Mallison W. T. fishmonger

Fox T. chimney sweep

Ladbroke villas, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

Fortune T. Monmouth house

Hyde J. G. Blandford house

1 Feversham Mrs M.

2 Lascelles Mrs

3 Bartley Mrs W. A.

4 Bones Christopher

5 Weld Wm. W. surgeon

6 Smith Robert

7 Craik Alexander Scott solicitor

8 Ames Mrs

9 Dobinson George James

10 Evans George A. F.

11 Winslow Miss

12 Walker George

14 English Charles

15 Davenport Lady

16 Spencer T. B.

17 Macgregor Mrs

19 Coghlan Charles

20 Law Robert

21 Campbell John

22 Moore Mrs

Lanark place, Clifton road, Maida hill.

1a Rashleigh Chas, stationer

2 Read Robt. marine stores

3 Gibson Geo. beer retailer

Setford Charles greengrocer

Petit Charles oilman

Barber C. hatter

Coleman C. general shop

Povey F. boot maker

Bayes P. horse dealer

Prutton J. chimney sweep

Pessell W. coffee house

Lanark villas, Clifton road, Maida vale.

1 Churchhill Richard

2 Calf William

3 Taylor Thomas

4 Darlington Henry

5 Benrimo Miss Julia

6 Gordon Mrs

7 Simmonds George

8 Sinclair Mrs

9 Ward Mrs

10 Rigg Joseph

11 Fogg Mrs

12 Woodard Joseph

13 Fryer Christopher

14 Tutton Mrs

15 Burfield Mrs

16 Holmes John

18 Guthrie James

19 Williams Mrs

20 Healey Thomas

21 Armer Charles

22 Bill Henry

23 Donagan Richard

25 Cole Miss

26 Morgan Mrs

27 Wallace Mrs

28 Ellard Mrs

29 Clarke Mrs

30 Kirby Edmund

31 Lawrence Henry

32 Watson Charles

Lancaster gate, Upper Hyde park gardens, Hyde park.

1 Savory and Moore, chemists

2 Cunliffe John

3 Tonge George

4 Pye William

5 White Henry

6 Bullock Archibald

7 Blomfield Rev. Frederick

8 Angus Robert

10 Harrison Frederick

11 Nelson Henry

13 Robertson Henry

14 Remington Reginald F.

15 Fraser Charles

17 Campbell Mrs

18 Goolden Joseph

19 Stevenson Leader Case

20 Bravo Joseph

21 Elliott William Henry

22 Hunt Joan

23 Pugh Joseph

24 Gibson Sir James Bowen K.C.B.

25 Wentworth W. C.

26 Rayner James

27 Russell Francis W. M.P.

28 Henderson George

30 Grant Sir Hope

32 McPherson William

45 Rendal Stewart

46 Cumberbatch Arthur

47 Chitty Thomas

48 Petrocachino Demetrius

49 Parker K. S.

p. 6850 Ewart Col. David

51 Fleming Thomas Willis

52 Rougemont Dennis Alon

53 Maule Hon. Mrs

54 Rangel Keffim

55 Murdoch William

56 Marshall James

57 Currie, John Malcolm

59 Raphael John

61 Davison John

63 Hogg William

64 Bingham John

66 Rollo Lord

67 O’Connor William S.

68 Boord Joseph

69 Bright Sir Charles T.

70 Alexander Thomas

71 Cardwell Thomas

72 Stephenson Sir Roland

73 Sanders Richard

74 Walkinshaw William

75 Westbury Lord

76 Courtauld Samuel

77 Henderson Charles P.

78 Brown John Wyld

79 Powell Walter

80 Searight James

81 Casnoff Henry

82 & 83 Fleming John

84 McKenna Joseph N.

86 Busk Joseph

92 Stewart Charles Paton

93 Ralli E.

96 Barrett Alex.

97 Liezordi J. L.

98 Moses Edward

99 Parbury Frederick

100 Lloyd John Horatio

101 Bonhote John S.

102 Stewart Charles Edw.

Stewart Mary Beattie

Christ Church

104 Wheen —

105 Baumbach —

Lancaster road, Portobello road.

1 Mends Captain G. Gerston villa

2 Polford George C. Montague villa

4 Tupp John Cromwell lodge

5 Wheeler Edward

7 Browne G. Clifton lodge

8 Farenden Mrs

9 Crockford Mrs

10a Ryan Martin Tavistock lodge

Scott C. auctioneer Tavistock villa

Bennett Edward builder, Tavistock villas

10 York Frederick photographer, Alfred villa

11 Woodin Mrs

12 D’Albere Madame

13 Richards J. G. solicitor

14 Bennett John builder

15 James John

16a Bristow Robert A.

Greenfield H. Alpha house

Owers Oscar F. auctioneer, Alpha house

16 Sage Jeremiah

17 Holt John

18 Telfer Joseph

19 Bertolacci North

20 Valentine William

21 Ives John

Brookman Alfred Howard villa

13 Owers Oscar Fitzallen Tintern villa

12 Jones M. Darowen villa

10 Warner William Robert, Orchard villa

9 Austin Anthony

3 Whitchurch James Lancaster house

4 Emmens Thomas Henry

7 Francis Thomas Henry

8 Phillips John Richardson, Adolph villa

1 Passey Henry Lancaster villa

Lancaster Terrace.

1a Edward Morton

1 Miller Joseph builder

2 Tester John school Sutton house

3 Read Miss ladies school

4 Salter Edward

5 Dunn Joseph

6 Baker Miss

Lancaster road west, Portobello road.

Martin Joseph The Lancaster

1 Dickinson Abel baker

2 Evans Mrs coffee house

3 Johnson William draper

4 Sharpe Frederick grocer

LANCASTER PLACE.

1 Murray Henry grocer

2 Marchant H. pawnbroker

St. Andrew’s Church

Bartle J. & Co. iron and brass founders

Lancaster road east, St. Luke’s road, Cornwall road, Westbourne park.

7 Rawlinson Mrs

2 Foale William builder

4 Mauss Theodore Lancaster house

6 Davies Thomas

8 Johnson Mrs

Ashley E. The Apollo

Lancaster street, Gloucester terrace, Hyde park.

2 Leon Mrs

3 Finney William

4 Eardley Lady

Magee James

6 Wood Mrs

7 Thompson William

8 Cunningham Mrs

Lansdowne road, Notting hill, between Grove terrace and Boyne terrace.

1 Ward Edw. Matthew R.A. Kent villa

3 Janion Miss Harold home

5 Lethem M. Clyde villa

7 Barker Miss

9 Hodgkinson Sampson

11 Combe Mrs

13 Chamberlain John

15 Hicks Miss

17 Barber William

19 Ravenscroft W. H.

21 Evans G. H. E.

23 Allardice David

25 Allnutt Mrs

27 Green Reuben

29 Gilby Mrs

31 Robertson Capt. D. R.N.

33 Todd Charles J.

35 Butler Edward

37 Jaquier Mrs Moreton villas

39 Starkey F. S. Moreton villas

41 Cargill Francis Alfred

43 Woodman Henry

45 Taylor Robert

49 Longstaff Miss

51 Westendarp Charles

53 Loyes John

55 Whitford Edward

p. 6957 Stewart George

59 Crockett Edwin A. B.

61 Brown Mrs

63 King Edward H.

67 Bennett Mrs

69 Latham Francis Law

71 Maclaren George

73 Welch William James

75 Wilkinson Rev. Thomas

79 Berridge Thomas

83 Logan Thomas

85 Gush Frederick

87 Darbourn Mrs

89 Brown George

91 Bullock F. R.

93 Mitchell C. D.

95 Green Mrs

97 Bell Robert

99 Baker John

101 Vigevena Mrs, W.

103 Emanuel Mrs

105 Doris Edmund

107 Duval —

109 Hutchinson Mrs

111 Mainwaring Capt. Edw.

113 Reading William

115 Beech William

117 Robertson Misses

119 Krause Dr. West London College

121 Coles Mrs

123 Nasmith Miss

Bartholomew Wm. Lansdowne house

2 Bodman L. R.

4 Hall Mrs

6 Mayo Mrs

8 Duncan Mrs

10 Daviniere Lieut.-Col.

12 Battam John

14 Petrie Capt. M. F.R.G.S. Hanover lodge

16 Tabor Henry Samuel

18 Markland Miss

22 Daniel Thomas

24 Robson George

26 Francatelli Francis A.

28 White Frederick T.

30 Shorland Miss

32 Walker John

34 Bonham Capt. Charles

36 Buckland E. C. F.R.G.S.

38 Rudd Richard

42 Wright Arthur James

44 Sinclair Mrs, W. Argyll villa

46 Sang Wm. Tuscany villa

48 Dowson Mrs

50 Lobley James L. F.G.S. Clifton villa

52 Taylor Mrs Norfolk villa

54 Robertson Capt. William Osborne villa

56 Gollan John George Venetia villa

58 Ludlam Mrs

60 Willates Wm. J. Myrtle villa

62 Davis Wm. Ross villa

64 Geddes Mrs

66 Bowker Thomas

70 Shackel Miss

72 Smith H. C.

74 Du Faur Mrs

76 Dancer Miss

78 Lapworth James

80 Johnston James

82 Reid Herbert Lloyd

84 Mackay Ms

86 Chope Thomas

Chope Miss

88 Cummings Mrs

90 Barnard Mrs William

92 Hull C. H.

94 Lee Mrs Thomas

96 Knowles Richard

98 Sola Mrs

100 Stock Edward Wood

102 Thornbury William

104 Campbell Archibald M.D.

Nash Edward surgeon, Royston lodge

Lansdowne crescent, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

St. John’s Church.

1 Gell, Rev. J. P. M.A. St. John’s lodge

2 Ellis Robert

3 Banbury Mrs

4 Barnett Edward

5 Armstrong John Edward

6 Hodges Miss Caroline

7 Field Miss

9 Page Mrs

10 Keed J. William

11 Daniel H. M.

12 Cooke George Frederick

13 Rangel F. A.

14 Rigby William

15 Finlayson John

16 Greenaway Edward

17 Walcott Stephen

18 Simpson John Lansdowne lodge

19 Saltwell William Henry

21 Hawkesley James Wilson

22 Durham Capt. R. B.

23 Young John

24 Godfrey J. R. Rice

25 Swift William B.

20 Hilton Mrs, C. A.

27 Dowling Thomas

28 Mather Thomas

29 West Miss

31 Gould Charles

32 Wansey Henry

33 Joyce Charles

34 Weech R. W. H.

35 Judd Major William

37 Gwilliam George

38 Wyllie Lieut.-Gen. Sir William C.B.

39 Acland William

40 Leighton Mrs, Blair

Tippets Thos. Shelburne lodge

Oldry Robert Canonteign house

Lansdowne terrace, Earl street, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Protheroe John E. surgeon M.D.

2 Allaway Mrs

3 Boyd Miss

4 Warrene Miss

5 Payne Mrs

6 Warnington Charles

7 Farebrother Miss

8 France Mrs

9 Knight William

10 Rowe —

Rowe Mrs ladies school

Lansdowne terrace, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Baskett, Thos. Kensington park house

2 Edgell Rev. Wyatt

3 Ward Miss Julia

4 Woodhouse James P.

5 Turner Frederick

6 Owen James A.

7 Wilson Anthony

8 Eykyn Thomas

9 Vigne John

10 Mollison A. F. F.R.G.S.

11 Jacombe Thomas

12 Souby Mrs

13 Cherrell Sydney

St. John’s Church

p. 70Lansdowne terrace, Upper Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Mello John Arnold

2 Wheatherbey James

3 Green Henry

4 Bosswood Miss

5 Renton John Frederick

6 Brand Mrs

7 Binnie A.

Lavender place, Bayswater road.

Burn Peter Gardiner Lavender cottages

Hubbarde Thomas The cottage

Nixon Arthur Lavender house

9 Gaynor F. T. carpenter

11 Spud Geo. livery stables

Leamington road villas, Cornwall road, Westbourne park.

1 Jackson Arthur

2 Peat Mrs

3 Gibson Miss

4 Myers Sydney

5 Hanson James

6 Hamilton Mrs

7 Clark —

9 Herold Frank

10 Rawstone Col.

11 Rothery Miss

12 Blades Rowland Hill

13 Desborough Samuel

14 Cole Mrs

15 Postlethwaite James

16 Hopps William George

17 Robinson James

18 Greenbank Richard

Robinson James

19 Prichard Mrs

20 Madden Frederick

22 Hutchinson John

23 Larkins Lambert

24 Slade William

25 Hyam Ellis

26 Keeping Mrs

27 Scott Charles

28 Farow Alfred

29 Lewis Augustus

30 Lewis John

31 Cox Walter

32 Philip George

33 Moul Victor

34 Sutton John

36 Gordon Mrs

37 Whitehead Mrs

39 Measor Edward

40 Lampin Thomas

41 Downie Mrs

42 Jenkins Mrs

43 Hubbard Charles

44 Seban Leon

45 Fife Mrs

46 Tilche Ely

47 Buchheim C. Adolphus

48 Stuart Rev. Charles

49 Cousitt Augustus

50 Hall Richard

62 Forest Rev. Robert

Ledbury road, Pembridge villa, Bayswater.

1 Dale G. Cornelius M.D. F.R.G.S., L.S.A.

3 Woods David

4 Parker —

7 Hill Robert

9 Fennah Thomas

11 Campfield Henry

13 Reed Mrs

15 Butler Mrs W.

17 Pinkham Miss J.

19 Curryer William

21 Stevens J.

23 Mann Henry

25 Robson Miss

27 Mucklow Mrs

31 Burkenyoung Miss

33 Hutchings David

35 Henshall Josiah

39 Taylor Horatio chemist Post Office

41 Burrough J. cheesemonger

43 Snook John builder

45 Cripps William

47 Steines J. B. Pembridge Castle

49 Caplin S. fruiterer

51 Browett Edward butcher

53 Lumby Bralley Saddler

55 Harvey Isaac stationer

57 White James boot maker

59 Jones John fruiterer

61 Hughes B. glass china warehouse

63 Nunn Charles tobacconist

65 Hammond G. butcher

67 Pyett Mrs fishmonger

69 Telfer Robert baker

71 Rose Joseph grocer

73 Olney Frederick butcher

75 Garwood C. fruiterer

77 Clemens Mrs, baby linen warehouse

79 Fowler George

81 Payne Henry fruiterer

83 Wicks B. dairyman

85 Alcock Frederick oilman

87 Myers Mrs

89 Johnson William

91 Eade Charles

93 Ulrich Miss ladies’ school

95 Ingleson Edwin

99 Pearce C. W. surgeon

101 Belinfante David

103 Carter James architect

105 Cook William

107 Davies Thomas

109 Rogers Mrs

111 Weldon Mrs

113 Law & Smith dress makers

115 Turner Edward

119 Browning Mrs fancy repository

121 Lamberth I. ironmonger

123 Spanbridge Thomas

127 Bartlett Charles Cornwall Hotel

129 Heal Samuel

131 Heal Richard

135 Williams A. B. C. artist

137 Dean John

139 Ross Mrs

141 Stephen Mrs J. B.

143 Kinsey William

145 Ellard Mrs

147 Bray Mrs

149 Cass John

151 King Charles John

153 Turpin Thomas

155 Hemming John

159 Turner Mrs

161 Smith H.

2 Pitman Edward L.C.P.

4 Tailor Mrs

6 Dunford C. W.

8 Webb Mrs

10 Loader Mrs

12 MacTavish Peter

16 Tarleton Mrs

18 Currie —

20 Lukie Miss Norbiton house

22 Bontem Col. John

24 Hughes Richard Deacon

26 White Stephen

28 Griffiths Mrs

30 Shannon Frederick

32 Balding Joseph D. tea & wine merchant

34 Saunders Edwin builder

36 Taylor A. glass warehouse

38 Liddiard G. dairyman

p. 7140 Smith W. J. Ledbury Arms

42 Chambers E. S. grocer

44 Rowley J. & H. pawnbrokers

46 Cook G. carver and gilder

48 Dodd David dairyman

50 Loader Thomas boot maker

52 Day Roland L. saddler

54 Bacon J. corn merchant

56 Crump Henry grocer

68 Leabon G. Walmer Castle

90 Sennett H. O. cheesemonger

62 Addison Joseph draper

62 Lowe T. dining rooms

66 Putt T. smth. & gas fitter

68 Gow David baker

70 Addison Joseph

72 Newton Henry

74 Cowie James

76 Chapman L.

78 Wood Joseph

80 Long George

82 Force Edward

84 Sibley Mrs E. R.

86 Parkinson Mrs

88 Downard —

90 Lovell Mrs

92 Carbery Mrs

94 Carrick Mrs

98 Scarsbrook Thomas

100 Shires John

102 Howarth James

104 Bullivant Thomas

106 Keeby William

108 Beasly Benjamin

110 Belingfante B.

112 and 114 Davies Mrs

Leinster gardens, Cleveland square, Bayswater.

1 Dimond Charles John

2 Barnet George

3 Williams Joshua

4 Garnier Lady C.

5 Anderson H. L.

6 Boodle H. M

8 Jones William Samuel

9 Simpson Gen. David

10 Hessey Rev. Dr. J. A. D.C.L.

11 Ziffo Luke George

13 Smith John Owen

14 Isaacson John sol.

15 Roe William Hamilton

16 Stephens William

17 Hitchcock H. W.

18 Sevastopulo M. A.

19 Baxter Richard

20 Taylor John

21 Hegan John

22 White Arnold

23 Chance George

24 Mackay T. M.

25 Goldsmid Yates

26 Haggard Henry

29 Stuart Major G. F.

30 Pixley Stewart

31 Wood Rev. Richard, B.D.

32 Dunbar Alexander

33 Lefroy T. E. P.

Leinster square, Hereford road, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1 Markwick A. physician F.R.C.S.

2 Miller Mrs

3 Hughes Richard Robert

4 Kennedy Benjamin F.L.S.

5 Morrison James

6 Wheeler William

8 Pestongee Setna

9 Beamish William

10 Whitcombe Mrs

11 Coles John

12 Bolt Mrs

13 Reed Miss

14 Kidd Misses, ladies school

15 Harrison John

16 Jenkins Miss ladies school

17 Sheward George

18 Hudson John

19 Wilkins Robert Francis

21 Demorney Alfred

22 Rola Vincent

23 Carpenter Mrs R. C.

25 Hayward Mrs

26 Henniker Aldborough

27 Phillips Richard, surgeon

28 Davies Elias

29 Dick William Grame

30 Schloss Solomon

31 Miller Serjeant Robert

32 Stileman Richard

33 Tinker Capt. Edward G.

34 Kidson William

35 Oxenham Hugh

36 Brougham James R.

37 St. Barbe John

38 Wilkins George D.

39 Riley Charles

41 Hindley Mrs

42 Prentice Samuel

44 Salomons Mrs

45 Joachim Henry

46 Escudier Stephen

47 Davidson Mrs

48 Levy Lawrence

48 Levy Misses

50 Huntley Capt. R. B.

52 Hawker Francis Alfred

53 Metcalfe Robert

54 Godefor Solomon H.

55 Williamson Henry

56 Wedd Mrs

57 Smith Robert surgeon

58 Miller Mrs

59 Rudd Henry

61 Meymott John Clarke

62 Lindo Miss

63 Desborough Lawrence

64 Wright Mrs

Leinster street, Cleveland square, Bayswater.

2 Woolmer W. J. grocer

3 Hambridge H. glove maker

4 Goodman T. butcher

5 Stobie Wm. fruiterer

6 Lethbridge W. H. builder

7 New John tailor

8 Clarke J. W. hair cutter

9 Hull W. pianoforte maker

10 Smith W. dairyman

11 Seamer J. boot maker

12 Reeves J. coal dealer

13 Sawyer Richard George

14 Wells J. saddler

15 Adams Mrs

Monty T. job master

20 State Mrs, tobacconist

20a Simpson John tailor

Leinster terrace, Lancaster gate, Hyde park.

2 Franklin Ellis A.

3 Gordon Mrs

4 Marter Rev. Richard

5 Richards Mrs

6 Clarke William Henry

7 Prescott Sir Adam H. L.C.B.

9 Hyam Lawrence

10 Ellery Mrs

11 Gordon William

12 Eastwick Captain W. J. F.R.G.S.

13 Shand Hugh Morton

15 Stutfield Wm. F.R.G.S.

16 Ward Thomas Poole

17 Mavrogordate Antonio

18 Sinclair Mrs, Scotch Stores

19a Lawson R. ironmonger

19 Raynard Wm. grocer

20 Turner Wm. butcher

21 Stevens S. & Son fruitrs.

p. 7222 Elphick Edward, bookseller stationer, Post Office

23 Andrews Fred. chemist

24 Martin Miss ladies’ linen warehouse

25 Foxley Frederick builder

29 Nash Swan ironmonger

30 Herbert W. upholsterer

31 Walker J. B. draper

32 Manning C. fruiterer

33 Fowler W. dairyman

34 Lowry F. cheesemonger

Leonard place, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Jacobs Henry

2 Johnson Mrs

3 Davis John E.

4 Parker James

6 Constable John

7 De Castro Percival

8 Barlow Mrs Pratt

9 Williams H. L. M.D.

10 De Castro Henry

11 Plumb Robert

12 Deacon Admiral Edward

14 Lee Mrs Rockbere house

15 Pollett T. photographer

16 Pearson James

Lime grove, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

LIME COTTAGES.

1 Hearn Robert John

2 Smallman Mrs

1 Wills H. Bryanston villa

2 Ogilvie Alex, surgeon

3 Smith William

4 Billinge George Thomas

Linden grove, High street, Notting hill.

Marriott Misses Hermitage house

4 Gray J. E.

5 Callaghan Mrs

6 Adams William

7 Matthew Frank

8 Creswick Thomas R.A.

Little Sussex place, Hyde park square.

Dixson H. Victoria Hotel

1 Turner T. G. fishmonger

2 Steele Alfred grocer

3 Green Thomas butcher

3a Gahagan H. boot maker

4 Jolly J. butterman &c.

5 Jennings G. dairyman

6 Hill Samuel fruiterer

7 Rhind Mrs stationer Post Office

8 Donaldson Thomas baker

London street, Norfolk square, Paddington.

4 Bacon Miss

5 Owers Thomas painter

7 Martin Alfred tailor

8 Heddon John Weston Counties Hotel

9 Steverson James baker

10 Lapworth C. hosier &c.

11 Diepenheam M. London Coffee House

12 Cawdwell George chemist

13 Holt G. fancy repository

14 Hughes Pryce grocer

15 Hickman W. C. dairyman

16 Hales Mrs butcher

17 Parkes John smith &c.

18 Partridge J. F. fruiterer

19 Hostellet V. L. hair dresser

20 Watkins J. watch maker

21 Cheese B. Sussex Hotel

22 Stephens H. music and pianoforte warehouse

Renninson J. job master

23 Hudson G. H. Bath and Cheltenham Hotel

24 Norfolk Square Hotel Co. limited, Lyon H.

25 Frossell William

26 Winter Silas stationer

27 Brawn Wm. hair dresser

Lonsdale place, Albert terrace, Notting hill.

1 Manchester H. bootmaker

2 Rodwell John baker

3 Mills George The Sun in Splendour

4 Kelly Mrs, grocer

5 Page Wm. blind maker

6 Ryan Martin fruiterer

Lonsdale road, Ledbury road, Bayswater.

1 Smith F. dining rooms

3 Warren D. hair dresser

5 Ball Charles

7 Cull Mrs

9 Burrell Joseph

11 Bourke J. marine store dealer

13 Sergeant James

15 Plews John

17 Pope Mrs

21 Sutton Samuel plumber

23 Coleman George

25 Bishop Richard

29 Garraway Charles

33 Dredge Charles

35 Wooddy Henry

37 Burridge Abrom

39 Crabb Frederick

41 Poole Mrs

43 Frost Matthew boot maker

45 Clarke Henry fruiterer

47 Hawkins R. butcher

49 Beaumont James grocer

51 Hudson John cheeseman

53 Newbold F. stationer

Davey J. Havelock cottage

2 Hiscock William

4 Ring Richard

6 Dearling Mrs

8 Reading Stephen

10 Le Grys John

12 Porter James

14 Edwards W.

16 Brown George

18 Bailey Mrs

20 Newton John

22 Butler Charles

24 Clews William

26 Brine Thomas

28 Edney M. A. laundress

30 Hancock Wm. laundry

32 Thorpe Thomas

34 Thornton John

36 Meade George gardener

38 Rogers James

40 Sharrott William

42 Burgess J. fruiterer

44 Britton James wood turner

46 Storey Thomas grocer

48 Masterman Albert Bolton Abbey

50 Hills Charles baker

Loudon villas, Davenport road, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Caudory Charles

3 Harding H.

6 Purcell Albert

10 Garden Felix

13 Standridge William

17 Burlent Rev. William

18 Gilmour Mrs

19 May E.

24 Stalkartt Mrs

p. 7325 Woodroffe Joseph

27 Scott Rienard

33 Anderson Miss

34 Langridge Charles James

35 Moon Mrs

Lower Phillimore place, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Wade T. & Son stationers

2 Orchard John optician

6 Johns J. F. ironmonger

7 Elkin C. J. builder

8 Potbury & Pater tailors

9 Winter H. S. stationer

10 Sheppeard J. brush maker

11 Carter John

12 Swindley John

13 Hagger Miss

14 Miller John Spittall

15 Samson Augustus

16 Ellis Alfred

17 Good John S., dentist

18 Bentham Mrs

19 Martin Frederick M.D.

20 Godfrey Mrs

21 Loyed Thomas wine and spirit merchant

22 Chesterton Arthur auctioneer and estate agent

23 Edwards John

24 Tatton Walter solicitor

25 Lines John

26 Hodgkinson Henry

27 Morgan Miss

28 Dixon James Wild

29 Crawford Charles

30 Smith Towers surgeon

31 Turner James W. surgeon

Lower Porchester street, Cambridge square, Hyde park.

1 Hall R. Hope Tavern

2 Dunning J. corn dealer

3 Parry T. dairyman

4 Bygrave Wm. tailor

5 Davies W. H. grocer

6 Edgar George stationer

7 Fairy T. cheesemonger

8 Adams Isaac butcher

9 Cox Mrs, fruiterer

10 Dickson W. G. builder decorator

11 Perry W. B. boot maker

12 Fuller Mrs, Italian warehouse

13 Vickers William tailor

Lower terrace, Notting hill.

1 Claydon T. Castle Tavern

Sergeant J. watch maker

Gentry & Gilbert fruiters

2 Norrish George chemist

3 Weatherly A. tobacconist

4 Payne Henry draper

5 Harbrige Mrs, china dealer

Jones James blind maker

6 Burgess Miss fancy repository

7 Beeston Ellen milliner

8 Kent Edmund brush maker

Lyon place, Maida hill.

1 Glass Mrs

2 Price Mrs, dress maker

3 Price Thomas David

4 Cross D. & Son builders

Lyon terrace, Maida hill.

1 Ring Miss ladies school

3 David Thomas

4 Wright A. W. dentist

5 Coutts George

6 Cranfield Walter

7 Stevens T. house agent

8 Ward William architect

9 Butt Edward

10 Donne J. M. surgeon

11 Bowring George dyer

12 Berry William

13 Haviland E. S. surgeon

Madeley villas, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Wilson Mrs

3 Taylor Alfred

4 Thomas Edward

Maida hill, Edgware road.

1 Fisher Mrs, Cumberland house

2 Stafford William

3 Haynes Edward

5 Moore Francis

6 Jefferson Alfred Richard

7 Hale Mrs

8 Morrish Mrs

9 White William

10 Butler Mrs

11 Cooper George, plumber

12 Pettit Charles

13 Moore Mrs.

15 Reynolds Mrs

16 Jackson Robert sculptor

17 Wright Thomas

Chapel Mrs

18 Bampton William tailor

19 Taylor Mrs

20 Fennell Frank dentist

21 Beecher Mrs

Maida hill west, Maida hill, Edgware road.

1 Hollis Joseph

2 Thorpe John

5 Harris Mrs

6 Benjamin Mrs

7 Solomon Elijah

7a Foulkes W. Stanley house

8 Congreve Benjamin

9 Whiting C. F.

11 Burney Miss

12 Lawton Robert Young

13 Hyde John

14 Devonald Miss professor of music

15 Higgins Thomas

17 Curnock Alfred

18 Lange Christian

19 Bailey Mrs

21 Aubrey Frederick

22 Hardinge Henry H.

23 Wood Henry, Ivy villa

24 Havens W. R.

25 Nichols R. P.

26 Rogers —

27 Johnson Frederick

28 Elliston Adolph

29 Cater Thomas Duff

30 Jarvis Richard

31 Kingdon Rev. Charles F.

32 Andoe William

Maida vale, Edgware road.

218 Jefferson Robert

218 Haworth J. K. chemist

219 Wilson H. C. auctioneer

220 Thrupp George Herbert

222 Oliver Mrs

223 Clarke Miss

224 Moore Francis Edward

225 Doran George

226 Siggers E. builder

227 Mitchell Mathew

228 Mace James

229 Birch Thomas Vine lodge

230 Luxton Robert W. archt.

230a Gilbert James

230b Baldy Mrs

231 Woodcock Miss, ladies’ school

234 Lounds Miss

p. 74235 Elliott J. W. professor of music

236 Gilbert Alfred, The Woodlands

237 Craven —, Albany villa

238 Fuller F. J. solicitor

239 Colebrooke Thomas

240 Meacock James

241 Cracknell Thomas

242 Fosbroke Lucia professor of music

243 Smith Mrs

244 Oliver David, 1 Clifton villas

245 Haughton S. 2 Clifton villas

246 Herban Charles 3 Clifton villas

246 Cundale W. V.

247 Webb Frederick Ernest surgeon

Mall, High street, Notting hill.

1 Gove Mrs dairy

2 Pollet Cornelius boot maker

3 Talbot J. W. coffee house

2a Balls Thomas builder

4 Furrow A. H. vet. forge

10 Wilkins H. gardener

11 Cosens H. painter etc.

12 Price H. & J. trunk maker

13 Ballantyne John

14 Callcott W. H. professor of music

Godfrey Pole Grove lodge

Hoare Capt. Elm lodge

EFFINGHAM VILLAS.

1 Offord Robert

Palace gardens chapel

2 Offord Rev. J. E.

3 Ellis C. plumber

16 Portch Miss

17 Cambridge Mrs, corset maker

MULBERRY PLACE.

2 Tozer Mrs dressmaker

3 Brownridge W. J. cutter of veg. flowers for garnishing

3 Brownridge Mrs E. A. confec. and toy warehouse

MALL COTTAGES.

1 Parkinson A. C. tailor

2 Ward Mrs dress maker

3 Mortimore Mrs dress maker

MALL TERRACE.

1 Castle W. H. Mall Tavern

2 Temple Joseph

3 Huggett Thomas

4 Browne Miss

5 Holbeck Louis

MALL VILLAS.

1 Holloway Mr. S.

2 Powell John

Mall road, Bridge Avenue, King street, W. Hammersmith.

1 Cunningham Edward

2 Gordon G. W.

3 Collins James

4 Buttery Mrs

Clarke F. A. Clifton house

Malvern road, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

Baker Joshua Gothic villa

Reid Mrs Durham lodge

Cullum William Malvern house

1 Douglas A. R.

2 Walters Charles

4 Robertson John

7 Keane Raymond

8 Powis Charles

Malvern terrace, Malvern road, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

1 Penny James

2 Clare Rev. Hamilton J.

3 Bray John

6 Read C.

8 Franklin James

10 Biggs James

11 Dormer John

12 Lunn James

13 Parkin Douglas

17 Hooper William

Manchester terrace, Edgware road, Kilburn.

1 Baker James F. builder

2 Sidey George ironmonger

3 Tebbutt Frank chemist

4 Bellgrove A. cook & conf.

5 Holdsworth James butcher

6 Hunt Isaac grocer

7 Salter Mrs bookseller

8 Kendrick William draper

9 Flower Clare carver & gilder

Osborne John Red Lion

9a Roper Wm. draper &c.

Davison J. The Old Bell Tavern

Manor place, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Goodwin Mrs

2 Hill John

3 Kent William

Bell J. Manor house

Great Western Laundry

Manor terrace, Edgware road, Kilburn.

1 Weitzel J. H. baker

2 London & South Western Bank (Limited), Kilburn Branch Williams W. H. manager

3 Thompson W. grocer

4 Proctor Henry W. wine merchant

5 Slade & Gardiner butchers

6 Thompson Edward Wm. pawnbroker

7 Cato & Co. linen drapers

8 Mash G. W. fruiterer

9 &10 Crocombe J. F. oilman & tea dealer

11 Lowry W. cheesemonger

Margaret terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

1a Shorter T. E. tobacconist

1 Hart —, Omnibus & Horses

2 Weare Peter, stay maker

3 Wheatherley A. J. confec.

4 Wood Thomas tailor

5 Woods Edmund china dealer

6 Wood George C. draper

7 Majewski A. lamp depot

8 Neal James dining rooms

9 Medlock W. dyer

Partridge clog maker

Market street, Edgware road, Paddington.

2 Lee T. S. gas fitter

3 Good Robert

Milton Daniel

5 Townsend H. carver gilder

6 St. Mary’s kitchen

7 Stevens Henry

8 Graco F. french polisher

9 Oates George

10 Haselton F. chimney sweep

13 Moody Edwin boot maker

14 Broad & Woodger veterinary surgeons

15 Morris O. E. slate works

62 Butler R. coach smith

p. 7563 Bancroft Jacob dairyman

67 Hudson William carman

68 Hitchman D. carpenter

69 Norris Whitcomb

Norris Charles smith

70 Haisman Charles W.

71 Haly Joseph smith

72 Thompson F. plumber

73½ Pratt W. A. carman

75 Broad & Woodger veterinary surgeons

77 Dudley Stuart Refuge

Marlborough place, Harrow road, Westbourne grove.

1 McNamara T. builder

3 Falkner George

4 Shepard Nathaniel

6 Webb George

8 Powell John

8 Curry Samuel

Hepple J. Benwell house

Marlborough terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Gosslett William

Norway Samuel surgeon

2 Lyle W. Vacy surgeon

3 Macmillan John

4 Oakley Misses

5 Lethbridge W. H.

Marlborough terrace, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Knollys Rev. Erskine

3 Atkinson Joseph

4 Turner Mrs T. Blois

5 Edmonds John

6 Christie Miss

Maryland road, Harrow road, Westbourne grove.

2 Wilding —, upholsterer

4 Townsend T. fruiterer

6 Burton E. coffee house

Masboro road, Brook green, Hammersmith.

1 Hills Edward Lewis

2 Thompson Mrs

3 Reid Mrs

4 Mans James

5 Smart Henry

6 Rymer Charles

7 Keen Henry

8 Corke John

10 Lavington Capt. T. R.N.

12 Walton William

Mayland road, New road, Hammersmith.

Kemp Miss Hindon villa

Melon place, Church street, Kensington.

1 Simmonds F. fruiterer

2 Clinch R. cheesemonger

3 Wilkinson C. furniture dealer

Monmouth road, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1a Everest Heinrich

1 Rhodes Arthur J.

3 Baker Arthur J.

5 Pocock James

7 Butler W. D.

9 Mallan G. surgeon dentist

11 Mayors Mr.

13 Norcutt Thomas solicitor

15 Holdsworth Henry J. H.

17 Ashcroft James

19 Kingsbury Thomas

19a Hamerton Mrs

2 Graham Miss

4 Mitchell William

6 Cruse William Henry

8 Freeman Henry

10 Barrow Mrs

12 Pridmore Frederick John

14 Hunter Mrs

16 Rudhall Mrs

18 Vinter J. A. artist

20 Holt Thomas Monmouth hall

Monmouth road north, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

Hedges Miss

2 Stocking George F.

4 Barker John

5 Stibbs Edward

6 Whettton W. Albion villas

7 Rolt Mrs D. B. Beaumont villa

9 Russell William

Moscow road, Queen’s road, Bayswater.

1 Clarke S. W. watch maker

Pilton Richard dyer

Boncey Richard butcher

2 Yeardye Mrs tobacconist

3 Wilson T. fruiterer

4 Tyler H. marine store dealer

5 Packham W. coffee house

5a Keslake G. fishmonger

6 Clay William cutler

7 Jarvis Frederick fruiterer

9 De Boo Philip watch mar.

9 Wilde William builder

10 Preater Henry china dealer

11 Gill James

12 Roberts Mrs

13 Lister William

14 Mills Michael

15 Green Christopher

16 Bott Henry carpenter & undertaker

17 Wood George boot maker

18 Fewster Francis

19 Sewell Charles

20 Rees John painter

21 Lissenden H. corn merchant

22 Walker James

23 Robinson Josiah

24 Wright Mrs

25 Bull Archibald

26 Cheese H. C.

27 Horne Mrs

28 Brewer & Wood builders

29 Newell James

30 Kelly Miss

31 Thrupp Walter

31a Weedon Mrs

32 Smith Lady St. Petersburg cottage

33 Palmer William

34 Pearce William

36 Wilson W. A. plumber

37 Thompson John Samuel

38 Sinclair George

39 Roberts Charles builder

41 + 42 + 43 West London Youths’ Institute, Barker Charles, secretary

45 Boetefeur Alexander

61 Checkley C. E. Moscow Arms

63 Green George dairyman

64 Wright James dairyman

65 Hawes Robert boot maker

66 Breeze J. A. upholsterer

67 Dixon Henry J. baker

68 Gasking Samuel grocer

69 Titheradge E. tobacconist

70 Musgrove James butcher

71 Rogers John King’s Head

72 Hodges Mrs

73 Skeet Nicholas draper

76 Row James ironmonger

p. 7677 Kewer Henry grocer

78 Hayman Edwin oilman

79 Goodacre W. H. umbrella maker

80 Howard William plumber

81 Goodless John

82 James Mrs

83 Herbert J. furniture dealer

84 Kewer John marine store dealer

Napier road, Addison road, Kensington.

1 Warren Mrs, baker

2 Smithies Henry, fruiterer

3 Porter George

4 William W. H. chemist

5 Stewart E. grocer

6 Harcomb Ed. eating house

Messenger G. The Crown and Sceptre

7 Crisp Wm. carpenter

8 Booker George

9 Steggalls Mrs

10 Miller Captain

11 Stanley Mrs dress maker

12 Meredith Mrs

13 Chipp Miss

New road, Hammersmith.

SOUTH SIDE.

Young C. S. grocer, Post & Money Order Office Savings Bank

1 Edwards John, upholster

2 Ballinger Geo. boot maker

Dryden J. Granville lodge

RYDAL COTTAGES.

1 Humby Mrs

2 Beard William Ilot

Clark Miss, Lancaster lodge

Scoles A. C. Ravenna villa

OXFORD PLACE.

4 Docker Samuel

5 Love Mrs

6 Robinson Miss, dress maker

7 Atkins Aaron

8 Johnson Newton

9 Bacchus James

10 Davies Wm. cowkeeper

11 Dunn Mrs

12 Silver Mrs

13 Nichols Peter, basket maker

Richard Fred. W. The Raven

Hughes Geo. greengrocer

Lewis Chas. general shop

Newson John, Wilton lodge

ALPHA COTTAGES.

1 Howard Mrs A.

2 Baker Henry

3 Kench John Walker

4 Hill Mrs

5 Latchford William Henry

Holt —, Ravenscourt lodge

Herbert F. G. Longthorpe lodge

DEVONSHIRE COTTAGES.

2 Hill Henry B.

Leack Rev. William J. J. Inner lodge

Rosier J. N. Guildford lodge

Landon Wm., Inver villa

Burchett Wm., Amherst lodge

Wigg Leonard, Cornwall cottage

Gray Captain George, Waterloo lodge

Burry Geo., Weymouth lodge

Ordish Thos., Oxford lodge

Langley Mark, Stafford house

Woodman Wm. grocer

Glover Wm. boot maker

Dean C. & M. A. ironmongers

BRUNSWICK VILLAS.

1 Sutherland William

2 Pinchbeck Mrs

3 Pegler Charles

4 Wallis Mrs

MARLBOROUGH VILLAS.

1 Burge & Son, surgeons, Registrar of Births and Deaths for St. Peter’s District

2 Heaver William

Heaver Miss

JAMES COTTAGES.

1 Fairburn Benj. dentist

2 Greaves Edmund Burton

3 Walden James, florist

4 Vincent Henry, teacher of the flute

5 Sloman Benjamin

6 Robertson James

ROSE COTTAGES.

1 Burton Clark

2 Mantle William

Wynne Chas. Studley house

Stevenson Mrs, Woodstock bower

Miles Mrs, Grove lodge

Brydon Thomas, Sanders cottage

Blake Rev. H. J. C. M.A. Percy lodge

Burford A. H. Seaton lodge

Vincent Isaac, Park lodge

RAVEN’S PLACE.

3 Peters George

5 Cooper H. W.

Walker Thomas Henry, Ravensbrook villa

Crisp James, Queen’s cottage

8 Nelson Geo. sculptor

IVY COTTAGES.

1 Eaton George

2 Bentham Isaac

3 White V.

Dorer R. The cottage

Rampius Antonio, Hope collage

MULBERRY COTTAGES.

1 + 2 Madeley Edward

RAVEN’S ROW.

3 Phillips Charles, Post and Money Order Office and Savings Bank

2 Stanfield James, baker

1 Tyrrell James, butcher

Hittinger John Samuel, The Seven Stars

Booth Wm. B. Spring villa

WELLINGTON VILLAS.

1 Thorp Thomas

2 March Charles

3 Jolliffe William

4 Burchett Benjamin

5 Woodforde Captain C. A.

6 Crow Theodore George

7 Ludlam Joseph Thomas

Kipling Alf. Hornton villa

APSLEY VILLAS.

1 Friend R. R.

2 Elbrough Thomas

Spurgin Frederick, surgeon

Smith S. Wellington villa

Clark Chas. Rosetta villa

Sackwell R. Alfred villa

Laxton Chas. Middleton cottage

Elborough Miss Clifton villa

Holmes W. J. O. Rhode villa

Boyle J. W. Cressy house

CRESSY VILLAS.

1 Toogood William

2 Blogg James

Jenner Jas., Warwick villa

Wyman J. Alfred villa

CROZMAN VILLAS.

1 Norwood Mrs

2 Spyers James

3 Richardson William, M.D. surgeon

p. 77Messrs. Gwyn & Richardson, surgeons

4 Tringham John Andrew

Redding W. Claremont villa

Howard John, Carlton villa

James Edward, Nelson villa

Reeves Mrs, Albert villa

BLENHEIM VILLAS.

1 Cousens William

2 Forty James

ST. KATHERINE VILLAS.

1 Romoli Luigi

2 Greenhalgh Charles

3 Farr Thomas

4 Burge William

Reding Henry Charles, Worcester lodge

Bullock Thomas Wheatsheaf

GOLD HAWK TERRACE.

2 Gray Thomas

3 Von Metz Augustus

4 to 7 Spencer Alexander John

8 Giant Mrs

9 Allen J. E.

11 Stephenson G. T.

12 Flack Mrs

13 Smith Miss

14 Hamilton Mrs

15 Munday John

16 Ditchman Wm. solicitor

17 Ash William

18 Laughlin Frederick

19 Judd Charles

20 Canham George

21 Spratt Mrs

22 Venue Mrs, ladies school

AVENUE TERRACE.

2 Cook John

3 Main Mrs

4 Gardner Mrs

6 Davey Wm. Turner

7 Wilbraham Mrs

Percy James, Hotspur lodge

Swetman Mrs, Richmond cottage

Thevenard Adolphe, Heartsease villa

Knowles Walter George, Grove house

Pillar Letter Box

Haines Henry, Grove villa

Latimer Rev. E. Sydney villa

LAKENHAM VILLAS.

2 Wood Benjamin

PRINCE’S TERRACE.

Hammond William, The British Prince

1 Wiselthier S. Cosmopolitan Institute

2 Chalonel Paul

3 Bowen Richard

4 Nopp Miss

LILY TERRACE.

3 Keen David W.

4 Vaughan John

5 Hughes Mrs

6 Neave Arthur Montague

7 Vaughan Mrs

8 Phillips Robert

11 Kirby James

Davis Thos. Railway Tavern

GOLD HAWK VILLAS.

1 London General Omnibus Company’s yard

2 Holmden Richard

3 Underwood William

Whitmell C. T. Gold-Hawk house

NORTH SIDE.

Bray Mrs, F. Gothic cottage

RAVEN VILLAS.

1 Woolcott Miss

2 Malschinger Carl

STANHOPE VILLAS.

1 Hughes Edward Henry

2 Hamilton John Edmund

Smith J. builder, Pine cottage

Swaisland Jas. Laurel cottage

Hammond Wm. Oxford villa

ASHDOWN VILLAS.

1 Holt Miss Mary

2 Ricketts General Richard

BUCKINGHAM COTTAGES.

1 Walker Mrs

2 Willis Brown

Rogers William Gibbs, Stanhope cottage

Bridger W. fruiterer

Crux Arthur, The Queen of England

OXFORD COTTAGES.

1 Wyatt John

Wyatt Mrs, ladies school

2 Butler James

BASSEIN VILLAS.

1 Lankester Mrs

2 Cook C.

ROSINA VILLAS.

1 Spooner William

2 Motill Joseph

3 Pilbean William

3 Weds Mrs

Allen John William, Ashchurch villa

Hindley Mrs, Wolverton lodge

ASHCHURCH VILLAS.

1 Coward Mrs, A.

2 Remington Richard

3 Sharp John

4 Jones Thomas

4 Deller William

6 Hogg James

Chapman Mrs, W. H.

Harrison Wm. Bloome grove villa

Bethray Joseph, laundry, Spring cottage

SPRING COTTAGES.

1 Drake Mrs

2 Foyle John

3 Latham John

4 Barranger Benj. Osborne

5 Burr Francis Henry

Ruck John, Marwick cottage

Sangster A. The Hawthorns

TALBOT VILLAS.

2 Dore —

3 Kidd William

4 Spratt —

5 Shum Mrs

6 Webster George

7 Newton Miss

Henderson J. Lawrence, Grange bank

RANSOM PLACE.

1 Waterman James, dairy.

2 Pye Wm. beer retailer

PROSPECT PLACE.

1 Culf William, baker

2 Lyle J. Italian warehouse

3 Edward T. D. R. chemist

4 Cumbers Mrs fancy repos.

5 Hayhow W. china & glass warehouse

6 Burley David fruiterers

Keys John James, builder

ORANGE BANK VILLAS.

1 Clarke Samuel

2 Harding William

Shepheard George, Southampton villas

Mence Miss, Devonshire villa

Day John, The cottage

Mills Henry, Tudor lodge

p. 78Roberts J. Devonshire villa

Battcock Mrs, Dover villa

Farnan S. York cottage

La Croix W. G. Kent cottage

CURLES COTTAGES.

1 Bray C. builder

2 Webster Thomas, builder

CATHNOR VILLAS.

3 Gane Edward

4 Taylor J. Elgin House

Faulkner J. Cathnor villa

Thresher Thos, Cathnor villa

Bauer W. Mayland villa

Sheath W. Mayland lodge

STRATHEDEN VILLAS.

Keene Alfred T. Suakeley Hotel

1 Thomas William

2 Capes Henry

3 Hesketh John, F.R.H.S.

4 Norris Henry

5 Broad Mrs

6 Beale T. M. surgeon

7 Turner Miss preparatory school

8 Wait Mrs

9 Way James

10 Cox Rev. Stephen

11 Burge F. J. jun. surgeon M.D. Stowe lodge

12 Lane Charles

13 Parsons Richard Hussey, china and glass dealer

14 Ibbetson F. grocer

15 Lilwall George, cigar boutique

16 Harker & Baker, ladies’ outfitters

STRATHEDEN TERRACE.

1 Willmott Mrs

2 Brodie Mrs

Laurence Mrs

3 Kendall Mrs

4 Potter James

5 Willmott F.

6 Penny Frederick stationer & perfumer

7 Whitta T. linen draper

8 Harris Mrs confectioner

9 Croft W. B. house & estate agent

10 Pritchard Mrs fancy repository

11 Cooper & Co. coal office

12 Hutchings John

13 Somerfield Henry

14 Frances C. house decorator

15 Beale T. M. surgeon M.D.

16 Salmon Mrs, baker

17 Dell Henry, grocer

17a Watson A. dairy

18 Hayes Mrs

19 Lambly Miss Mary

20 Finch J.

21 Harris Frederick

22 Clutsom Sidney

23 Heard Mrs, The Gold Hawk Tavern

23a Keen Thomas, tailor

25 Clifford G. D. grocer

25 Pellatt Joseph, boot maker

26 Lewis John, upholsterer

27 Underdown John, china & glass dealer

28 Ritchings E. fruiterer

29 Stevens Mrs, fancy repository

30 Dyer Mrs, hosier

31 Henn John, butcher

Shepherd’s Bush Station, Metropolitan Railway.

GANE PLACE.

1 Ridge George

2 Wagstaff Mrs, dyer and cleaner

3 Warington T. N. boot maker

4a Piggott John, carpenter

4 Spencer Samuel, tobacconist & stationer

5 May James, butcher

6 Setchell William, baker

7 Cross Mrs, Italian warehouse

8 Knight W. fruiterer

9 Moger F. fishmonger

10 Charman W. ironmonger

11 Scott T. beer retailer

CAMBRIDGE TERRACE.

1 Green S. J. artist

2 Nelson —

3 Lamb Mrs

4 Williams G. L.

Ruel U. W. The Cottage

CAMBRIDGE VILLAS.

1 Codd William Wastell

2 Cooke Daniel

3 Clift George

4 Hallett T. dentist

Perrior J. sculptor

Pearson Isaac, fruiterer

Hunt Arthur, White Horse Brewery

Cheese Henry John, The White Horse

New road, Notting hill square, Notting hill.

Lehman Charles, Hill side

Kelk Mrs, Ness cottage

Blumberg V. the Villa

Newland place, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Eede Charles, butcher

2 Holland Edmund, grocer

3 Butt John, fruiterer

4 Binns Henry, liner drapers

5 Holland Thomas, builder

6 Glover J. cook and confectioner

7 Fisher W. The Star and Garter

Newland street, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Thompson F. trunk maker

Read George, Britannia Brewery Tap

2 Bristow E. jun. carpenter

3 Twyford J. & Co. boot makers

4 Spencer W. carpenter

6 Hooke S. boot maker

7 Macmillan W. builder

10 Woodcock W. cowkeeper

12 Haynes W. builder

Kearley livery & bait stables

Goodchild G. general shop

Haynes T. oil & colourman

White M. grocer

Rhodes —, bricklayer

Wimpey Charles, Kensington Arms

14 Townsend C. dress maker

16 Murch J. tailor

24 Ansell William, tailor

27 Richardson Mrs, upholstress

Bateman Mrs news agent

Newland terrace, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Laughton R., grocer, Post Office

2 Trotman J. hair dresser

3 Hodgkinson and Jones, chemists

4 Hughes W. house decorator

Bailey H. photographer

5 Hogg Miss, baker and confectioner

6 Brooks Thomas, oilman

7 Snooks Joseph J. fishmonger & poulterer

p. 798 Baylis G. china dealer & printer

9 Huddle Mrs E. grocers

10 Chambers Bidwell, ham & beef dealer

11 Thomas T. news agent

12 Westerton S. J. bookseller

13 Tunks & Tisdall, dairy farmers

Newton road, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

3 Riley James

4 Tylee Thomas Pilkington

6 Salamony Ant. H.

7 Bishop Mrs

8 Aspray Charles, M.D.

9 Dunning James

10 Samuel Mrs A.

11 Tenniel Adolphus

12 Carter C. G.

13 Pescon Mrs

14 Clerk Miss, ladies’ school

Pugh Joshua Reynolds, Newton lodge

17a Lucking Bros. nurserymen

18 Young Mrs

19 Petch Mrs

20 Aveling Frederick

21 Scott John

22 Gits Alexander

23 Mercati Camilla

24 Hancock Mrs

25 Boyce William

26 Gosling Henry

27 Aveling Henry, Registrar of births and deaths for St. Mary’s dist. Paddington

28 Goodwin Mrs

29 McClellan John

30 May Mrs, ladies’ school

Newton terrace, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

5 Thomas Mrs

6 Collins John

7 De Fivas Mrs

8 Ryffel John Enil

9 Heaven Mrs

10 Morris Richard

12 Day Thomas

13 Cook Mrs

Norfolk crescent, Cambridge square, Hyde park.

1 Walford Mrs

2 Anderson John M.

3 Peake Frederick

5 Brooking T. H. F.R.G.S.

6 Blackden Mrs

7 Fane William Dashwood

8 Paine George

9 Illingworth Rd. S. F.R.G.S.

10 Douglas Robert

11 Yeates Wilson

12 Jones H. D.

13 Budd Thomas W. solicitor

14 Flowers Matthew

15 Holmes H. W.

16 Hall T. Henry

17 Dutton Mrs

18 Trevor Charles

20 Prior Sir Jas. F.R.A.S. F.S.A.

21 Keyser Alfred, surgeon

22 Hitchcock Mrs

23 Tayler James G.

25 Lever Mrs

25a Webber Chas. S. F.R.C.S.

26 Behrend Henry, physician

27 Smith George, F.S.A.

28 Styam Mrs

29 Pearson Mrs

30 Matson Major-Gen E. R.E.

31 MacLeod Lady

Norfolk road, Westbourne grove north.

1 James Wm. The Swan

2 Connor Mrs M. A. grocer

3 Wyman William

4 Hitchcock John E. builder

5 August Joseph, dairyman

6 Walledge Thos. fruiterer

7 Knowles Wm. stationer

NORFOLK ROAD VILLAS.

1 Shuter Mrs

3 Bennett Mrs

4 Collett G. L. Norfolk house

Norfolk square, Sussex gardens, Hyde park.

1 Bird Peter Hinch, F.R.C.S., F.L.S. surgeon

3 Baldock George

5 Merrivale John

7 Pepys Hon. George

9 Smith Mrs

11 Bradford W. J.

13 Laporte George H. artist

15 Davey Horace

17 Ewart Col. Chas. Brisbane

19 Hart Lady

21 Parr Mrs

23 De Pass Michael

25 Emsley J. A.

27 Sanders Arthur

29 Hume Lieut.-col. Henry

31 Smyth R. Watson

33 Thomas Charles Smith

35 Coote John

37 Lambert Charles Joseph

39 Yallop Thomas

43 Morgan P. F.

46 Hodgson Rev. Rice J. B.A.

47 Symonds John Addington

49 Bere Montague

51 Miller George

53 Civil Service Coll. for India

2 4 6 Norfolk Square Hotel Co. Lyon Henry, manager

8 Thompson James

10 Tucker Mrs

12 Passmore Mrs

14 Dryden Charles Bevill

16 Burcham Samuel

18 Henderson Mrs

20 Bird Mrs

22 Johnson Charles John

24 Headlam Edward

26 Page Henry

28 Ellis Francis

30 Graham J. A.

34 Halsey H. W. R. W.

36 Alexander Mrs

38 Wilson John

40 Lushington Franklin, barrister

42 Wilkinson Richard S.

44 Egerton Colonel

46 Warry George Deeds

48 Eyre Mrs

50 Chaplin Mrs

52 Sandeman Hugh Fraser

54 Arkell Mrs

Norfolk terrace, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

3 Cantlon Matthew

5 Roberts John Prettyman Slingsby

7 Dearle William

9 Legrew Miss

Fickling J. livery stable keeper, Norfolk yard

11 Hartley Mrs

13 Gilmour Geo. Bayswater college

15 Stanway Thos. gas filter

17 Polacco Francis, wine & spirit merchant

19 Jackson S. the Alma

21 Doe Mrs, Norfolk coffee h.

23 Matthews Chas. F. butcher

25 Challen Mrs, baby linen warehouse

27 Haynes John, milliner

p. 8029 Ross W. H. music seller

31 Burnett William, milliner

33 Cooke & Co. analytical and dispensing chemists

35 Hewitt J. H. grocer

37 Norton Bros. builders, &c.

37 Bowler and Norton, auctioneers & estate agents

39 Cole John, stationer

41 Perrow Miss, berlin wool and fancy repository

43 Handy J. tailor

45 Stroud Samuel, tobacconist

47 Nodes John, undertaker

49 Lloyd and Dash, drapers

51 Legg Mrs

53 Woodward James

55 Smart James

57 Read Thomas

59 Thompson Mrs

61 Call Mrs M.

63 Cotton James

65 Lashbrook John

71 Baker G. C. & Co. wine merchants

75 Hughes & Griffiths, drapers

77 Gunn and Co. drapers

79 Snow Wm. cabinet maker

81 Rouselle Madame, French milliner

83 Englander Mrs, berlin wool and fancy repository

85 Ife Benjamin Wm. ladies outfit & baby linen warehouse

87 Cocks Mrs

2 France Mrs

4 Dickens Mrs

6 & 8 Bonaparte H. I. H. Prince L. Lucien

10 Truman Miss

12 Duckett —

14 Rennick Francis

16 Butler Mrs

20 Nunn Joshua

22 Lawson Edward, teacher of dancing

26 Fawcett Mrs

28 Boyd Robert M.D.

30 Roche J.

32 Harding Edward

36 Haigh Edward

40 Ryan Burke, M.D. surgeon

42 Meyer James

44 Pilkington John

46 Hobson Mrs

48 Chiosso Mrs, gymnasium

52 Parker Charles

54 Sandeman Mrs

56 Rudge Edmund F.

58 Legg Mrs

60 Bishop Mrs

62 Way Mrs

64 Blennerhassett Edwd. M.D. surgeon

66 Sobers Joseph, hair dresser

68 Eddells Mrs

Longman G. M. and Co. house agents

70 Smith James photographer

71 Edwards William

74 How James

76 Barratt Thomas

78 Aubert Frederick Charles

80 Inman and Son, auctioneers and house agents

82 Canham William

84 Shuttleworth Miss, ladies school

92 Morgan Mrs

94 Saphin Peter, watch maker

98 Cowdray John

100 Small Cornelius

102 James Mrs, Bayswater agency for servants

104 Abraham Frederick

106 Rutherford Mrs

108 Fisher E.

110 Edwards Frederick

112 White Miss

114 Harriss Sidney

116 Plews Thos. G. coal and spirit merchant

118 Tolfree Robert

122 Frost Matthew

Norland place, Norland square, Notting hill.

2 Burney Miss

3 Edwards Edmund

4 Snowsbell William

5 Wells Robert

7 Hemmings W. Benjamin surgeon

9 Harvey J. W. H.

10 Corbett George

11 Langford George

12 Richardson Geo. chemist

13 Fenton Misses

14 Morley Capt. F. Brockman

15 Allen Mrs

16 Peirce R. K. surgeon

Norland road, Notting hill.

1 Collins Joseph, oilman

2 Bunce Mrs, dining rooms

3 Cutts John, fruiterer

4 Fortnam John, saddler

5 Hutchinson Rt. ironmonger

6 Barnard Chas. J. draper

7 Leonard James, pork butcher

8 Brown Henry, butcher

9 Horder Samuel, grocer

10 Stephens Henry C. baker

11 Verey Thos. Stewart Arms

12 Lapsed Mrs

13 Langley Paul

14 Stenit Mrs

15 Podmore Mrs S. umbrella maker

16 Headley Thomas

17 Gough John, grocer

18 Trump Thomas dairyman

19 Taylor Mrs

20 Kelly Mrs

21 Barker James

22 Norbrook Phillip

23 Dodd William

24 Hine Thomas, gardener

25 Davis John, boot maker

26 Baker Wm. Queen’s Arms

27 Lawrence Benj. marine stores dealer

28 Bryne Chas. undertaker

29 Best Wm. draper & milliner

30 Jenkinson Wm. tailor

31 Knight Mrs M. A. grocer

32 Dobbs William, baker

33 Down Henry, butcher

34 Williams Robt. fruiterers

35 Fowler Geo. furniture dealer

36 Carr William, boot maker

37 Schofield William grocer

38 Thompson F. pawnbroker

39 Hellewell Henry, stationer & news agent

40 Lomas Jas. M. glass and china dealer

41 Taylor John, boot maker

42 Jenner John, painter & glr.

43 Stathers John, chemist

43 Stathers Geo. N. draper

44 Turner E. W. K. hair dresser

46 Marks Benoni cheesemonger

47 Down Thomas, butcher

48 Hunt George, tailor

49 Pooley Thos. fruiterer

50 Rushton Wm. Royal Hotel

Norland square, Notting hill.

Dick Miss

3 Schulze Ferdinand

4 Lowe W. E. R.

p. 815 Codrington Thomas

6 Berry Mrs

7 Bland Mrs

8 Rogers Mrs

10 Vaudrey Henry

11 Mascall Misses E. & M. professors of singing

12 Newman Mrs, ladies’ sch.

13 Patrick Charles

14 Wilson Thomas M.

16 Pinhey Mrs

17 Watson Edward Temple

19 Hoffmann Heinrich

21 Bedder Joseph

22 Holdick Rev. T. P. M.A.

23 Trummer Otto

24 Graham Joseph

25 Barratt Mrs

20 Thorn William

27 Chorlvy —

28 Thorne Frederick

29 Clarke George

30 Doveton Col.

32 Saddler Robert Robson

34 Blakeman Thomas

36 & 37 Dunkett Mrs

38 Langdon Augustus, L.L.B.

39 Gardiner John

40 Truman Mrs

41 Jacobs William

42 Ball James E.

43 Thompson Isaac

44 Corser Robert

45 Taylor Henry Ramsay

48 Macnab Francis

49 Brewer Misses, ladies’ sch.

50 Todd Mrs

51 Reeves Miss

52 Schroder L. B.

53 Carpenter Joseph Edward

The Notting hill & Bayswater Proprietary School Company, Limited

Pillar Letter Box

Norland terrace, Norland square, Notting hill.

1 Bendes Peter

2 Hemsley Mrs

3 Chandler Mrs

4 Barnes George Henry

5 Jones Miss

6 Cockburn John

7 Hawkins Miss

8 Valpy W. H. M.D.

9 Robinson James

10 Wheatley Thomas

11 Anderson Alexander

12 Henshaw W. mus. doc.

13 Priest Miss

North end, Hammersmith road, Hammersmith.

EAST SIDE.

ELIZABETH PLACE.

1 Jarmain E. fishmonger

2 Crocker William, butcher

3 McLaren J. news agent

4 Bryant W. hair dresser

PORTLAND PLACE.

1 Castle J. bricklayer

2 Field John

3 Wigg Robert

4 Thomson J. draper

5 Churchman G. gas fitter

6 Emms Mrs

7 Mitchell G. carpenter

CUMBERLAND PLACE.

1 Scoles Henry, butcher

2 Moore, Mrs, earthenware dealer

3 Wood W. provision dealer

4 Butterfield George, The Cumberland Arms

5 Petzing J. baker

6 Hodge John, draper

7 Bock H. baker

8 Donovan D. beer retailer

Poulton A. builder, &c.

Humphrey T. basket maker, Willow lodge

Ebenezer Wesleyan Chapel

Meryon C. L. F.R.C.P.L., Normanton cottage

Bauer Hugh, St. Alban’s cottage

Sutherland Alexander, M.D., Otto house

Londonderry Marquis of The Grange

Down J. Mornington house

Burton E. Mornington ldg.

EDITH COTTAGES.

1 May Capt. Walter W.

2 Collingwood John C.

3 Paul William

4 Thompson Joseph

Mole William, The Three Kings

Pollard Mrs, King’s cot

Thrupp Alfred, North end house

St. Margaret’s College—Lendrum Rev. Alex.

WEST SIDE.

Marsh John, dairy

Gadsden J. greengrocer

Butler W., greengrocer

Petzing J. coal merchant, Western cottage

Almond John

MELVILLE TERRACE.

1 Measor C. S. Melville house

3 Bryant Miss, ladies’ sch.

4 McCrae —, draper

5 Rogers Thomas

Wild Mrs, North end villa

Shepherd H. Grove villa

Burnet W. S. draper, Grove villa

GROVE COTTAGES.

1 Young E. beer retailer

2 Scott Henry

3 Perin John

4 Toovey William

5 Stevenson James

6 Freeman J.

7 Atkinson George

8 Philippe Miss

9 Sanderson D. general shop

Gillow Miss, Crabstock cottage

Goldsmid William, North end grove

Johnson John, Park house

VICTORIA COTTAGES.

1 Hynam William

2 Higgs William

3 Wright William Nicol

4 Lowe C. A.

5 Jones Horatio

ALFRED COTTAGES.

1 Elwell Mrs

2 White George

4 Powis George

MYRTLE PLACE.

1 Rought Thomas

2 Dresser Dr. Christopher, F.L.S.

3 Goodchild George

4 Perry Joseph John

5 Lee Leoni

6 Colyer Mrs, Myrtle villa

7 Adams, Charles

8 Smith J. F. brick manufacturer

Bainbrigg W. Grove lodge

Methodist Chapel & Schools

EBENEZER PLACE.

1 Smith Ann, general shop

Cockerell L. undertaker

5 Wright Miss, milliner

GIBBS PLACE.

1 Smith W. greengrocer

p. 822 Liddell George, tailor

3 Smith Sahah, confectioner

4 Tuggy George, boot maker

Northumberland place, Westbourne grove north.

1 Ross Mrs

2 Palmer George

3 Williamson T. H.

Inglis R. W.

4 Eaton Mrs

5 Browne William

6 O’Connor Thomas

7 Collie George

8 Croxford Arthur James

9 Prowse William

10 King Henry

11 Stirling John E. M.

12 Tomkinson Mrs

13 Salmon Thomas

14 Tepper William

15 Hughes Francis

16 Lucas John William

17 Warrington William

18 Appleton Mrs

19 Buckland Martin

20 Wilcox Mrs

21 Hobbs Charles

22 Minet Mrs

23 Ficklin Thomas

24 Fuller Mrs

25 Roberts John

26 Craig William

27 Peters Frederick

28 Youens Mrs

29 Bartlett Mrs

30 Bicker-Caarten P. F.R.C.S.

31 Newman William

32 Rees David

33 Priest Richard

34 Helman boot maker

35 Helman Stephen

36 Fowler Mrs

37 Moore Mrs M. A.

38 Keevil Mrs

39 Morgan William Alfred

40 Pett Mrs

41 Sellin Joseph Richard

42 Howson William E.

43 Cole Samuel Joseph

44 Crispe Clement

45 Bevan Mrs

47 Colliett Miss

48 Baldwin Charles

48 Spencer Henry Argyle

50 Pillar John

51 Kempsell Kenard

52 Bentham Alfred

53 Wincott Mrs

54 Putt William

56 Tomlin John

Norwood place, Church street, Kensington.

1 Hunt William

2 Bate Bartholomew

Notting hill grove, Notting hill square, Notting hill.

1 Ross Mrs

2 Springer John, builder

3 Gowing Mrs

St. George’s Church

Notting hill square, Notting hill.

1 Matthews Edward

2 Sparrow Miss Holland College for ladies

3 Buxton Joseph

3 Roe Mrs

6 Jordon John

7 Bard Louis Thomas

8 Fletcher Charles W.

9 Turnbull Mrs

10 Cumming Richard

11 Goodwin George

12 Hersand Mrs

13 Clarke Richards

14 Colyar Augustine, F.S.A.

15 Jennings E. J.

16 Reynolds Mrs

17 Clementson Frederick F.

18 Boothby John

19 Gilbert George

20 Gardner Mrs

21 Henchy Mrs

22 Beaver Mrs

23 Carroll John

25 Weld Erasmus

26 McTier Mrs

27 Boosey Thomas

28 Hepple Edmund

42 Randall Mrs

43 Percival John Thomas

44 Hensman Miss

45 Godfree William Spencer

46 Stenhausen H.

47 Battam Frederick

48 Riley Charles

49 Harman Samuel

50 Heath Thomas

51 Clarke —

52 Harvey W. D. Argyle College for Gentlemen

53 Jackson Robert, M.D. surgeon

Notting hill terrace, Notting hill.

Reeves John, nurseryman

1 Hine William

2 Clarke Col. William

3 Robarts Nathaniel

4 Lockwood Robinson, auctioneer & house agent

5 Stephen Charles

6 Wing Miss

8 Jones William Edwards

10 Vyvyan Mrs

11 Ryder Mrs

12 Hodgins Mrs

13 Light Rev. John, M.A.

14 Draffan Mrs

15 Bescoby Mrs

16 Lahney Francis

17 Pickworth Thomas

18 Aldons J.

19 Cosway E. C. chemist

20 Adam Bros. The Mitre

21 Harrison Mrs

22 Adams George

23 Gordon Mrs

24 Rowlands Mrs

25 Helfrich Rudolph

27 Walker Miss

28 Keirle Robert

29 Russell Stephen

32 Mathews Henry

Oaklands grove, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

OAKLAND VILLA.

1 Bennett Alfred

2 Woods Mrs

OAKLANDS VILLAS.

2 Thompson Charles

OAKLANDS TERRACE.

1 Cordery Elias

Oliver terrace, Harrow road.

1 Dell J. H. corn chandler

2 Thomson W. tea grocer

3 Miller Miss milliner

4 Gannaway W. boot maker

4 Robinson H. furniture dealer

Orchard street, Holland street, Kensington.

1 Hoath Charles

2 White William

3 Spreadbrow J. cigar man

4 Balls William

p. 835 Glanville C. plumber etc.

6 Young Miss

7 Budge Thomas

8 Annis W.

9 Walters Stephen

10 Fry Mrs

11 Baxter John

12 Stevens Joseph

13 Smith Mrs

14 Cotter D.

15 Lally James

16 Stubbing William

17 Barron J.

18 Eglinton T.

Orme square, Bayswater hill, Bayswater.

3 Gurney Russell

4 Wetherby Charles

6 Buckley Thomas

7 Oldacre Mrs

8 Jarvis John

9 Clary Mrs

11 Larner Adolphe

12 Elliott Jas. photographer

13 Hardy Thomas

Orset mews, Porchester square, Bayswater.

1 Groom John

2 Watson W. boot maker

2 Pittet, Henry

Orset place, Westbourne terrace, Hyde park.

1 Barron Capt. Charles

2 Jackson Edward Philip

3 Bannatyne Miss

4 Stanley John

5 Deacon Charles

6 Scott Col. John David

7 Da Costa Mrs

8 Henning Alexander

Orsett terrace, Gloucester gardens, Hyde park.

1 Winstanley Newnham

2 Hoare Charles R.

3 Smith Richard C.

4 Braddon William G.

5 Gordon Mrs

6 Douglas Mrs

7 Foster Thomas Campbell

8 Close Mrs

9 Ducannon Mrs

10 Bayley Major John

11 Austwick Horwood

12 Housemen Mrs

13 Matthew Mrs

14 Raphael Miss

15 Westcott Mrs

16 Puzey Robert

17 Secreton Henry

18 Duff William

19 Blackburn Herbert

20 Burnell Edward Henry

21 Charles Mrs

22 Pidcock Mrs

23 Edwards Edward

24 Gilly Mrs

25 Walton Miss

26 Bailey Vincent

27 Gardener Douglas

28 Strahan Mrs

29 Murray Charles Fred.

Oxford mews, Cambridge square, Hyde park.

1 Cole William tailor

2 Huntley Chas. boot maker

3 Millard J. rag merchant

Cooke Frederick Carpenter’s Arms

Oxford road, Bradmore, The Grove, Hammersmith.

1 Cutts Rev. E. M.A.

2 Twentyman Rev. John

Oxford road, Manor terrace, Edgware road, Kilburn.

1 Scott Mrs

Hunter J. dentist

Sidey G. ironmongery warehouse

Pippett George, Minerva villa

Roberts Mrs, Minerva villa

5 Dawes Miss

7 West William

9 Kerr Mrs

11 Murphy T.

13 Erskine Thomas

15 Southpart Mme. Aistitons

17 Webb George Richard

19 Hart Miss, Landour villa

21 Vickress Henry

23 Desaxe John

Desaxe L. surgeon dentist

25 Harris Capt. George

27 Crisfield William

29 Phibbs Lieut.-Col. J. R.

31 Candler Eugene

33 Price Douglas W.

35 Gush Frederick

37 Redknap Miss

39 Clement W. C.

41 Manlove William

43 Nathan John

45 Blake Henry

47 Albert E. P. surgeon dentist, Lewison villa

49 Clayton John

51 McDougall Capt. G. F.

53 Guermonprez J. Henry

2 Johnson Mrs

4 Bucklee Mrs J. B. ladies’ school, Dagmar house

Mullar Dr. Marlboro’ villa

6 Thomas Mrs

8 Bromley W. C.

10 Johnson Miss

12 Ellis Mrs

14 Veal James

20 Anlapy Capt. Oxford villa

22 Schallen —, professor of music

24 Kendall W. Ayre villa

26 Cohen Dr. William

30 Bruce Mrs Southampton villa

32 French Miss

34 Veal Thomas

36 Sommers Mrs

38 Fisher Charles

40 Maitland Mrs

44 Rhind Mrs

40 Lee Mrs Rutland villa

48 Tomkins Mark J. Richmond villa

50 Pollett John

Oxford square, Southwick crescent, Hyde park.

1 Kennedy Mrs

2 Gee Mrs

3 Maclean Lieut.-Gen. Malet Mrs

4 Tyler Mrs

5 Grant Lady Isabella

6 Hill Sir Hugh

7 Jackson Henry M.

9 Barker Edgar

10 Strachan J. M.

11 Atkins Thomas

12 Boucher Emanuel

13 Prescott Joseph F.

14 Smith Mrs

15 Gillett Mrs Mary

16 Westlake John

p. 8416a West Hon. Capt. E. W. S.

17 Brown William

18 Wyatt Penfold Hugh

19 Gear Mrs

21 Winter Major

22 Walker James

23 Sandeman Thomas

24 MacInnes Miles

25 Smith Thomas C.

26 Colville Benjamin

37 Mylne J. Robert

28 Whitmore Miss

29 Tylee Edward

30 Fardell Thomas George

Oxford terrace, Edgware road, Hyde park.

Hobbs John

2 Minshall George

3 Amato Raphael

4 Sheen Miss Mary Ann

5 Loridan Mrs

6 Petch John

7 Chauett Arthur

8 Rickett Mrs

9 Higlington Mrs

10 Richardson Henry

11 Corbett Miss

12 Dolby Miss Sophia

13 Bellringer Miss

14 Walther David

15 Barson James

16 Goff Mrs

17 Ware Mrs

18 Bailey Frederick

19 Collinson Alfred M.D.

20 Langmore and White surgeons

21 Gould Joseph

22 Payne Mrs

23 Blandford Thomas

24 Tinstle Thomas

25 Rice Joseph

26 Ludd Frederick William

27 Collins Miss

28 Foreman Miss

29 Phillips Edward

30 Swinborn Mrs

31 Wills John

32 Baude Mrs

33 Dyce Rev. Alexander

34 Maude Colonel

35 Creed Mrs

36 Finn Mrs

37 Skipsey Mrs

38 Wren Robert

39 Gibbon Dr. Septimus

40 Sole William Charles

41 Templar Mrs

42 Badeley Miss

43 Saltwell Misses

44 Rutherford Mrs

45 Swabey Frederick

46 Basterfield John

47 Johnson William

48 Romer Mrs

49 Campbell William

50 Ellis Samuel

51 Kaiser Frederick

52 Eames Mrs

53 Gruneison Mrs

54 Mackennel George

55 Grant Lady

56 Robinson Mrs

57 Copps Thomas

59 Pyle John

61 George William

62 Langton Mrs

63 Davies Mrs Colonel

64 Covey Mrs

65 Dawson Miss

66 Pole Major-General

67 Franz Dr. Augustus

68 Rolt Thomas

69 Pilgrim Col. John

70 Andre Mrs

71 Walker Edward

73 Hessing John George

74 and 76 Vile Thomas

76 Eardley Wilmot Chester

77 Austin Miss

78 Middleton Charles John

79 Schwale H.

80 Alderton Mrs

81 Jull Edward

82 Frampton De Keue

83 Rushforth Joseph

85 Hurreys Mrs

86 Day James

88 Cumberland Mrs

89 Crompton Charles

90 Scott Patrick

91 Wrightson Miss

92 Grant Miss

93 Stocker John Palmer

Oxford terrace, Portobello road, Notting hill.

1 Sprinks Wm. plumber

Dore John zinc worker

2 Clarke George grocer

3 Stedman Alfred butterman

4 Gedge John cabinet maker

LONSDALE TERRACE.

2 Phillips Misses dress maker

4 Barker Edmund tailor

7 Ritson T. gardener

8 Page C. and S. milliners

10 Stockman John boot maker

Paddington green, Harrow road, Paddington.

1, 2, 3, 4, Hann, Clayton, & Co. linen drapers & upholsterers

6 and 7 Brooks, Phillips and Co. lead merchants

8 Decks Thomas horse dealer

9 Hammond G. T. surgeon

10 Biggs J.

11 Metcalfe R. hydropathist

12 Sydenham Miss ladies’ school

13 Pollaky J. P. Private Inquiry office

14 Alderton William

15 Eggbrecht Miss

16 Haylmore William

17 Holder John Imperial Gas Company’s Office

18 Pilgrim Robert

Cumberland David, surveyor of taxes

19 Brown George solicitor

20 Durham Henry

21 Taylor Dorothy, dress m.

22 Greville house Reading rooms, Stubbins James librarian

23 Davis Rev. Henry C.

24 Morgan Joseph R. surgeon

25 Wade Henry

26 Barnes William

27 Dunn Henry

28 Ransdale George

29 Murton William West London Collegiate School

30 Bonython & Letts, auctioneers & house agents

31 Pitman Richard

Palace gardens terrace, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Yoeng Capt. William O.

2 Vance James

3 Metcalfe Stephen

4 Boodle Henry T.

5 Robe Gen. F. H. C.B.

6 Willis Henry Britten

7 Margey Gen. Henry

8 Maxwell James

9 Badnall William

10 Morgan Capt. Henry

11 Barker John

12 Du Bouley Rev. W. T.

13 Robinson John

p. 8514 Aytoun Miss

15 Middleton George

16 Roberts George

17 Skipper Henry

18 Smalley Edward

19 Palmer Colonel

20 Bennett John

21 Norman William

22 Bailey Mrs

23 Eade Miss

24 Beaton John

25 Batts Mrs

26 Call Mrs

27 Wickery Francis

28 Abethell Richard

29 Righy Colonel Henry

30 Hendricks Frederick

Palace garden villas, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 McCheyne Robert

2 Soady John William

3 Davidson Mrs Col.

4 Hoare Robert Henry

5 Coleman George

6 Appleby Mrs

7 Pascoe Francis P.

8 Houghton Nelson

9 Meyersburg Philip

10 Henderson George solicitor

11 Hotchkin Spencer

12 and 13 Mayer Henry

14 Halse John

15 Mahler John

15 Mahler Philip

16 Turner Absalom

17 Cox John

18 Williamson Mrs R.

19 Morrison Robert

20 Good Henry

21 Powell Maurice

22 Gandell George

23 Bailey Walter

24 Dine Louis

25 Prince Thomas

26 Mitford John

27 Oliphant John Stewart

28 Bell Mrs

29 Short —

30 Sase Mrs

31 Woolley Dr. J. L.L.D.

32 Blackett Rev. H. R. M.A.

Park cottages, Ravenscourt road, New road, Hammersmith.

1a Vitler George

1 Cotton Miss

2 Gibson George Henry

3 Macdonald Robert

4 Porter Henry

5 Tilly Richard

6 Pieters Mrs

7 Edwards T.

8 Seward W.

9 Parker Mrs

10 Webber E. H. solicitor

11 Barker Charles

12 Powley Robert

Park lane, Kensington gore.

10 Thompson R. cowkeeper &c.

Duffield J. W. builder

Park place, Carlton road, Kilburn.

2 Swindell Edward

3 Furness R. T. tobacconist etc.

4 Holt Thomas dairyman

Park place, Newland street, Kensington.

2 Harrison Mrs laundress

2 Shorter Newman

3 Wade T.

4 Ketley Mrs

5 Seymour J. builder

Burrell Miss, dress maker

6 Stevens Thomas

7 Sopp Thomas

8 Flinn William

9 Dale Mrs

Park place gardens, Paddington green.

1 Hall John

2 Campbell Mrs

3 Batty Mrs

Park place villas, Maida hill, west.

1 Bailey John

2 Ward Mrs

3 Winfield David

4 Maddock Sir T. Herbert

5 Boyce Mrs

6 Skeat William

7 Nurse Cedric

8 Aylett Mrs

9 Merry William

10 Miller James

11 Wyatt Mrs

12 Piarttr Alfred

13 and 14 Benson Mrs

15 Bendon George

17 Coates Edmund

18 Woodger Edwin

19 Oram John White

25 Powell Capt. William

26 Morley Dr. Henry

27 Leake William

28 Darby Charles Henry

29 Lart Edmund

30 Potts Major John

31 Shepherd Mrs

32 Varley Henry

33 Biggs Mrs

34 Morrison Mrs

35 Mason John Richard

36 Aldridge William

Park terrace, Sussex road, Notting hill.

1 Divers Mrs

2 Browne Hablot Knight

3 Hicks Mrs

5 McCrea Joseph, surgeon

6 Simpson Mrs

Park villas, Ravenscourt park, Hammersmith.

1 Lomax Henry professor of music

2 Lloyd Mrs

3 Byles —

4 Barney Walter

5 Wyman Mrs

6 Evans John

7 Wishart David

8 Gadsden John

9 Amos Thomas Adolphus

10 Dore Mrs

Hatch John Jessamine cottage

Bryer George French

11 Kyd Mrs

12 Finnis Mrs

13 Bedford Stanley

14 Murray Capt. P. O.

15 Ensor James

16 Griffith William Henry

17 Brownsmith Thomas G.

18 Hicks Samuel

19 Yelf Frederick

20 Smith David

21 Hurst Joseph

22 Burrows Mrs

Peel place, Silver street, Notting hill.

1 and 2 Harris G. boot maker

3 Button Richard Green

p. 864 Kutlke Henry, Macaulay Arms

5 Jarvis Miss

Arnold F. carpenter

6 Lucas J. greengrocer

7 Sherwood James, clothier

8 Hodges T. baker

9 Hunt I. Churchill Arms

10 Moody James, fruiterer

11 Andrews Joseph butcher

12 Hendey W. G. tailor

13 Madden Mrs

14 Stockman H. gasfitter

15 Gilbert H. builder

Peel road, Canterbury road, Kilburn.

Fosdick G. Sir Robert Peel

2 Smith Charles Samuel

6 Marshall William

8 Payne Mrs

10 Hall Thomas

12 Topley Austin

Peel street, Silver street, Notting hill.

1 Upfold George sweep

2 Arnold F. carpenter

3 Miles Frederick painter

10 Grimsdall M. carpenter

18 Hanney H. boot maker

26 Redman J. Marlbro’ Arms

46 Lucas William

53 Hobbs Mrs

55 Horskins Thomas baker

67 Wymen G. The George Brewery

82 Attwood Miss dress maker

33 Salmon —, boot maker

Pelham terrace, Portobello road, Notting hill.

1 Backholer T. boot maker

2 Rawson William grocer

3 Hutchins William

Freemason’s Tavern

4 McGill Edward tailor

5 Cooke F. French polisher

6 Davies George cooper

7 Brooks William painter

9 Pinks W. boot maker

11 Jones J. boot maker

35 Fairweather W. tailor

Fisher P. livery stables

St. Peter’s schools

Pembridge Crescent, Pembridge villas, Notting hill.

2 Dermer William

4 Lawless Barry

5 Fox John

6 Eagle William

8 Smith John

9 Blumburg, V. L. A.

10 Plumb John

12 Corfield Arthur King

13 Davy W. A. M.R.C.P., & Stubbs Mrs, Cambridge House

14 Manfred Miss ladies’ school

15 White Sir Michael, K.C.B.

16 Dennis Mrs

17 Brown William

18 Allen Richard William

19 Bake Henry

20 Aston Joseph Ketch F.S.A.

21 Sparrows Thomas

22 Agelasto John

23 Johnson Charles

25 Tucker Robert

26 Oelrichs E. F.

27 Spread John William

28 Abbott John & Miss

29 Cartwright George

Pembridge gardens, High street, Notting hill.

1 Rudder William

2 Joyce Thomas, surgeon

3 Davis Frank

4 Brockell William

6 Jones Mason

8 Collins Mrs

9 Seguin Mrs

10 Wood James T.

11 Laver Henry

12 Mason John Charles

13 Washbourne Henry

14 Gilbert William

15 Ross Capt. W

16 Joy William Bruce

17 McGregor Major R. G.

19 Reynolds James

20 Russell Mrs, James

21 Geralopulo Constantine

22 Ulcog Clement

23 Gordon Patrick

24 Gordon B.

25 Clarkson F. S.

26 Cavafy John

27 Blumberg Mrs Treleaven

28 Kuhling Louis

29 Marshall James

30 Macdonald Alexander

31 Berry —

32 Russell Alexander

35 Lucas Philip

Pembridge mews, Pembridge villas, Bayswater.

4 Lane W. job master

Pembridge place, Pembridge villas, Bayswater.

1 Tulloch James S. surgeon

2 Dove —

3 Rawlings Thomas

4 Batt Mrs

5 Hay Mrs

6 Power David E.

7 Richardson Col. R. E. T.

8 Dale G. T. surgeon

9 Lark Timothy

10 Fletcher Mrs

11 & 12 Davidson Charles

13 Coomb John

13a Burley John, nursery

14 Ray Tom

15 Ledgard George

16 Vigne Augustus

17 Tucker Mrs

Pembridge square, Pembridge villas, Notting hill.

1 Hayes Robert

3 Roberts Major Henry

4 Hill Joseph

5 Fermoy Lord

6 Brown William

7 Barry George Robert

8 Homere John George

9 Doran Joseph Alexander

10 Armstrong Walter

16 Brett Charles

17 Gladstone Dr. John Hall

18 Murieta Mariano de

19 Ames George A.

20 Hart James

21 Branson James William

22 Rawdon Mrs

23 Hill James

24 Maceman David, painter

25 Zarafi Michael

26 Clark Mrs, Matthew

27 Meath Dowager, Countess of

28 Wilder Mrs

29 Bonner Andrew

30 Wooldridge Henry G.

31 Darling George

Pembridge villas, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

2 Ionides Efrates

3 Reafield Henry

p. 874 Allchin William H. surgeon

5 Clarke Joseph architect

6 Sharp Benjamin

7 Frith W. Powell R.A.

8 Fowler Charles

9 Dow Jonathan D.

Dow H. B. M.D.

10 Roake William

11 Cullingford Henry

12 Gardiner Mrs

13 Pigeon Jonathan

15 Forbes John

16 Wessel Henry

17 Smyth Mrs

18 Russell B. M.

19 Sutton Mrs, C.

21 Ashton Richard James

22 Fuller Thomas

23 Coburn James

24 Finn Thomas

25 Simpson Mrs Handyside

26 McKerlie Peter

27 Smith Miss

28 Thomas Frederick W.

29 Bolton Mrs

30 O’Neal William

31 Burns Miss

32 Rowlands Mrs

33 Thompson Mrs

34 Saintsbury Mrs

35 Wilson Captain J. H.

37 Dixey E. H.

38 Wormald Miss

39 Spriggs William

40 Wakefield Edward

42 D’Albites Edward

45 Robinson Miss

50 Treadaway Mrs

51 Derbyshire John

52 Gowring Miss

53 Wares Alexander

54 Sims Miss

55 Hayward Mrs

56 Rudge George

58 Cooper James

60 Graham Simon

62 Loveland John

64 Sexton Richard

66 Jackson Thomas

Pembroke cottages north, Pembroke square, Kensington.

1 Brown George

2 Rea Willam

3 Madgwick Mrs T.

4 Borckenstein Henry

Pembroke cottages south, Pembroke square, Kensington.

1 Landon Mrs & Miss

2 Lyons Mrs

3 Herz Adolphus Joseph

4 Lloyd Horatio

5 Hawthorne C. S. Westmoreland villa

6 George Thomas

7 Ede Charles

Pembroke gardens, Pembroke road, Kensington.

1 Gibbon Frederick

2 Rawstone Capt. J. R.N.

4 Maclean John

6 Rood Henry Hargrave

7 Grant Gregor

8 Green James

9 Adams Mrs

10 Vickers Miss, preparatory school for gentlemen

11 Smith H. A.

12 Jackson Mason

13 Aston James Jones

14 Grosvenor Mrs

15 Morrison W. M.

Pembroke mews, Pembroke road, Kilburn.

Ede, veterinary surgeon

Pembroke place, Earl street, Kensington.

Waite Thomas, fire wood dealer, Pembroke yard

Jackson Robert, hairdresser, Pembroke house

Pembroke road, Earl street, Kensington.

1 Sheppard Charles

3 Thudichum J. L. W. M.D.

5 Parker George, cutler

7 Batten John

9 Hubbard George W.

11 Wells George

13 Claxton Rev. J. Dixon

15 Hockley Thomas Allen

17 Adnam Joseph

19 Hotchkin W. T.

21 Wetton Mrs

23 Batchelor Mrs

25 Lawson Charles Lucas

27 Tilleard Thomas

29 Erck —

31 Feltoe Francis F.

33 Muschamp John Bell

35 Cathcart Misses

37 Bruzard John

2 Kingcombe Thomas

4 Martin George

6 Speed Mrs

8 Collnett Frederick

10 Mann Richard

14 Lock Mrs S. K.

16 Read George Norton

18 Davy William

20 Herbert Martin

22 Williams Miss Ladies’ College, Claremont house

24 Engel Emile

26 Johnson The Misses

28 Mitchell George

30 Cowells Henry

32 Vickress Mrs

34 Marzials Francis Thomas

36 Blair Edward

38 Judd Misses

40 Treleaven Charles

42 Grant Mrs, C.

44 Fredericks —

46 McKenzie Phillip

48 Linsey G. The Willows

50 Cook John, hair dresser

52 Craven Jon grocer

54 Lacy Mrs, E. stationer &c.

56 Lush Robert saddler

58 Mayne James tailor

60 Catton Joseph chemist

62 Smith G. fruiterer &c.

64 Dick Mrs S. general draper

66 Douglas Charles

68 Collins Tom George

70 Brewin D. W. tailor

72 Badger John

74 Brownhead George

70 Reed Joseph

78 Blackwell Thomas, Kensington Vestry Depot

80 Weaver James

82 Rapp William

Pembroke road, Kilburn park road, Kilburn.

1 Lemon Richard

3 Knapman John

5 Aram George John

7 Budgett Robert

9 Wakeham Robert

11 Allen Richard

13 Ritchin John

15 Snelling Joseph Douglas

17 Giles George

19 Russell Joseph

p. 88Ashley C. The Duke of Cambridge

21 Goatcher Philip Inspector of Nuisances

Goatcher Miss, ladies’ school

23 Gibbs Mrs

25 Locke Henry

27 Payne O. carpenter

29 Penfold Edwin

31 Lucas Mrs

33 Bramley John

35 Green Robert

37 Barry Thomas

41 Collins Thomas

43 Fozard William

47 Maidlow E.

2 Andrews John

4 Dormain John Thomas

6 Entwistle William H.

8 Cole J. W. portrait painter

10 Warren Mrs, ladies school

12 Davey William

14 Lucas Thomas

16 Austin James

18 Lamplough Mrs, M. A. dress maker

20 Dove M.

22 Lambeth W. book & music binder

21 Miller George

26 Richards William

Pembroke square, Earl street, Kensington.

1 Duncombe Frederick

2 Ingram Rev. D. C.

3 Scott Mrs

4 Ruffell Mrs, ladies’ school

5 Robinson Thomas

6 Fletcher Mrs

7 Jount Mrs

8 Wilson Miss

8 Wroot John

10 Stapleton William

11 Foster Richard

12 Woods Charles

13 Black Alexander

14 Peterson Mrs

15 Madeley Mrs

16 Sibley William

17 Fisher Robert

18 Dyer William

19 Frost —

20 Termouth Miss

21 Boler H.

22 Collins Mrs

23 Hawthorne Mrs Colonel

24 Morphy Mrs

25 Lansdaw John

26 Force Miss

27 Davenport Mr G. E.

28 Keeton Mrs

29 Byrne John

30 Daly Mrs

31 Robinson Mrs Jane

32 Hunt Miss

34a Rundell J. B.

33 Elwin Jeken

34 Savills Misses

35 Courtice John

36 Courtice Frederick

37 Chandler Mrs

38 Green Miss

39 Fairman Capt. A. F. R.N.

40 Wear Capt. John G.

41 Hall Robert

42 Humphreys Mrs

43 Mortlock Henry

44 Lindsell William B.

45 Thornton Mrs

46 Tod Miss

47 Edmonds Henry

48 Revell George

49 Tate William

50 Howell W. Pembroke Arms, Pembroke lodge

Davies F. fruiterer, &c.

Davies Francis watch maker

Pembroke terrace, Earl street, Kensington.

Bristow Edward, undertaker, Pembroke villa

1a Lovelock M. A. grocer &c.

1 Armitt John

2 Cooke Mrs

3 Wood Miss

4 Embleton Henry

5 Cooper Thomas

6 Bellworthy Mrs

Pembroke villas, Pembroke road, Kilburn.

1 Wildon Richard

2 Fowler George

Percy road, Pembroke road, Kilburn.

1 Brown George

3 Stone Mrs

5 Beech John

10 Axten Richard

12 Hodgson Charles, builder

Percy road, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

1 Best N. grocer

2 Cox George

Petersham terrace, Gloucester road, South Kensington.

1 Ward John F.

2 Humloke Hon. G. F.

3 Sidney Hon. Miss

4 Cook George H.

5 Ullathorne Alexander

6 Allen Alderman W. F.

7 Waugh Major-Gen. Sir A. S.

8 Winnington Capt. H. J.

9 Woolrych Sergt.-at-Law

11 Read Thomas L. surgeon

Philip terrace, Westbourne terrace, north, Harrow road.

Hearn R. gasfitter

1 Cooper J. R. locksmith

Ceurvost L. boot maker

3 Jones Thomas

7 Pallis Charles

9 Armfield W. umbrella maker

11 Piper J.

2 Kay Mrs

4 Earwaker George

6 Russ Thomas

8 Kingston Mrs

10 Goodchild George

12 Catrick Thomas

Kessler Philip, teacher of the pianoforte

Phillimore gardens, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Watson Robert

2 Thistlewood George H.

3 Barrow Francis

5 De Murrieta Jose

7 Cullingford William H.

9 Spottiswoode Maj.-Gen. A. C.

11 James Francis

13 Corpe Samuel

15 Banting Thomas

17 Burnett Jonathan

19 Saunders J. O. Brien

21 Archer James R.S.A.

23 Taylor Hugh Lewis

25 Moxon Charles

27 Smith James

29 Boulton Mrs Madingley lodge

p. 8931 Dillon John Netley lodge

33 Cator Miss Bertie

35 Webb William

37 Bunyon Charles

39 Maitland John Fuller

43 Nicholson William N.

44 Manning Mrs

45 Forbes James Staats

46 Englebach Edward L.

47 Clode Charles Matthew

48 Hall Admiral W. H. C.B.

4 Morgan Mrs

6 Guthrie Thomas Anstey

8 Rougemout Misses

10 Walker Thomas Andrew

14 Hawksley Thomas

16 Hill Miss N. A.

18 Bethune Walter Angus

20 Annott Charles Barnet

24 Forbes Stevenson

26 Pym Mrs

28 Grogan William

30 Barclay Charles

32 Rae James

34 Elliott C. Anglesey house

36 Paulet Lady

Phillimore terrace, Allen street, Kensington.

1 Webber Henry A.

2 Shaw Miss

3 Wrighton W. T.

4 Courbould Aster artist

5 Wearn H

6 Nicholson Mrs

8 Pain Thomas

9 Hudson Stephen

10 Lancaster Alfred

12 Wells William

Pickering place, Bishop’s road, Bayswater.

1 & 2 Shirley J. G. chemists

3 Kilroy Thomas

4 Rolfe Henry

5 Curtis William

6 Hoy Joseph

7 Farrow Abel

8 Evans Arthur

9 Hudson Mrs Frances

10 Hutton George

11 Hay David

12 Hinckley Mrs

13 Churchhouse Edward

14 Spurr George

15 Alexander Nelson

17 Roake Mrs

20 Wale John

21 Moormon James

22 Sparrow Thomas

23 Gibbins William

24 Chandler William

25 Winn F. waiter

26 Hopkins Joseph

27 Pursey James

28 Hawkins Stephen

29 Baker Mrs

30 Appleton W. P.

31 Coleman Robert

32 Green Charles H. builder

33 Stock Thomas

35 Hooks James

36 Nichols W. G. plumber

38 Scott Machin tailor

39 Gasquin William

40 Robinson H. G. carpenter

41 Harvey Miss dress maker

42 Place William

43 Norris George carpenter

44 Vincent W. boot maker

45 Ward Mrs

46 Smith T. carpenter

47 Lamzea Richard tailor

48 Jennings Mrs

Pickering terrace, Bishop’s road, Bayswater.

1 Price Harry Royal Oak

2 Chapman W. coffeehouse

3 Oppenheim A. S. tobacco & cigar merchant

4 Bedford A. O. & Co. corn merchants

5 Radbron R. fruiterer

6 Stevens John cheesemonger

7 James W. gasfitter &c.

Coleman J. & Co. auctioneer

8 Chaplin Jarvis fishmonger

9 Bowring French dyer

10 Lucking Brothers nurserymen & florists

11 Aldwinckle George watch maker jeweller &c.

12 Cole Samuel undertaker

13 & 14 Williams Ellis J. linen draper

15 Curtis William tailor

16 Leuty J. A. undertaker

17 Greenhill Thomas furniture dealer

18 Newman Charles & John drapers

19 Brown W. cheesemonger

20 Butler F. ironmonger

21 Ratcliffe Edward butcher

22 Grice John, tea dealer &c.

Pine apple place, Maida vale.

1 Henderson Arthur & Co. seedsmen & nurserymen

2 Redmayne Leonard

3 Soloman A. H.

4 Eden John

5 Cripps John

6 Bunting Alexander

7 Garrett James

8 McKeone Henry

9 Briggs Thomas Sutton

10 Robinson Mrs

11 Tavener Jaime

12 Waldo Edward

Pitt street, Campden hill, Kensington.

2 Somerton J. fruiterer

3 Lintott T. C. baker

Plough lane, Notting hill.

DURHAM PLACE.

1 Marter J. ironmonger

2 Marter William

3 Bourne John

4 Darvill Francis

5 Miller James

6 Rogers George

7 Wilmot J. C.

9 Challis William Henry

10 Baker Mrs

11 Mongar John Thomas

12 Whiten Samuel

13 Blacklock George

14 Cumming William

15a Cleaver Albert

7a Stolard Mrs

13 Middle Mrs

15 Gough John

16 Grimson Thomas

17 Deer A. J. plumber &c.

18 Newman James

19 Hurren Reuben builder

PLOUGH LANE.

1 Shoesmith —, cowkeeper, Marlow cottage

Walton S. Wickham house

Polygon mews, Burwood place, Edgware road.

1 Downey George, saddler

8 & 9 Lowman, carman & coal merchant

14 Howe D. E. carpenter

Lowe E. general dealer

p. 9016 Felstead W. coach builder

19 Warrington James & W. jun. artists in stained gl.

Polygon mews, Southwick street, Hyde park.

8 Lanchbury J. boot maker

11 Brailsford D. job master

16 Wilson George job master

Porchester place, Cambridge street, Edgware road.

1 Smith Thomas

2 Purgess W.

3 Hector Mrs

4 Campbell Mrs

5 Charie Mrs

6 Jeffries Mrs

7 Wilson Mrs

9 Beard Lewis

10 Singer Mrs

11 Baker Mrs

12 Hills Mrs

13 Tate Charles Thomas

14 Doble Robert

15 Gould Mrs

Porchester square, Celbridge place, Westbourne park.

1 Sergeaunt Mrs

2 Marson Frederick

3 Debenham William

4 Richards Charles

5 Holdship James M.

6 Simond Frederick

7 Morrison James

8 Rose Henry

9 Brown Harry

10 Battersbey Mrs

11 Staunton Thomas

12 Henderson William

13 Somerville Stafford

14 Douglas James Alexander

15 Stooks Miss

16 Dalton Edward

17 Harris Capt., William C.

18 Macewen Alexander

19 Stephen Lady Leslie

20 Battiscombe Rev. William

21 Hyam Arthur

22 Kingston John

23 Robertson James Nisbet

24 Jerdein John

25 Whitting Robert

26 Davidson Madwick

27 Herringham Mrs

28 Hooper Capt. Edward

29 Graham Walter

Hermingham Mrs

30 Thomson R.

31 Corfield George

32 Wood Thomas

33 Willis Richard

34 Potter Mrs

35 Dean Mrs

36 Wickham Francis

37 Furness Thomas

38 Knox William

39 Temple Herbert Henry

40 Gregory Mrs

41 Kirby Frederick William

42 Tulk Alfred

43 Boyd General Hugh

44 Simpson Mrs

46 Barker Montague

Porchester terrace, Uxbridge road, Bayswater.

1 Pearce John Wotton villa

1a Evans Mrs

2 Pound Daniel

3 Spofforth Markham

5 Dobigan Major J.

7 Kirby John

8 Gordon Mrs

10 Alexander James

12 Richardson Thomas M.

14 Liddard Miss

16 Ponsford James F.

16 Scott David

17 Husband Thomas

18 Harrison Dr.

19 Hale John

20 Wainman Mrs

22 Smythe Maj.-Gen. J.

24 Robinson Mrs

26 Decondra Mrs

27 Baker Capt. John

28 Lister Dr.

29 Fountaine Mrs

30 Thomas William

32 Alexander Mrs

33 Pearce William

34 Sweet Henry

35 Rothschild L. M.

36 Joubert F. F. photographer

37 Kennard Robert William

38 Silvy C. photographer

38a Malas Basil

39 Salomons Moses

40 Hay Col. David

41 Hayes John

42 Trotter Mrs Pembroke house

43 Vallance Henry

44 Rankine Robert

45 Beattie Alexander, M.D.

46 Innes John

47 Cassavette Mrs

Pillar Letter Box

48 Gilchrist John

49 Floutow M.

50 Mason Mrs Dunbar

51 Vanderhyle Philip M. P.

52 Cohen Nathaniel

53 Hargreaves Mrs

54 Gibb Thomas

55 Allcroft John D.

56 Holland Stephen

57 Moses Elias

58 Finch Cuthbert M.D.

59 Greenfield W. B. F.R.G.S.

60 Walker John, F.R.G.S.

61 Parsons Capt. Frederick

62 Aspinwall James L.

63 Scantlebury William

64 Harrington Mrs

65 Holland William James

66 Kays Thomas M.D.

67 Barfield Samuel

68 Warren Capt. Daniel R.N.

69 Leman William

70 Mundy William Hald

72 Grabham Miss

76 Baker Thomas E.

78 Ramsay Col. John B.

80 Moullin James surgeon

82 Sargent Thomas

84 Lee Mrs

86 Walker Henry

PORCHESTER GARDENS.

1 Bragg John

2 Stokes George

Porteus road, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Struthers Mrs

2 Short Arthur S.

3 Ponsford Mrs

4 Bodell John

5 Crockett Miss

6 Venables Charles

7 Hanabuss Mrs

9 Hill William

10 Roberts Miss

11 Pickman James

12 Nichols Henry G.

13 Tatham Henry

14 Ewens Captain

15 Hopkins Miss

16 Austin John

17 Burns Rev. Jabez D.D.

18 Wilson Horace

p. 9119 Beale John S. surgeon

20 Nelson Misses

21 Melton Robert, plumber

22 Penney Henry

23 Mayhew John

24 Gutch George, architect & district surveyor, Porteus house

Portland place, Vale place, Hammersmith road.

1a Foden T. timber merchant

1 Cooper Mrs

2 Cooch Mrs

Cooch R. W. Brookes

3 Dyer Joseph

4 Bell Mrs, Portland house

5 Salter W. Devon lodge

7 Gale Robert

9 Cook William Brown

Skinner Taylor, Western lodge

Portland road, Lower terrace, Notting hill.

1 Wood Charles

3 Shone William

6 Hobbs H. carpenter

9 Campbells Mrs

Shiell Robert

11 Marshall Alexander

12 Ladd G. B. grainer

13 Messer Mrs

14 Woodward —, coal merchant

15 Kerakosse H.

16 Cowland John builder

17 Hope Mrs

18 Hind Phillip

19 Evans Capt.

20 Jackson Thomas

22 Baker Mrs

23 Wilkinson W. professor of music

24 Brewer Henry

26 Heywood Thomas

27 Purday Charles

28 Evans George

29 Sanders Henry

30 King R. Argyle house

31 Healey Thomas

32 Pilbeam Alexander

33 Blowers Edgar

34 White William

35 Knight Samuel

36 Meriman J. L.

38 Pain Mrs

40 Robinson J. W.

41 Ling Bareham

42 Martyn Edward

43 Smith Joseph Notting hill & Shepherd’s Bush Dispensary

44 Ashwell David

45 Benians William grocer

46 Gollop Capt. John

47 Smith F. greengrocer

49 Coghill Anthony

50 Layland William

51 Mould William

52 Hawkins William

53 Miall Thomas

54 Streatfield C.

55 Watson Mrs

56 Tabois Alfred

57 Rivers Mrs

58 Paxton Miss

59 Robertson John

60 Hall George

61 Bowland John

62 Large Henry

63 Attwood Mrs

64 Dupont Dominick

65 Percy William

67 Howarth George

68 While Charles Harcourt

69 Roberts John

70 Clarke James

71 Stone Henry

72 Angus George French

73 Loveridge Edward

74 Shury George

75 Moorsom Mrs

76 Sullivan John

80 Colley B. builder

81 Gonton Mrs

82 Gregory Francis

94 Dodd Miss

96 Salter E. dairyman

98 Pate G. tobacconist

100 Colley W. butcher

102 Farr H. P. grocer

104 Lyon Henry surveyor & valuer

Lyon Walter furniture dealer & french polisher

106 Cowderoy W. clock maker

119 Hillier J. Portland Arms

121 Davey Matthew

123 Watkins Henry

125 Lloyd David ironmonger

127 Bert John tailor

129 Ensoll T. G. draper

131 Gillard John, tailor

133 Turpin John confectioner

135 Pardoe William grocer

136 Baker F. dairyman

137 Rymill T. greengrocer

138 Austin & Simfield drapers

139 Nunn J. baker

140 Holmes W. cabinet maker

141 Fouler and Foskett pawnbrokers

142 Black J. green grocer

144 Cullum Alfred stationer

146 Wells Richard grocer

148 Nuth F. S.

150 Gibbons James oilman

152 Corduroy —, boot maker

168 Thompson W. coal merchant

179 Redwell John

182 Downing Joseph

183 Cosgrove M. marine stores

181 Flight John shoe maker

183 Fryer J. coffee house

185 Walker J. tobacconist

187 Brine W. gas fitter

189 Wedekind W. cabinet maker

237 Betts E.

239 Westlake W. tobacconist

241 Birchall George plumber

243 Woodman Henry

Kensington park brewery

Portobello road, Kensington park, Notting hill.

1 Patch William, baker

3 Ings T. fishmonger

4 Abbott J. & W. cheesemongers

5 Whait Isaac oilman

35 Charlton H. Portobello tavern

36 Curtis W. cowkeeper

38 Barehan D. corn merchant

Portobello terrace, High street, Notting hill.

1a Palmer George butcher

2a Lucas J. greengrocer

1 Stephenson T. coffee house

2 Maberley Hon. Mrs, Hale Farm Dairy

3 Bovington Richard The Hope Tap

Richardson, Sanders & Co. Hope Brewery

4 Gill G. The Prince Albert

5 Whur Benjamin florist

Portobello terrace, Portobello road, Kensington park.

1a Davey Alfred builder

1 Lewis Alfred stationer

2 Smith John coffee house

3 Westlake Thomas grocer

p. 924 Robinson Henry

5 Wheatley W. fruiterer

6 Whitlock Edward draper

7 Doggett T., cabinet maker

10 Stevens S. china warehouse

11 Draper J. fruiterer

12 Jones Mrs confectioner

13 Green John dairyman

14 Hughes John broker

15 Perkins W. beer retailer

18 Savil James tobacconist

19 Mortimer Misses

20 Allen A. hair dresser

21 Alder Joseph grocer

22 Catt A. leather seller

23 Wager Thomas wardrobe dealer

Portsdown mews, Portsdown place, Edgware road, Kilburn.

Lee J. bellhanger

Lamb C. chimney sweep

Picard —, bird stuffer

Odell M. marine store dealer

Portsdown place, Edgware road, Kilburn.

Kilburn Fire Escape Station

1 Lee J. gasfitter

2 Brand Richard

3 Kilby Mrs

4 Ward C. painter &c.

5 Bingham Alfred James

Portsdown road, Blomfield road, Maida hill.

1 Moxon James Edward

3 Wheeler Daniel

5 Watts Thomas

7 Lord Thomas

9 Key Henry Charles

11 Blackwood James

13 O’Brian George

15 Henry George

17 Atwitel Judah

19 Le Petit A.

21 Simmonds Joseph

23 Albrech E. professor of languages

25 Carter Charles

27 Sterling Miss, preparatory school for gentlemen

29 Rrixey George

33 Harris George

35 Webster John Frederick

37 Winter Mrs

39 Haworth J. K.

41 Lazarus Abraham L.

43 Alet Mrs

Playle John

45 Wright Mrs

49 Eskell Abraham

55 Benoniel Joshua

57 Bursey Frederick

61a Fleming Mrs

63 Walker Sidney

65 Cohenda —

67 Bellew C. M.

69 Morris Leopald

71 Hamilton Mrs

Cox Stephen jun. horse dealer

Pitt Edward, Warrington Tavern and Hotel

2 Wright B.

6 Tilley Mrs

6 Taylor Capt. W. N.

8 Gayford Chesterfield

10 Tenniel John

12 Hodges Henry

14 Braisher Edwaod John

16 Riddell —

18 Harris Mrs

20 Nathan Mrs

22 Walter Morris

24 Jarrett Mrs

26 Frust H. J.

28 Gerrard Mrs

30 Fellows Capt. William

32 Renshaw Mrs

34 Moseley Adicks

38 Heymans Edward

40 Scott John Francis

42 Forbes George

44 Cohen Levy

48 Grantham Richard

50 Walker Henry

52 Browning Charles surgeon

54 Ball Miss

58 Hutton Mrs, ladies school

60 Hinchliff Edwin Stanley

62 Lindo Joseph

66 Allcard Miss

70 Dixon Miss

72 Hatch Solomon

74 Mander Charles John

78 Aloof Mrs

80 Ogilby Mrs

82 Cunningham James E.

86 Pesteere Thomas Arthur

88 Myers Daniel

90 Debenham Mrs

94 Etlenger Arnold

96 Moss Emanuel

100 Rutter John

Portsdown road north, Stranraer place, Maida vale.

1a Griffiths Thomas

2a Froom Alfred

1 Moore Charles Woodward

2 Gobey Benjamin

3 Mier Morris

4 Dalston Henry Maxwell

5 Seton Miles Charles

6 Moon James

7 Wilson Augustus

8 Cayford Ebenezer

9 Abecasis —

Portsdown terrace, Edgware road, Kilburn.

1 Jobbins H. baker &c.

2 & 3 Hall Henry draper & silk mercer

4 Burkenyoung P. Y. bookseller, Post and Money Order office, Savings bank

5 Unett Misses E. and E. milliners

6 Brightmore W. chemist

7 Bellgrove George grocer

8 Adams and Broughton cheesemonger

9 Lane John fruiterer

10 James W. A. boot maker

11 Adams and Broughton fishmonger

12 Worboy John butcher

Portsea place, Connaught terrace, Hyde park.

1 Cousens George

2 Mortimer Mrs

3 Cowell Robert

4 Abbott William

6 Thomas William

7 Weatherhead Joseph

8 Nicholls Benjamin

9 Simpson Robert

10 Royal William

12 Shelton William

13 Voules H. E.

14 Hutton Henry

15 Parker Mrs

16 Cook Mrs

17 Culpin Mrs

18 Marshall William

19 Coxhead James

20 Gurling John

21 Howes John R.

22 Miller Robert

23 Bowler Mrs

p. 93Powis terrace, Portobello road, Kensington park.

1 Holt A. B. grocer Post office

2 Strickland S. economic funeral company

3 Hyde Joseph J. hosier

4 Small George, plumber

5 Clark Frederick, gilder

6 Edges Mrs

7 Vickering F. paper florist

8 Campebell J. wine merchant

10 Banks J. & Co. upholsterers

11 Turner Samuel, hair dresser

12 Thompson Ferd. stationer

13 Moody J. dyer & cleaner

14 Goodrich John Cooper

16 Ames John S. draper

BASSETT TERRACE.

2 Leftley William coffee & chop house

3 Bone John, draper

5 Brown G. zinc worker

6 Cole —, butcher

Praed street, Edgware road, Paddington.

Pillar Letter Box

4 Lock Frederick Grand Junction Arms

5 Norwood W. J. greengrocer

6 Sykes John stationer

7 Clark F. & Son tailors

8 Starling Mrs, marine stores

9 Morris T. marine stores

10 Matthews F. whip maker

16 Booth Richard corn dealer

17 Plenderleath R. appraiser

18 Turner James hair dresser

19 Beckett T. cowkeeper

20 Sargent G. stay maker

22 Watson James hosier

24 Carter C. H. gas fitter

29 Goodwin G. coffee rooms

30 Death W. carver & gilder

31 Maxted Edward plumber

32 Philpot Henry chemist

33 Clark Mrs baker

34 James W. umbrella maker

35 Walker B. fishmonger

37 Hamer W. musical instrument maker

38 Morgan Mrs, wardrobe dealer

39 Wright F. S. tobacconist

40 Swain Mrs beer retailer

42 Wale Mrs baker

44 Daw A. china warehouse

45 Walford J. dining rooms

46 Andrews T. greengrocer

48 Page —, ladies’ outfitter

49 Casseltine Mrs chimney sweep

50 Sewell Mrs milliner

51 Hecht W. watch maker

52 Taylor W. tobacconist

53 Bunce Henry, British coffee house

54 Watkins S. Burton house

55 Mercer George carpenter

56 Messenger Charles oilman

57 Stow E. coffee house

58 Clarke Henry boot maker

59 Peters James greengrocer

60 Towers A. pork butcher

61 Turner E. hair dresser

62 Neate Stephen The Load of Hay

The Great Western Hotel

71a Colville H. J. truss & surgical bandage maker

72 Nixon John builder

74 Eades Mrs dining rooms

75 & 76 Restal G. H. trunk maker

77 Seagrave Isaac zinc worker

80 Cole T. toy warehouse

83 & 84 Halley Richard furniture dealer

85 Sargent G. stay maker

86 Deer G. glass shade maker

89 Jeffries Judge G. tea dealer

90 Clifford Mrs

91 Lloyd W. hat manufacturer

93 Shepherd W. boot maker

94 Howard G. J. The Fountain Abbey

95 Caldecott Henry draper

96 Lowry W. cheesemonger

97 Lacy A. tobacconist

98 Jennings Mrs milliner

100 Pegg John stationer

102 Williams James tailor

104 Read Henry watch maker

105 Gristwood W. toy warehouse

107 Garrett & Co. beer retailer

108 Tunstall J. beer retailer

109 Jones G. boot maker

110 Hannuel A. dining rooms

111 Wood G. coffee rooms

112 Spendlove John grocer

114 Yates E. looking glass maker

116 Axten H. undertaker

118 Chick Charles

119 Jarvis H. & F. ironmonger

122 Clayton Thomas baker

123 Sadman J. grocer

124 Sewell W. wheelwright

125 Haskey Mrs bonnet maker

127 Howell G. J. coffee rooms & tobacconist

128 Wyett B. coal merchant

130 Dadd T. leather seller

131 Kennedy J. coffee rooms

132 Turner J. R. beer retailer

134 Reeve Mrs confectioner

135 James & Co. haberdashers

137 Turner J. boot warehouse

138 Cuff J. furniture dealer

139 Turner H. china warehouse

140 Toler W. J. news agent

141 Rudin Thomas, draper

142 Hill J. Sanitary depot

144 Beament Edwin baker

Baptist Chapel

145 Morgan W. trunk maker

146 Parker W. corn dealer

147 Morgan E. boot maker

Harris Harry, clothier

148 Nurton George, printer

149 Tomkins George saddler

150 Gee Philip baker

151 Bond T. S. coffee rooms

152 Williamson W. cutler

154 Basing G. beer retailer

Prince of Wales’ terrace, Kensington palace, Kensington.

1 Exmouth Viscount

Pellew E. F.

3 Eden Mrs T.

4 Benjamin Isaac

5 Senior Mrs

6 Corbould Edward

7 Ashurst William H.

8 Lennox Lord W. Pitt

9 Hoskins Miss

10 Ellison Cuthbert

11 Aberneathy James

12 Stewart Major Robert

17 Cole Henry

18 Lye John Gaunt

Prince’s gardens, Exhibition road, Hyde park, south, Kensington road.

1 Lancaster Benjamin

2 Booth James

3 Byles Sir J. B

4 Giffard G. M. Q.C.

5 Hawarden Viscount

6 Fitzroy Lord C. L.

7 Wildes Mrs

8 Baldock Mrs

p. 949 Ponsonby Hon. Ashley George J. M.P.

10 Blackburn Hon. Sir C.

Blackburn P

Blackburn Miss

11 Keating Sir H. S.

12 Erle Sir William

13 Bethune Lady L.

14 Kennedy Colonel

15 Manning Charles

16 Chambers John D. & Hon. Mrs

17 Childers H. C. E. M.P.

18 Elias Hyman

19 Dynevor Lord

20 Cooper Sir D. Bart.

21 Blane David A.

Blane Capt. G. R.N.

22 Potter Edmund, M.P.

23 Lysley W. J. M.P.

24 Hodgson J. Stewart

25 Sichel Michael

26 Cunard Sir S. Bart.

27 Macather Sir Edward

28 Smith T. Eustace

29 Baillie Col.

30 Griffiths Henry

31 Riddell Sir Waller B. Bart.

32 Donaldon Sir Stewart Alexander, Bart.

33 Brown Mrs

Brown James D. H.

34 Worsley Sir Wm. Bart.

35 Norman Rev. C. F.

36 Craufurd Lieut.-General J. R.

37 Boyd P.

38 Green Frederick

39 Waring William

40 Bruce Hon. Mrs

41 Jamieson George

42 Armagh Archbishop of

Beresford Mrs

43 Webster Charles Fox

Calder Sir H. Bart.

44 Wardlaw J. & Lady H.

Waldegrave Lady Ida

45 Ricardo Percy

46 Bolton Lord

47 Inchiquin Lord

48 Vernon, H. F., M.P.

Prince’s gate, Kensington road, S.W.

1 Boyle Hon. & Rev. Rich.

2 Langton W. H. G.

3 Harris John

4 Falkland Viscount C. H.

5 Portman Lord

6 Cookes Capt. George

7 Duncan Alexander

8 Graham Mrs

9 Ely Marchioness of

10 Sandbach Wm. R.

11 Alford Lady Marian

Kingston House

Listowel Earl of

13 Morgan J. S.

14 Schenley E. W. H.

15 Ray E. B.

16 Eaton Henry Wm.

18 Hibbert W. T.

Hibbert Robert Henry

19 Southwell Miss & Trafford Miss T.

20 Aldridge John

21 Ware Charles Nathaniel

22 Malcolm James

23 Baring Hon. Miss

24 Hubbard J. G. M.P. & Hon. Mrs

25 Bevan Robert C. Lee

26 Seeley C. M.P.

27 Smith John

28 Grosvenor Earl M.P.

29 Blackburn Joshua

30 Huth Henry

31 Ramsay Hon. Mrs

32 Hammersley Hugh

33 Somers Earl

34 Cremorne Dowager Lady

35 Newton Charles

36 McIlwrith Robert

37 Saurin Admiral & Lady Mary

38 Boyle C. A. R.N.

39 Fielding Col. Hon. Percy

40 Bowden Henry

41 De Saumrez Lord

42 Pickering A. P. & W. P.

43 Manners Lady

44 Hay Robert

45 Davies Rev. W. K.

47 Coffin Walter

48 De Arrovave Antonio

Pillar Letter Box

60 Longley Major

61 Selby P.

62 Ogilvie Thomas

63 Fairman Mrs

National Art Training Schools

Royal Horticultural Society’s Gardens

National Portrait Exhibition and Museum of Naval Architecture

Prince’s mews, Hereford road, Bayswater.

3 Gale R. J. job master

11 Page Robert job master

12 & 13 Chapman William Henry, horse dealer

Princes road, Notting hill.

EAST SIDE.

1 Stevenson Edmund, Prince of Wales

2 Warren William, baker

3 Coleman E. plumber

5 Harris William, stationer

6 Boyce Thomas, boot maker

6 Saw George, dairyman

7 Cooper, William, draper

8 Dickson John, cutler

9 Forty Thomas, butterman

10 Stevens J. greengrocer

11 Howland F. C. plumber

12 Keeble W. marine stores

13 West B. beer retailer

14 Beale Daniel grocer

15 Tye Edmund fruiterer

16 Yeo William, gas fitter

17 Tombs C. tobacconist

18 Wild Mrs, corn dealer

19 Slaughter Alfred, butcher

20 Squirrel C. greengrocer

21 Blood Abraham tailor

22 Carr George, boot maker

23 Druce G. greengrocer

24 Poole R. tobacconist

25 Baker Robert chemist

26 Brown W. eating house

27 Ashelford Thomas grocer

28 Ashelford T. cheesemonger

29 Watts Edward baker

30 Blackmore J. ironmonger

31 Barfoot H. toy warehouse

32 Gill William, boot maker

33 Yetton J. chimney sweep

34 Benford T. china dealer

35 Gibbins W. H. grocer

36 Cole George, butcher

37 Marsh F. fruiterer

38 Strong J. beer retailer

39 Pressland Henry, draper

40 Lague John, fishmonger

41 Anderson & Johnson, dyers

42 Clement Mrs, boot maker

p. 9543 Roser Frederick, butcher

44 Fox J. cheesemonger

45 Brown C. general dealer

46 Bye James, oilman

47 Marsh Henry builder

48 Lingley Jeremiah, grocer

49 Clift John, dairyman

60 Wade & Co. chemists

WEST SIDE.

Walker James, florist & seedman

1 Ackland T. corn dealer

2a Scarlett G. fruiterer

2 Mills Miss

3a Grant Mrs, Ann, grocer

3 Thole E.

4 Neison Mrs

5 Fell James

6 Dalton Mrs

7 Hughes Mrs

8 Mcgregor John

9 Richmond Mrs

10 Killik George

11 Huden Henry

12 Linsell Mrs

13 Took William

14 Garde John Edward

15 Blackwell E. grocer

19 Newcombe G. plasterer

20 Fenn George, clothier

21 Scarvell George, grocer

25 Dagnall W. The Crown

26 Fox Thomas, greengrocer

27 Gellett W. shoemaker

28 Thrusher George, hatter

29 Bull William, clothier

30 Arnsby, G. dairyman

31 Zahringer V. clock maker

Corkhill Robert oilman

32 Corkhill S. & M. drapers

33 Howkins W. corn dealer

35 Lancaster T. greengrocer

36 Williams J. butterman

37 Rust William baker

38 Warren R. confectioner

39 Jones Robert shoe maker

40 Hall Omar cheesemonger

41 Jeynes William surgeon

42 Evans Edward grocer

43 Shears Richard draper

Prince’s road, North, Notting hill.

6 Wyatt Joseph grocer

7 Checkley S. pork butcher

8 Cawthorn C. greengrocer

9 Culham J. hair dresser

10 Potlenger C. butcher

11 Winfield Arthur corn dealer

Princes square, Kensington gardens square, Bayswater.

2 Staunton Edward

3 Hewit Richard

4 Franklinski Alexander

6 Hamilton John H.

7 Budd Mrs

8 Longman G. M.

10 Ecksteien Miss

11 Wood Capt. John A.

12 Sprange A. D. M.A. professor of mathematics

13 Venning Mrs

14 Pulling A. S. L.

16 Mackay James McGregor

16 Froom Mrs E. A.

17 Lodder Capt. W. P. J.

18 Drabble Mrs

19 Pheysey Mrs

20 Shee Richard Henry

21 Schiller Mrs

22 Sommerton W. H.

23 Goodday Miss

24 Handcock Miss

25 Pratt Samuel Luke

26 Humphrey Joseph

27 Fendall Mrs M. A.

28 Moule John Watkins

29 Shrelfall Mrs

30 Wright William

31 Hill Thomas

32 Murphy J. P.

33 Morse Hon. H. F.

34 Phillips Octavius

35 Harvey —, surgeon M.D.

36 Anson Edward Hamilton

37 Tileet S.

38 Mason L. J. M.

39 Mackenzie Mrs

43 Robins Mrs

44 Pullin Samuel John

45 Robinson Frederick

46 Bloscam Alfred Bradley

48 Miller Mrs

49 Steatfield John

50 Turner Edward

51 Raphael Alfred

52 Archer Mrs

54 Twiner Albert

55 Curling Robert

56 Woodgate Mrs

57 Stiliman F.

58 Holland Henry Charles

59 Cawan J. E.

60 Eyre G. L. P.

61 Capel Arthur Rissdon

62 Holland Colln James

63 Parsons Mrs

64 Stone Coutts

65 Padday Reginald

66 Kiallmark H. W. surgeon

67 Galloway Miss

68 Compton William

69 Such Joseph

70 Raphael Mrs

71 Ewen G. W.

72 Murray George Baker

73 Wright W. Princes Hotel

75 De Brion —

Pillar Letter Box

76 Hewetson Mrs

Princes terrace, Hereford road, Bayswater.

1 Messey Dr

2 Heating Thomas

3 Barrett Miss

4 Keys Mrs

5 Perce William Frederick

Princes terrace, Princes road, Notting hill.

1 Brown Henry

2 Thatcher Steven

3 Armitage Mrs

4 Knight A. E. dress maker

5 Kingston R. upholsterer

6 Monkeridge J. fishmonger

Queen street, Broadway, Hammersmith.

1 Cameron Dugald Edward Thatched cottage

3 Cloud George, corn dealer

5 Peirce Horace

7 Faulkner Miss

9 Howes Capt. George

11 Adams Misses, ladies’ school

13 Smith William

15 Dunn Edward Thomas

17 Morgan John, cowkeeper

19a Simpson W. Bradmore house

21b Gatliff W. H. Bradmore house

23 Barker Robert, upholster

25 Lewcock Alexander

27 Nicholls Mrs

29 Adams W. greengrocer

31 Haig J. Cranforth lodge

33 Catchpool George, The Six Bells

p. 9635 Fowkes Henry, butcher

37 Pierson William, draper

39 Cockerell Alfred, grocer

41 Beall Felix John, baker

43 Randell John

45 Bowden John

47 Brangrove Mrs

49 St. Vincent’s home

51 Parke S. Temple lodge

53 Real James Roseneath

55 Adams Richard

57 Stapleton Mrs, preparatory school

59 Heywood Wm. F. grocer

61 Shepherd Henry

63 Newman H. T. beer retailer

67 Olive James, bellhanger

75 Hayward W. bootmaker

81 Bedford H. carriage builder

83 Woodhouse E. grocer

87 Basford George, grocer

91 Hathway W. dairy

99 & 101 Hore S. S. furniture broker

105 Folkerd T. leather seller

117 Brown J. boot maker

119 Howe Richard, butcher

121 Van Christopher, grocer

133 Lawrence Mrs

Allcock & Cooper, lime & cement merchants, King’s Arms wharf

2 Squibb W. news agent

4 Davies G. beer retailer

6 Chaundy Mrs, baker

8 Dove H. hair dresser

10 Abbott H. confectioner

12 Mitchell H. watch maker

14 Carter Joseph

16 Coles Henry

18 Callaway Miss, preparatory school

20 Currie Robert, boot maker

22 Haines W. Anchor brew.

Female Charity Schools & National Schools

St Paul’s Church

24 Chapman W. boot maker

Atkinson W. undertaker

28 Williams Mrs

30 Rubergall John

34 Cave J. Arnold

36 Rice Samuel

38 Reeves Alfred William

40 Hidden Isaac

42 Upton Charles

44 Cockerell Thomas John

46 Crooke Mrs

48 Price Mrs

50 Fluke S. shoe maker

62 Cockett H. carpenter

68 Anstead W. fruiterer

72 Nethercleft E. bricklayer

74 Piercy M. bird stuffer

78 Bailey Mrs, stone mason

80 Gilbert E. D. The Cannon

88 Steng Charles, baker

94 Worboys M. fruiterer

102 Thorn Mrs, sweetmeat dealer

116 ROBERTS —, coal & coke merchant, Queen Street Wharf

Queen’s gardens, Cleveland square, Hyde Park.

1 Dickinson W., chemist

Devonshire Club—Dickinson W. proprietor

2 William Mrs

3 Gaitskill Alfred

4 Yeames Mrs

5 Robertson Alexander

6 Overend William Q.C.

7 Boden George

8 Ruck Mrs

9 Cutler Rev. Richard M.A.

10 Flavell Thomas William

11 Beal Henry Ridley

12 Lambert Richard

13 Babington Mrs

14 Ashmore Rev. Paul

15 Leslie William

16 Boddam Lieut.-Col. W. T

17 Troubridge Lady

18 Wilkes James

19 Annesley George

20 Mallaby Mrs

21 Matthey Edward

22 Firebrace Mrs

23 Thornton W. Thomas

24 Shepherd James

25 Grane William James

26 Gordon Mrs

27 Ware Mrs

28 Meek Mrs

30 Bouthman Mrs

31 Cottam George

32 Vine Charles

33 Jones William C.

34 Stirling Edward

35 Robertson Andrew

36 Prothero Thomas

37 Shickle Miss

38 Harrison Charles W.

39 Mayne Ottway

40 Prehn Alexander

41 Lysley Warine B. M.

42 Powell Mrs Stratford

43 Bruce Allan Cameron

44 Fleury Jules, Consul-General for France

45 Archdekin Miss

40 Blair Capt. Thomas

47 Adams General Geo. C.B.

48 Trevor Rev. G. A.

49 Henry Mrs

50 Robertson James R.

51 Wedd George

52 Llndo Nathaniel

53 Shand Misses

54 Delpratt Joseph

55 Bradshaw Mrs

56 Muntz Eugene G.

57 Lowther Robert

58 Carrick Mrs

59 Phillips Barnet Samuel

60 Burder Mrs

61 Platt Lady

63 Brown David

64 Aspinall John J. B. Q.C. barrister, Recorder of Liverpool

65 Lindsay Mrs

67 Hannay James Lennox

68 Fox H. H.

Queen’s gate, Prince Albert road, South Kensington.

2 White James, M.P.

3 Thwaites Daniel

4 Baird Mrs

6 Stuart Hon. Sir John, Bart. F.R.G.S. Vice-Chancellor

6 Kilvington Mrs

Inglis T. C.

7 Cooper S. T.

8 Troubridge Colonel Sir T.

Vincent, Bart. C.B.

9 Pedder Major Henry N.

10 Cunliffe Roger F.R.G.S.

11 Fowler Alfred

12 Gough R. D.

13 Shaw Stewart J. A

14 Boucicault G. D.

15 Garland E. W.

16 Ramsay Thomas W.

17 Somes Mrs

18 Schuster S. L

19 Nation W. H. C

20 Martin E. M.

21 Price Mrs

22 Stern David

p. 9723 Fairbairn Thomas

24 Arthur Col. Sir Fred L.

Bart. & Lady Elizabeth

25 Duncombe George F.

26 Fleming John

48 Leask William

50 Speyer Robert

53 Robertson A. D.

54 Cassels William R.

55 Sanderman Alfred

56 Courage H.

Queen’s gate gardens, Kensington gore, South Kensington.

1 Nixon —

2 Whitbread Samuel, M.P. & Lady Isabella

3 Broadwood Walter S.

4 Duff Mount Stewart Elphinstone Grant, M.P., F.R.G.S.

5 Thring Henry

8 Caird James

9 Clutterbuck Mrs

10 Daunt William Hughes

14 Halliday Frederick

17 Siltyer Mrs

19 Littledale Mrs

20 Sullivan Lady & Sir Edward

21 Stapleton Martin B.

22 Ramsay Robert W.

23 Norwood Charles M. M.P.

24 Fort Richard, M.P.

25 Musgrave C.

27 Berry Henry

28 Charrington Edward

Queen’s gate place, Queen’s gate, South Kensington.

1 Burchell William

2 Wray Major John

3 Trumlett George

4 Dobree Bonamy

15 Maddy Edwin, D.C.L.

Queen’s gate terrace, Gore road, South Kensington.

2 Little Col. Archibald C.B.

3 Pauncefote Bernard

4 Ward Hon. Mrs Dudley

5 Derriman Capt.

6 Thomas Griffith

7 Craven Lawrence

8 Stapleton Hon. John

9 Coventry Mrs

10 Butler Thomas

11 Lloyd Mrs

12 Molyneux Capt. W. H. R.N.

13 Wood Capt. George

14 Tower Thomas

15 Pringle Col. J. H.

16 Bethell Slingsby

17 Vivian Lord

19 McMaster James

20 Massinberd C. L.

21 Gabrielli Antonio

22 Barron Luke Nethervile

23 Morant —

24 Lord Mrs Arthur Owen

25 Nichol George G.

26 Ashbrook Dowager Viscountess

27 Stackpoole Geo. William & Lady Rossman

28 Forbes Charles

29 Millett Charles

30 Abinger Dowager Lady

31 Langley Henry

32 Pearse Mrs

33 Craven William George & Lady Mary

34 Mills Richard

35 Partridge Frederick John

36 Ricketts Fred. St. Vincent

37 39 & 41 South Kensington Hotel Co. (limited)—Stevens R. Robt. manager

40 Shoobridge W. Stephen

42 Bonner George F.R.G.S.

43 Buller Sir Arthur W. M.P.

44 Bolton Richard George

46 Hesketh Lady Emily

48 Dickinson Charles A.

50 Baillie Col. Duncan

52 Hill Henry

54 Du Cane Charles, M.P.

58 Harrison James Fortesque

Queen’s place, Queen’s road, Notting hill.

3 Neil C. chimney sweep

6 Bulfin W. coach painter

8 Tilley J. coach painter

10 Butler Alfred, smith

Queen’s road, Bayswater.

1 Powell H. house & estate agent

3 England C. carpenter

5 Tomlin E. butcher

7 Boulton J. eating house

9 Smith Warren, gasfitter

11 Maunder Bros. stationers & Post Office

13 Green Mrs, confectioner

Barker W. builder, &c.

15 Law W. corn merchant

19 Coles C. G. house agent

21 WILLIAMS G. A. blind manufacturer

23 Forrest A. boot maker

Fletcher G. tobacconist

25 Mead G. plumber, &c.

27 Rhodes Mrs, pianoforte maker

31 Bell Mrs

33 Kendrick A. trunk maker

35 Holmes —, sculptor

Haynes Miss, milliner

37 Long C. ornamental glass manufacturer

39 Fulcher J. N. cabinet maker

41 Bird W. M. carver & gilder

43 Willows —, general dealer

Clapham M. L. tailor

45 Rolph Joseph, fruiterer

47 Jefferson H. Berlin wool repository

49 Cook D. A. furniture dealer

51 Bowles G. builder

53 Bocke A. grocer

57 Oatley & Co. boot makers picture

59 Cummings —, frame maker

61 Wilson James

65 Oliver J. & E. builders

69 Eperon Alfred, Queen’s Head

75 Sutch Mrs, boot maker

77 Hicks John, butcher

93 Harris George, Duke of Edinburgh

95 Diamond W. G. tobacconist

97 Russell E. saddler

99 Fassey Wm. coffee rooms

101 Terry G. fruiterer

103 Parker W. corn merchant

105 & 107 Jeffcoat A. oil & Italian warehouse

111 Dobbins G. ironmonger

113 Richardson T. B. builder

115 Hull Mrs

117 Weston E. builder

119 Parslow T. butcher

121 Pearman T. florist

123 Mackie T. M. estate agent

Institution for Needlewomen—Bird Mrs, matron

127 Vines S. W. trunk maker

Bayswater Chapel

129 Gustan John

131 Delfosse Miss

133 Curtis E. carpenter

135 Skinner Henry

p. 98137 Collins Mrs

139 Taylor —, surgeon, M.D.

141 Riggall Edward, M.R.C.S.

143 Martyr & Morgan, photographers

145 Freeman W. H.

147 Gilbart W. H. timber merchant

149 Flenen R. W. Lodge house

151 Haynes Mrs

153 Queen’s Farm Hotel

155 West London College—Davies Rev. C. M. D.D.

159 Ellis W. professor of dancing, Belmont house

161 King G. P. & Miss Tankerville house

163 Lazarus Miss

Walters J.

165 Westbourne Dispensary—Lockner C. P. hon. sec.

167 Pearce J. china & glass warehouse

169 Podmore C. fruiterer

171 Fitch Mrs, A. cheesemonger

2 Pinyon W. chemist

Jackson W. watch maker

4 Berkell R. draper

6 The French Kid Glove Depot

8 Whisher J. fancy repository

10 Butnett J. S. silk mercer

12 Rawcliffe Mrs, ladies’ outfitter

14 Simmons —, silversmith

16 Moss & Co. milliner

18 Barlow & Barrall, wine merchants

20 Ross Mrs, artificial florist

22 Pendall C. trunk maker

24 & 26 Alexander and Son, Sovereign Brewery

28 Gamgee Professor J.

30 Harris Mrs

32 Russell George W.

34 Bazalgette Louis

36 Smith Joseph

38 Chemery Miss

40 Evans J. M.D.

42 Markwell W. R. S.

44 Eyre Miss

46 Wesleyan Female Orphan Asylum—Simpson Miss

Wesleyan Chapel

48 Farren Mrs, milliner

50 Cummings & Co. corset maker

52 Taulson R. auctioneer

54 Buer E. hosier

56 Taylor T. butcher

58 Knock G. outfitter

66 Baynes & Son, dyers

68 Musson P. grocer

70 Willmott J. P. tailor

72 Mullett Edwin, brush & furnishing warehouse

74 Goldsmith W. mantle warehouse

76 Thompson —pawnbroker

78 Clarke —, Craven dairy

80 Jones J. baker

82 Dykes A. boot maker

84 Bray C. ironmonger

86 Hare W. artificial florist

88 Tomlin Mrs, fancy repository

90 Fitch E. cheesemonger

92 Smith C. silk mercer

94 Pickering Mrs, fancy repository

96 Price S. china & glass warehouse

98 Morceau —, stationer

100 Hewson A. M. perfumer

102 Deleyne Madame, milliner

104 Marsh & Sons, grocers

106 Allen A. hair dresser

108 Abel S. chemist

110 Haslam Mrs, corset maker

112 Lindley Amos, Prince Alfred Hotel

114 Paddington Charity School

116 Read Mrs

118 Sidebotham T. Robert

120 Thompson Mrs & Miss

122 R. Farrow, deputy registrar

124 Phillips J. W. & Co. builders

126 Warren Mrs

128 Azzoni Francis

130 Kelly Alexander

132 Volkmuth Madame, professor of French

134 Stanton Mrs

138 Hall Mrs

140 Robson Mrs, dress maker

142 James Mrs

144 Dillon Mrs

146 Hughman Robert

148 Crowder Mrs

150 Samson Mrs

154 Norrington Miss

156 Allpress Mrs

158 Myers William

160 Stuck John, dentist

162 Stuck Frederick

164 Tinkler Mrs

166 & 168 Gingell John

170 Jeffcock Capt. Edward

172 Cooke Miss

171 Whitney E. grocer, &c.

176 Carmichael Isabella fancy repository

178 Wetton C. tailor

180 Parker H. stay maker

182 Gregory & Marshall, rooks & confectioners

184 Broadstock W. draper

186 Miles & Sons, grocers, Post & Money Order office and Savings Bank

188 Boully P. chemist

190 Fortiscue J. H. baker

192 Podmore W. cheesemonger

194 Walker W. butcher

196 Bullock J. fishmonger

198 Newman H. Royal Oak livery stables

200 Smith B. L. tobacconist

202 Burbige C. S. stationer

204 Capps Bros. wine merchant

Queen’s road, Norland square, Notting hill.

1 Clayton George, beer retailer

2 Sadgrove & Sons, chemists

3 Pharrow George, tobacconist

4 Oldham John, draper

5 Faulkes T. builder

6 Hunt George, boot maker

7 Hammond G. greengrocer

8 Welsh W. tobacconist

9 Mottram Mrs, milliner

10 Gunner George, dyer

11 Swingler J. tobacconist

12 Blackburn Mrs

13 Chiffen Thomas

14 Keyworth Joseph, tailor

15 Bond Charlos

16 Watling J. H. coal merchant

17 Curtis J. dyer

18 Woodeski Albert

19 Richards T. boot maker

20 Tidy John

21 Murts Mat hew

22 Blair George

23 Jelly Mrs

24 Feilde Matthew Henry

25 Poulsum James, laundry

26 Sweetland John

27 Pavitt John, cowkeeper

28 Bean William

30 Mathews Richard, tailor

32 Harris Thomas, baker

34 Tyliard W. greengrocer

36 Bould W. oilman

38 Hinton W. furniture dealer

p. 9940 & 42 Munton B. F. ironmonger

44 Wilson John, grocer

46 Searle W. beer retailer

47 Venn Alfred

50 Hughes W. carpenter

51 Histed Thomas

53 Welford J. baker

53 Miller Charles

54 Urquhart Alexander

Girls’ National School

55 Morris Miss

56 Ryall Mrs

57 Petters John, builder

58 Holmes W. decorator

60 Tedder Mrs, dress maker

Norland Baptist Chapel

Queen’s road, Queen street, Hammersmith.

HAVELOCK VILLAS.

1 Groser William George

3 Lloyd Henry

1 Kemp W. The Chancellor

2 Tranter James, fruiterer

Harvey T. builder

3 Lorey Thomas, dairy

4 Flory H. grocer

Queensberry place, Cromwell road, South Kensington.

1 Lampston Henry

9 Shadwell Lawrence

Queensborough terrace, Kensington gardens, Bayswater.

1 Holtway Mrs

2 Milroy Andrew, jun.

3 Marston Thomas Irvin

4 Buckston George G.

5 Thurburn Capt. Henry

6 Patterson John

7 Mallet Charles

8 Farrington Lady

9 Garden Miss

11 Trower Charles Francis

12 Ware C. T.

14 Battye George Wynyard

15 Waugh George

16 Cooper George Edward

17 Smith William

18 Dettmar Mortimer

19 Messiter Maj.-Gen. E.

20 Paley Mrs

31 Hall Thomas James

22 Empedocles Peter

23 Crokat Charles Frederick

25 Rankin William

28 Watson John H.

29 Thurburn Charles A.

30 Baker Thomas

31 Read Mrs

32 Bevan Alfred H.

33 Smith Miss

34 Chitty Joseph William

35 Whittingham Gen. F.

37 Webster Charles C.

39 Wright George Thomas

41 Payter George

36 Sharpe Joseph

38 Bennett William S. professor of music

40 Shilling George

Radnor place, Gloucester square, Hyde park.

1 Graham Mrs

3 Taylor Mrs

5 Rowley Hon. Mrs

7 Borrowman Mrs

9 Dean Thomas

11 Thornton Charles

13 Drury Mrs

15 Freeman Joseph

17 Eraser William

18 Rogers Sir Frederick Bart.

2 Maggiorini Mrs

4 Mather John Lawrence

8 Houndle Edward

Houndle Henry

Houndle Edward Garrick

10 Massot Madame Melanie, professor of dancing

12 Whish Capt.

14 Leech Miss

Railway terrace, Ladbroke grove road, Notting hill.

Caysh Robert, Kensington Park Hotel

1 Hibbard T. dairyman

2 Chitteden W. milliner

3 Everton E. china dealer

4 Dyer E. ham & beef dealer

5 Thomson F. pawnbroker

Notting Hill station Metropolitan Railway

Randolph gardens, Carlton road, Kilburn.

1 Stamp William C.

2 Dempsey Mrs

3 Lorimer Peter

4 Bateman Arthur

5 D’Arbois Capt. F. Charles Wimpole house

6 Rumford Robert

7 Wilkinson J. Spencer house

9 Campbell —

10 Simpson William

Randolph mews, Maida hill.

3 Pace R. job master

13 Gault H. cab proprietor

13b Hill George, sweep

15 Adamthwaite W. carman

23 Bateman B. livery sables

Randolph road, Blomfield road, Maida hill.

1 Masson Herbert

2 Price Henry Wilson

3 Logie Balfour

Collins H. H. Frankfort house

6 Weatherby John Philip

7 Leney Edward

8 Aria Alexandar

Newbery Mrs, Northaw villa

Brodie G. Percy house

9 Broad James Charles

10 Llewellyn Thomas Rice

11 Ellis Samuel

12 List William

13 Harms Henry

14 Keyzor A. Eagle house

15 Searle William Francis

16 Morris Henry

17 Bowden Mrs

18 Ward Newman

19 Murton W.

20 Asher Asher

Ranelagh road, Westbourne square, Paddington.

1 Bail Mrs, dairy

2 Sargent Duncan

4 Weymouth William

5 Wood Mrs

Barrett Willm. stationer

7 Brown Henry, baker

8 Baldock W. watch maker

9 Wyatt Charles

10 Daws James

11 Spratt Andrew William

12 Messenge & Mayer, oilmen

13 Howard Wm. cooper

Mayhew W. hair dresser

p. 10013 Doughton C. boot maker

Tunks B. finance agent, Ranelagh house

Ravenscourt park, Hammersmith road west, Hammersmith.

Worrell W. The Hermitage

Spain L. Ravenscourt house

Ford J. J. Park side

Robinson P. The Elysée

1 Simmons J. Queen’s villas

2 White E. Queen’s villas

Ravenscourt square, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Mettam Robert W.

Goter W. Glycine cottage

3 Parry G. Whitford villa

Windrum Mrs, Oakhurst

Johnson R. Oakhurst

Smith Sidney Loretto lodge

Williams H. Medina lodge

Morton Mrs, Belle vue house

ANSTEY VILLAS.

1 Colston Daniel Edward

2 Horncastle John

Ainsworth W. F. F.S.A., F.R.G.S. Ravenscourt villa

Ravenscourt terrace, Ravenscourt park, Hammersmith road west, Hammersmith.

1 Mayne William

2 Shuckhard T. Leonard

3 Button Miss

4 Upton John George

5 Harvey Mrs

6 Crowe Rev. William

Richmond road, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

1 Unite James

2 Emery James

3 Allam Charles

4 Croxon William

5 Roads Edward

9 Ryder William

10 Neol M.

11 Mack Thomas

12 Webb Frederick

13 Balatine William

14 Baily Capt. C. B. R.N.

15 Morris George

16 Barnes Mrs

17 Blakeway William

18 Costor James

19 Elder William

20 Thomas Mrs

21 Smith William

22 Radford John

23 Hilton Richard

24 Lewis Francis

25 Smith Mrs

26 Quick James

Richmond road, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1 Plimley F. fruiterer

3 Briggs W. & R. dyers and cleaners

5 Scissons W. upholsterer

7 Haynes Mrs

9 Jefferies Mrs

11 Deeks William

13 Sowman John

15 Stevenson Mrs

17 Sorrell William

19 Horfield Charles

21 Taplin Matthew

23 Norton Mrs

27 Wilson Mrs

29 Wright Mrs, carver & gilder

31 Nisbet Archibald

33 Reynell John

35 Randall Frederick

37 Smith Benjamin

39 Morgan T. surgeon, M.D.

43 Brett E. W. physician

45 Bibby Miss ladies’ school

47 Darney Lewis

49 Parsons Robert Phillip

51 Fraser Hugh

53 Marks Myer

55 French W. fruiterer

57 Wood Thomas, oilman

59 Whittall C. cheesemonger

61 Le Man J. sweep

63 Bromley Edward

65 Osterfield George D.

67 Gross John

69 Payne Henry

71 Stephens W. builder

Postill C. boot maker

Pain & Co. Metropolitan Coal Company

75 Lunch H. hair dresser

2 Stevens J. carpenter, &c.

4 Hill Elvis Forde, stationer

6 Parker W. J. fishmonger

8 Tyrrell George, butcher

10 Anderson J. P. baker

12 Barrett James, chemist

14 Leaver W. & Co. grocers & wine merchants

16 Wheightman D. fruiterer

18 Nelson George, plumber

20 Barham R. dairyman

22 Tenant Mrs

24 Statham Mrs

26 Fröembling Dr. Otto

28 Henry Mrs

30 Mauris de Valagrmey C.

32 Fenton William, surgeon

34 Tozer Mrs, dress maker

36 Bridges W. plumber, &c.

38 Edmonston Mrs

40 Wilde Mrs

Ochterlony Mrs

44 Homes Henry

46 Sills Mrs

48 Smartly Madame Clotilde

52 Anderson G. school

54 McNeal Mrs

56 Bint Miss, dress maker

58 Hart N. practical optician

60 Davidson Thomas

62 Lauder Frank

64 Beaverstock Mrs

66 Karop Julius

68 Perkes H. professor of music. &c.

70 Fletcher John, upholsterer

72 Stapleton G. butcher

74 Willis W. J. dairyman

76 Robins Samuel, baker

78 Woodger George, grocer

10 Gomm T. Artesian Arms

82 Saunders Mrs

84 Braithwaite Miss

86 Edmonds Leonard

88 Montague James

90 Baker George

94 Salter Mrs

96 Staple John

98 Shaw Richard W.

100 Spencer Mrs

102 Hart B. job master

Hart G. J. house agent, &c.

104 Dixon J. plumber

106 Druce Edward T. butcher

108 Dickinson W. coffee house

Richmond terrace, Richmond road, Bayswater.

1 Sutburry James

2 Langridge Misses

3 Matthews John Thomas

4 Savage Mrs

5 Blandford Henry

6 Fletcher William

8 Linden Mrs

9 Greenland James A.

10 Kennedy Miss

11 Nichols Mrs

p. 10112 Pearce Thomas

13 Mitchel E.

14 Large Mrs

15 Ward William

16 Yeates Miss

17 Tuffley Paul

18 Lester Miss

19 King Miss

Richmond terrace, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

3 Moody John, grocer

4 Kingsmill W. boot maker

5 Unite J. brush warehouse

6 Warren C. furniture dealer

7 Brooke John, saddler

8 Pearson Robert. stationer

9 Crowe Edward, tailor

10 Allwright C. cheesemonger

13 Moore T. hosier & outfitter

14 Moore T. draper, Richmond house

Richmond villas, Westbourne grove north, Bayswater.

1 Clement John Tyler

3 Dover Mrs

4 Thrush Richard

5 Crick Mrs

6 Sherren E. R. builder

Rosedale terrace, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Bodman George

2 Ivey Henry

3 Oury Madame

5 Banton Henry

Rosedale villas, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Drew W. J. builder

2 Drew George

Royal crescent, Union terrace, Notting hill.

1 Bean Miss

2 Hunt Mrs

3 Batchlor Mrs

4 Hunter E. J.

5 Bedford Edwin

6 Frazer James

7 Stevens William

9 Burrows William B.

10 James Thomas

11 Horrax Mrs

12 Medley Mrs

13 Proctor Joseph

14 Wiffin Henry William

15 Holford John

16 Marchmont Mrs

17 Woolbert Henry Robert

18 Elder James

19 Roberts John

20 Inman James

21 Doran John, L.L.D.

22 Manbey George, surgeon

23 Donaldson Mrs

24 Halsey Henry

25 Starkey Mrs

26 Reed Rev. Edward

27 Roberts William Henry

28 Lee John Wall

29 Easey Mrs

30 Shilcock John, architect

31 Long Mrs

32 Bly Miss

33 & 34 Bothomby T. H.

35 Walker Mrs

37 Coleman Edward

38 Johnson De Fleury J. V.

39 Holl Gen. Charlton

40 McCauly Major.-Gen. A.

41 Palmer Jarvis

42 Allen Peter

43 Stevenson —

44 Appleton Mrs

Royal Oak terrace, Bishop’s road, Bayswater.

Price Harry, Royal Oak

1 Edeath H. & W. hosiers

2 Bainbridge C. confectioner

3 Hume James, baker

4 Lambert J. H. bookseller

Partington J. undertaker

Russell road, Russell road, Kensington.

1 Phelps Charles Frederick

2 Wyght James P.

3 Haliday Mrs

4 Butterworth Robert

5 Armitage W. H.

6 Langton Walter

7 Courage —

16 Tracey Mrs

17 Fletcher W. G.

18 Shannon Mrs

19 Chambers Charles

20 Acatos P.

21 Patrick G. surgeon

22 Thayer Mrs, S.

23 Langton John

24 Bainbridge Henry

25 Braggiotti Michael

Kensington Railway station

St. Agnes villas, Bayswater road.

1 Cantlake James

2 Evans William surgeon

3 Hewitt Edwin

4 Cook Miss

6 Garling Henry B.

7 Arney Hector William

8 Barron Frederick

St. Alban’s road, Victoria road, Kensington.

Barlow T. O. Auburn lodge

Phillips D. St. Alban’s villa

3 Gilbertson Edward

4 Brownlow George John

5 Hawke John

6 Hampshire W

7 Evans William F.

8 Guturrez Henry

9 Mutrie Miss

10 Chester George

11 Price Mrs

12 Spencer John, dairy

13 King T. grocer

14 Bromhead H. baker

15 Jones George, boot maker

16 Dixson G. chimney sweep

Ansdell R. Lytham house

1 Elmore A. R.A. artist

St. Ann’s road, Darnley road, Notting hill.

1 Leathley Charles

2 Spencer John

3 Leach Robert

4 Dyer William James

5 Baugher William

6 Knaggs Miss

7 Revell Henry

8 Thomson William

10 Bail Sydney, gas inspector

11 Snow George

12 Norris Thomas

13 Durnell William

14a Greatrix Mrs

14 Smith Richard

15 Bennett Henry

16 Mason George

17 Turner Edmund

18 Pengilly John

19 Jay Mrs

p. 10220 Stock Mrs

21 Smith Joseph Henry

22 Ford Mrs

23 Mickelfield Charles

24 Mollendinia W. H.

25 Chalfont William

26 Spence Mrs

27 Whitlock Henry

28 Pillin Mrs

29 Allen Mrs

St. Ann’s road north, Darnley road, Notting hill.

1 Chinton William, grocer

2 Maidmont H. greengrocer

3 Maybank J. tobacconist

4 Darley John, baker

5 Hubbard W. marine stores

6 Wareham George, grocer

7 Aldred W. beer retailer

8 Fiander George, butcher

9 Short Charles, hosier

10 Horwood E. hair dresser

11 Shapcott C. beer retailer

12 Sumner Mrs

13 Lewis Joshua, oilman

15 Fennings A. surgeon

16 Trickett E. shoe maker

Sanders A. St. Ann’s Tavern

EAST SIDE.

1a Jones J. grocer

1 Charlton H. greengrocer

3 Baker William

4 Powell Mrs

5 Weatherall W. beer retailer

5a Heiz F. clock maker

St. Ann’s villas, Darnley road, Notting hill.

1 Smith John

2 Lane Albert

3 Yarborough Richard

4 Harvey John William

5 Smiths Mrs

6 Smith Theodore, school

7 Reed Arthur

8 Street Henry

9 Jamieson Robert W.

10 Carrington G. P.

11 Williams Samuel

12 Davis Rev. Thomas

14 Pepys Misses

15 Staveley George

17 Bullen George

18 Maynard Charles A.

19 Goodall Philip

20 Baker Mrs

21 Sheavila J.

22 Murfall Frederick

23 Edwards Mrs

24 Cox Charles Henry

St. George’s road.

St. George’s road, St. Mark’s road, Lancaster road, Notting hill.

1 Emery Joseph

3 Gearing William, smith

4 Wrightson William

5 Sheer Robert

6 Newman Mrs

7 Williams Mrs

8 Leak Mrs

9 Blackman Frederick

10 Stagdell William

11 Foster Mrs

12 Bliss Richard

13 Campion Samuel

14 Glover James

15 Moneypenny Samuel

16 Macann Frederick

17 Dell William

18 Hughes Edwin

19 Pond William

21 Sharland William

22 Edwards William

25 English Charles

27 Devereux T. french polisher

29 Evans Lewis

30 Gait James, grocer

31 Wright Mrs

32 Clark Henry bootmaker

33 Scarff John

35 Whitton Mrs

37 Dixon —, plumber

St. George’s terrace, Bayswater road.

1a Owens Thomas, auctioneer & house agent

2 Morris Francis

3 Sachs T. R. jeweller

4 Smith Richard

5 Parratt Edward

7 Stanton Thomas

St. George’s Burial Ground

Lane J. ground keeper

8 & 9 Rope J. W. confectioner

10 Young Mrs

11 Liddiard Andrew

12 Price Thomas

13 Perrins Mrs

14 Berry Mrs

St. George’s terrace, Gloucester road, South Kensington.

1 Thomas W. H. ironmonger

2 Bax Thomas

3 Brazier J. H. M.A. barrister

4 Webster Thomas, surgeon

5 Waters Miss

6 Stanesby Samuel, artist

7 Paul Mrs

8 Emmett William H.

9 Hillam Richard

11 Hartley Mrs

12 Peach W.

13 Boulton Mrs

14 Berwick James

15 Parratt Daniel

16 Carrington Mrs

17 Daly Mrs

18 Sprye Richard

19 Morris Miss

St. George’s terrace, Priory road, Kilburn.

1 Coutts C. baker

2 Atwell R. dairyman

3 Maisey T. poulterer, &c.

4 Pratt P. upholsterer

5 Waller stationer, Post & Money Order Office

6 Beaton John, chemist

7 Barnes R. C. greengrocer

8 Mortimer J. butcher

9 Bates J. & Co. drapers

10 Bate T. grocer

11 Bate T. oilman

12 Wall W. B. Priory tavern

13 Williams John, plumber

14 Pickett T. ironmonger

15 Stewart J. ladies’ outfitter

16 Marshall W. china dealer

17 Hillary Mrs, dyer

18 Frost G. tobacconist

19 Hammer Mrs. fancy repository

20 Ivens W. hair dresser

21 Moore Henry coffee house

22 Ridley William

23 Tweedy R. spirit merchant

Kilburn Railway Station, London & North-Western Railway

St. Germains’ terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Thatcher Charles

2 Miller William

3 Lucking Edward

4 & 5 Reed Edwin

p. 1036 East Charles

7 Macgrey James

8 Jones Mrs

9 Jacobson Nathan

10 Potter T. J. schoolmaster

11 Morris John

12 Deverill Miss

13 Bessent Mrs

14 Davis Mrs

15 Bilham James

16 Ashdown Edward

17 Moore Thomas

18 Thompson William

Holy Trinity National schools

St. James’s square, Addison road north, Notting hill.

1 Tythridge William

2 Stephenson George F.

3 Dollimore William

4 Manley Mrs

5 Soures Mrs

6 Hinchliff George

7 England William

1 Morton Thomas

9 Waine William

10 Gibbs Mrs

11 Coke Mathew

12 Freeman Richard S.

13 Nettleship Miss

14 Stroner George

15 Marks Edwin

16 Grive John

17 Ireland John

18 Routledge Herbert H.

19 Arrey George

20 Henderson John

21 Smith James

22 Maddox Mrs

23 Pitt Mrs

25 Powell Capt. W. W.

26 De Mornay Henry

27 Leake William Aubrey

28 Darbey —

29 Lart Edmund

30 Potts Major John

31 Shephard Mrs

32 Varley Henry

33 Biggs Mrs

34 Morrison Mrs

35 Mason J. Richard

36 Aldridge William

36 Derry Mrs

37 Littlewood John

38 Bridge Capt. Robert R.N.

39 Collier Edward

40 Winchester Capt. G.

41 Smith Admiral W. S.

42 Wallace Mrs

43 Merrin William

44 Everett Henry

45 Harrison Duncan

46 Allen Samuel

47 Spiers Samuel

48 Bramell H. Henry

St. James’s Church

St. James’s street, High street, Notting hill.

3a Champ Mrs, dress maker

8a Jenkins W. general turnery

9a Essex T. builder

10a Rowley H. boot maker

St. James’s terrace, Clarendon road north, Notting hill.

1 Brooks William, auctioneer

4 Scagell John

6 Platts Joseph fancy toy bazaar

7 Parsons Miss A.

8 Simpkins T. John

9 Rowley George Henry

10 Streater John

11 Holman John, pianoforte maker

12 Halliday John, boot maker

14 Griffith Henry

15 Maw Frederick Harvey

15 Scott Joseph

17 Smith Mrs

Weight B. fruiterer

18 Squirrell J. boot maker

19 Baxter John, ironmonger

20 Whitney J. tobacconist

21 Habbijam J. confectioner

22 Lowen T. J. cheesemonger

23 Brown Thomas, draper

24 Napp C. R. beef & ham warehouse

25 Capps John, furniture warehouse

26 Bill Lewis, hosier

27 Hawes William watchmaker

29 Glover H. lead merchant

St. James’s terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Wilkinson Mrs

2 Wilkin Marmaduke

3 Gardner John

5 Dale William Wilkinson

6 Nixon Brindsley Decorsey

7 Watson Barclay F.

8 Willis —

9 Watson Joseph

10 Boyes John Frederick

St. James’s terrace, St. James’s square, Notting hill.

2 Clark Nicholas

3 Steel Mrs

4 Bowcher George D.

5 & 6 Hales Mrs

St. John’s gardens, St. John’s road, Notting hill.

1 Scott Major William

2 Slater Miss

3 Connell John, parl. solicitor

St. John’s mews, Ledbury road, Bayswater.

Loader H. coach painter

St. John’s place, Portland road, Notting hill.

1 Coombs P. furniture dealer

2 Lefevre H. commercial school

3 Wright Robert

4 Clayton William

5 Huff John

6 Squires John, grainer

7 Sanders Samuel

8 Williams Samuel

9 Sully Henry, greengrocer

10 Foster John, zinc worker

11 Kinman J. paper hanger

The Notting Dale Workmen’s Club house

1 Cox W. coffee rooms

2 Gurling Edward

3 Cook John, painter

1 Ryan Mrs

2 Carpenter Mrs

St. James’s National schools—Halditch Rev. T. P.

The Free Tabernacle—Varley Henry, minister

The Tabernacle school

PORTLAND PLACE.

Swift Thomas, vet. forge

1 Jaquest Edward

3 Coomber A. beer retailer

4 Townsend Richard

5 Culpitt George

St. Leonard’s gardens, Maida hill.

2 Prescott Rev. G. P.

3 Edmonds Mrs

4 Schwartz Rev. Dr. C.

p. 104St. Leonard’s place, Bishop’s road, Paddington.

1 Lightfoot Alfred

2 Howarth Mrs

St. Leonard’s terrace, Blomfield road, Maida hill.

1 Blight C. St. Leonard’s villas

2 Buchanan R. M.A. St. Leonard’s villas

1 Philpot Henry

2 Bushnan Mrs

4 Carrow Rev. Henry

6 Osborne Mrs

7 Pitt William

8 Oldfield Col. Charles

10 Pidgeon Henry Charles

11 Mayers Thomas

13 Tourrier John

14 Pert Thomas

15 Gemmill Mrs

16 Gripper J. E.

17 Trinder Mrs

18 Bench James

19 Cust Mrs

Institution for Nurses

St. Luke’s road villas, Cornwall road, Westbourne park.

1 Russell David

2 Newton Mrs

3 Williams F. G. A.

4 Hewett Mrs

6 White Henry

7 Muncay Thomas

8 Bayly E. H.

9 Batty Charles

10 Whitehall Charles

11 Despontes Francis

12 Drummond Mrs

13 Goldsmid Alfred

14 Muncy Luke

15 Moon Henry M.

16 Ryan Frederick C.

17 Lister Mrs, Cornwall house

18 Tyndall Charles M.

19 Campbell Mrs

20 Velsto M.

21 West Mrs

22 Bryne John

23 Smythies John K.

24 Bensuan Mrs

25 Macaulay David

26 Thompson James

27 Haplin Capt. E. R.N.

28 Abrahams J.

29 Cummins Nicholas

30 Drynan John Russell

31 Brewer E. Cobham, LL.D.

32 Bently Mrs

33 Foskett G.

34 Howard Richard

35 Hill General John

36 Parsons Henry

37 O’Neil John

38 Wicks John

39 Woolf Henry

41 Palister Mrs

43 Payne Mrs

45 Wrottesley Hon. Capt. G.

47 Rich Thomas

St. Luke’s Church

St. Mark’s crescent, Cornwall road, Kensington park.

1 Mason Charles

2 Lewis Arthur P. solicitor

3 Austin Harry

4 Mills John

5 Turner Thomas

6 Parkman James

7 Hincliffe James

8 Champo John

9 Scott Robert

10 Amos Mrs

11 Lowe Charles

12 Dulley Henry

13 Baker Henry

14 Gardner Mrs

15 Payne Mrs

16 Ford George

17 Thompson Charles, builder

18 Dunster Mrs

19 Woolcott John

20 Harding John, surgeon

21 Hopkins Mrs

22 Toole John L.

23 Dabbs Miss

24 Powell Benjamin

25 Earl Joseph

27 Roberson John

28 Rich Miss

29 Waite Mrs, pianoforte teacher

30 James Thomas

31 Wesson Mrs

32 Williams Henry W.

33 Evans John

34 Burgett Charles

35 Burgoyne James

36 Cockson Michael

37 Williams Mrs

38 Blunt Thomas

39 Tress Francis

40 Wickman William

41 Horton Arthur

42 Smale Joseph

43 Roberts Miss

44 Brake G. fruiterer

45 Parker George, tailor

46 Maillard D. dairyman

St. Mark’s gardens, Cornwall road, Kensington park.

St. Mark’s Church

3 Varley Miss

4 Easley Mrs

5 Nash E.

St. Mark’s road, Lancaster road, Kensington park, Notting hill.

1 Randall William

2 Morris G.

3 Wilson William

4 Davis George

5 Randall Samuel

6 Cobb Walter

7 Hyde Thomas

8 Wayte Henry

9 Dengel A. baker & corn dealer

10 Western William Arthur

11 Winn John

12 Cime Joshua, butcher

13 Turner W. butterman

St. Mark’s terrace, St. Mark’s road, Kensington park.

1 Davis Miss, wardrobe dealer

2 Rowland R. haberdasher

3 Smerdon T. boot maker

4 Lee Thomas, oilman

5 Allen William, draper

6 Andrews D. tobacconist

7 Newman V. dairyman

8 Griggs R. fishmonger

9 Petty Thomas, confectioner

10 Beerling E. china dealer

11 Manuel William, grocer

St. Mary Abbott’s terrace, Kensington road.

1 Hull G. M.D. surgeon

2 Russell Mrs

3 Garnett Frederick B.

4 Ollive Mrs

6 Richards B. professor of music

7 Lye J. G.

8 Rigge John

9 Clapham Dixon Henry

11 Kesterton Miss

p. 10512 Rhodes Mrs

13 Whitchurch Thomas

14 Whitfield George C.

15 Thompson Francis

16 Christian John A.

Christian John Robert

17 Miles Joseph

18 Rule Charles

19 Trenow James

20 Downing Henry

St. Mary’s road, St. Luke’s road, Cornwall road, Westbourne park.

1 Fraser Mrs, Kathleen villa

2 McClure —, Amy villa

3 McMaster Pryce

5 Addison Mrs

7 Woodham George

9 Ashfold William

11 Wells Edwin

St. Mary square, Paddington green.

1 Hutchings H. house painter

2 Speller Mrs

3 Barrable John, actuary

4 Wool Hugh

5 Duga Mrs

6 Hogg Wm., parish clerk & sexton

7 Butcher —

9 Nodes John

10 Dover Francis

11 Nicholls Mrs Jane

12 Taplin T. & Co. auctioneers

13 Clarke Edward, solicitor, Commissioner in Chancery & Common Law

14 Knight J. stove & range maker

15 McDonald John, tailor

16 Savage G. D. builder

17 Shepherd Mrs

18 Blanchard Miss, milliner

St. Mary’s terrace, Paddington green.

1 Buckley Rev. J. W. M.A.

3 Dallimore Mrs

5 Blizard Richard

9 Goodeve Mrs

11 Purvis Mrs

13 Costello T. B.

15 Soady Brooking

17 Atkinson Miss

Vahderpant —, dentist

19 Westmacott J. G. M.D. surgeon

23 Flood James

25 Glover Mrs

27 Leishman William

29 James Richard

31 Hecktor Henry

33 White John

2 Beach Phillip

4 Guillod Thomas W. artist

6 Mercer Albert

8 Smith Henry M.D. surgeon

10 Lloyd Mrs Jane

12 Barrrow Miss Claremont house

14 Hickley Thomas

18 Stevenson Gideon

20 Erswell Mrs

22 Curtis Mrs

24 Chambers Mrs, The Cot.

28 O’Carroll Mrs, Park Cottage

30 Jessop Henry, dairyman

32 Humphreys William

34 Thatcher Charles

36 Stretton Charles

38 Wardroper Arthur

40 Piesse Mrs

42 Kroenig C. J. S.

44 Williams John

46 Watts Charles

48 Ecles Hugh

50 Mitchell Edward

52 Bliss Mrs

54 Hard Miss

56 Thornton Miss

58 Middleton John

60 Burke Alfred, builder

64 Frewin Mrs

66 Mare Henry Matthew

St. Peter’s road, Beavor lane, Hammersmith road west, Hammersmith.

Seaton C. Beavor lodge

1 Armstrong J. The Hope

2 Tilbury W. fruiterer

3 Beach, Mrs grocer

4 Pike J. furniture dealer

Hack W. Beavor house

Jackson W. builder

ALPHA PLACE.

1 Moore Francis William

2 Ward Mrs

3 Palethorpe John

4 Hockley Henry, printer

PRINCE’S COTTAGES.

1 Ely George

2 Crathern Mrs

Godbolt G. builder

Godbold G. grocer

St. Peter’s Infant School

National School for Girls

Simmonds Wm. grocer

Cooke George, boot maker

ST. PETER’S ROAD.

1 Ford J. M. Cambridge house

2 Williams Edward

3 Dry Mrs

4 Green John

5 Tomlinson Walter

6 Smith Mrs

8 Smith William

8 Rogers Edward Charles

9 Lescombe Mrs

10 Hamilton John

11 Pegden Mrs

THERESA VILLAS.

2 Parker Edwin

BEAVOR VILLA.

1 Moncur Thomas

2 Gorsuch William

Sabine G. L. tobacconist

St. Peter’s square, Pomona place, Hammersmith road west, Hammersmith.

1 Sayers Reubin

2 Laking Henry

3 Izant Henry

4 Richards Rev. J. E.

5 Harvey W. M.

6 Naery Miss, St. Mary’s villa

7 Lake Miss

8 King Rev. Sir James W. Bart. M.A.

9 Smith Henry

10 Moeller Miss

12 Pate Robert

14 Whitfeld Mrs

15 Smith Dudley

16 Robins W. L. T.

17 Buttar Charles

18 Farrell James

19 Blackmore Miss

21 Jones Lloyd

22 Cookesley Rev. W. G.

23 Elsworth John

24 Cabdy Phillip

25 Eastwood W.

26 Willis Miss

27 Carr George C.

29 Phillips William

30 Price Miss

1 Riley Henry T. barrister

32 Atkinson Mrs

33 Pearse Capt. S. E.

p. 10634 Mundy Mrs

36 Martin William

37 Newton George

38 Barratt Misses, ladies school

39 Clifford Major Albion house

40 Herbert Mrs

41 Backwell F. A.

Griffin William, gardener

Hand F. J. Tinwell lodge

Perry Richard

Hebden F. Radcliffe lodge

Spicer Miss, Chatsworth house

Baker J. H. St. Peter’s lodge

St. Peter’s terrace, Kensington park road north, Notting hill.

1 Westrup J. B. chemist

2 Cobham Misses

3 Allban Mrs

4 Jerrad Henry

5 Mackie Samuel

7 Robbins Rev. J. St. Peter’s parsonage

8 De Winton Mme. Wragg French and German College

St. Peter’s Church

9 Lilly Hubert W. surgeon

10 Hellings James

12 Sharpe Wm. stationer

17 Nash S. house decorator

18 Whur Robert, tailor

19 Greenwood & Co. clock maker

20 Belcher Miss, Berlin wool repository

21 Olive Miss, milliner

22 Nuttycombe F. boot maker

St. Petersburgh place, Bayswater road.

1 Baynes W. H. dairyman

3 Walker Frederick

5 Lucas Miss

7 Wallace Thomas F.

9 Meyer Miss

13 Porteous Charles

15 McCormick Arthur

19 Taylor Mrs

21 Tryer Col. H. T.

St. Matthew’s Church

23 Smalley Rev. C. M.A.

25 Edmonds Henry

27 Lynn William

2 Ward Mrs

4 Carel Mrs

6 & 8 Brooker Miss

10 Beal Mrs

12 Beal Charles

14 Bradley Mrs

16 Castle Mrs

18 Ormsby William Howe

20 Cox Miss

22 Kerr Mrs

24 Mackenzie Capt. W.

26 Creasy John

28 Stephens W. H.

30 Graham Joseph

32 Alecock William

34 Cox Miss

36 Longden Mrs

38 Burnell Robert

40 Wilmot Miss

50 Mignienne Louis

St. Philip’s terrace, Pembroke road, Kensington.

1 Weston Miss

3 Dodridge Mrs

4 Slater Misses

5 Hinds M.

6 Blunderfield Henry

7 Chapman John

8 Oliver —

9 Carlyle Rev. Gavin

10 Atwood Henry

St. Philip’s Church—Revs. J. Dickson, W. H. L. Gilbert, J. B. Dalton, clergy

St. Stephen’s crescent, Westbourne park.

1 Trotman Mrs

2 Wilson Robert

3 Underwood Lipstone

4 Clemons Gen. Clement

5 Hudson E. N.

6 Toller Edward W.

7 Giles Robert H. artist

8 Arlott James

9 Willans J. G.

13 Browning George T. M.D.

St. Stephen’s road, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Stokes —

3 Matthew Mrs

7 Scott Joseph

9 Eaton Rev. Walter

11 Clark Misses

13 Robson John

15 Brookman Edward

17 Peachey Francis, solicitor

19 Tomlinson Edwin

21 Phillips Mrs John

23 Davies George

26 Beach Robert George

4 Denby George

8 Williams Charles

10 Morland Colonel

12 Haly Colonel George T.

14 Lemon Henry

16 Whiffin Alfred

18 Lawrence Mrs

20 Conway Henr

22 Pepperell Rev. W.

24 Hodgkinson Mrs

26 Allen Christopher

St. Stephen’s road, Westbourne park.

3 Perrott Edwin

6 Hayden Hirah

7 Chandless Thomas

8 Hepworth Mrs

9 Pratt Mrs

11 Tritton Mrs

13 Averline Mrs

15 Harmar William P.

17 Duncombe G. F.

21 Gubbins William Girth

22 Langdown Mrs

23 Rawlinson T.

25 Biss W. H.

27 Stevens Miss

31 Clarke Frederick

2 Kingdon Miss

4 Creagh General

6 Cochrane George E.

12 Armstrong Mrs, College

14 Flavell Henry

16 Mocatta Elias

18 Caldwell Lieut.-Col.

20 Josephs Walter

22 Montresor Thomas

24 Crosby John

26 Cowburn George

28 Spence Robert

St. Stephen’s square, Westbourne park.

1 Fitzhugh Miss

3 Woodward Jonathan

5 Thompson Joseph

9 Burchett Henry

11 Stearns J.

13 Wilkinson J. Lyte. M.D.

15 Kitchin Thomas M.

17 Beven William

19 Carne John Henry

23 Goodwyn Major-Gen. A. G.

p. 10727 Marriette Alphonso

2 Courjon Achiell Farge

4 Bensusan Manuel

6 Raphael Mrs

8 Pugh Mrs

10 Laroche Mrs

12 Novelli Augustus Henry

14 Conliffe Robert

18 Coxwell Col. J. A. S.

20 McDonald Ewen M.D.

22 Byrne John William

24 Blake Mrs

26 Miller J. F.

Sale street, Praed street, Paddington.

2 Ellis John

3 George J. bricklayer

4 Thornton Mrs

5 Heath John

6 Jenner J. turncock

7 & 8 Lee A. builder

9 Smith J. Royal Standard

10 Laroach Mrs, corset maker

11 Edwards Mrs, tobacconist

12 Storey John, tailor

18 Ashby Mark, boot maker

14 Howard James, dairy

15 Lee W. wood turner

16 Somers W. corn dealer

17 Marriott H. J. tailor

18 Day Rowland, saddler

19 Creswold J. tailor

20 Hyslop J. carpenter

21 Puddefoot Mrs

22 Lane Richard

23 Hart John, dairy

24 Bull Henry

25 Lockyear Thomas

26 Crouch H. T. The Royal Exchange

27a Gerard S. fishmonger

27 Frost T. toy warehouse

Coveney William

28 Neasmith J. hair dresser

Salem road, Moscow road, Bayswater.

3 Hedgington R.

4 Mission Hall

5 Moody C. farrier

The Bayswater Dining hall

Salusbury terrace, Edgware road, Kilburn.

Goubert and Jennings, Brondesbury nursery

1 Reeve E. phar. chemist

2 Hancock W. coffee rooms

3 Tolley M. ironmonger, &c.

4 Kemp William, butcher

5 Taylor G. C. Rifle Volunteer

6 Wilson J. F. baker

7 Beach Miss, fancy repository

8 Houghton J. watch maker

9 Gain Augustus, tea dealer

10 Wilkinson J. P. china warehouse

11 Hobbs W. J. stationer

12 Hawkins W. draper

13 Strathearn D. hair dresser

14 & 15 Stone A. furniture dealer and pawnbroker

16 Child R. tailor & hatter

17 Meredith Mrs, ladies’ outfitter

18 Beeby Mrs

19 Leath John + Leath Richard + Leath Miss, ladies’ school, Bletsoe house

20 Galloway John

21 Jones Edward

Scarsdale place, Wright’s lane, Kensington.

1 Hughes Edward

Scarsdale terrace, Wright’s lane, Kensington.

1 Trayler Mrs

2 Hellier Edward

4 Hobart Henry

5 White Miss

6 James James

7 Nichols S. L.

8 Mason James

9 Millward John

10 Thorne Mrs, dress maker

11 Moss Mrs

12 Blackwell W. H. Kensington Vestry Clerk

13 Hanrahan Michael

14 Moore George

15 Snelling R. preparatory school

16 Taylor James

17 Brothers F. Parish clerk of St. Mary Abbotts

18 Wells James

19 Wortley George

20 McCraw Thomas

Scarsdale villas, Foxley road, Kensington.

1 Nokes George

3 Burgett Frederick A.

4 Birchall Henry

5 Shee Mrs

6 Plomer George Daniel

8 Tucker Rev. Henry W.

9 Cockburn Frederick

10 Mould George Stirling

11 Waterhouse William

12 Ivey William D.

13 Smith James B.

14 Beaumont Mrs

15 Money Walter

16 Cox Mrs

17 Sayer Robert

18 Smith Maj.-Gen. Matthew

19 Guthrie Mrs

20 Armitage E. J.

21 Mackenzie Miss

22 Boulger B. A.

23 Merrifield Charles W.

24 Cobham Francis Elgin

25 Pope Thomas

20 Page Charles Reynolds

27 Childe Henry W. G.

29 Mills William Primrose

30 Hillingford Robert

31 Sampson Mrs

32 Chesterton Charles

Scott’s avenue, King street west, Hammersmith.

AVENUE VILLAS.

1 Thompson Charles

2 Crowe E. F.

3 Rhodes Joseph

Senior street, Westbourne terrace north, Harrow road.

1 Pain W. fruiterer

2 Hunt Charles

3 Pedrick George

4 Hoople John

6 Brandfied C. boot maker

7 Slater Charles

8 Garrould John

9 Taylor John

10 Preston C.

11 Cowley Daniel

12 Phillips Thomas

13 Clark James

14 Franklin J. W.

15 Rawlins Robert

16 Hodgson Thomas

17 Weymouth —

18 Gregory Charles

19 Nice George

20 Loewood Samuel

p. 10821 Young John

22 Essam William

23 Hammond John

24 Pearce Thomas

25 Lancaster William

26 Collard Thomas

27 Neale John

28 Watts William

29 Woodward E. dairy

Dyer Mrs

30 Bicknell William

31 Sant Henry

32 Hales James

33 Morris J. greengrocer

34 Walker J. grocer

35 Broomfield J. boot maker

Davies John tea dealer

36 Hammond A.

37 Cross George

38 Robinson John

39 Hills Mrs

Shaftesbury road, King street west, Hammersmith.

SHAFTESBURY TERRACE.

1 Beaven Samuel, builder

2 Bartholomew Mrs, ladies’ school

3 Row Miss

4 Jackson Mrs

5 White Miss

6 Smith James

Row Miss, Shaftesbury lodge

Bean A. C. architect & surveyor, Angelo house

ASHLEY TERRACE.

1 Taylor George

2 Simmonds Richard

4 Jackson H. B.

ASHLEY VILLAS.

1 Bates Robert

2 Hurst John Jacob

Aynsworth Mrs, Buckingham house

Bewley E. Eugene, L.C.P. Rutland house school

Mason G. Westbourne house

ELLERSLIE VILLAS.

2 Jackson Mrs

3 Smith Mrs

4 Walker Charles Alfred

5 Hopkins Mrs

6 Wilson Arthur Charles

ASTON VILLAS.

1 Paine Henry

2 Bartlett William, dentist

HEDLEY VILLAS.

1 Wagner W. E.

2 Ansell Edward

Fairbairn Mrs, Dresden house

Sewell Joseph, Esk house

LANCASTER TERRACE.

1 Silvester Charles

2 Gusippi John

3 Allen William

4 Lang Mrs

6 Wheeler James

8 James Mrs, ladies’ school

9 Clarke John H.

Mason T. Zetland villa

Bland Mrs, ladies’ school, Percy villa

Offord R. Shaftesbury villa

Callendar W. O. Belmont villa

Bateman H. A. Endersley villa

Bullen O. G. Pelham villa

Bailhache P. Montague villa

Wilson Mrs, Craven cottage

Blackmore C. Fern cottage

Hill John, Alma cottage

Bruman Miss, Shaftesbury cottage

Shaftesbury terrace, Foxley road, Kensington.

1 Harvey Mrs

2 Gilbert John

3 Haslip Capt. Samuel

4 Weeks T. H.

5 Christafer Mrs

6 Kilroy Alexander

7 Carter Mrs Admiral

8 Wilkinson Richard T.

9 Carter William Barton

10 Bland George

11 Bedford John

12 Lock George

13 Shurr Mrs

14 Kraus Mrs

15 Moffatt Miss, ladies’ school

16 Davis Thomas

17 MacLuckie Robert

Kensington Presbyterian church

Shaftesbury villas, Allen street, Kensington road.

1 Kemp Mrs

2 Murray William

4 Mundy Walter

5 Simpson Mrs

Sheffield gardens, Silver street, High street, Notting hill.

1 Reynell John

2 Gale Edward J. Morant

3 Vawdrey J. C. surgeon

5 Edenborough Mrs

6 King Arthur

8 Monat Mrs

9 Haggard Mrs

10 Shaw John

11 Grosjean F. surgeon

12 Fletcher Miss

13 Bowman Mrs

14 Hamber Frederick M.

15 Newton Alfred

11 Guthrie Capt. Robert R.N.

17 Perry George

18 Shiels John C.

Sheffield terrace, Askew road, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

1 Filpott William

2 George Richard

4 Helmore Mrs

5 Judd Alfred

Sheffield terrace, Campden hill, Kensington.

1a Richardson Edward

2a Foster Thomas M.

3a Bremner H. Fenn house

1 Micklind John

2 Sadler Robert

5 Davenport George

6 Dent Douglas

7 Hargrave George

8 Moore Henry

9 Woodgate Sidney

10 Ashford A. B.

11 Horsley Mrs

12 Evans Miss

13 Taylor Rev. M. J.

14 Roberts Mrs

15 Luker William

16 Radford James

19 De Boos Edward

20 Jetter Rev. J. A.

21 Rusbridger Joseph, jun.

22 Cotton Mrs

23 Cowton M.

24 Cotton Thomas F.

Shelden street, Westbourne place, Paddington.

1 Clark G. poulterer

2 Heagerty Michael, tailor

p. 1094 Findglass C. cabinet maker

5 Hamilton J. harness maker

6 Stevenson W. builder

7 Chard H. dairyman

8 Cracknell T. builder

9 Wagstaff John H., chemist

10 Foster Mrs, milliner

11 Lucas Marshall, gasfitter

13 Taylor G. gasfitter

14 Jones Miss, draper

15 Moore Henry, tailor

16 Brooking W., fancy repository

17 January Mrs, dress maker

18 Duncombe G. fruiterer

19 Painter J. dairyman

20 Atwood J. C. tobacconist

Shepherd’s bush green.

ALFRED ROW.

1 Jessup F. The Shepherd in the Bush

2 Paul G. eating house

3 Peters Mrs, tobacconist

4 Munton B. F. ironmonger

1 Savill, G. gardener

2 Parr J. painter

3 Winter Miss, corset maker

4 Gilbert C. gas fitter

5 Perl Robert J. dyer

6 Lee & Jerdein, coal office

Telling C. The Mail Coach

OXFORD PLACE.

1 Francis, corn merchant

2 Hamilton J. greengrocer

3 Wakeford J. china dealer

WATERLOO PLACE.

2 Dickenson William

3 Newling John

4 Aldridge T. builder

9 Linsell W. J. professor of music

12 Westwood C. dairyman

14 Rowden William

15 Watson W. hair dresser

16 Nash G. boot maker

20 Cunningham T., wheelwrt.

21 Granger J. junior tobacconist

22 Granger J. senior greengrocer

YORK PLACE.

1 Perry R. boot maker

2 Jefferys W. saddler

3 Fuel W. vet. surgeon

4 Hudson James

6 Croker J. tailor

SHEPHERD’S BUSH GREEN.

Paul Z. Wellington Arms

Cooke J. veterinary forge

Goffe C. boot maker

Mitchell R. carver & gilder

Kirkham F. plumber

Needham J. tobacconist

Kirby G. zinc worker

PEREIRA PLACE.

1 Harry Miss, Gothic villa

2 Clarke Mrs, E. D. Derby villa

3 Daniel R. Verandah house

4 Parker Miss, dress maker

5 May Osborn

7 Underwood J.

8 Humphreys Miss

9 Rider P.

BEAUMONT PLACE.

1 Saunders G. greengrocer

2 Hopgood F. The Beaumont Arms

3 Shelton W. general shop

4 Slaughter G. boot maker

5 Porter T. tobacconist

Quinton C. Gawthorne cottage

Falks J. Warwick lodge

Pellett A. Grove cottage

LAWN PLACE.

1 Marriot Robert

2 Laxton Frederick

3 Watier Miss

4 Wesson Henry

5 Bradley James

6 Belford J. E.

7 Sizmur James

8 Darkin Miss

9 Milburn C.

10 Knorhner J. S.

Smith J. The Orange

Shrewsbury road, St. Stephen’s square, Westbourne park.

1 Davies Maurice, professor of music

Davies John, surgeon dentist

3 Mote Charles Sidney

7 Hulme Thomas

9 & 11 Manning William

13 Hosking E. S. tailor

17 Graves J. P. & Graves J. H. auctioneers

19 Hull William, draper

21 Newport J. C. corn merchant

23 Wehln G. watch maker

2 McDermott John M.D.

4 De Rivaz Victor C.

6 Page Henry Robert

8 Gorton Mrs

10 Coster Lawrence, chemist

12 Bail F. dairyman

14 Yeoman John, fruiterer

15 Sparkes G. boot maker

18 Smith William, tailor

Shrewsbury terrace, Talbot road, Westbourne park.

Pillar Letter Box

1 Coyne Joseph Stirling

3 Nicholson Mrs

4 Alexander William

5 Newby Thomas C.

6 Grover Stephen

7 Theobald James

Shrewsbury villas, Talbot road, Westbourne park.

1 Narroway John J.

2 Kipling Miss

3 Bradford Edward T.

4 Villiers Mrs

5 Corke Miss

6 Haschke Henry

7 McCormick J. V. surgeon M.D.

8 Hill Charles

9 Martin Mrs

10 Keene John Joseph

11 Melliship Mrs

12 Tomlinson William B.

Silchester road, Lancaster road, Notting hill.

EAST SIDE.

2 Murray & Co. grown.

3 Savage C. H. greengrocer

4 Hughes G. furniture dealer

5 Barnes J. haberdasher

6 Powell Henry, oilman

Gray Mrs, Dunbarton lodge

Eyre W. Glanvill lodge

Brookman J. Dorset villa

14 Foot Thomas

15 Roberts Charles John

16 Glover Samuel

17 Bareham W. builder

19 Kersey Thomas, builder

20 Wright James, laundry

21 Yates Charles, builder

Skin R. Notting Barn Tav.

CORINTHIAN VILLAS.

1 Bailey John T. builder

2 Barber William

BATH TERRACE.

1 Hart Percival

2 Macdonald Mrs

3 Bentley Charles

4 Allum Joseph

p. 110The Royal Victoria Laundry—Pepper T. manager

Edwards G. Silchester nursery

MANCHESTER BUILDINGS.

1 Weaire T. greengrocer

3 Hatton W. R. oilman

5 Taylor H. dairyman

7 Jones Mrs tobacconist

9 Bigwood E. marine stores

11 Shattock Robert butcher

15 Alanson Mrs draper

17 Brett William surgeon

21 Stokes R. greengrocer

Gale J. Latymer Arms

WEST SIDE.

SILCHESTER ROAD VILLAS.

1 Merer John

2 Banks William

3 Freeman Mrs, Bloomfield villa

4 Quilley Henry

6 French Frederick

7 Edmunds E. Cleveland villa

8 White Richard

9 Hughes Wraith

10 Mansfield Charles

11 Hemmings William

12 Cammeo Joseph

PARK TERRACE.

1 Smith T. tobacconist

2 Ely Wm. pork butcher

3 Lewis Mrs, grocer

4 Newman Thomas, draper

5 Taylor J. fancy repository

6 Ruffle W. dairyman

Silchester hall

Roberts Owen, Park villa

Davey T. S. M.D. surgeon

1 Brown Stephen R.

4 Jowers James, laundry

5 Buswell John, laundry

6 Nurton George

7 Roberts Mrs, laundress

9 Curtis George

10 Rogers John, laundry

11 Dunn John, boot maker

Lloyd H. Black Bull Tavern

Silchester terrace, Silchester road, Notting hill.

3 Bushnell William

7 Harkes John Watson

9 Hart William

2 Woods Joseph, laundry

4 Sheppard William

6 Couch John

Silver street, High street, Notting hill.

1 Barclay A. tripe dresser

2 Pitman Mrs, stationer

3 Oddy E. tailor

4 Eve C. photographer

6 Turner W. zinc worker

8 Millin Stephen, builder

9 & 10 Burden R. farrier &c.

11 Bateman G. appraiser

12 White W. tobacconist

13 Torr Edwin, watch maker

14a Mayston T. corn dealer

14 Wager Thomas, builder

15a Nicholson R. draper

15 Pardoe Samuel, gasfitter

15 & 16 Sanson George, broker

17 Gyayet J. cabinet maker

18 Wrapson G. van proprietor

19 Bawdon Walter, gasfitter

21 Bartlett J. carpenter

22 Churchin Miss, cowkeeper

22½ Cooke Mrs, general dealer

25 Lane John, baker

26 Lane Miss, wardrobe dealer

28 Mace T. boot maker

29 Smith Henry, printer

30 Wilkinson T. tobacconist

31 Howeth & Co. surgeons

32 Morrell Edwin, hair dresser

Snowden villas, Carlton road, Kilburn.

Pillar Letter Box

1 Little R.

2 Mannington Jules

3 Stagg James

4 Kennett Mrs

Somers mews, Southwick street, Hyde park.

White James, job master

Fisher Mrs, The Mitre

Somers place, Gloucester square, Hyde park.

1 Henderson Captain R. B.

2 Haynes Mrs

3 Surtees A. W.

4 Annett Thomas A.

5 Pfachler Emil Henry

6 Ferrier John

8 Wood Mrs

9 Wilson Gen. George

10 Kelly J. Birch

11 Lister William

14 Humphery William H.

15 Arbon James

16 Cruikshank Lady Ann

Somerset terrace, Carlton road, Kilburn.

Dearmer Thomas, artist

Dearmer Mrs, Kilburn ladies’ college, Somerset house

Somerset terrace, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Fairbrother Miss lace work

Telegraph Office

Laurence S. & B. horse dealers

2 Bennett Henry, baker

Forrest Robert, jeweller

3 Godfrey & Roberts, tailors

4 Wright J. watch maker &c.

South bank, Uxbridge road, Notting hill.

Worsfold W. Rose Bank villa

Osbourne J. Ivy Bank villa

1 Pasqualis A.

2 Hellings James

3 Pearson R. H.

Ogilvie, A. Mound house

Satchell T. South Bank lodge

Masaroon W. Elm villa

Morgan Mrs, South Bank villa

Ullathorne W. Braceley cottage

South end, James street, Kensington square.

1 Woolhouse G. C. dairy

Working Men’s Benefit Society

16 Stredder J. cab proprietor

Margrie John grocer, &c.

8 Foxall William, grocer

11 Thurston W. beer retailer

12 Emanuel & Co., rag merchants

13 Field H. plumber, &c.

South street, Waterloo street, King street west, Hammersmith.

Bird A. Spring cottage

1 Woodhouse Henry, grocer

15 Carter —, yeast brewer

p. 111St. Peter’s (Branch) Infant School

18 Levens T. corn merchant

South wharf, Paddington basin.

1 Blashfield J. R. cement merchant

Payne W., glass dealer

2 Turner Henry, china dealer

Rutty J. timber merchant

3 Peto, Betts, Kelk & Co. contractors

4 Furguson H. & J. slate merchants

5 Mead W. hay salesman

6 Richardson C. brick merchant

7 Mellor Colsell & Co. carriers

8 Moore John, salt merchant

9 Pickford & Co. carriers

Vigers E. saw mills

10 Nicholls G. contractor

11 & 12 Finney, Seal & Co. coal merchants

13 Fruman, Mowlem & Co. stone merchants

14 Tatham & Co. lime merchants

14a Chaplin & Horne, rail carriers

14 Greaves, Kirkshaw & Co. lime merchants

Metropolitan Firewood Works—C. Forster, manager

15a Simmill T., tile warehouse

Knight Mrs, dress maker

Tildesley & Son, stone merchants

16 Roche & Son, slate merchants

Grand Junction Canal Company Coal Wharf—Norman John, wharfinger

17 Great Western coal depot—Hyde John, manager

17 Ruabon Coal Company—Allen Thomas, secretary

Lilleshall Coal Company—Scott John, agent

Radford D. coal merchant

Powell —, coal merchant

South wharf road, Paddington basin.

1 Moses & Son, tailors

Pryor A. engraver & printer

2 Logan John, greengrocer

3 Isaac John, boot maker

4 Bilmar T. hair dresser

7 Hull J. saddler

8 White W. D. grocer

12 Bush J. beer retailer

14 Down John, boot maker

15 Stubbing G. coffee house

19 Lyng T. painter

24 Dyer G. engineer

27 Denman J. harness maker

28 Beecher E. T. grocer

29 Cross C. Bank of England

30 Loving H. Mint Hotel

Southwick crescent, Oxford square, Hyde park.

1 Hicks Col. Beach, Southwick house

2 Bayly Mrs

3 Rennie Mrs

4 Barnard Mrs

5 Cohen Henry

6 Coleridge John Duke, Q.C.

7 Swinfen Mrs

8 Bright Mrs

9 Jervois Lt.-Col. W. F. D.

10 Grant Mrs

11 Colnett Mrs

12 Mackenzie Mrs

13 Watts Capt. Robert

14 Peech William

15 Cox George

16 Lowndes Mrs

17 Crewe Lady

Southwick mews, Cambridge place, Paddington.

1 Taylor M. corn merchant

Southwick place, Hyde park square.

1 Gayford Chesterfield

2 Cotton Henry

3 Dyke Capt. Peché H. R.N.

4 Stone Mrs, Lowndes

5 Skirrow Walker jun.

6 Langdon Frank

7 Anderson Mrs

8 Blaine D. R. F.R.G.S.

9 Preston Miss

10 Ballard T. M.D. surgeon

11 Fischel F. S.

Southwick street, Oxford square, Hyde park.

2 Bertioli Miss

3 Smith Mrs

4 Curlewis H. C. Southwick hotel

5 Foster James Loxham

7 Pickett Isaac

8 Haywood Mrs

9 Gregory C. H. C.E.

10 Bacon Robert, Hyde park square hotel

Hooper & Shoveller, auctioneers

Sovereign mews, Cambridge street, Edgware road.

Nurse George, horse dealer

1 Godden Edward, builder

6 Reynolds F. chimney sweep

11 Parker Wm. W. builder

16 Osmon T. locksmith

Spring street, Sussex gardens, Hyde park.

1 Holmes & Fox, chemists

2 Woodward T. fishmonger

3 Browning G. H. confectioner

4 Jephson Charles, grocer

5 Groves A. butcher

6 Miller Miss, china dealer

7 Bennett H. lace dealer

8 King Henry, bookseller

9 Burden F. house decorator

10 Mather & Co. toy warehouse

11 Stibbs & Colborne, corset

Sargent H. brush maker

12 Walker Caleb, grocer

13 Regan Miss, Milliner

14 Dawes John fruiterer

Lacy & Browning, dentists

15 Ryan James, saddler

Atkinson M. dress maker

16 Ellerm Mrs, hair dresser

17 Noyos & Son, ironmongers

18 Snowball G. watch maker

25 Taft Mrs, lace cleaner

29 Brown Robert, cowkeeper

30 Mason Mrs tobacconist

31 Brown James

32 Thompson Joseph, tailor

33 White Mrs lace maker

34 Wheeler J. plumber

35 Kirk William, Registrar of Births and Deaths for St. John’s district, Paddington

36 Carter Mrs, lace manufacturer

37 Harris W. painter

38 Cannon Mrs, milliner

39 Frankel A. portrait painter

40 Bailey J. sculptor

Stalham street, Westbourne terrace north, Harrow road.

1 Barkes John

2 Phillips —

p. 1123 Mathews William

4 Epron Alfred

5 Magdalinsky C.

6 Lawrence William

7 & 8 Dawe George

9 Bullen Miss, dress maker

10 Silk George

11 Woodrowe William

12 Wilks John

13 Richardson Edward

14 Harris Edward

15 Martin Thomas

Stamford brook, New road, Hammersmith.

Hamilton John

Marvin —, Stamford brook lodge

Blackmore Mrs

Clissold Wm. Stamford brook villa

STAMFORD BROOK COTTAGES.

1 Evans Alfred George

2 Hurst Mrs

3 Baker Josiah

4 Brown Henry

Grant Mrs, Grotto cottage

6 Davies C. house decorator

Collins W. cowkeeper

Stamford road, Eldon road, Victoria road, Kensington.

19 Davies Miss

20 Henderson Mrs

Stamford villas, Stamford road, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Noel John

2 Bould Joseph

3 Gefiowski E. E. sculptor, Warsaw villa

4 Burk Miss

6 Fergusson Mrs

7 Blake George

KINGSLEY VILLAS.

1 Bridges William

2 George E.

3 Chichester George

4 Hawkins David

Stanhope place, Connaught square park.

1 Packe Edmund

2 White Mrs

3 Crealock Mrs

4 Sotheby Mrs

5 Windham Miss

6 Winfield Mrs

7 Malton C. M.D. surgeon

8 Williamson James

9a Poulden George

10 Hill Miss

11 Newdegate Albert Lewis

12 Johnson Charles Fred.

13 East Lady Clayton

Stanhope street, Westbourne street, Hyde park gardens.

1 Macleod Sir John

2 Lapworth James

3 Fisher Mrs

4 Patton James

5 Henderson William

6 Murray John

7 Elliot Lady

8 Peacock Robert W.

9 Christie J. H.

10 Crake Mrs & Miss

Stanhope terrace, Bayswater road.

1 Brockhurst Henry

2 Le Messurier Major-Gen. A. P.

3 Scott Michael

4 Hill Thomas T. surgeon

5 Butterfield Walter

6 Holm John Herman

7 Walker Miss

8 Sleigh W. Campbell, barrister

9 MacDonald J. C.

10 Hodgson Maj.-Gen. J. S.

11a Daily & Co. dyers

11 Ayers Mrs tobacconist

12 Horncastle J. chemist

13 Henbrey Miss, dairy

14a Langridge W. builder

14 Summers Bros. Crown hotel

Stanley crescent, Kensington park gardens, Notting hill.

1 Mort William

2 Blake Charles Henry

3 Leman Benidictus

4 Dovey William Thomas

5 Hall Capt. William T.

6 Anderson T. H. W.

7 Vacher Thomas B.

8 Mead Frederick

2 Milliken William

10 Johnson G. W. barrister

11 Winter William E.

12 Lindars Miss

13 Knight William

14 Bowes Misses, ladies’ school

15 Hodge William

16 Thurburn F. A. V. T.

17 Gray John

19 Ouvery Col. Henry, C.B.

20 Stevenson John

21 Cowie Mrs

22 Cowan Henry

23 Cartwright Thomas B.

Stanley gardens, Kensington park road north, Notting hill.

1 Judge Spencer

3 Russell Mrs, school

4 Vickers John

5 Coats Misses

6 Hector Alexander, F.R.G.S.

8 Schneider William F.

9 Ramsden Miss

10 Hendy Charles William

11 Stratford Hugh Stratford

12 Emnorfopoulo S. G.

13 Hughes Henry P.

14 Pritchard Henry

15 Bompas G. Cox, F.R.G.S.

16 Keill G. Middleton

17 Domett S. W. surgeon

18 Adams James Scovell

19 Innes Mrs

20 Blake C. H.

21 Lowther Miss

22 Cooper Miss

23 Taylor Bunbury

24 Hutchinson George

25 Roberts John

26 & 27 Jolly Miss, ladies’ boarding school

28 Boycott H. Thos. M.D.

29 Bell Charles

Stanley gardens mews, St. Peter’s terrace, Kensington park road north, Notting hill.

Gill Wm. livery stables

Stanley terrace, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

Pillar Letter Box

1 Coxe Phillip

2 Prater Charles

3 Mead Isaac

4 Wagget John, M.D., F.R.C.S.

5 Walrond Mrs

6 Law Major S.

7 Spiers Felix William

8 McPherson Duncan

p. 1139 Tyerman Charles R.

10 Adams Mrs

11 Pigott G. W. R. M.D.

12 Wildman Mrs

13 Dewar Mrs

14 Erck Mrs

15 Green Miss

16 Stodard Misses

16 The London Surgical Home—F. Pym, secretary

Star street, Edgware road, Paddington.

1 Lambell John

2 Arrand Mrs, coffee house

3 Adams G. lively stables

4 Goodson S. dairyman

Wicks J. blind maker

5 Hudson W. fruiterer

6 Smith W. H. carpenter

10 Gorway Henry

13 Lane G. hair dresser

14 Savill & Son, tailors

15 Chapman John, grocer

17 Savage C. greengrocer

18 Porter W. beadle of the parish

19 Swatton H. T. accountant

20 Arnold T. cabinet maker

22 Gorway Mrs, dress maker

28 Vincent W. tailor

34 Morris Mrs, upholsteress

35 Shave Mrs

36 Negus W. verger of All Saints

37 Harris T. plumber

38 Hitchcock W. oilman

39 Spring Miss, cowkeeper

40 Sampson Peter, grocer

41a Gibbons M. tailor

43 Dawe A. gasfitter

49 Knight Mrs, upholsteress

50 Bush Francis, grocer

57 Randall G. tailor

61 Stevens Stephen

65 Tomsett J. R. bricklayer

68 Thomas Mrs, dress maker

69 Brackington W. plasterer

78 Lambrook G. boot maker

91 Rosier Thomas, baker

92 Anderson Mrs

96 Elford William

101 Robins C. rag merchant

102 Church J. boot maker

103 Morton John, printer

104 Smith W. Paddington dairy

106 & 107 Matts R. & J. iron merchants

108 Bush James, butcher

109 Clack H. hair dresser

Stranraer place, Maida vale.

1 Johnston John W. solicitor

3 Elisha Charles

5 Scriven Miss

7 Rutter Mrs

9 McKanna A.

11 Caley Miss

2 Wilson R. C.

4 Greham Mrs

6 Brooks Mrs

8 Durlacher Montague

10 Harrison Mrs

Sunderland place, Alexander street, Westbourne park.

1 Norton William Harris

2 Dowson Mrs

3 Murray Mrs

Sands William Samuel, Sunderland villa

Sunderland terrace, Westbourne park.

1 Stather William

2 Hunter Mrs

3 Penlington Thomas

4 Cater George

5 Franklin Mrs

6 Spyer Stephen

7 Randolph C. F. barrister

8 Phillips Mrs

9 Jenkins Mrs

10 Holt Mrs

11 Page Misses

12 Roche Henry Phillip

13 Preston Thomas S

14 Simon Julius

15 Lockhart D. E.

16 Moseley Alexander

17 Reid Capt. Andrew G.

18 Haselfoot Fred. K. H.

19 Langworthy James W.

20 Atkinson G. serjeant at law

21 & 22 Macnier Miss ladies school

23 Picard Mrs

24 Twiss J.

25 Henderson Mrs

26 Woolf Samuel B.

Sussex gardens, Oxford terrace, Edgware road, Paddington.

1 Goolden Dr. R. H. physician

2 Faulkner Mrs

3 Graham John Anthony

4 Boyd Mrs

5 Lee Austin

6 Musgrave Rev. M. G.

7 Vyse Howard

8 Watson Col. J. W.

9 Turner G. surgeon. M.R.C.S.

10 Samson Louis

11 Parkin G. L

12 Langmore Dr. J. C.

13 Kursheedt Mrs

St. James’s Church

14 Browning Henry B.

15 Hamill Mrs E.

16 Kater Mrs

17 Shaw Sir John, Bart.

18 Wolcott Mrs

19 Hamilton Gen. Charles

20 Skider Charles

21 Dickenson James

22 Scott Mrs

23 Birt Jacob

24 Berhard Alexander

25 Shairp Waller

26 Tatham M. Smith

27 Chenyax Mrs

28 Macnicoll Nicholl

29 Crofton Major-Gen. John

30 Robinson Miss

31 Musgrave Henry

32 Smith Mrs

33 Brooking George Thomas

34 Kinsey William, solicitor

35 While Robert F.

36 Bonholt Thomas

37 Holland Rev. Francis

38 Raggett C. & E.

39 Sanders Samuel

43 Tomlin Sackett

41 Hadow G. J.

42 Lloyd Horace

43 Field O. surgeon

44 Cole Loyal

45 Harboyne Mrs

46 St. Garner Col. Richard

47 Russell Mrs

48 Lawrence N. T.

49 Chin Mrs

50 Pott Robert

53 Wickens James

55 Lisle Charles

57 Boyd Rev. A. M.A.

59 Hakim Adolphe

p. 114Sussex place, Bridge road, Broadway, Hammersmith.

1 Rolf E. W.

2 Hillman Mrs

3 Elnor James

5 Clark Mrs & Miss prep. school

6 Reece John

Phillipart Sir John, College house

Stow J. Laurel lodge

CROWMER COTTAGES.

1 Gilbert John

2 Humphreys James

Sussex place, Gloucester square, Hyde park.

2 Buchanan Mrs

3 Morgan John, surgeon

4 Parkes Charles Henry

5 Shee Sir William, Knt.

6 Deacon Edmund

7 Macgregor Gen. J. A. P.

Macgregor Alexander

8 Burnand Francis, F.S.A., F.G.S.

9 Ashbury James

Sussex place, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Holland C. fruiterer

2 Exon Miss

3 Cunningham E. boot maker

Pasons John, tailor

4 Murrey Robert

Murrell Miss, dress maker

5 Murray Thomas

6 Allan George

7 Benwell Joseph Austin

8 Glasson Miss

9 Appell John William

10 Recoe Mrs

11 Bonar William

12 Cresswell O. E.

13 Cameron Mrs

14 Kelson Capt. M. R.A.

15 Bird Rev. Samuel

17 Reid Mrs

18 Walters Miss

19 Dove James

20 Stewart Mrs

21 Park Mrs

22 Butcher Mrs

23 Lyon Miss

24 Bentley Mrs

25 Henderson Thomas

26 Downer H. C.

27 Annesley Mrs

28 Lucette Alfred

30 Hunter William

31 Purcell Lindsey

32 Dudley Robert C. artist

34 Fawssett William

Sussex square, Hyde park.

1 Ramsay Gen. James

2 Hibbert Samuel

3 Clutton John

4 Nicholson William

5 Doveton Lady V.

7 Walker Miss

8 Holroyd G. F.

9 Crake W. H.

10 Gibbs G. L. M.

11 Paton George

12 Blacker John

13 Goring Lady

14 Green William

15 Maunsell Capt. J. E.

16 Mellor Hon. Sir J. Justice

17 Daniel Edward James

18 Davy G. T.

19 Shibel Samuel

20 Campbell James

21 Murphy Patrick Edward

22a Hill Mrs

23a Bryant Walter John, M.D., F.R.C.S.E., F.R.G.S.

24 Hodgson Miss

25 Ewart John

26 Thomson John Robert

28 Dawson John

29 Stubbs Charles Edward

30 Friend John Banks

Sussex terrace, Sussex square, Hyde park.

1a Eicke W. C. house agent

1 Gray Misses

3 Mansfield Mrs

4 Cheswright Henry

5 Burnell Mrs

6 Porter Frederick

8 Hulbert Mrs

9 Brise Mrs

10 Field T.

11 Shaw Miss

12 Canning Lady

Sutherland crescent, Sutherland gardens, Maida vale.

1 Weedon Mrs

2 Joseph Henry

3 Lumley Edward

Sutherland gardens, Maida vale.

Pitt E. Warrington hotel

1 Carpenter A. B.

5 Turnley Joseph

7 Keating Miss & Green Miss, ladies school

9 Kelley George

11 Wyatt James

13 Samuels Charles

2 Sichel Edward Ferdinand

6 Reeve Miss

Sutherland place, Westbourne grove north, Richmond road, Bayswater.

1 Manning Rev. Dr. W. L.

St. Charles school

2 Turner R. R.

3 Enderson Mrs

4 Loader Mrs

5 Gaywood Mrs

6 Lawrence George W.

7 Du Bois Edward, barrister

8 Sutton Charles

9 Rosier Madame, teacher of music

13 Smith Mrs

11 Ranson Mrs

12 Blake Alexander

13 Hendy Henry

14 Lilliott Henry P.

15 Heath Miss

16 McPherson John

17a Heath Mrs

18a Griffin Vaughan

19a Louis Thomas

17 Webb William

18 Bench Alfred

20 Cannon Mrs

21 Southgate Gilbert L.

22 King Thomas William

24 Chenoweth Mrs

25 Hutton Misses

26 Barre Anthony

27 Collinetti James

28 Fosbrooke Miss

29 Nicholls Mark

30 Blackburne Mrs

31 Shield William

32 Silvester Mrs

34 Molyneux Charles

36 Demnoge Daniel

36 Talbert Peter

37 Mullany Alfred F.

p. 11538 Aderson Captain J. H.

Suche Miss

39 Leader Misses

40 Mullins Mrs

Talbot road, Westbourne park road, Westbourne park.

St. Stephen’s Parsonage—Brooks Rev. Harvey

2a Lee William

3a Waring E. J. M.D. F.L.S.

1 Ward John, tailor

2 Barrett F. boot maker

Hyde W. saw mills

Talbot road villas, Westbourne park.

1 Jeffery Mrs

2 Wirgman Mrs

3 Greening Mrs

4 Mylins Charles Augustus

5 Lake Mrs

6 Perrin E. E.

Talbot square, Sussex gardens, Hyde park.

1 Gwyn Robert

3 George A. K.

5 Meyrick W. solicitor

7 Prendergast H. barrister

9 Mackintosh Alexander

11 Tolley Misses

13 Lumley Mrs

15 Block Samuel Wilson

17 Bainbridge T. Y. C.

19 Clissold Rev. Henry, M.A.

21 Finden G. Corfield, artist

23 Plumer Mrs

25 Griffiths Mrs

2 Hobday Col. T.

4 Finlay Mrs

6 Ommanney Rear-Adm. E.

8 Bradford Misses

10 Sykes Miss

12 Kay Mrs

14 Crooke Douglas Parry

16 Sandeman Theophilus

18 Brodrick William

20 Burrell Miss

22 Lock Mrs

26 Tatham H. E.

Talbot terrace, Talbot road, Westbourne park.

2 Stewart Alexander

3 Lewin Mrs

4 Stevenhagen Miss, ladies’ school

5 Grant Mrs

6 Emanuel Lewis

7 Obeothur C. professor of music

8 Cruttenden Capt. C. L.

9 Corfield Mrs

11 Lee R. Newton, surgeon

12 Bellis Mrs

13 Poulton William

14 Sanders Miss

15 Bagg William, artist

17 Melliss George

18 Yeates Misses

20 Wilkinson Thomas

21 Leslie Lady

24 Cox Rev. J. E. M.A., F.S.A.

25 Hardy George

26 Woodley Miss

27 Stoddard Miss

28 Cummings Mrs

29 Macmullen R. H. B.

30 Pollock Mrs

31 Penna Frederick

32 Sowerby James

33 Cockburn William

34 Palmer Richard

36 Skrimshire G. M.D. surgeon

38 Stobart John

38 Campbell Rev. W.

39 O’Donnell Mrs

40 Cox Mrs

41 Mends Capt. W. Robert

42 Lamacraft John

43 Webster Col. J.

44 Higham G. L.

45 Cronine A. C.

46 Laye Col. Joseph

47 Baker W. B.

48 Dapling Miss

49 Newstetel William

50 Fisher Mrs

51 Castle Mrs

52 Worth James

53 Vale Charles, grocer

54 Barnes W. fruiterer

55 Henkel A. boot maker

56 Wyatt Francis, chemist

57 Smith & Son, butchers

58 Taylor Mrs, dairy

59 Giles William, fruiterer

Talbot villas, Talbot road, Westbourne park.

1 Townsend Edward

2 Cumming Henry

3 Greaves Mrs

4 Watts Mrs

5 Sully James

6 Woodger Joseph

Tavistock terrace, Great Western Terrace, Westbourne park.

Vigers E. Tavistock lodge

1 Miller Benjamin, surgeon

2 Ward Edwin

3 Leslie Robert

4 Biller George, solicitor

5 Fotheringham Robert

6 Moody Mrs Gen.

7 Peachey James Pearse

8 Knowles Rev. R. J. M.A.

9 Crickett Henry

10 Mutlow James

12 Smith Mrs

13 Kirby Thomas Frederick

14 Roberts William

15 Treavenan Mrs

16 Toleman Augustus

17 Elton Miss

18 Charles —, senior

19 Lucas Miss

20 Hayward Miss

Tavistock terrace, Portobello road, Notting hill.

1 Trist R. W. Volunteer Arms

2 Wilson Henry, tailor

5 Davis William

6 Adams William

7 Pool James, tobacconist

8 Tanner F. T. marine store

9 Abbott Gunthorpe, plum.

10 Gasson John, fruiterer

11 Hoy Sidney, coffee house

12 Lakin Miss A. stay ware

13 Kitchen James, oilman

14 Prime James, baker

15 Hammond J. leatherseller

16 Hedley James, boot maker

17 Turner J. bootmaker

18 Robins R. ale & stout strs.

19 Johnson Charles, dairyman

21 Back James, toy warehouse

22 Keyte William

23 Mason W. J. engineer, &c.

24 Mason James

25 Creed John, grocer, &c.

Boyle —, Golden Cross hotel

Franciscan Convent (Catholic)

St. Joseph’s Home (Catholic)

p. 116The terrace, Edgware road, Kilburn.

Williams E. builder, South lodge

1 Wallis W.

2 Brooke Charles Langley

3 Beadell Mrs

4 Ritherdon Robert

5 Clift Mrs

6 Beachcroft Edward

7 Few Mrs

8 Bull Edward Samuel

9 Hiorns Mrs

10 Reed P. C. barrister at law

12 Derfaur Henry

13 Martin William Watkin

14 Child Joseph

White Arthur, M.D. surgeon, North lodge

The Terrace, Kensington gardens square, Bayswater.

1 Brophy William

2 Bulkley G.

3 Stratton John W.

4 Nicolopulo B.

5 Baylis Thomas Henry

6 Fesser A. H.

7 Humphreys Miss

8 Shearman Samuel T.

9 Colville Edward D.

10 Elliott Major

The Terrace, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Jolland Miss, dyer & cleaner

1a Derry C. baby linen warehouse

2 Rackham E. boot maker

3 Derry C. linen draper

1 Lutyens Miss

2 Derry Charles

3 Louis J. surgeon dentist

3½ Crane Miss

4 Banting William

5 Plumer Hall

6 Leech Mrs

7 Digby K. H.

8 Green Charles

9 Hyders Mrs, registry office for servants

10 De Bolla & Co. confectioner

11 Story C. Adam & Eve

12 Clayton James, butcher

Otway J. livery stables

13 Marsh & Bristow, undertakers

Tichbourne street, Connaught terrace, Edgware road, Paddington.

1 Hawkins John

2 & 3b Elliot John, steam printer

3 Taylor George

4 Hubbard J. dairyman

5 Mason William

7 Souter William

7 Saggs Joshua

8 Coper R. upholsterer

9 Coulthard Mrs, milliner

10 Crisp & Co. builders

11 Percival James

12 Ritchie Mrs

13 Smith Joseph Edward

14 Mingay John, builder

15 Judd Albert

16 Blackburn Richard

17 Wilding T. solicitor

18 Hart H. Mason’s Arms

19 Blandford Mrs grocer

20 Slaymaker Thomas

21 Threlfaw Mrs, dress maker

22 Holt George

23 Piper Edward

24 Sharp W. builder

25 Howard Henry

26 St. John’s Orphanage & Infant Day Nursery

27 Davis Thomas

28 Weir J. brewery agent

29 Robertson Alfred

30 Kennett John B.

31 Goss James

32 Blake George

33 House James

34 Young Men’s Christian Association, north-west branch—Herditch C. R. secretary

Stafford rooms

35 Whale E. John

36 Tidy C. builder

Torrington mews, Burwood place, Edgware road, Paddington.

6 Mitchem J. carpenter, &c.

14 Maggs R. coach painter

16 Woodroffe E. builder

17 Dunworth R. upholsterer

21 Blay W. wheelwright

24 Stephens W. coach maker

Union terrace, Royal crescent, Notting hill.

1 Richardson W. wine mer.

2 Horner W. auctioneer &c.

3 Love Thomas, plumber, painter & gasfitter

4 Presslee John, bookseller

5 Jones Alfred, boot maker

6 Constable W. draper

7 Cooper J. grocer, & Post & Money Order Office & Savings’ Bank

8 McDougall W. chemist

9 Clark J. fruiterer

10 Ginger E. butcher

11 Fisher G. H. oilman

12 Soundy G. F. grocer

13a Farmar F. tobacconist

13 Clatworthy W. baker

Upper Berkeley street west, Connaught square, Hyde park.

1 Pledger Mrs

3 Fountain J. C. fruiterer

5 Kite C. boot maker

6 Eastlake C. L. artist

7 Jones J. B. shirt tailor

8 Goodwin T. wine merchant

9 Launspach L. cabinet maker

10 Frith C. T. boot maker

11 Butt G. coal merchant

12 Davison William

13 Gurney Miss, artificial florist

14 Linnartz J. carver & gilder

15 Cooper G. cheesemonger

16 Sapio A. ham & tongue dealer

17 Freeman Philip, dyer

18 Laking Misses, china dealers

19 Burch W. builder

20 Trebilcock Miss, milliner

21 Tunks J. Russell

22 Woodley John, saddler

23 White Charles, fruiterer

24 Bascomb William tailor

25 Groves Lewis, butcher

26 Ivatts George, tailor

27 Bonnet P. hair dresser

28 Witt John, fruiterer

29 Mardlin Mrs, dress maker

30 Collyear Miss, stay maker

Phillips Mrs, dress maker

31 Clark T. upholsterer

31a Searcy J. wine merchant

32 Wilkins S. cowkeeper

33 Eames Mrs, berlin repository

34 Hughes J. Duke of Kendal

35 Purfurst W. boot maker

p. 11737 Johnson N. watch maker

39 & 41 Gilbert Richard

43 Henderson John builder

45 Gurney James Henry

47 Coates W. builder

49 & 51 Searcy J. confectioner & wine merchant

51 Read Misses, milliners

53 Mivart J. & A. estate agents

Upper Brook mews, Conduit street west, Paddington.

1 Todd —, coach builder

20 Fowlser J. livery stables

22 Taylor George, smith

24 & 25 Giles C. boot maker

27 Hay Mrs, marine stores

28 Lee John, sweep

29 Widgery W. tailor

30 Fowlser J. job master

Upper Holland street, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Railmay —

2 Blanchet Alfred

3 Inglish Mrs

4 Wheeler John

6 St. Mary Abbot’s Catholic Chapel—Foley Rev. J.

Upper Hornton villas, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Watson W.

2 Hutchinson W. P.

3 Graham B.

5 Aston T. Hornton lodge

6 Mann Robert

Upper Hyde park street, Southwick crescent Hyde park.

1 Hoare Samuel

2 Adair Hugh E. M.P.

3 Ward Francis Ridout

4 Alexander Henry Robert

5 White Col. Robert

6 Barker Edgar

7 Smith Mrs, Bright

9 Wilkin William

Upper Phillimore gardens, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Sladen D. B. Phillimore lodge

2 Brabant W. H.

3 Brooks Thomas, artist

4 Duffield Mrs

5 Kendell John

6 Gray Benjamin

7 Macleod Norman

8 Napier David

9 Wells Henry T. artist

10 Fox Col. Augustus Lane

11 Burnett J. R. F.

12 Burbery Samuel H.

13 Dillon Frank

14 Ronald B. L.

15 Shaen William, M.A.

16 Cornimell Richard

17 Steven William

18 Sconce Archibald

19 Weston James

20 Farquhar Thomas Henry

21 Whitehead Smith Taylor

22 Wright Henry

23 Cosier Robert Arnold

24 Delmar Algernon

25 Casella Alexander

26 Satchell John

Upper Phillimore place, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Vincent Mrs

3 Macwilliam T. G.

4 Davis J. Gordon, builder

5 Hall Miss

6 Key Mrs

7 Hennersey Miss

8 Dudfield T. O. M.D. physician

9 Catmur Edward

10 Houston John

11 Prentis Mrs

12 Freeman Robert

13 Lind Henry

14 Perry Miss

15 Henderson Mrs

16 Chippendale John, surgeon

17 Durant Mrs

18 Anderson Francis

19 Leeson Mrs

20 Stanham Gordon, architect & surveyor

21 Chadwick Mrs

22 Whitelock W. E.

23 Pearson D. R. surgeon

24 Warren Henry, artist

25 Mayne Joseph, surveyor of taxes

26 Elliott Mrs

27 Oxenham George N.

28 Hains D. photo painter

29 Ramsay Andrew C.

30 Bourne M. M.D. physician

31 Edwards Mrs

32 Wyndham Henry

Holland Lady, Holland house

Upper Porchester street, Cambridge square, Hyde park.

1 Lee Thomas

2 Davis Charles

3 Dunworth R. upholsterer

4 Callard Daniel, baker

5 Bennett Miss

6 Deffell Mrs

7 Finmore Mrs

9 Canley Mrs

10 Bolitho John

11 Jordan Charles, grocer

12 Jones W. dairyman

13 Bolton George

14 Hulbert William

15 Greenland James

Upper Portsdown gardens, Portsdown road north, Maida vale.

1 Cook Robert Thomas

2 Bree Joseph

Upper Seymour street west, Connaught square, Hyde park.

1 Reynolds Joseph

2 Clark Francis

3 King John

4 Bailey Miss

5 Davy Mrs

6 Bird James, surgeon

7 Patching Mrs

8 Wigelsworth Mrs

9 D’Orsey Rev. A. B.D.

10 Dudley Mrs

13 Withers James

14 Backhouse Mrs

15 Torties Miss

16 Gillett Charles

17 Bastard Mrs

18 Chilton Miss

21 Goodwin Miss

22 Anderson William

23 Cumming Mrs

24 March Mrs

25 Staples J. H. P. M.D. surgeon

Upper Southwick street, Oxford terrace, Edgware road, Paddington.

1 James Miss

2 Mead Mrs

p. 1183 Cranstone E. Marquis of Clanricarde

4 Gurr Alfred, cowkeeper

5 Dood John W. bookseller, Post & Money Order Office Savings’ Bank

6 Franklin Join B. butcher

7 Gaye Robert E. surgeon

8 Stebbings C. fruiterer

9 Hayward G. cheesemonger

10 Hunter Robert, baker

11 Wood Mrs, chimney sweep

12 Thompson W. builder

13 Matthews Mrs

14 Hassall Mrs

15 Spiller Miss

16 Palmer T. M.D. surgeon

17 Dean Robert

18 Reid Miss

19 Neale Miss

20 Smith William, F.S.A.

21 Murray James A.

24 Hadow Miss

25 Ellis Mrs

26 White Rev. Alfred, M.A.

27 Austin Mrs

28 Pringle Mrs

29 Easton Robert

30 Searcy Charles

Upper Westbourne terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Christy

2 Rogers B. M.D. surgeon

3 Wyndham Mrs

4 Macqueen John F. Q.C.

5 Bash Mrs

6 Greatorex Reuben C.

7 Timon Mrs

8 Butler Samuel

9 Grinling Henry

10 Hall Mrs

11 Mosely Benjamin

12 Woolley Mrs

13 Whitehouse Joseph

14 Herne Humphrey H. B.

15 Cope Francis

16 Salaman Joseph S.

17 Smith George Horace

19 Wheatstone Col. John B.

20 Wright Henry

21 Samuel Mrs

23 Ade George

25 Scott William

Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

Palmer Henry, Belgrave cottage

Mogg William, Rutland cottage

Shepherd’s Bush station, Metropolitan Railway

Tunstall Edmund, Langton cottage

James Henry, Lavender house

Richardson Charles, Warwick house

Mucklow William, The White Horse

BLOMFIELD PLACE.

SOUTH SIDE.

1 Jenkins J. general shop

2 Weekley Messrs. cowkeepers

3 Perton W. plumber

4 While T. P. draper

5 Fielder E. stationer and Post and Money Order Office

St. Stephen’s Church

Collett Rev. W. L. The Parsonage

Kirby Henry, Rose cottage

BRUNSWICK PLACE.

1 Vaughan John

2 Charlton Thomas

Moore Hobart. Aldine cottage

Hunt James, Old Oak villa

Sheriff Joseph, Sion villa

Smith Stanley, Milton villa

Brown Edward, Uxbridge lodge

Chapman Joseph, Conningham house

Hartly Mrs, Eton villa

May Thos. Belgrave villa

Brickwood Mrs, Blenheim villa

Tiver John, Marlborough villa

Russell Mrs & Tilley, J. H. Montrose house

McQueen William H. Euston villa

Biggar W. Keith villa

KEITH TERRACE.

2 Slattery Thomas

3 Rilot C.

4 Nixon W. T.

5 Sparks George

6 Brown Samuel

7 Collier Walter

8 See James

9 Tenison E. R. M.D. surgeon

Gunn G. T. The Princess Victoria

Bradley W. greengrocer

ASKEW VILLA.

Unite John

WILTON VILLAS.

1 Axton George, builder

2 Holford —

3 Bugby William

4 Russell George

5 Jeyes Miss

6 Oliver Mrs

7 Bellhouse Mrs

8 St. Graham Rev. Charles

9 March Mrs

10 Smith Miss, ladies’ school

11 Axton John

12 Axton Mrs

Jenkins W. Askew Arms

ALEXANDRA VILLAS.

1 McQueen Frederick

3 Summers Misses, ladies’ school

4 Spark Francis

5 Norman Alfred

6 Score George

7 Ramson George

9 Burke Mrs

10 Edwards Miss

Hopgood F. nurseryman

NORTH SIDE.

Bennett Allred, Oakland villa

1 Strachan James, grocer

2 Gunnee Jonathan, carpenter

3 Jones Thomas, tailor

Dennington William, The Queen Adelaide

Sim D. Vale nursery

Perton Mrs, Arnold villa

Boreham Mrs

HEATH PLACE.

1 Miller G.

2 Joseph Charles

Bell T. beer retailer

ST. STEPHEN’S TERRACE.

1 Foster William

2 Bax Daniel

3 Dunstable Mrs

4 Bax Miss

5 Hamilton Mrs

6 Meldrum John

ST. AGNES’ VILLAS.

1 Farnell John

2 Dear Richard

p. 1193 Mathews H.

4 Weaver William

TEWKESBURY VILLAS.

1 Furdato John

2 Cook R. W.

Boarder J. builder, Ivy cottage

Burlton Col. W. C.B., J.P., Oaklands

Oaklands Chapel

WOOD PLACE.

1 Watt R. baker

2 Carter H. butcher

3 Hall H. grocer & carrier

Hopgood F. & Co. nurserymen

Piper Capt., Cumberland house

Minett J. C. Cumberland villa

ST. STEPHEN’S VILLAS.

1 Sandison William

2 Winkfield John

CUMBERLAND PLACE.

5 Atlee R. wheelwright

Cooper William, Woodbine villa

Willis Francis, Western villa

Uxbridge street, High street, Notting hill.

1 Eustace H.

2 Singer F. clock maker

4 Hardie J. hair dresser

Smith Benjamin, Duke of Sussex

UXBRIDGE STREET LOWER.

8 Shoppee F. greengrocer

9 Mines J. boot maker

UXBRIDGE STREET UPPER.

2 Summers W. boot maker

3 Walker T. butterman

5 Washer W. tailor

8 Webb Mrs

10 Hancock W. dairy

11 Wright Thomas, boot maker

14 Rowe W. tobacconist

16 Hickman Mrs. wardrobe dealer

17 Golden H. french polisher

18 Lee G. boot maker

29 Brown B. Allason Arms

30 Newdick H. grocer

40 Pelvin F. gardener

32 Lawrence W. french polisher

43 Tapscott T. baker

Upton villas, Edgware road, Kilburn.

Goubert & Jennings, florists

1 Ross Thomas

2 Garwood Rev. John, M.A.

3 Harbour James

Harbour Mrs, ladies’ school

4 Rowe Richard

Vassall terrace, Campden grove, Kensington.

5 Crowditt Miss

6 Jopling Joseph, architect

7 Mardon Thomas

8 Smith Mrs

Vernon mews, Vernon terrace, Portobello road, Kensington park.

Ragged School

Chambers J. engineer

Byworth W. iron founder

Franklin John, wheelwright

Vernon terrace, Portobello road, Kensington park, Notting hill.

1 Heath J. dining rooms

2 Moore James

3 Cass W. hair dresser

4 Venables J. watch maker

5 Nathan S. broker

6 Moss W. boot maker

7 Rowden W. builder

11 Hobbs E. toy warehouse

12 Pugsley E. boot maker

13 Edser P. furniture dealer

14 Morgan Alexander, grocer

15 White S. E. funeral furnr.

16 Anderson R. carpenter

17 Bailey Mrs, wardrobe dealer

18 Larkins D. greengrocer

19 Heritage T. grocer

20 Sanders J. dining rooms

21 James J. photographer

22 Griffin E. confectioner

23 Jacobs R. fishmonger

24 Maisey T. bird dealer

26 Lovegrove J. furniture dealer

27 Hammond E. baker

28 Williams S. marine stores

29 Flatman G. Portobello Star

31 Ratley T. ironmonger

Vicarage gardens, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Hall Robert W.

2 Sinclair J. H. M.D. surgeon

3 North Ford, barrister

4 Tabberer Benjamin

5 Boyd James

6 Peters James

7 Combs William A.

8 Hawkins John W.

St. Paul’s Church

9 Hooper George

10 Hall Charles

11 Powell —

12 Newman Misses

13 Wright D. W.

14 Warwick Edward

15 Holland John

16 Hastings Henry

Vicarage place, Church street, Kensington.

Sinclair Ven. Arch John M.A., The Vicarage

4 Catholic Orphanage—Tenliere Madlle. superior

The Carmelite Church

5 Monastery of the Carmelite Fathers

Coates T. York house

6 The Kensington Dispensary—Bartlett J. H. resident medical dispenser

Victoria grove, Wellington terrace, Bayswater road.

1 Binks Samuel, builder

2 Rowbottam James

3 Priddle Richard

4 Farrow John

5 O’Brien John

6 Parkhouse —

7 Gaynor F. T. builder

VICTORIA GROVE VILLAS.

1 Le Gros Alphonso

2 Burley John

VICTORIA GROVE TERRACE.

1 Newman Mrs

2 Williams Mrs

3 Butler Mrs

4, 5, 6 & 7 Annuitants’ Ladies’ Home—Miss Sheppard, secretary

8 Hixson W. J.

9 Clark Thomas

p. 12010 St. Matthew’s Home for Female Orphans—Franklin Miss, matron

11 Brodribb Uriah

12 Tarling H. J.

13 & 15 Annuitants’ Ladies’ Home

14 Pitt Miss

16 Young Women’s Christian Association & Home—Brown Miss, superintendant

Victoria grove, Victoria road, Kensington.

1 Greig John, baker

2 Saw John, grocer

3 Turner R. fruiterer

4 Faircloth P. tobacconist

5 Mead J. stationer

6 Caldesi L. photographer

7 Miller Robert

8 Feress Mrs

9 Horstead J. gas fitter

10 Ollier Edmund

11 Bursey Frederick, dentist

12 Reynolds L. dress maker

13 Bonham F. C., house agent

15 Cole Thomas, stationer

16 Smith Mrs

17 Edwards Mrs

18 Hooper Henry

19 Finch Miss, ladies’ school

20 Smith R. S.

21 Mead John

22 Lee J.

23 Rae James

24 Clark Mrs

25 Sage Madame, dress maker

26 Golding Mrs

Victoria place, Richmond road, Westbourne Grove, Bayswater.

1a Parsons S. boot maker

2a Meadow H. carpenter

4 Neale E. gardener

5 Davis T. boot maker

20 Harvey J. boot maker

22 Hellier A. painter

Vout S. french polisher

23 Sheffield Geo. general shop

24 Nicol T. gasfitter

29 Cole John, carpenter

BOTTS MEWS.

2 Grant Henry, marine stores

3 Graham J. sweep

5 Martin Henry, smith

7 Ryall W. stone mason

8 Taylor J.

9 Phillips —, invalid chair proprietor

Victoria road, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Smith William

2 Cresswell C. surveyor

3 Swindon Miss

Saunders Frederick

4 Forbes Col. Francis

5 Boughey Mrs

6 Cooper Thomas

7 O Neil Henry, artist

8 Bridell Mrs

9 Cowell William

10 Richards Mrs

11 Greig John Bartlett

12 Sprules John

13 D’Almaine Henry

14 Brassington John

16 Keeley Mrs

17 Taylor John

18 Ruddy Mrs

19 Romer Mrs

20 Gloyne Charles

21 Watson James

22 Williams Joseph L.

23 Lane Dr. Morgan

24 Yates Rev. E.

25 Kent Henry B.

26 Spilhman George

27 Morland Mrs

28 Oaks W. Enfield house

Christ Church

30 Clement Charles

31 Colister John

32 Fenn Robert L.

33 Kamneski G.

35 Purdey John

36 Blaythwayt Rev. Charles

37 Arnold Edwin

38 Pixley Capt.

Huxham J. B. C. Victoria cottage

Marshall T. F. Walton villa

51 Bayley C. J. C.B.

52 Watson Mrs

53 Kinear Boyd, barrister

Victoria road, Starch green, New road, Hammersmith.

Bott James, The Eagle

Harvey W. painter, Eagle cottage

EAGLE TERRACE.

1 Bone S. builder

2 Mansfield Henry

3 Jackson James

4 Perrin Edward

Cooper J. florist

Jewell George, The Sun

Durrant Mrs, laundry, Laburnum house

Juniper W. The Traveller’s Rest

Bassein Park Wesleyan chapel

Durrant J. beer retailer, Laburnum cottage

BRIAR COTTAGES.

1 Tasker George

2 Wright Sydney Rainford, blind maker

3 Teague Frederick

Chaffourrier A. Briar lodge

BRIAR VILLAS.

1 Lindeman Sidney A.

2 Leaver Joseph

3 Wright Henry Wass

4 Haes Frank

5 Murray John

6 Brown Mrs

7 Latham George

8 Caplin George

Victoria street, Paddington green.

1 Cole Daniel

2 Ware Mrs

3 Miller John

4 Rose Mrs

5 Brown —

6 Pyne Miss

7 Willingale Henry

8 Toy William

9 Newbold —

10 Merritt James

11 Lewis John

12 Jenkins E.

13 Dean Henry

14 Damper Henry

15 Wybird Mrs

16 Selway William

17 Selway Ruben

18 Sims John

19 Francis William

20 Batchelor John

21 Hicks James Henry

22 Taylor J. carpenter

23 Ware Mrs

24 Weston Albert, collector of taxes

25 Martin William

p. 121Victoria gardens, Ladbroke grove, Notting hill.

1 Adams Thomas

2 Virtue Edward

3 Finch, James

4 Taylor Herbert

5 Pillin L. B. dentist

6 Bushman John

7 Bailey T. R.

9 Chress Mrs

10 Price W. H.

11 Stevenson John

13 Dyke S.

14 Portlock John

15 Paul Edward

16 Bennett John

17 Wilson Frederick

18 Jones Mrs

Walmer crescent, Walmer road, Notting hill.

St. Andrew’s Church

1 Pester James

2 Winser J. tobacconist

3 Spence D. corn dealer

4 Morgan H. paraffin depot

5 Copinger Miss, milliner

6 Gaudie R. stay maker

7 Gallowoy A. furniture dealer

8 Turner J. tailor

9 Peters T. greengrocer

10 Mann Henry, grocer

11 Dolle T. milliner

12 Tooley G.

13 Bailey Miss, dress maker

14 While E. lath lender

WALMER VILLAS.

1 Cole Miss, dress maker

2 Barnes W. J.

Walmer place, Walmer road, Notting hill.

1 Livermore E. tripe dresser

2 Warren T. hair dresser

3 Perkins H. ironmonger

4 Page G. pie shop

Grimes J. tobacconist

5 Hunter Mrs, grocer

6 Rigby T. dairyman

7 Freeman R. butcher

Walmer road, Lancaster road, Notting hill.

Notting Dale Chapel & Schools

Moore W. veteriny forge

D’Almaine T. & Co. pianoforte manufacturers

Varney J. Walmer cottage

Walmer terrace, Walmer road, Notting hill.

1 Rudd R. grocer

2 Abraham J. fishmonger

3 & 4 Millard C. corn dealer & rag merchant

5 Parsons G. dyer & cleaner

17 Seaton S. pork butcher

18 Barber & Barnett, hair dressers

19 Keeling W. boot maker

20 White J. dairyman

21 Prime Charles, butcher

22 Raywood H. greengrocer

23 Oley William, grocer

24 Tomalin Joseph, draper

25 Tomalin J. oilman

Martin J. The Lancaster

1 Oldfield G. coffee rooms

2 Townsend E. tobacconist

3 Ferrer S. greengrocer

4 Hubbard H. boot maker

5 Atkins W. harness maker

6 Jones J. wardrobe dealer

7 Heath J. The Bee Hive

8 Child William, grocer

9 Poggio O. fancy stationer

Warrington crescent, Warwick road, Maida hill.

1 Wright W. builder

3 Joseph Louis

6 Wade John

7 Kinneth James

9 White Edward

17 Salamons Maurice

19 Dacosta Mrs

2 Smith J. W.

4 Rutter Henry

Warrington gardens, Warwick road, Maida hill.

1 Angell Thomas J.

2 Bicker-Caarten Alfred

3 Zerffi G. G., Dr. of Philos

4 Williams Henry

5 Thompson George

6 Donald Alexander

Warrington terrace, Warwick road, Maida hill.

2 Veitch Rev. W. D.

3 Sisson R. S. M.D. surgeon

4 Newton Frederick

5 Phillips Mrs

7 MacArthur R. Waugh

8 Taylor Henry

9 Fairlough Miss

10 Collette C. H. solicitor

11 Wilhelms Krozniski

12 Gardener Dundas

13 Roundell Mrs

15 Samuel Michael

16 Benjamin Jacob

Warwick crescent, Harrow road, Paddington.

Brankstone M. Beauchamp lodge

1 Freeman Charles Edward

4 Young William M.

5 Rogers Mrs

6 Hurst William

7 Spender Edwin

8 Boyer George Phelps

9 Foster Mrs

10 Carvell Mrs

11 Cowen Mrs

13 Meyers Michael

14 Francis Frederick J.

16 Croke C. J.

17 Duffett Henry

18 Van Praagh Morris

19 Browning Robert

20 Chatelain Chev. Ernest de

Warwick crescent, Warwick square, Kensington road, Kensington.

1 Turpin James

3 Turner F.

4 Faulkner Frederick

7 Dickenson Mrs

9 Corbould Alfred

10 Perry Mrs

11 Bertin H. V. M.D. physician

12 Lee Charles

13 Lee John

14 Jenkins Mrs

15 Penson J. professor of French

16 Sparks Ernest A.

17 Babington Benjamin

18 Havill Frederick, artist

19 Bonney A. F. B. surgeon

20 Huddle Mrs

21 Fox Mrs

22 Webb Francis

23 McDougal A.

24 Hirst Charles E.

25 Guthrie Charles Thomas

p. 12226 Butler Mrs

27 Taylor John

Warwick gardens, Warwick square, Kensington.

1 Birkinyoung John A.

2 Wallich George

3 Hunt Miss

4 Wintle R. P. surgeon

5 Crowe Capt.

6 Peile Mrs

7 Bridgnell Joseph

8 Hemsley William

9 Crowther W. G. L.

10 Harrison Miss

11 Lamb Thomas C.

12 Burden Mrs

13 Devonport Miss

14 Purkess James

15 Cullen James

16 Shirreff Charles C.

17 Hedger Frederick

18 Saffery Miss

19 Bowerbank Mrs

20 Pads William

21 Simpson William Henry

22 Gould John

23 Dicker Robert

24 Pearce Miss

25 Turner Capt. S. D.

26 Shuttleworth John B.

27 Banton William

28 Eland G. F. solicitor

29 Simms John

30 Preston John H.

31 Wise Miss

32 Milnes A.

34 Wynne Walter William

35 Jennings Mrs

36 Williams George

37 Kidd Mrs

38 Kingsmill Mrs

39 Keith Thomas William

40 Blackwell Mrs

41 Boylan Henry D.

42 Walker Mrs

46 Patrick Miss

Warwick gardens, east, Warwick square, Kensington.

1 Longhurst John, Warwick lodge

2 Noble J. Florence villa

3 Jalland William E. Clarendon house

4 King Miss, Clare lodge

5 Gilbert Rev. W. M.A., Chichester lodge

6 Ledger E. Vernon house

Wesleyan Chapel—Rev. G. Maunder & D. C. Ingram, ministers

Warwick mews, Warwick place, Warwick road, Maida hill.

4 Southey W. boot maker

7 Lawrence J. job master

Warwick place, Warwick road, Maida hill.

1 Field W. fruiterer

2 Kershaw Benjamin grocer

3 Martin John, builder

4 Welford & Son, dairyman

5 Mandy Mrs, Warwick Castle

7 O’Connell Peter, tailor

8 Cox Mrs

Scantlery I. V. builder

Warwick road, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Smith G. A. Warwick house

3 Gooch Sir Daniel, Bart. M.P. Fulthorpe house

5 Alexander Mrs, Tunstall house

7 Dickinson Mrs

9 Argles F. R.

11 Hands Joshua

13 Alberga Mrs

15 Dasent J. B. F.R.G.S.

17 Morison Capt. Bentham G.

19 West William

21 Trevett John

23 Mitchison Mrs

25 Lewis Rev. E. P.

27 Cologan John B.

29 Ellis Mrs

31 Roget John Lewis

St. Saviour’s Church

4 Gresham William

8 Stamford Col. Henry

10 Clarke J. A.

12 Robinson Admiral

14 Tenniel Mrs

16 Anderson Mrs

18 Ward Mrs, Warwick lodge

20 Hall Charles

22 Feaver Thomas

24 Williamson John W.

26 Mocatta Misses

28 Carden Mrs

30 Thornhill Walter

32 Boyd Ezekiel D.

34 Birkenruth Nathan

36 Pearson Miss

38 Stanley Charles

40 Williams H. Bacon

42 Place Miss

Warwick road, Kensington road.

1 Spicer J. The Warwick Arms

2 Baldwin E. grocer

4 Parsons G. beer retailer

6 Harris W. beer retailer

15 Cavanagh M. locksmith

16 Morath M. clock maker

Erard S. & P. pianoforte manufacturers

Handley W. builder

RADNOR TERRACE.

Murrell G. plumber

1 Pain R. coal agent

2 Jull H. corn dealer

3 France Henry, ironmonger

4 Wickington J. grocer

5 Hannaford G. Radnor Arms

Clay Cross Coal Depot—Wilcox John B. agent

Lee & Jerdein, coal merchants

Wombwell Main Coal Company, Wiley Samuel, agent

Phillips W. & Thomas, coal merchants

Pineton and Wellington Coal Company—Finney, Seal & Co. agents

Kirkles Hall Coal Depot—Bradshaw H. agent

Kay J. W. coal merchant, Prince of Wales’ wharf

Weston & Westall, salt merchants

Pegg N. and Co., coal merchants

Nowell B. & Robson J. stone merchants, Albion wharf

Powell —, coal merchant, York wharf

New Birchwood Coal Deport—Cooper H. T.

Milwood, Williams & Co., Lime merchants, Pembroke wharf

Brewer J. contractor

p. 123Warwick road north, Clifton garden, Warwick road, Maida hill.

Thompson Miss, Warrington lodge

Hill John, Prince Alfred Tavern

Warwick terrace, Portobello road, Kensington park, Notting hill.

2 Dunford J. fruiterer

3 Robertson W. bootmaker

4 Yeates Misses, ladies’ outfitters

5 Dunford J. corn chandler

Water side, Hammersmith Bridge, Bridge road, Hammersmith.

Chancellor’s Wharf

Aldcock & Cooper’s lime & cement wharf

Roberts —, coal wharf

Banyon H. lighterman

Chandler J. boat builder

Lawrence W. H. The City Arms

LOWER MALL.

Glasson George, Bridge house

Reddie James, Bridge house

2 Cox Mrs, Digby house

Folkard John, Priory cottage

Black Miss, Aston house

Wyatt Robert, Ivy cottage

Salter King, Kent house

Turner D. beer retailer

Biffen & Son, boat builders

Murphy W. The Red Lion

MIDDLE MALL.

Bowling H. P. East lodge

Connell Rev. J. M.A.

French Mrs, Blenheim house

Clark F. Marlboro’ house

Lead mills—Clark F. A.

Powell Samuel, Thames villa

Parfitt John, West lodge

Friends’ Meting House

Walker —, bellhanger

Healey Mrs, general shop

Purdy W. beer retailer

Millwood & Williams, Creek lime wharf

Fletcher T. beer retailer

Groves Mrs, wardrobe shop

Edmunds A. Sussex house

Gamble S. R. The Doves

Sawyer T. boat builder

Day T. coal merchant, Sunderland cottage

Welch W. greengrocer

UPPER MALL.

Cowan A. baker

1 Peacock Miss

2 Rew Robert

Hill Henry, The Retreat

Anderdon Miss

Croft Mrs, Hyde lodge

Gale Mrs, Mall house

Ardeerseer Cursetzee, Holly house

Buzzard J. E.

Turner John, Linden house

Leslie Miss

Pinchin & Johnson, Albert oilcake mills—Middleton William, manager

West Middlesex Water Work—Hack William B. engineer, Hack T. assistant-engineer

Waterloo street, King street west, Hammersmith.

Ayres W. & T. pawnbrokers

Patman J. hair dresser

Clark J. fishmonger

Ringrove H. beer retailer

Lloyd Miss, Wick house

5 Cox Octavius, painter

Hanson Miss

8 Lowe Charles Benjamin

9 Wilson J. general shop

10 Rutter W. The Hope & Anchor

11 Bray Thomas

12 Stannard Charles

Goddard Mrs, preparatory school

13 Fossett Thomas

14 Church J. turncock station, West Middlesex Water Works

14a Eyles G. L. builder

17 Sadler W. C. carpenter

21 Luckett G. undertaker

24 Chalk F. greengrocer

25 Garrard G. cowkeeper

26 Harmes E. tailor

Primitive Methodist Chapel

Waverley road, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Ebbetts John

3 Powell William

7 Creber Henry

11 Robinson Thomas W.

14 Philpot Charles James

15 Daniels John

17 Brooks Mrs

19 Bentley Mrs

23 Antram William

27 Hooks Henry

29 Rendall William

31 Pearcy Thomas

Pearcy Miss, ladies’ school

Pearcy Miss M. dress maker

33 Dorrell John, boot maker

35 Simmons John

37 Macartney David

39 Grin John

41 Couldell George

43 Rice Henry, baker

45 Young James, grocer

47 Wellington William

49 Coleman James

51 Jones Mrs

63 Mantel R. C.

67 Consins John

69 Bird Thomas

2 Keirle Henry, dairy

10 Trevis George

14 Elliott John

16 Stubbs Joseph

18 Sutton Thomas

20 Penfold William

22 Little Charles

24 Davy William

40 Davidson J. painter

44 Hill William

46 Trinity Mission Rooms

Waverley terrace, Waverley road, Harrow road, Paddington.

2 Deuchor Robert

4 Flood Thomas

6 Gordge Francis

8 Paul M. G. painter

Wellington terrace, Paddington green.

1 Sadler Mrs, fancy repository

2 Bell Richard, tea dealer

3 Rex F. A. draper & milliner

4 Walker W. bookseller

5 Brooks C. cheesemonger

6 Thompson J. baker

7 McCrerie W. wood turner

8 Humphrey W. J. oilman

p. 124Wellington terrace, Opposite Kensington palace gardens, Bayswater road.

1 Taylor L. The Champion

3 James T. tobacconist

4 Squire T. H. upholsterer

6 Rogers E. umbrella maker

Wellington terrace, Portobello road, Notting hill.

1a Davies J. boot maker

1 Rendell J. H. butcher

2 Applin G. butterman

3 Smith J. fruiterer

4 Lane M. ironmonger

5 Birkett J. C. draper

6 Steane T. jeweller

7 Rogers W. stationer

Butcher & Son, coal merchant

8 Lloyd D. surgeon

9 Allsop C. confectioner

10 Deacon H. draper, &c.

11 Standish A. china dealer

12 Braine W. stationer

13 Rowe S. tobacconist

14 Manning W. gasfitter

15 Young J. The Duke of Wellington

Wellington terrace, Wellington road, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Fletcher Mrs

3 Fullford Mrs

3 Bailey Mrs

4 Perry Wm. W.

6 Benwell Mrs

7 Marshall Capt. Robert

8 Fenwick Mrs

9 Palmer Mrs

10 Johnson Miss

11 Alum Joseph

12 Patterson Robert

13 Miller Mrs

14 Burge Frank

15 Rainger Henry

16 Kent Henry

17 Turner John

Westbourne crescent, Westbourne terrace, Hyde park.

2 Goldsmid Alfred

3 Howard Alfred

4 Murray Mrs

6 Prescott Charles A.

6 Lingen R. R. Wheeler

7 Taprell Mrs

Stephens John

8 Skinner R. M.

9 Horne William

10 Cary Mrs

11 Smith John Lucie

12 Leahy Arthur

13 Benson Mrs

Westbourne green, Harrow road, Paddington.

Lock Hospital for Females—Abraham G. F. F. sec.

Lock Chapel—Forrest Rev. R. W. chaplain

Paddington Workhouse—Cormack Donald, master; Cormack Sarah, matron

WOODFIELD TERRACE.

1 Smith James

2 Bowden Richard

3 Bow Charles

4 Harris Joseph

Pillar Letter Box

6 Randall Charles H.

7 Sampson George

8 Downey Mrs

9 Eldridge Mrs, Ravenscourt lodge

11 Walsh James W. Belle Vue villa

Redhead R. Argyle villa

Abraham H. Mountfield house

WINDSOR TERRACE.

1 Ferraro James M. grocer

2 Coombes A. J. painter, &c.

3 Jones Mrs greengrocer &c.

4 Geary W. hair dresser

5 Salter W. dairyman

6 Easton Mrs, butcher

7 Perry R. boot maker

8 Dobbs George, baker

9 Lewis John, tailor

Handover W. grocer

Handover & Sons, plumbers and builders

Ferguson Ralph, Windsor Castle

WESTBOURNE PLACE.

1 Bryan Michael, Prince of Wales’ Tavern

2 Lambourne Thomas

3 Porter Jonathan

4 George Mrs, seminary for ladies

5 Chessman John

6 Bennett J. B. collector of taxes

Woodroffe & Son, the Westbourne nursery

CHIPPENHAM TERRACE.

21 Morley T. C. painter, &c.

22 Townsend G. boot maker

Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

SOUTH SIDE.

1 Vickress & Sons, Redan

3 Buck & Sears, drapers

5 Keed G. F. ironmonger

7 Candler R. W. carver & guilder

9 Horne G. fancy repository

11 Abrahams A. boot maker

13 Porter N. fancy stationer

15 Dobbs H. fancy draper

17 Sale E. hosier & glover

19 Wilkelins R. tailor

21 & 23 Rogers William, ladies’ outfitter

21 LEE MESSRS. surgeon dentists.  Branch establishments, 2 Cambridge terrace, Notting hill station; 36 Elgin road

25 Hams & Record, hatters

27 Hayward G. jeweller

29 Huskisson T. S. batter

31 Whiteley W. draper

33 Else F. E. wine merchant

35 Broomhall M. B. draper

37 MELLISHIP & HARRIS, fancy stationers

39 Fisher & Parrock, silk mercers

41 Whiteley W. draper

43 Shales C. berlin repository

45 Sargood & Son, photographers

Twinberrow & Son, chemists

17 BIRD G. K. watch maker & jeweller

49 Laughton F. mantle whs.

51 Kelly C. pianoforte warehouse

58 Cox Edwd. outfitter, &c.

Golden Tassel

55 Creasey J. B. laceman &c.

57 Garrard J. B. laceman &c

59 Paull Mrs, milliner

61 Thyer & Sons, brush manufactures

63 Dennis A. & M. artificial florists

65 Burgess C. Shakespeare

67 Price J. fishmonger

69 King Charles, butcher

71 Lipscombe O. hair dresser

p. 12573 Melliship H. V. tea dealer

75 Rogers W. and Son, boot makers

77 Miller A. & C. milliners

79 Ramsay J. W. hosier, &c.

81 Swinborn J. D. umbrella manufacturer

Wakeley —, tailor

83 Pomeroy J. gas fitter

85 Hare W. confectioner

87 Jones W. H. boot maker

89 Pain Ralph, watch maker

Forster T. tobacconist

91 Cummings S. cheesemonger

93 Berti A. confectioner

95 Ferguson & Lewis, drapers

95a Brown E. umbrella maker

97 Waters G. E. stationer

99 Benson J. W. watch maker and jeweller

101 Stanway Mme, mourning milliner

103 Pocock & Son, pianoforte makers

105 Cooke J. H. D.M. Benham villa

107 Acocks A. auctioneer &c.

109 Franklin G. H. dentist

111 Barwell Mrs

Rigg —, M.D. surgeon

113 + 115 BUTLER ALFRED draper and outfitter

117 Johns W. H. laceman, &c.

119 Thyer & Sons, toy warehouse

Genlain A. F. artist, &c.

NORTH SIDE.

2 Shirley J. G. chemist

4 Miller E. jeweller

6 Brown A. hosier

8 Kyesor L. watchmaker

10 Rowe Thomas, tailor

14 Marshall F. grocer

16 Marshall F. oil & colourman

18 Trowell T. tea dealer

20 Langcake Mrs milliner

22 Alexandre L. hairdresser

24 Cruikshank A. watchmaker

26 Melson S. watchmaker, &c.

Westbourne Hall

Taylor’s furniture repository (branch office)

Burgoyne R. auctioneer

28 LEE HENRY, watchmaker

30 Batterby R. S. bootmaker

32 Brennen Miss, fancy repository

34 Adkins J. draper

36 Thrower W. boot maker

36 Metropolitan Steam Dyeing Company

38 Wortham J. dyer. &c.

40 Cribb C. J. stationer

42 Hill J. watch maker, &c.

44 Sanders A. R. decorator

46 Stone J. gasfitter

48 Rabbits W. boot maker

50 Stafford C. G. ham &c. dealer

Hopper & Solomon, lace & fancy repository

52 Lacy B. W. phar. chemist

54 Clay Cross Coal Company’s Office

56 Stiles J. E. baker

58 Weatherill M. draper

60 Jones Mrs

62 Barry Dr. homœo surgeon

64 Hopkins F. hosiery &c. warehouse

66 Norris R. steam bakery

68 Watson & Co. looking glass manufacturers

70 Buckle F. upholsterer, &c.

72 Foulkes J. mourning whs.

74 London & and County Bank—Martin G. F. man.

76 SILVERSTON A. glover and hosier, Bayswater house

76 Sims & Co. photographers

78 Pallant S. ladies’ outfitter

80 Barrett & Rudman, court hair dressers

82 Vickerman W. J. hosier &c.

84 Brown H. W. cheesemonger

86 Draper J. W. ironmonger

88 Elam T. turnery warehouse

90 Elam T. brush and mat warehouse

Fisher T. photographer

Harris Mrs, registry office for servants

92 Ellis J. fancy repository

94 Hellier C. watch maker

96 Holmes & Fox, chemist

98 Howgate & Co. tea dealers & wine merchants

100 Neave M. L. milliner

Lewis & Smith Messrs. solicitors

102 Evans Ellis, draper

104 Lewin H. R. china & glass warehouse

106 Cookson H. V.

108 Griffiths E. H. house agent

Ferber Mme., dress maker

110 Dillon Mrs milliner

112 Norton A. M.D. surgeon

Westbourne grove north, Richmond road, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

2 Withey Joseph

3 Carew John

4 Passmore Mrs

5 Judkins Henry

6 Bedwell William

7 Glenon F. classical tutor

8 Passmore J. plumber

9 Dowrit Henry

10 Hawke Henry E.

11 & 12 Legrys John

13 Corbishley Mrs

14 Boyton Williams

15 Reynolds F.

16 Vitty C. boot maker

17 Lashmar C. undertaker

18 Tufley Paul

19 Dalzell J. E. M.D. surgeon

20 White S. toy warehouse

7a & 8a Wainwright Joseph

9a Groves H.

10a Coxon Mrs

11a Phillips John

12a Gasquet J. M.D. surgeon

Westbourne grove terrace, Westbourne grove, Bayswater.

1 Adams Joseph, artist

2 Lindsey Miss

3 Wackrill Mrs

4 Russell Mrs

5 Ventham Mrs

6 Simmonds Mrs

7 Lane Mrs

8 Bradley Miss

9 Hewett Henry

10 Date Miss

11 Ritchie Mrs

12 Martin Mrs

14 Lee William

15 Beard John, house agent

16 Marshall J. H. dentist

Westbourne park, Paddington.

1 Bowring Samuel

1a Lamb Capt. R. B.

2 Squirhill Mrs

3 Gaskoin G. surgeon

5 Wilkinson C. D.

6 Fursdon George

7 Langmore Mrs

8 Hunter Robert H.

9 Richardson William

10 Strange Frederick

p. 12611 Jackson Miss

12 Dumbreck David

13 Tabir S. J.

14 Farrance James

15 Webster Edward

16 Branson Mrs

17 Yolland Col. R.E., F.R.S., F.R.A.S.

18 Gibb George

19 Jourdan Miss

20 Tibbits Miss

21 Still Robert

22 Erskine Col. G.

22a Pritchard Mrs

23 Davis Mrs

24 Armstrong Mrs

25 Tagart Charles F.

26 White Col. Robert

27 & 28 Sale Col. T. H.

29 Adams Mrs

30 Gordon Mrs

31 Grant Col. T.

32 Speck Rev. E. J. M.A.

33 Evars Gustaf

35 Schweitzer E.

36 Dalton H.

37 Bolton Thomas, solicitor

38 Van Heythaysen Major G. E.

39 Harrison George B.

40 Rotton Mrs

41 Simpson Benjamin W.

42 McPhearson George G.

43 Pirrie Dr. William

44 Waller Mrs

45 Dickens Mrs

46 Aldred H. A. M.D. surgeon

46a Simonsen Mrs

Westbourne park crescent, Harrow road, Paddington.

3 Allen Thomas

5 Wallis William

7 Talls Mrs

9 Thompson Walter

11 Bonner Miss

13 Simpkins Mark

15 Elbrecht Mrs

17 Barriff Mrs

19 Levin P.

19a Lee Henry

23 Wallis Frederick

25 Laurie Thomas John

27 Lamb Mrs

29 London City Mission House

2 Hallam William

4 Dalby James

6 Bare Thomas

8 Brown Mrs

10 Harris Rev. Raphael

12 Hunt Charles

14 Warren William

16 Keen James

18 Little William

20 Bolton Mrs

22 Baker Mrs

21 Wheeler Edmund

Westbourne park place, Westbourne park, Bayswater.

Chipperfield R. The Lord Hill

1 Horsley David, baker

2 Miller Mrs

3 Duguid W. surveyor, &c.

4 Stenning Charles

5 Nichols R. C.

6 McMillan Rev. Archibald

7 Hatch Mrs

8 Burrows Robert, surgeon

Westbourne park road, Bayswater, West.

1 Rogers Mrs

3 Swarbrick Wm.

5 Shepherd Mrs

7 Garrett Miss

2 Chapple Mrs

11 Jones Lewis

13 Braid Charles

15 Coleman Miss

17 Hedley O. D.

19 Wintle Thomas

21 Burnett Miss

23 Menzies Dr. Duncan

25 Smith Miss

27 Ware Capt. N.

29 Griffith Mrs

31 Vanderzee George

33 Willans John

35 Hillman John

37 Farra Joseph

39 Roome —

41 Lyne Richard

42 Chalmers Rev. Wm. M.A.

45 & 47 Michael Mrs

49 Day Mrs

51 Brewer Thomas G.

59 Storie Mrs

61 Lyons William

63 Nivens Mrs.

65 Austin Hubert

67 Boubly Mrs

St. Stephen’s Church

69 Dunkerly J. chemist. &c.

71 Faircloth W. haberdasher

Duncombe W. D. livery stables

73 Harris T. ironmonger

75 Sanderson J. fruiterer

77 Cridlan J. butcher

79 Higgins W. cowkeeper

81 Gross John, dyer

Cains J. boot maker

83 Jackson G. stationer

85 Cook J. furniture dealer

87 Hutcheson D. dining room

89 Mayston C. Railway tavern

St. Stephen’s schools

Crofts H. schoolmaster; Potter Miss, schoolmistress

107 Rigden F. C. grocer

109a Downey J. saddler

109 Pratt J. corn dealer

125 & 127 Sealby R. greengrocer & cheesemonger

129 Craig M. grocer

131 Woods J. dining rooms

133 Presswell R. boot maker

135 Caldecourt J. baker

137 Ansell G. British Oak

NORTH SIDE.

2 Todd William

4 Pearce George

6 Henshall Miss

8 Rogers Miss

12 Howland William

14 Samler Major Frederick

16 Wilkins Henry

18 Laurie Frederick

20 Waller E. A. Fortfield lodge

22 Harris Barrett H.

24 Green Rev. G. T.

28 Humphreys Mrs

30 Midgley John

32 Balderston Alex.

34 Fallow Thomas R.

36 Escott Thomas

38 Ragon Prof. Adolph

40 Hannen Mrs

42 Brewer Mrs

44 Frearson Mrs

46 Banbury Mrs

48 Phelp William

50 Campbell Mrs

52 Giles C. E.

54 Morton Francis A.

56 Lanchester Mrs

58 Mayor Edgar James

60 Lydall John

p. 12762 Cruttwell Mrs

64 Arnold Miss

66 Sant Mrs

68 Lloyd Miss

70 Maitland Mrs

72 Astbray Mrs

74 Jennings Mrs

76 Green Mrs

78 Bailie Mrs

80 Johnstone Misses

82 Honiss James

84 Hall William

86 Milton Mrs

88 Robinson Miss

99 Timbrell Mrs

92 Lock George B.

94 Neck John

96 Wright Mrs

98 Stalard Frank

100 Beattie William

102 Russell John

104 Beesley James, builder

106 Woodard Thomas

108 Dennison Mrs

110 Vaughan Mrs

112 Vine Miss E. ladies’ school

Ruabon Coal Depot

Finney, Seal & Co. coal depot

Nowell & Robson, stone merchants

THE LILLESHALL COMPANY, Coal & Ironmasters—SCOTT JOHN, agent

Randall & Saunders, stone

Plews T. G. coal depot

Kay H. coal & coke depot

Radbron R. coal depot

Radford D. coal depot

Pictor & Son, stone merchants

Parry T. S. & C. coal depot

Clay Cross Co. Coal Office—Wilcox J. B. agent

Westbourne park terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

Presbyterian Chapel

Holy Trinity National Schools—Day Mr. school master; Pitt M. A. school mistress

10 Kidd Dr. Charles

11 Mushet Miss

12 Warden Mrs

14 Staunton Mark

15 Spier Mrs

17 Greenhill William

18 Ridgeley Mrs

19 Gratton H.

21 Leeson Mrs

22 Puddick J. E.

23 Watts A. J. M.D. surgeon

24 Fortescue Mrs

25 Cunningham Mrs

26 Brunswick Mrs

27 Poor Mrs

29 Porter Richard

30 Brown John

31 Capps Joseph

Westbourne park terrace, Porchester square north, Bayswater.

1 Cock F. M.D., L.R.C.P.L. physician

2 Græme Mrs

Westbourne park villas, Westbourne park.

NORTH SIDE.

1 Allen Thomas

3 Welchman Thomas Guy

5 Randall John Williams

7 Mawbey Henry

9 Thompson J.

11 Clutsom Frederick

13 Nicholson Robert T.

15 Marston Frank

17 Peake William

19 Sharpe J. W.

21 Jones Capt. Gore

23 Truelock Mrs

25 Ronaldson Edward

27 Jones Samuel S.

29 Clarke Edward

31 Griesbach Charles F. W.

33 Asser Solomon

35 Banks Charles

37 Houghton Charles

39 McCrie Alexander

41 Charlton William

43 Row S.

45 Erlain George

47 Burford Misses, ladies’ school

49 Turner W. S.

51 Lacy Henry

53 Collins Edward

55 Ridgway George

57 Asser Miss

63 Riviere Henro

65 Craig Mrs, Pestalozzian school

67 Chamberlain Joseph

69 Farren William

71 Rich Mrs

73 Southen Benjamin

75 Squire T. dairyman

79 Acason Joseph

81 White Thomas Henry

83 Watson William

85 Cookman Frederick

87 Illingworth George

89 Dyer Henry

91 Pocock George

93 Aylott —, blind maker

95 Barnes W. fruiterer

97 Rigden F. C. Italian warehouse

99 Conrath A. J. baker

101 Thorpe W. J. Westbourne Tavern

Beesley J. builder

Mitchell H. wheelwright

SOUTH SIDE.

2 Gilbank Mrs

4 Webb Ernest Frederick

6 Wood Mrs

8 Christie J. T.

10 King Robert

12 Brutton Mrs

14 Hayward Mrs

16 Jessop Stephen

18 Armstrong Richard

20 Hills John

22 Cockburn Charles

24 Forrest James

26 Scott John

28 Hart William

30 & 32 Westbourne park College—Winch Miss & Fry Louis, principals

34 Castleman Robert W.

36 Carver Rev. W. J.

38 Dawson Miss

40 Green Henry

42 Robertson James

44 Browning Henry

46 Lloyd R. G. D.

48 Lloyd Mrs

Jones Miss

50 Bennett John

52 Withers Alfred

54 Parke H. B.

56 Colman Mrs

58 Couplend Mrs

60 Vingoe J.

62 Vallence Hugh, M.D. physician

64 Gilbert John

66 Jones Samuel

68 Terry lace

70 Browne Mrs

p. 12872 Stevenson Mrs

74 Mossman David

76 Woodger J. vet surgeon M.R.C.V.S.

80 Vincent Mrs

84 Winter Thomas Henry

86 Bailes William

88 Weller Charles

Westbourne place, Bishop’s road, Paddington.

1 Wellsted J. boot maker

2 Whibley T. E. stationer &c

4 Bond C. court hair dresser

5 Hewett A. fancy repository

6 Webber & Co. hat manufacturers

7 Gould & Son homœopathic chemists

8 Pullen R. fruiterer

Mansell & Wilday, architects, and at 9 Alma terrace, Kensington

9 Rayner G. G. chemist

10 Collingwood E. V. & Son, butcher

11 Robertson R. cheesemonger

12 & 13 Burr R. & Son, upholsterers, &c.

14 Stevens G. W. brush maker

Pillar Letter Box

17 King R. grocer & Italian warehouse

18 Key T. W. stationer, &c.

19 Garner W. hotel & coffee house

20 Robertson Charles, baker

21a Terry I. & Son, watch maker

22 Harper R. surgeon

23 Page J. grocer & wine merchant

Westbourne square, Upper Westbourne terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Honey Henry

2 Labilliere C. E.

3 Rowsell Rev. T. M.A.

4 Dodge G. P.

5 Clark Alfred

6 Parkinson Mrs

7 Humphrey H. N.

9 Bailey Rev. John

10 Robertson Mrs

11 Gibson John, C.E.

22 MacKenzie Miss

13 Hogan Charles, M.A.

14 Manson Mrs

15 Ravenshaw Mrs

16 Oppenheim Dr. Samuel

17 Barber Alfred

18 Fullerten R. F. barrister

19 Henderson Charles

21 Key Thomas H.

22 Martelli C. H. A.

23 Smith Mrs

24 Ridpath J. L.

25 Potter William

26 Bury Edward

27 Clark William A.

28 Bagley W. barrister

29 Wigg Carr

Westbourne street, Hyde park gardens, Hyde park.

1 Macann Major-Gen. G.

2 Whitter Mrs

3 Dashwood Capt. C. J.

4 Moseley Miss

Onslows F. P. & Miss

6 James William

7 Benyon Miss

9 Gilliatt John S.

10 Everest Col. Sir G. K.C.B., F.R.S., F.R.G.S., F.R.A.

11 Fawcett Walter Thomas

12 Perry John George

13 Walker John

14 Beachcroft Mrs

15 Miles Edward

16 Madden H. R. M.D., surgeon

17 Martineau Mrs

18 Davis Miss

19 East Miss

20 Pigeon Alfred Staines

21 Batten Mrs

22 Turner Miss

Westbourne street mews, Westbourne street, Hyde park.

1 Clarke R. corn merchant

11 Greatorex R. C. architect

Burton W. job master

16 Stubbs J. C. builder

Westbourne terrace, Sussex gardens, Hyde park.

`EAST SIDE.

1 Gardner Henry

2 Davis Mrs

3 Buchanan Walter

5 Lucas H. J.

7 Whiteside William

9 Montefiore Horatio J.

11 Lucas Mrs

13 Ebden C. H.

15 Drummond Henry

17 Sheridan Henry B.

19 Wolfe Mrs

21 Cahn I.

23 Crompton Lady

25 Kilcoursie Viscount

27 Ashmore James

29 Lazard Edward

31 Street Mrs

35 Barrow John

37 Vance Mrs

39 Gooch Charles Cubitt

41 Giminghan Mrs

43 Wardell Mrs

45 Harrison T. E.

47 Hansard Henry

49 Wolsey O’Brien B.

51 Gubbins Mrs

53 Coclough Mrs

55 Evans Mrs

57 Hood William C.

59 Unthank John

61 Martineau Rev. A. M.A.

63 Lodwick General Peter

65 Tottie Charles, Consul-General for Norway and Sweden

67 Lindsay Miss

69 Bowring E. A. C.B.

71 Henriques Joseph G.

73 Paspatti Michael F.

77 Lewis William Burrows

79 Weston Edward

81 Ralli P. E.

83 Dumergue Frederick

85 Wood George

87 Best Mrs

89 Shadwell Alfred Hudson

91 Wagstaff William

93 Isaac Saul

95 Argenti Ambrose

97 Husey Ralph Allen

99 Anderson Lady

101 Denney Thomas A.

103 Enthoven Henry John

105 Smith John B. M.P.

107 Mews John

109 Hyam Samuel

111 Curtis John

113 Sturges Thomas

115 Boyd Archibald

117 Nixon John

119 Graham Mrs

121 Treeby John W. M.P.

123 Dixon James

125 Rodocanachi Pierre

127 Millman Misses

129 Franghiadi Stephen

131 Raphael E. L.

133 Scott William Rauken

p. 129135 De Pass David

137 Barclay Sir D. W. Bt.

139 Robinson George

151 Weston S. chemist

152 Wylde Henry, mus. doc.

153 Chowne John Alfred

154 Baldock Mrs

155 Barnett William

156 Bell Gen. George, C.B.

157 Wright Mrs

158 Good Henry

160 Fisher Mrs

161 Bickley —

162 Johnston Miss

163 Schneider Misses

164 Bicknell Samuel

165 Harrison H. B.

WEST SIDE.

6 Appleyard R. H.

8 Lawton Miss

10 Flemmich John F.

12 Fletcher John D.

14 Greenwood Major Julius

Greenwood George

Greenwood Thomas

16 Deane J. P. Q.C., D.C.L.

18 Willoughby Lady

20 Gardiner John

22 Wythes George Edward

24 Kennedy Mrs

26 Gouldburn Rev. Dr. E. M.

28 Herschell Mrs

30 Miller Horatio

34 Beauchamp Countess

36 Noel The Hon. & Rev. B. W. M.A.

38 Blyth Alfred

40 Buckle Henry

42 Bell J. C. C. F.R.G.S.

44 Phillips Mrs

46 Tudor Henry, F.R.G.S.

48 Robinson Mrs

50 Noble John

52 Maynard Joseph

54 Baily John, Q.C.

56 Mavrogordato E. A.

58 Menzies Graham

60 Hodgson Joseph, F.R.S.

62 Capel James

64 Lusk Alderman A. M.P.

66 Rodocanachi E. M

68 De Gendre Comte Pierre

70 Tyser L. Dormant

72 Petrocochino E.

74 Schilizzi John

76 Knight Andrew H.

78 Blanshard Henry

80 Spedding Mrs

Spedding Miss

Spedding James

82 Magarey Miss

Strickland Misses

86 Benjamin David

88 Vaughan George

90 Fearon C. A.

92 Harrison William

94 Lawrence Alderman W. M.P.

96 Ralli Alex. Pandia

98 Fessor John N.

100 Levy Laurence

102 Ralli Alexander Antonio

104 Penson George

106 Campbell John

106a Bell Thomas John

108 Thurburn Hugh

110 Henry Joseph

112 Kell Capt. W. G., F.G.S.

114 Moul William

116 Hyam Montague Moses

118 Haldane Alexander

120 Evans J. Llewellyn

122 Reid L. R. F.R.G.S.

124 Gibson Thomas F. F.G.S.

128 Hanson Alfred

130 Maclean John George

132 Macleay James Robert

134 King Mrs

136 Deeks George, auctioneer &c.

140 Page Mrs, Trinity lodge

142 Robinson R. R.

144 McIntosh Mrs

146 Pigeon Mrs

148 Leupold Madame

Westbourne terrace north, Harrow road, Paddington.

EAST SIDE.

1 Mosley F. G. Oliver Arms

3 Sutton N. A. grocer

5 Colmer —

7 Rawnsley Thomas

9 Burdett Joseph

11 Hall Miss, milliner, &c.

13 Scarff John

15 Newman Mrs

17 Thurst John

19 Hill Frederick Stanley

21 Teague James

23 Silver John

25 Neale C. M.D. surgeon

27 Reddells Miss, hosier

29 Lee W. G. tobacconist

31 Reddells G. H. stationer

33 Phillips R. wardrobe dealer

35 Lloyd J. F. upholsterer, &c.

37 Kistner P. F. baker

39 Holmes James, butcher

41 Revan H. corn & coal merchant

43 Studd Alfred, accountant

Studd Mrs, draper

45 Clarke W. H. grocer

WEST SIDE.

4 Parsons Mrs

6 Holly Richard

8 Pritchard Henry

10 Hunt Mrs

12 Holmes Mrs

14 Townsend Henry Alfred

16 Phillips Benjamin Lyon

18 Benjamin Michel

20 Dahoo —

22 Benson George

24 Barker Benjamin

26 Lockyer, Bench & Co. builders

28 Millard J. boot maker

30 Ley G. cheesemonger

32 Britz G. upholsterer, &c.

34 Moon John, fruiterer

36 Pecover J. upholsterer &c.

38 Norman J. Manor house tavern

40 Lloyd Alfred grocer

42 Farebrother G. dairyman

44 Peaston R. fruiterer

46 Heritage J. cheesemonger

46a Creasy William, tailor

Westbourne terrace road, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Spyer John

2 Des Portes Jules A.

3 Irvine Mrs, Col.

4 Gray John

5 Ritchie Miss

6 Scott Joseph

7 Pyman Samuel Brice

8 Dodd John

9 Goodman Mrs

10 Richards Capt. G. H. R.N.

11 Chamberlain Miss

12 Foot Mrs

13 Nicholson H. Bridge house hotel

14 Everest Henry, surgeon

15 Stanbridge Mrs

16 Tyndale Mrs

17 Docker Edward

21 Smith William

22 Burch Joseph

23 Smith Samuel

25 Stone Mrs

26 Gilmour Mrs

p. 130Westbourne terrace villas, Upper Westbourne terrace, Harrow road, Paddington.

2 Gardner Harry, surgeon

Westbourne villas, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Smith F. Stafford hotel

2 Hagemeyer Herr. professor of music, Handel house

3 Batchelor William

Smith, Knight & Co. Limited City & Hammersmith Junction Contractors’ Office

4 Hopkins Mrs

5 Hollier Charles

6 Weston Joseph Samuel

7 Hoddinott John

8 Welchman John

9 Baxter Mrs

10 Gunwick Adolph

12 Foreman John

13 Raynard Francis

14 Barnow George

15 Coslett W. Letton villa

16 Rogers Israel

17 Whiteman Mrs

Westbury road, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Davis Mrs

3 Wheeler Edward Martin

5 Delay Misses, ladies’ school

7 Baldwin Mrs

9 Teham Mrs

11 Rowe John

13 Sheen Mrs

15 Butcher Miss

19 Evans —

2 Sharpe Miss

4 Reed E. J.

6 Goodman James

8 Hunt Misses, ladies’ school

10 Wood Charles

12 Asser Edward Antonio

14 Morewood J. J.

16 Gurden Thomas

18 Tofts Benjamin

20 Lindo Elias

22 Plant Benjamin

24 Lewis Mrs

Westbourne terrace, Westbourne park crescent, Harrow road, Paddington.

1 Walker Robert

3 Yeld W. W.

5 Nicholson John George

7 Ramsay Mrs

9 Richards James

4 Ambler Edward

6 Gadsdon John

8 Goldsmith Mrs

10 Mimes John

Western terrace, Lonsdale road, Ledbury road, Notting hill.

1 Sadaburg Mrs

2 Pearce Mrs, laundress

3 Sidwell Joseph

4 Warne John, gasfitter

5 Cresswood Joseph

6 Cannon Samuel

7 Parker William

8 Webb James

9 Ricketts Miss

10 Thorn G. boot maker

11 Payne James

12 Fell John

13 Cook Thomas

14 Burge Mrs

15 Banting Thomas

16 Regan William

17 Gibbs Thomas

18 Pace Thomas

19 Cox William

21 Davis C. basket maker

22 Wyer William butcher

23 Down S. grocer

Westmoreland place, Westbourne grove north, Bayswater.

1 Smale William Henry

3 Gasquet Mrs

5 Turner Mrs

7 Webber William

9 Broad John

13 Read Mrs

15 Wolley Mrs

17 Wurkman —

19 Powell Edward

23 Lynn Mrs

25 Harley Mrs

27 Lane Capt. John

31 Fairbanks Miss

33 Batson Robert

35 Lohman Mrs

37 Hamlin Mrs

39 Blackie Mrs

41 Spear Arthur

St. Mary of the Angels, Roman Catholic Church

St. Mary of the Angels Roman Catholic School

2 Conyers Miss

Daukes Miss

4 Roberts Mrs

6 Slight Mrs

8 Carlin Miss

10 Warner William

12 Maule Mrs

14 Fordham Thomas

16 Belingfante Philip

18 Kerr Mrs

20 Ridlinton William

22 Jarvis Roger

26 White Warren J.

Westmoreland road, Talbot terrace, Talbot road, Bayswater.

1 Cole Mrs

3 Fleck Mrs

5 Vink Mrs

5½ Taylor Silias

7 McCartney Edward

9 Hillam Charles W.

11 Pearce Mrs

13 Mummery Mrs

15 Taylor —

17 Shakspeare Rev. Charles

21 Ward William Henry

Cother William

2 Barton Mrs

6 Lessingham Henry

8 Simmons Richard

10 Mahon Capt.

12 Clarke Miss

14 Eiffe Thomas

16 Ellington Mrs

20 Williams Mrs

22 Blackmore Capt. J. R.N.

Wharf road, Shepherd’s Bush.

Cannock Chase Coal Company—Keene J. T. agent

Wigan & Elsecar Collieries—Taylor and Hayward, consignees

Clay Cross Coal Depot

Lee & Jerdein, coal depot

Joint Stock Coal Company—New F. A. manager

Eastwood Coal Depot—Kendall Josh. consign

Butterley Coal Wharf—Parry T. S. & C. agents

p. 131White Lion passage, Edgware road, Paddington.

Jones Robert, cocoa & chocolate manufacturer, White Lion steam mills

Sawyer J. sweep

William street, Hammersmith road, Hammersmith.

1 Holme W. paper hanger

St. Mary’s Schools

GORDON COTTAGES.

1 Shannon Mrs

2 Wright William

3 Young J. A.

4 Alpress Mrs

5 Foot Charles Edward

6 Cutting Miles Samuel

7 Perry John

Salter John, nurseryman

Willow vale, Uxbridge road, Shepherd’s bush.

Miller C. Home lodge

Miller Mrs, Vine cottage

Schafer J. Laurel cottage

1 Pitman J. The Retreat

2 Curtis Charles, The Hut

Parritt George, Henbury lodge

Bennett Edward, Linden cottage

Norris J. C.

Ritchie John, Willow cottage

Mathews Francis, Willow lodge

Murrell Charles, Fairlawn cottage

Lilley Mrs, Lilley cottage

Williams William, Macaulay villa

Stratfold R. Byron cottage

Onion Thomas, Preston cottage

Wilton terrace, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Valentine John S.

2 & 3 Williams James

4 Lewis C. H.

Lewis H. N.

5 Large James

Windsor terrace, Edgware road, Maida hill.

1 Grigg W. E. surgeon

2 Vobbmeyer Frederick W

3 Browne Mrs

4 Lamb J. S. M.D. physician

5 Skeet Mrs

6 Saunders Frank

Wood lane, Shepherd’s bush green.

Ellis T. Hawthorn cottage

Dove Mrs, Tewkesbury cottage

Bridge George, Wood house

Blackmore M. Wood cottage

Buxton H. Beaumont lodge

8 Stanford Charles

9 Thompson F.

Pascell Mrs, Desboro cottage

11 Seaton Charles

12 Sawyer Miss

13 Woods Henry

Covey Mrs, Lorn cottage

10 Rose T.

Drew James, Eynham house

Smith C. wheelwright

Woodfield place, Harrow coach, Paddington.

1 Porter William

3 Austen John

7 Blake George

9 Willison James

15 White Charles William

17 Bennett James

19 Slaughter John

21 Welch Thomas

25 Gaisford Henry

29 Groves John

31 Tauty Henry

33 Burley Frederick

35 Salmon J. Builder’s Arms

6 Lee Joseph

8 Davis Alfred

12 Groves M. laundry

16 Kenney Ephraim

22 Kidd Robert Paul

21 Gates Daniel

34 May Thomas Joseph

36 Severn William

42 Edwards John, dairyman

Woodfield road, Westbourne green, Harrow road.

1 Curnock Horsendon

Curnock John

2 Spencer Joseph

3 Hill Joseph

Rice John, Woodfield lodge west

Dixey —, Woodfield house

Atlas works

Clayton & Co. engineers &c.

Woods William, Woodfield nursery

Woodfield road west, Westbourne green, Harrow road, Paddington.

3 Oak James, grocer

4 Slade R. greengrocer &c.

9 Ampleford R. grocer

13 Couden J. T. boot maker

17 Tipler G. Pelican Tavern

1 Cannon F. Prince Albert Tavern

2 Wyeth Charles, builder

1 Blanchard Stephen

4 Rayner Joseph

5 Corby Miss

6 Clark Mrs

Bellcomb Mrs, Woodfield house

WOODFIELD VILLAS.

2 Ward Frederick George

3 Howcroft Mrs

Woodstock road, Shepherd’s bush.

5 Henderson Mrs

6 Gutteridge William

7 Davis Miss

8 Tuczek Nicholas

9 Southin Mrs

10 Quick John

11 Walton Thomas

12 Lenshan John

13 Albert L.

14 Hansomby Mrs

15 Fairbridge J. upholsterer

16 Lusignan Mrs

17 Smith William

18 Cubitt William

19 Morrish Robert

20 Rushworth Mrs

Wright’s lane, Kensington road, Kensington.

Sothern E. A. The Cedars

Blackborne A. Woolsthorpe house

Bartlett S. boot maker

Corzon Hon. E. C., Scarsdale house

p. 132York villas, Campden hill, Kensington.

1 Lane Rich James

2 Henry Capt. C.

3 Lester Rev. Frederick

4 Cunningham H.

5 Wilkin Mr.

6 Griffith W. D.

7 Smith George, Augusta villa

Young street, High street, Kensington.

1a Barber G. & Barnett H. hair dressers

1 Phillips C. cheesemonger

2 Taylor H. watch maker

Permain H. tailor

3 Wright W. ironmonger

4 Watts E. boot maker

5 Heward Robert

6 Gorham Mrs

7 Post Office Sorting Office

8 Spaul W. greengrocer

8a Holliday J. dairyman

9 Howlett Rev. John

10 Dickinson Miss

11 Clint Alfred

15 Collins W. & Son, tailors

15a Hankins R. wardrobe dealer

16 Doughty J. stationer

17 Self J. gasfitter

17a Riley John, saddler

18 Doncaster J. blind maker

20 Camp J. boot maker

21 Cole Wm. coach maker

22 Collins J. pork butcher

23 Rogers A. coffee rooms

Received too late for Classification.

Campden hill, Kensington.

South Sir James, Kensington Observatory

Hill J. Downshire villa

Parrate Mrs, Belmont villa

Johnson W. Stanhope villa

Grantham Miss, Fairfield lodge

Rankley A. artist, Clifton villa

Wigan A. Little Campden house

Stanhope Mrs, 2 Little Campden house

Desbarr Mrs, Wyndham villa

Philpott Mrs, Florence villa

Hutchinson H. O. Chalfont lodge

Campbell J. F. of Islay, Niddry lodge

Campbell Mrs, Niddry house

Pillar Letter Box

Rutland Duke of, Bute house

Airlie & Lintrathern Earl of, Airlie lodge

Argyll Duke of, P.C., Argyll lodge

Lewis Arthur J. Moray lodge

Shaw W. A. Wycombe lodge

SOUTH VILLAS.

1 Philip John, R.A. artist

Hold W. South lodge

Theed W. Campden lodge

Smith G. Augusta villa

TOR VILLAS.

1 Hunt Alfred William

2 Douglas William

Holborn W. Fern lodge

PERCY VILLAS.

1 Fraser Edward

2 Ponsford Mrs

3 Clay A. B.

4 Leslie L. J. Rothsay villa

5 Field J. L. Percy villa

6 Hodge W. B. & 5 Whitehall

Rowbotham T. Percy lodge

Faed T. Sussex villa

Bagster W. Dorset villa

Little J. Wilton villa

Church road, Albion road, Hammersmith.

1 Hallsey William Fred.

2 Stidolph Mrs

3 Read William

4 Burgess Robert Henry

5 Eden Edward

6 Gibbs Miss L.

7 Cole Fred. W.

8 Whitney Miss, dress maker

9 Bromley William

10 Hadden William

11 Gore H. The Princess Alexandria

12 Morgan James

13 Binns John Philip, butcher

Craven place, Kensington road, Kensington.

1a Spring J. & J. tobacconists

Blackman Messrs. horse dealers

1 D’Allesandri A. confectioner

Todd Maria, beer retailer

1 Moir Mrs, Kensington bazaar

2 Taylor E. auctioneer &c.

3 Comfort John, auctioneer, valuer and estate agent

4 Moss Mrs, juvenile outfitter

p. 1335 Fuller J. fruiterer

6 Howard W. brush warehouse

7 Dunstan W. C. tobacconist

8 Hoppet T. Italian warehouse

9 Cole W. carriage manufacturer

Pillar Letter Box

Wood W. M.D. physician, Kensington house

Elvaston place, Gloucester road, South Kensington.

1 King Edward

2a Aston Rev. J. A.

3 Wilmot Sir J. E. Bart.

4 Crawford John

5 Williams John

6 Pole Mrs

7 Craid William

1 Eyston Robert

10 Mongomery Sir P. K.C.B.

11 Murdoch James Gordon

12a Aiton John

13 Isherwood Capt.

14 Wilkinson Alfred

15 Knight Edward Lewis

16 Oehme William D. H.

17 Rich Col.

18 Dyson —

19 Goldingham John

20 Sorrell D.

31 Lawson Miss S.

32 Still Mrs

34 Sebright Octavia

40 Thomson George

41 Brown Col. James

42 Taylor George

Gloucester road, Kensington gate, South Kensington.

1 Grice R. grocer, Post office and Savings bank

2 Nutkins Mrs

3 Ardley W. cheesemonger

4 Dyson W. B. chemist

5 Hatch W. draper

6 Hopkins W. The Harrington

7 Thompson R. baker

8 Green W. fruiterer

9 Ives S. fishmonger

10 Dancocks S. dairyman

11 Bolton J. corn & coal m.

5 Noble R. E. builder

6 Smith P. oilman

7 Dance J. confectioner

9 Swift E. C. butcher

10 Edwards W. toy warehouse

10a Saunders F. builder

Gloucester terrace, Kensington gate, South Kensington.

1 Pole C. W.

2 Higgins James

3 Marvel Alfred

4 Barrett William

5 Blades F. chemist

7 Lock B. ladies’ boot maker

8 Sturgess Arthur

10 Harvey Miss J. milliner

11 Horsnell F. hairdresser

13 Laking A. & C. china dealer

14 Game W. watch maker

15 Rumsney G. dairyman

16 Field H. ironmonger

17 Hankin T. Gloucester Arms

Grove terrace, North end, Hammersmith road.

1 André F.

2 Palmer Joseph W.

3 Preston G. R.

4 Kent Mrs

5 Tedstall Richard

6 Askew James

7 Darke Samuel

8 Behrendts Julius

9 Clarke Mrs

10 Read Joseph

Maida hill west, Maida hill, Edgware road.

16 Vanderfrant Henry C. dentist

Stowe road, New road, Hammersmith.

1 Beazley T. Bazin villa

2 Edger Mrs, Bute villa

3 Tompson Mrs

4 Goss W. Theale villa

5 Ballesteros J. Ballesteros villa

Hidden W. J. Moreton house

Uxbridge road, Opposite Kensington gardens, Bayswater road.

Greaves James, florist

Burren T. builder

Dumbleton G. ladder maker

Harris Mrs, flower box maker

Green W. H. tobacconist

Dixon M. A. The Swan

p. 134COURT DIRECTORY, 1867.

A.

Abbott E. 29 Priory road, Kilburn

Abbot J. 53 Cambridge street, Connaught terrace, Edgware road

Abbott J. & Miss, 28 Pembridge crescent, Notting hill

Abbott W. 4 Portsea place, Hyde park

Abdoolah Seyd, 21 Fulham place, Maida hill west

Abdy Sir T. N. Bart., 8 Inverness terrace, Kensington gardens

Abecasis —, 9 Portsdown road north, Maida vale

Aberneathy R. 11 Prince of Wales terrace, Kensington

Abethell R. 28 Palace gardens terrace, Kensington

Abinger Dowager Lady, 30 Queen’s gate terrace, South Kensington

Abram Mrs, 4 Chepstow villas west, Bayswater

Abraham —, Mountfield house, Westbourne green

Abrahams C. 33 Edwardes square, Kensington

Abrahams E. 22 Aldridge road villas, Westbourne park

Abrahams J. 28 St. Luke’s road villas, Westbourne park

Absolom J. 33 Aldridge road villas, Westbourne park

Acason J. 79 Westbourne park villas, Westbourne park

Acatos P. 20 Russell road, Kensington

Ackers G. H. 15 Hyde park terrace, Bayswater

Ackland Rev. R. T. 25 Kensington square, High street, Kensington

Acland W. 39 Lansdowne crescent, Notting hill

Adair H. E. M.P. 2 Upper Hyde park street, Hyde park

Adams A. 3 Swiss cottages, Black Lion lane, St. Peter’s square, Hammersmith

Adams C. 39 Denmark road, Kilburn

Adams C. 1 Elgin terrace, Kensington park

Adams C. 76 Hereford road, Bayswater

Adams C. 7 Myrtle place, North end, Hammersmith

Adams G. 22 Notting hill terrace, Notting hill

Adams Gen. G. C.B. 47 Queen’s gardens, Hyde park

Adams G. E. 72 Inverness terrace, Bayswater

Adams H. 19 Hanover terrace villas, Notting hill

Adams J. 1 Westbourne grove terrace, Bayswater

Adams J. S. 18 Stanley gardens, Kensington park

Adams J. W. Montague house, 73 Addison road, Notting hill, Kensington

Adams Mrs, 40 Albion street, Hyde park

Adams Mrs, 20 Cave’s terrace, New road, Hammersmith

Adams Mrs, 21 Colville road, Bayswater

Adams Mrs, 9 Pembroke gardens, Kensington.

Adams Mrs, 10 Stanley terrace, Notting hill

Adams Mrs, 22 Westbourne park

Adams R. 55 Queen street, Hammersmith

Adams T. 1 Victoria gardens, Notting hill

Adams T. C. 8 Campbell street, Hall place, Paddington

Adams W. 6 Linden grove, Notting hill

Adams W. 6 Tavistock terrace, Notting hill

Adams —, 32 Kensington park gardens, Notting hill

Adams —, 15 Leinster street, Bayswater

Adamson A. Albyn lodge, 3 Addison road, Notting hill road, Kensington

Adamson J. 9 Convent gardens, Kensington park road north, Notting hill

Adamson Mrs, Mercer lodge, Kensington gore

Adamson W. 3 Addison road, Notting hill road, Kensington

Addams R. 79, Addison road, Kensington

Addison J. 70 Ledbury road, Bayswater

Addison Mrs, 5 St. Mary’s road, Kensington park

Addison W. E. 65 Inverness terrace, Kensington gardens

Ade G. 23 Up. Westbourne terrace, Paddington

Aderson Capt. J. H. 38 Sutherland place, Bayswater

Adey Mrs, 5 Buckingham terrace, Ladbroke grove road, Notting hill

Adkins J. 19 Edmund terrace, Kensington park

Adnam J. 17 Pembroke road, Kensington

Adolphus Mrs, 22 Connaught square, Hyde park

Agelasto J. 22 Pembridge crescent, Notting hill

Aguelar E. 17 Gloucester crescent, Hyde park

Ainsworth A. 1 Clarendon road, Notting hill

Ainsworth W. 55 Bridge road, Broadway, Hammersmith

Ainsworth W. F. F.S.A., F.R.G.S., Ravenscourt villa, Hammersmith

p. 135Airlie & Lintrathen, Earl of, Airlie lodge, Campden hill, Kensington

Aiton J. 12 Elvaston place, south Kensington

Alton J. 12a Elvaston place, South Kensington

Alais A. 18 Elm grove Hammersmith

Alberga Mrs, 13 Warwick road, Paddington

Albert L. 13 Woodstock road, Shepherd’s bush

Alder J. H. Beavor Lane, Hammersmith

Alder Miss, 74 Clarendon road, Notting hill

Alderton Mrs, 8 Oxford terrace, Hyde park

Alderson W. 14 Paddington green

Alding J. 55 Alfred road, Harrow road

Aldous H. 44 Chichester road villas, Kilburn

Aldous J. 18 Notting hill terrace, Notting hill

Aldous Mrs, 15 Craven hill, Bayswater

Aldred H. A. M.D. 46 Westbourne park

Aldridge J. 20 Prince’s gate, Kensington road

Aldridge W. 36 Park place villas, Maida hill west

Aldridge W. 36 St. James’s square, Notting hill

Alet Mrs, 43 Portsdown road, Maida hill

Alexander E. 5 Cleveland cottage, Hammersmith

Alexander H. R. 4 Upper Hyde park street, Hyde park

Alexander J. 10 Porchester terrace, Bayswater

Alexander Mrs, 36 Norfolk square, Hyde park

Alexander Mrs, 32 Porchester terrace, Bayswater

Alexander Mrs, 5 Tunstall house, 5 Warwick road, Paddington

Alexander N. 15 Pickering place, Bayswater

Alexander T. 70 Lancaster gate, Hyde park

Alexander W. 26 Hornton street, Kensington

Alexander W. 4 Shrewsbury terrace, Westbourne park

Alford Lady M. 11 Prince’s gate, Kensington S. W.

Alford Miss, 13 Kildare gardens, Westbourne park

Ali Khan Mohammed, 2 Inverness terrace, Kensington gardens

Allam C. 3 Richmond road, Shepherd’s bush

Allam G. 6 Sussex place, Kensington

Allan Rev. W. 3 Bramley road, Notting hill

Allason Mrs, 1 Connaught square, Hyde park

Allason T. G. D. 1 Connaught square, Hyde park

Allaway Mrs, 2 Lansdowne terrace, Kensington

Allban —, 3 St. Peter’s terrace, Kensington park

Allbright W. 3 Bridge terrace, Paddington

Allcard Miss, 66 Portsdown road, Maida hill

Allcock W. 32 St. Petersburg place, Bayswater

Allcroft J. D. 55 Porchester terrace, Bayswater

Alleguen W. 48 Clarendon street, Paddington

Allen Alderman W. P. 6 Petersham terrace, South Kensington

Allen C. 3 Berkeley gardens, Kensington

Allen C. 23 Brindley street, Paddington

Allen C. 26 St. Stephen’s road, Hammersmith

Allen J. E. 9 Gold Hawk terrace, Hammersmith

Allen J. W. Ashchurch villa, Hammersmith

Allen J. B. 15 Blomfield terrace, Harrow road

Allen J. Bridge street, Kilburn

Allen J. 44 Clarendon street, Paddington

Allen Miss, 27 Avenue road, Hammersmith

Allen Mrs, 15 Norland place, Notting hill

Allen Mrs, 29 St. Ann’s road, Notting hill

Allen Mrs, 2 Canterbury road, Kilburn

Allen Mrs, 68 Hereford road, Bayswater

Allen Mrs, 27 Kensington park gardens, Notting hill

Allen P. 42 Royal crescent, Notting hill

Allen R. 11 Pembroke road, Kilburn

Allen Rev. J. 2 Courtland terrace, Kensington

Allen R. W. 18 Pembridge crescent, Notting hill

Allen S. 46 St. James’ square, Notting hill

Allen S. 3 Westbourne park crescent, Paddington

Allen T. 1 Westbourne park villas, Westbourne park

Allen T. 42 Connaught square, Hyde park

Allen W. 3 Lancaster terrace, Hammersmith

Allendar G. 15 Kensington park gardens, Notting hill

Allender G. M. 15 Ladbroke crescent, Notting hill

Allerdice D. 23 Lansdowne road, Notting hill

Alleyne Mrs, 27 Gloucester place, Hyde park gardens

Alleyn H. J. 7 Burlington road, Westbourne park

Alliard H. J. 5 Delamere crescent, Upper Westbourne terrace, Paddington

Allison W. 8 Canning place, Kensington

Alliston J. 6 Great Western terrace, Westbourne park

Allman T. 2, Clifton villas, Maida hill

Allnutt Mrs, 25 Lansdowne road, Notting hill

Allom A. T. 29 Cambridge terrace, Notting hill

Allpress Mrs, 156 Queen’s road, Bayswater

Allpress Mrs, 4 Gordon cottages, Hammersmith

Allsop J. 9 Edgware place, Paddington

Allum E. 43 Kensington square, Kensington

Allwater C. 2 Oakley terrace, Hammersmith

Almond —, 33 Alfred road, Harrow road

Almond J. North end, Hammersmith

Aloof Mrs, 78 Portsdown road, Maida hill

Alty E. 8 Douglas terrace, Bayswater

Alum J. 11 Wellington terrace, Hammersmith

Alway J. 15 Cirencester street, Harrow road

Amato R. 3 Oxford terrace, Hyde park

Ambler —, 4 Westbury terrace, Harrow road

Ambruster C. 3 Adelaide terrace, Shepherd’s bush

p. 136Ames G. A. 19 Pembridge square, Notting hill

Ames Mrs, 8 Ladbroke villas, Notting hill

Amet T. 38 Great Western terrace, Westbourne park

Amner G. 9 Priory road, Kilburn

Amor E. G. 13 Carlton terrace, Harrow road

Amos Mrs, 10 St. Mark’s crescent, Kensington park

Amos T. A. 9 Park villas, Hammersmith

Amplett G. C. 4 Bark place, Bayswater

Amplett T. H. Bark place, Bayswater

Anderson A. 11 Norland terrace, Notting hill

Anderson C. 22 Caroline place, Bayswater

Anderson F. 18 Upper Phillimore place, Kensington

Anderson H. 26 Inverness road, Bayswater

Anderson H. L. 5 Leinster gardens, Bayswater

Anderson J. 7 Cleveland square, Bayswater

Anderson J. H. 89 Denmark road, Kilburn

Anderson J. M. 2 Norfolk crescent, Hyde park

Anderson Lady, 99 Westbourne terrace

Anderson Miss, 33 Loudoun villas, Hammersmith

Anderson Mrs, 7 Southwick place, Hyde park square

Anderson Mrs, 92 Star street, Paddington

Anderson, Mrs, 16 Warwick road, Paddington

Anderson Mrs, 3 Wellington cottages, Hammersmith

Anderson Mrs, 2 Beaufoy terrace, Maida vale

Anderson R. 43 Colville gardens, Bayswater

Anderson R. 25 Kilburn square, Kilburn

Anderson T. H. W. 6 Stanley crescent, Kensington park

Anderson, W. 22 Upper Seymour street west, Hyde park

Anderson W. 10 Gloucester terrace, Campden hill

Anderson —, 45 Albert road, Kilburn

Andoe W. 32 Maida hill west

Andre F. 1 Grove terrace, Hammersmith

Andre Mrs, 70 Oxford terrace, Hyde park

Andrews G. T. 4 Inverness place, Bayswater

Andrews J. 2 Pembroke road, Kilburn

Andrews J. 18 Edmund terrace, Kensington park

Andrews Mrs, 45 Albion street, Hyde park

Andrews Mrs, 7 Gloucester gardens, Bayswater

Andrews Mrs, 22 Gloucester terrace, Hyde park

Andrews Mrs, 35 Kildare terrace, Westbourne park

Andrews T. 10 Brinley street, Paddington

Andrews T. 20 Carlton road, Kilburn

Andrews W. H. 1 Arbutus place, Hammersmith

Andrews W. 6 Caroline place, Bayswater

Andrews —, 24 Hampden street, Harrow road

Andrews —, 26 Hampden street, Harrow road

Angell G. 8 Kensington park road, Notting hill

Angell T. J. 1 Warrington gardens, Maida hill

Angus G. F. 72 Portland road, Notting hill

Angus R. 8 Lancaster gate, Hyde park

Anlapy Capt. 20 Oxford road, Kilburn

Annesley G. 19 Queen’s gardens, Hyde park

Annesley Mrs, 27 Sussex place, Kensington

Annesley W. C. 3 Priory road, Kilburn

Annett Miss, 2 Convent gardens, Kensington park

Annett T. A. 4 Somers place, Hyde park

Anniss W. 8 Orchard street, Kensington

Annott C. B. 20 Phillimore gardens, Kensington

Ansdell R. Lytham house, St. Alban’s road, Kensington

Ansell E. 2 Hedley villas, Shaftesbury road, Hammersmith

Anson E. H. 36 Prince’s road north, Notting hill

Answorth D. 35 Cornwall road, Westbourne park

Answorth W. 41 Burlington road, Westbourne park

Antrobus E. 14 Kensington palace gardens

Apcen T. 1 Chepstow villas, Bayswater

Appell J. W. 9 Sussex place, Kensington

Appleby Mrs, 6 Palace gardens villas, Kensington

Applegate Mrs, 5 Wiple place, Kensington

Applegate —, 34 Canterbury road, Kilburn

Appleton Mrs, 18 Northumberland place, Westbourne grove north, Bayswater

Appleton Mrs, 44 Royal crescent, Notting hill

Appleton W. P. 30 Pickering place, Bayswater

Appleyard R. H. 6 Westbourne terrace, Paddington

Appleyard R. P. 28 Connaught square, Hyde park

Arane G. 15 Hethpool street, Maida hill

Arame G. J. 5 Pembroke road, Kilburn

Arbon J. 15 Somers place, Hyde park

Arbuthnot A. F. 25 Hyde park gardens

Arbuthnot G. F.G.G.S. 23 Hyde park gardens

Archard A. 3 Bristol gardens, Paddington

Archdale G. 16 Hyde park gate, Kensington gore

Archdekin Miss, 45 Queen’s gardens, Hyde park

Archer C. 34 Bridge road, Hammersmith

Archer J. R.S.A. 21 Phillimore gardens, Kensington

Archer Mrs, 28 Avenue road, Hammersmith

Archer Mrs, 52 Princes road north, Notting hill

Archer T. 2 Parlington villas, Bramley road, Notting hill

Archer W. 7 Boyne terrace, Notting hill terrace

Archer W. 29 Eastbourne terrace, Paddington

Archibold E. 13 Alfred road, Harrow road

Argall Mrs, 5 Woolmer cottages, Hammersmith

Argenti A. 95 Westbourne terrace

Argles F. R. 9 Warwick road, Paddington

Argollo Capt. J. 8 Inverness terrace, Kensington gardens

Argyll Duke of, P.C., Argyll lodge, Campden hill, Kensington

p. 137Aria A. 8 Randolph road, Maida hill

Arkell Mrs, 54 Norfolk square, Hyde park

Arkwright Mrs, 69 Kensington gardens square, Bayswater

Arlott J. 8 St. Stephen’s crescent, Westbourne park

Armagh Bishop of, 42 Prince’s gardens, Kensington road

Armand G. 4 Denbigh terrace, Bayswater

Armer C. 21 Lanark villas, Maida vale

Armitage C. N. 7 Andover road, Hammersmith

Armitage Dr. T. R. 33 Cambridge square, Hyde park

Armitage Mrs, 3 Prince’s terrace, Notting hill

Armitage W. H. 5 Russell road, Kensington

Armitage E. J. 20 Scarsdale villas, Kensington

Armitt J. 1 Pembroke terrace, Kensington

Armstrong J. E. 5 Lansdowne crescent, Notting hill

Armstrong Miss E. 60 Burlington road, Westbourne park

Armstrong Mrs, 34 Burlington road, Westbourne park

Armstrong Mrs, 12 St. Stephen’s road, Westbourne park

Armstrong Mrs, 24 Westbourne park

Armstrong T. 52 Cambridge terrace, Paddington

Armstrong T. 3 Theresa terrace, Hammersmith

Armstrong W. 10 Pembridge square, Notting hill

Armstrong —, 18 Westbourne park villas, Westbourne park

Armytage Sir G. 27 Cambridge square, Hyde park

Arnell R. 9 Cuthbert street, Paddington

Arnett Miss, 31 Kensington park terrace north, Notting hill

Arney H. W. 7 St. Agnes villas, Bayswater road

Arnold E. 37 Victoria road, Kensington

Arnold J. 71 Kensington gardens square, Bayswater

Arnold Miss, 64 Westbourne park road, Paddington

Arnold W. 1 Caroline place, Bayswater

Arnold W. 17 Hethpool street, Maida hill, Paddington

Arrey G. 19 St. James’ square, Notting hill

Arrowsmith —, 13 Priory road, Kilburn

Arthur Col. Sir F. L. Bt. & Lady E. 4 Queen’s gate, South Kensington

Arundale J. 21 Addison road north, Notting hill

Ascott W. 8 Clarendon street, Harrow road

Asguith D. 1 Cary villas, Hammersmith

Ash G. C. 14 Canterbury villas, Maida hill

Ash Miss, 11 Campbell street, Paddington

Ash W. 17 Gold Hawk terrace, Hammersmith

Ashbrook Dowager Viscountess, 26 Queen’s gate terrace, South Kensington

Ashbury J. 9 Sussex place, Hyde park

Ashby Capt. 28 Blenheim crescent, Notting hill

Ashby G. 20 Campbell street, Paddington

Ashby Misses, 21 Abingdon villas, Kensington

Ashby T. 21 Alpha place, Kilburn

Ashcroft J. 17 Monmouth road, Bayswater

Ashdown E. 16 St. Germain’s terrace, Paddington

Asher A. 20 Randolph road, Maida hill

Ashfield A. B. 10 Sheffield terrace, Kensington

Ashford E. 15 Compton street, Maida hill

Ashford H. 9 Avenue road, Hammersmith

Ashford W. 9 St. Mary’s road, Westbourne park

Ashley W. H. M.D. 28 Ladbroke square, Notting hill

Ashmore J. 57 Westbourne terrace

Ashmore Rev. P. 14 Queen’s gardens, Hyde park

Ashton J. 22 Alpha place, Kilburn

Ashton Miss, 21 Cambridge place, Paddington

Ashton R. J. 21 Pembridge villas, Bayswater

Ashwell D. 44 Portland road, Notting hill

Askew J. 6 Grove terrace, Hammersmith

Askew Rev. J. 4 Holland park, Notting hill

Askey Mrs, 7 Earl’s court, Kensington

Asmaid Mrs, 81 Park place, Bayswater

Aspinwall J. L. 62 Porchester terrace, Bayswater

Asplin J. 21 Great Westbourne terrace, Westbourne park

Aspray C. M.D. 8 Newton road, Bayswater

Asser Miss, 57 Westbourne park villas, Westbourne park

Asser S. 33 Westbourne park villas, Westbourne park

Astbray Mrs, 72 Westbourne park road, Paddington

Aston J. J. 13 Pembroke gardens, Kensington

Aston J. K. F.S.A. 20 Pembridge crescent, Notting hill

Aston Rev. J. A. 2a Elvaston place, South Kensington

Aston T. 5 Up. Hornton villas, Kensington

Atens R. 8 Chichester road villas, Kilburn

Atken Mrs, 4 Clarence terrace, Hammersmith

Atkin W. 79 Inverness terrace, Kensington gardens

Atkins A. 7 Oxford place, Hammersmith

Atkins E. 10 Denmark road, Kilburn

Atkins J. B. 58 Bedford gardens, Kensington

Atkinson G. 7 Grove cottages, Hammersmith

Atkinson G. 20 Sunderland terrace, Westbourne park

Atkinson J. 3 Marlborough place, Kensington

Atkinson J. B. 13 Carlisle terrace, Kensington

Atkinson Miss, 17 St. Mary’s terrace, Paddington green

Atkinson Mrs, 4 Edwardes place, Kensington

Atkinson Mrs, 32 St. Peter’s square, Hammersmith

p. 138Atkinson R. 83 Clarendon road, Notting hill

Atkinson T. 2 Albion cottages, Hammersmith

Atkinson W. G. Cornwall road, Hammersmith

Atkinson W. H. 17 Holland street, Kensington

Attfield B. 25 Fulham place, Maida hill west

Attwood H. 10 St. Phillip’s terrace, Kensington

Attwood Mrs, 63 Portland road, Notting hill

Atwell J. 2 Rose villas, Bramley road

Atwell Joseph, 72 Bedford gardens, Kensington

Atwitel J. 17 Portsdown road, Maida hill

Atwood Mrs, 22 Argyll road, Kensington

Aubert F. C. 78 Norfolk terrace, Bayswater

Aubray Mrs, 8 Andover place, Kilburn

Aubrey F. 21 Maida hill west

Aubry W. 6 Royal Oak terrace, Hammersmith

Andain Mrs, 14 Colville terrace east, Bayswater

Augerane W. 19 Addison road, Kensington

Augley —, H. Canterbury villas, Maida vale

Austin A. 9 Lancaster road, Notting hill

Austin & Sons, 48 King street west, Hammersmith

Austin Capt. F. 26 Hyde park square

Austin D. 58 Clarendon street, Harrow road

Austin E. 3 Desborough terrace, Harrow road

Austin E. 7 Hainsvale terrace, Hammersmith

Austin G. 13 Cornwall road, Hammersmith

Austin H. 3 St. Mark’s crescent, Kensington park

Austin H. 65 Westbourne park road, Paddington

Austin J. 16 Pembroke road, Kilburn

Austin J. 16 Porteus road, Paddington

Austin J. 3 Woodfield place, Paddington

Austin Miss, 77 Oxford terrace, Hyde park

Austin Mrs, 23 Denmark road, Kilburn

Austin Mrs, 3 Pomona terrace, Hammersmith

Austin Mrs, 27 Up. Southwick street, Paddington

Austin R. 56 Clarendon street, Harrow road

Austin T. 23 Elm grove, Hammersmith

Austwick H. 11 Orsett terrace, Hyde park

Avant J. Vassal lodge, Kensington

Averline Mrs, 13 St. Stephen’s road, Westbourne park

Avery E. 16 Bridge avenue, Hammersmith

Avery W. 1 Denmark cottages, Hammersmith

Avierino M. 58 Inverness terrace, Kensington gardens

Axford J. B. Upham villa, Kilburn

Axten R. 10 Percy road, Kilburn

Axton J. 11 Wilton villas, Shepherd’s bush

Axton Mrs, 12 Wilton villas, Shepherd’s bush

Ayling R. 3 Abingdon terrace, Kensington

Ayling W. 15 Great Western terrace, Westbourne park

Aylett Mrs, 8 Park place villas, Maida hill West

Aynsworth Mrs, Buckingham house, Shaftesbury road, Hammersmith

Ayres Mrs, 7 Brunswick terrace, Kensington

Ayres W. 26 Elgin terrace, Maida vale

Ayres W. & T. 22 King street west, Hammersmith

Ayshford Mrs, 5 Brunswick cottages, Hammersmith

Aytoun Miss, 14 Palace gardens terrace, Kensington

Azzoni F. 128 Queen’s road, Bayswater

B.

Babington B. 17 Warwick crescent, Kensington

Babington Mrs, 13 Queen’s gardens, Hyde park

Bacchus J. 9 Oxford place, Hammersmith

Back Miss, 76 Elgin crescent, Kensington park

Backhouse Mrs, 14 Up. Seymour street west, Paddington

Backwell F. A. 41 St. Peter’s square, Hammersmith

Bacon J. Q.C. 1 Kensington gardens terrace, Hyde park

Bacon Miss, 4 London street, Paddington

Bacon Mrs, 18 Carlton road, Kilburn

Badcock P. 4 Aldridge road villas, Western park

Badeley Mrs, 42 Oxford terrace, Paddington

Badger J. 72 Pembroke road, Kensington

Badger Rev. P. G. F.R.G.S. 7 Dawson place, Bayswater

Badnall W. 9 Palace gardens terrace, Kensington

Bagg W. 15 Talbot terrace, Westbourne park

Baggott J. 16 Albert street, Paddington

Bagley W. 28 Westbourne square, Paddington

Bagnall W. H. 1 College terrace, Hammersmith

Bagshaw Dr. 21 Connaught square, Hyde park

Bagshaw Miss, 37 Addison road, Kensington

Bagster W. Dorset villa, Kensington

Baikley A. 6 Courtland terrace, Kensington

Bailes W. 86 Westbourne park villas

Bailey B. 2 Carlton terrace, Kilburn

Bailey F. 18 Oxford terrace, Hyde park

Bailey H. 8 Black Lion lane, Hammersmith

Bailey J. 2 Kilburn square, Kilburn

Bailey J. 1 Park place villas, Maida hill west

Bailey J. W. 9 Blenheim crescent, Notting hill

Bailey Miss, 4 Up. Seymour street west, Paddington

Bailey Mrs, 19 Maida hill west, Paddington

Bailey Mrs, 22 Palace gardens terrace, Bayswater

Bailey Mrs, 3 Wellington terrace, Hammersmith

Bailey Rev. J. 9 Westbourne square, Paddington

Bailey S. 1 Up. Brook green terrace, Hammersmith road

Bailey T. R. 7 Victoria gardens, Notting hill

Bailey V. 26 Orsett terrace, Hyde park

Bailey W. 8 Alpha place west, Kilburn

p. 139Bailey W. P. 6 Durham terrace, Westbourne park

Bailey W. 6 Holland place, Kensington

Bailey W. 23 Palace gardens villas, Kensington

Bailhache P. Montague villa, Hammersmith

Bailie Miss, 26 Connaught square, Hyde park

Bailie Mrs, 78 Westbourne park road

Baillie Col., 29 Prince’s gate, South Kensington

Baillie Col. D. 50 Queen’s gate terrace, South Kensington

Baillie N. B. E. 93 Gloucester terrace, Hyde park

Daily Capt. C. B. R.N. 14 Richmond road, Shepherd’s bush

Baily J. Q.C. 54 Westbourne terrace

Bainbridge H. 24 Russell road, Kensington

Bainbridge T. Y. C. 17 Talbot square, Hyde park

Bainbrigg W. Grove lodge, Hammersmith

Baird Mrs, 4 Queen’s gate, South Kensington

Baird W. M.D. 38 Burlington road, Westbourne park

Baisler Mrs, 23 Kildare terrace, Westbourne park

Bake H. 19 Pembridge crescent, Notting hill

Baker A. 1 Foxley road, Kensington

Baker A. J. 3 Monmouth road, Bayswater

Baker Capt. J. 27 Porchester terrace, Bayswater

Baker Col. W. 36 Cleveland square, Bayswater

Baker E. 15 Desborough terrace, Harrow road

Baker F. 19 Addison road north, Notting hill

Baker G. 98 Richmond road, Bayswater

Baker H. Burnsbury villa, Kilburn

Baker H. 13 St. Mark’s crescent, Notting hill

Baker H. W. 2 Hanover terrace villas, Notting hill

Baker J. 3 Gale’s cottages, Hammersmith

Baker J. Elm lodge, Kilburn

Baker J. 99 Lansdowne road, Notting hill

Baker J. Gothic villa, Kilburn

Baker J. 3 Stamford brook cottages, Hammersmith

Baker J. H. St. Peter’s lodge, Hammersmith

Baker Miss, 6 Lancaster terrace, Notting hill

Baker Mrs, 3 Brunswick gardens, Kensington

Baker Mrs, 48 Hereford road, Bayswater

Baker Mrs, 1 Hyde park square

Baker Mrs, 13 Kensington crescent, Kensington

Baker Mrs, 29 Pickering place, Bayswater

Baker Mrs, 10 Durham place, Kensington

Baker Mrs, 11 Porchester place, Hyde park

Baker Mrs, 22 Portland road, Notting hill

Baker Mrs, 20 St. Ann’s villas, Notting hill

Baker Mrs, 22 Westbourne park crescent, Paddington

Baker P. 16 Blenheim terrace, Notting hill

Baker Sir G. Bart, 4 Hyde park square

Baker T. 30 Queensborough terrace, Bayswater

Baker T. E. 76 Porchester terrace, Bayswater

Baker W. 25 Cambridge street, Paddington

Baker W. 63 Gloucester place, Hyde park

Baker W. 3 St. Ann’s road north, Notting hill

Baker W. B. 47 Talbot terrace, Westbourne park

Baker W. T. 42 Albion street, Hyde park

Balatine W. 13 Richmond road, Shepherd’s bush

Balderston A. 32 Westbourne park road

Baldock G. 3 Norfolk square, Hyde park

Baldock Mrs, 8 Prince’s gardens, Kensington

Baldock Mrs, 154 Westbourne terrace

Baldwin C. 48 Northumberland place, Bayswater

Baldwin J. 37 Bridge road, Hammersmith

Baldwin Mrs, 7 Westbury road, Paddington

Baldy Mrs, 280a Maida vale

Bale J. 71 Cambridge terrace, Paddington

Balfour A. 4 Grove terrace, Hammersmith road west

Balfour Mrs, 4 Norfolk villas, Paddington

Ball J. C. 19 Carlisle terrace, Kensington

Ball J. E. 42 Norland square, Notting hill

Ball M. J. 31 Desborough terrace, Paddington

Ball Miss, 54 Portsdown road, Maida hill

Ball Mrs, 35 Blomfield road, Maida hill

Ball Sir W. Bart. 84 Gloucester terrace, Hyde park

Ball T. 19 Cambridge place, Paddington

Ballantyne J. 13 The Mall, Notting hill

Ballard J. 8 Clarendon terrace, Maida vale

Ballard Miss, 9 Earl’s terrace, Kensington

Ballard Mrs, 61 Bedford gardens, Kensington

Ballard T. M.D. 10 Southwick place, Hyde park

Ballesteros J. 5 Stowe road, Hammersmith

Balli C. G. 67 Chepstow place, Bayswater

Ballinger W. 1 Alpha place, Kilburn

Balls W. 4 Orchard street, Kensington

Balme F. 3 Alexander terrace, Hammersmith

Bambridge G. R. 23 Great Western terrace, Westbourne park

Bambury T. S. Box villa, Hammersmith

Bamfield Mrs, 23 Blenheim crescent, Notting hill

Banbury C. 47 Kensington gardens square, Bayswater

Banbury F. 32 Holland park, Notting hill

Banbury Mrs, 3 Lansdown crescent, Notting hill

Banbury Mrs, 46 Westbourne park road

Bancks Miss, 9 Holland terrace, Kensington

Banks C. 35 Westbourne park villas

Banks Miss, 4 Kensington crescent, Kensington

Banks Mrs, 5 Albion cottages, Hammersmith

Banks W. 2 Silchester road villas, Notting hill

Bannatyne Miss, 3 Orsett place, Hyde park

Bannerman Mrs, 25 Connaught square, Hyde park

Bannister A. J. M.D. 9 Addison terrace, Notting hill

Bannister H. 1 Albert place, Kensington

Banting Mrs, 45 Eastbourne terrace, Paddington

Banting T. 15 Phillimore gardens, Kensington

Banting W. 4 The Terrace, Kensington

Banting W. jun. 22 Campden hill road, Kensington

Banton H. 5 Rosedale terrace, Notting hill

Banton W. 27 Warwick gardens, Kensington

Barber A. 17 Westbourne square, Paddington

Barber C. 15 Arundel gardens, Kensington park

Barber C. C. 61 Gloucester terrace, Hyde park

Barber J. 29 Brunswick gardens, Kensington

Barber J. 60 Kensington gardens square, Bayswater

Burlier J. 72 Bridge road, Hammersmith

Barber J. A. 27 Chepstow villas west, Bayswater

Barber Miss, 58 Elgin crescent, Kensington park

p. 140Barber Miss, 16 Bedford gardens, Kensington

Barber W. 2 Corinthian villas, Notting hill

Barber W. 17 Lansdowne road, Notting hill

Barber W. 13 Kensington park terrace north, Kensington park

Barclay C. 30 Phillimore gardens, Kensington

Barclay Sir D. W. Bart. 137 Western terrace

Barclay Miss, 3 Verulum terrace, Hammersmith

Barclay Mrs, 80 Gloucester terrace, Hyde park

Barclay Mrs, 6 Brook green terrace, Hammersmith road

Bard L. T. 7 Notting hill square

Bare Mrs, 5 Clarendon villas, Hammersmith

Bare T. 6 Westbourne park crescent, Paddington

Barfield S. 67 Porchester terrace, Bayswater

Baring Hon. Mrs, 23 Princes gate, Kensington

Barinett Mrs, 11 Horbury crescent, Notting hill

Bark Mrs, 2 Bayswater hill, Bayswater

Barker A. 3 Avenue road, Hammersmith

Barker B. 24 Westbourne terrace north, Paddington

Barker E. 6 Up. Hyde park street, Hyde park

Barker C. 11 Park cottages, Hammersmith

Barker E. 9 Oxford square, Hyde park

Barker E. 21 Kildare terrace, Westbourne park

Barker J. 4 Monmouth road north, Bayswater

Barker J. 21 Norland road, Notting hill

Barker J. 11 Palace gardens terrace, Kensington

Barker M. 45 Porchester square, Westbourne park

Barker Miss, 90 Hereford road, Bayswater

Barker Miss, 7 Lansdowne road, Notting hill

Barker W. 4 Chepstow villas, Bayswater

Barker J. 1 Stalham street, Paddington

Barkworth Mrs, 70 Gloucester terrace, Hyde park

Barlee E. H. 5 Havelock terrace, Bayswater

Barlow E. 11 Chepstow place, Bayswater

Barlow F. 48 Edwardes square, Kensington

Barlow J. P. 11 Hyde park gate, Kensington

Barlow Mrs P. 8 Leonard place, Kensington

Barlow Rev.